Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LPD504A

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box LPD504A Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ45) - 1x PoE (RJ45) Ports - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
  • Link fault passthrough enhances the integrity of the copper and fiber links
  • Easy to configure with DIP switch
  • Multimode and single-mode models
  • RoHS compliant
Read More
$205.89
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
DVI:
No
USB:
No
Parallel Port:
No
Digital Audio:
No
Digital Audio/Video:
No
Management Port:
No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of LC Ports:
1
LC Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:
5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
External
Height:
1"
Width:
2.7"
Depth:
3.7"
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • FCC Part 15 A
  • CE
  • TAA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
Country of Origin:
Taiwan
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0641676612120, 0787416048979, 0822088110156
UPC: 641676612120, 787416048979, 822088110156
EAN: 0641676612120, 0787416048979, 0822088110156
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LPD504A is also known as BLB-LPD504A .