Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LBH100AE-H-SLC

Black Box Network Devices - Black Box LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-X - DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Panel-mountable
$1,049.02
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
3
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of LC Ports:
1
LC Port Type:
Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:
1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:
9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-T
  • 100Base-X
Power Description
Power Source:
Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • DIN Rail Mountable
  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • Panel-mountable
Height:
3.5"
Width:
3"
Depth:
1"
Weight (Approximate):
4.80 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LBH100AE-H-SLC is also known as LBH100AE-H-SLC or LBH100AEHSLC .