Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LMC3052C-R2

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
  • Hot-swappable module
  • SNMP manageable or use without management.
  • Network Equipment Building System (NEBS) Level 3 certification.
Read More
$793.79
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
SC Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:
1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:
7.46 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Height:
2.8"
Width:
0.9"
Depth:
4.5"
Weight (Approximate):
8 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LMC3052C-R2 is also known as LMC3052C-R2 or LMC3052CR2 .