Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LGC215A

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP+ - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Standalone
  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X 802.3af/at Ethernet
  • One RJ45 twisted-pair jack, one fiber-optic connector and four LED indicators
  • Link fault pass-through functionality
  • PoE function
  • Link Loss Carry Forward and Link Loss Return functionality
  • Standalone media converter (not to be used with chassis)
Read More
$229.20
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:
1
Expansion Slot Type:
SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:
1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
Power Description
Power Source:
AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Standalone
Height:
1"
Width:
3.7"
Depth:
2.7"
Weight (Approximate):
11.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • (1) PoE Media Converter
  • (1) 48-VDC power supply
  • (1) power cord
  • Environmentally Friendly:
    Yes
    Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
    Country of Origin:
    China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    3 Year
    Item Numbers
    GTIN: 0038462123180, 0783555222638, 0783555223659, 0818275582271, 0822088130932, 0991430680217
    UPC: 038462123180, 783555222638, 783555223659, 818275582271, 822088130932, 991430680217
    EAN: 0038462123180, 0783555222638, 0783555223659, 0818275582271, 0822088130932, 0991430680217
    UNSPSC: 43201553
     

    The Black Box LGC215A is also known as BLB-LGC215A .