Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LBH100AE-H-SSC

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box LBH100AE-H-SSC Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
$775.05
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
3
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
DVI:
No
USB:
No
Parallel Port:
No
Digital Audio:
No
Digital Audio/Video:
No
Management Port:
No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
2
Number of SC Ports:
1
SC Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:
12.40 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-X
Power Description
Input Voltage:
230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • Rail-mountable
  • Rack-mountable
Height:
3.5"
Width:
3"
Depth:
1"
Weight (Approximate):
4.80 oz
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1q
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Country of Origin:
United States
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0641676603234, 0822088104964
UPC: 641676603234, 822088104964
EAN: 0641676603234, 0822088104964
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LBH100AE-H-SSC is also known as LBH100AE-H-SSC or LBH100AEHSSC .