Barcodes,Inc.

D-Link DEM-421XT

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
D-Link WirelessProducts - SWITCH/MOD 10GB MULTIMODE XFP
$700.00
Ships in 3-5 Days
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:

General Information

  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • xStack 48-Port 10/100/1000 Switch+ 4 combo SFP + 2 10GbE ports (DXS-3350SR)
    • D-Link xStack 24-SFP Slot L3 MNGD Switch, 10- Gig Uplinks (DXS-3326GSR)
    • xStack 48-Port 10/100/1000 Switch+ 4 combo SFP + 2 10GbE ports (DXS-3350SR)
    • D-Link xStack 24-SFP Slot L3 MNGD Switch, 10- Gig Uplinks (DXS-3326GSR)
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • 802.3x Flow control
    • 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Compliance
    • EMI: FCC Class B - EN 55022 Class B
    • RFI: EN 61000-4-3
    • FDA 21 CFR 1040.10
    • 1040.11
    • IEC 825-1
    • Laser Eye Safety:
    • CDRH:
    • Safety:fire resistance requirements of Telcordia* GR-63 Section 4.2
    • TUV:
    • Bauart cert# R72041496pg0001 for EN60950: 2000 and EN60825- 1:1994+A1+A2
    • CB US-TUV-R-1995
    • Electrical Eye Safety:
    • TUV:
    • 04SC04015
    • 0111378-30
    • 04SC04015
    • UL:
    • Class1 Laser safety:(CDRH, UL, TUV)
  • Additional Information:
    • Wavelength: 50nm Multimode
    • Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
    • 15kV air discharge and 8 kV contact discharge to the faceplate
    • Cabling Specifications:
    • 62.5 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz/km, 26 meters
    • 62.5 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 200 MHz/km, 33 meters
    • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz/km, 66 meters
    • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 500 MHz/km, 82 meters
    • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 2000 MHz/km, 300 meters

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Distance Supported:
    • 216.54 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber Multi-mode
    • 269.03 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber Multi-mode
    • 984.25 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber Multi-mode
    • 85.30 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber Multi-mode
    • 108.27 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber Multi-mode

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Parts Warranty/Labor:
    • 3 Year Parts & Labor
    • 1 Year - Power Supplies and Fans
    • 90 - Spare parts and spare kits

Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 0% to 85%
  • Temperature:
    • 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
    • -49°F (-45°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage

Power Description

  • Input Voltage:
    • 3.30 V
    • 5 V
Brand D-Link
Model Wireless Products
 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: D-Link Wireless Products
Protect Your Product

The D-Link DEM-421XT is also known as DEM-421XT or DEM421XT .