Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOSM-002M-LCLC

Black Box - Black Box Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, LC-LC, 2-m (6.5-ft.) - 6.56 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow
  • Duplex single-mode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission.
  • OS2 9/125 micron, 2.0-mm zipcord style cabling.
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST.
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications.
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance.
Read More
$22.00
In Stock
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
9/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.50 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Zip Cord
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Transceiver
  • Switch
  • Server
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Yellow
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
2 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0818239125698, 0822088064473, 0993245938163, 0999567402269, 4923213101165
UPC: 818239125698, 822088064473, 993245938163, 999567402269
EAN: 0818239125698, 0822088064473, 0993245938163, 0999567402269, 4923213101165
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOSM-002M-LCLC is also known as BLB-FOSM002MLCLC or FOSM002MLCLC .