Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LGC282A

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter - Single-Mode SC - 1 x Network (RJ45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - TAA compliant
  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Read More
$318.07
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
SC Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:
1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:
6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
Power Description
Power Source:
DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • Rail-mountable
  • Wall Mountable
Height:
5.7"
Width:
1"
Depth:
3.7"
Weight (Approximate):
14.08 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Country of Origin:
Taiwan
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LGC282A is also known as BLB-LGC282A .