Navigation

Barcodes,Inc.

Extreme Networks Alpine 3800 Series Accessories

Alpine 3800 Series Accessories
Extreme Networks ZX GBIC (10017)
1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber, 70Km/21db budget SC connector
Extreme Networks LX GBIC (10013)
1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km, SC connector, for use with single mode fiber.