Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOSM-005M-SCLC

Black Box - Black Box Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.) - 16.40 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x SC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow
  • Duplex single-mode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission.
  • OS2 9/125 micron, 2.0-mm zipcord style cabling.
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST.
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications.
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance.
Read More
$23.30
In Stock
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
9/125 µm
Cable Length:
16.40 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Zip Cord
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Transceiver
  • Switch
  • Server
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Yellow
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
2 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0082112202534, 0655093321084, 0822088069812, 0993246636976, 0995476805696, 0995478130031, 0999568856054
UPC: 082112202534, 655093321084, 822088069812, 993246636976, 995476805696, 995478130031, 999568856054
EAN: 0082112202534, 0655093321084, 0822088069812, 0993246636976, 0995476805696, 0995478130031, 0999568856054
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOSM-005M-SCLC is also known as FOSM-005M-SCLC or FOSM005MSCLC .