Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box LBH100A-P-ST

Black Box - Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch - 2 x RJ45, 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External, Rack-mountable
$500.06
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
3
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
2
Number of ST Ports:
1
ST Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:
850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • External
  • Rack-mountable
Height:
3.5"
Width:
3"
Depth:
1"
Weight (Approximate):
4.80 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Extreme Media Converter Switch
  • 100-240-VAC Power Supply
Additional Information:
  • Support both half- and full-duplex operation
  • Auto-Sensing MDI/MDIX
Country of Origin:
United States
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0822088065142
UPC: 822088065142
EAN: 0822088065142
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Black Box LBH100A-P-ST is also known as BLB-LBH100APST or LBH100APST .