Barcodes,Inc.

Wireless Controller

BarcodesInc has a diverse offering of wireless controllers that offer a scalable, secure and centrally managed wireless network for a small office all the way up to multi-site branch organizations. Our wireless controllers are able to support the deployment of a few access points to thousands at a time. Contact one of our wireless experts to find the right solution for you!

All Wireless Controllers

Showing 1-15 of 592.
Ruckus ZoneDirector 3000 (901-3050-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus ZoneDirector 3000
ZoneDirector 3050 supporting up to 50 APs. Canada Only. This part requires the purchase of WatchDog Support.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$9,000.00
Why don't we show the price?

Ruckus ZoneDirector 1200 (901-1205-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus ZoneDirector 1200
LICENSED FOR UP TO 5 ZONEFLEX ACCESS POINTS.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$1,095.00
Why don't we show the price?

Aruba 7010 Mobility Controller (JW679A)
Wireless ControllerAruba 7010 Mobility Controller
12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W), 4x10/100/1000BASE-T, 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$3,880.80
+ Add to Quote
Ruckus ZoneDirector 3000 (901-3025-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus ZoneDirector 3000
ZoneDirector 3025 controller supporting up to 25 ZoneFlex APs. This part requires the purchase of WatchDog Support.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$6,000.00
Why don't we show the price?

Brocade (XBR-000245)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- QSFP transceiver module - Fibre Channel - MTP multi-mode - up to 1310 ft. - 840-860 nm
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,906.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (XBR-000193)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - FRU (pack of 8)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$7,885.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (XBR-000192)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,145.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (XBR-000190)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Brocade 7800 Extension Switch, VDX 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Ships in 3-5 Days
$374.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (XBR-000164)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module (pack of 8) - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch, VDX 6730
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$1,631.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (XBR-000163)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch, VDX 6730
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$269.00
+ Add to Quote
Samsung (WDS-C8500P/XAR)
Wireless ControllerSamsung
APC Supports Max 3000 AP, H/W Power Redundancy
Ships in 3-5 Days
$13,789.80
+ Add to Quote
Samsung (WDS-C8050/XAR)
Wireless ControllerSamsung
APC Supports Max 200 AP
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,293.20
+ Add to Quote
Ubiquiti Networks (UC-CK)
Wireless ControllerUbiquiti Networks
UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$79.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (SX-FI-ZMR-XL-PREM6)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
FastIron SuperX High-Performance - Network management device - for FastIron SuperX 1600, 800, SX800-DC, FastIron SX 1600, 800
Ships in 3-5 Days
$9,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Brocade (SX-FI-ZMR-XL)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
FastIron SuperX High-Performance - Network management device - for FastIron SuperX 1600, 800, SX800-DC, FastIron SX 1600, 800
Ships in 3-5 Days
$3,995.00
+ Add to Quote

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10»


Top Wireless Controller Brands
Motorola Wireless Controller
Symbol Wireless Controller
Zebra Wireless Controller
Cisco Wireless Controller
Extreme Networks Wireless Controller