Barcodes,Inc.

D-Link DEM-422XT

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
D-Link WirelessProducts - SWITCH/MOD 10GB SINGLEMODE XFP
$1,500.00
Ships in 3-5 Days
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 3.1" Depth

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)
    • 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)
    • 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)
    • 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)
    • 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)
    • 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEEE Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • IEEE 802.3x
    • Laser Eye Safety:
    • FDA/CDRH:
    • CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice 50
    • TUV:
    • EN 60825-1: 1994+A11:1996+A2:2001
    • IEC 60825-1: 1993+A1:1997+A2:2001
    • IEC 60825-2: 2000, Edition 2
    • Electrical Eye Safety:
    • TUV:
    • EN 60950
    • UL/CSA:
    • CLASS 3862.07
    • CLASS 3862.87
  • Additional Information:
    • Hot-swappable
    • Wave Length: 1310nm
    • Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control

Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 0% to 85%
  • Temperature:
    • 41°F (5°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
    • -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage

Power Description

  • Input Voltage:
    • 3.30 V
    • 5 V

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile 9/10 µm Optical Fiber

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Brand D-Link
Model Wireless Products
 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: D-Link Wireless Products
Protect Your Product

The D-Link DEM-422XT is also known as DEM-422XT or DEM422XT .