Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOR-SK-SM-003M-LCLC

Black Box Network Cables - OS2 9/125 SM FO PC - OFNR PVC, Secure/Key Lock, LC-LC, YL, 3-m
  • Secure your ports and your network.
  • Prevent unauthorized personnel from disrupting vital network connections.
  • Protect publicly accessible network connections.
  • Avoid preventable downtime from accidental disconnects.
  • Cables stay locked in place until YOU take them out.
  • Select from three types of cables with different locks: secure/secure, secure/key, and key/key.
  • Key locks require a removal tool; Secure locks do not.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$87.94
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
9/125 µm
Cable Length:
9.80 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
  • Key Locking
  • Buffered
  • Booted
  • Crush Resistant
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Security Camera
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Yellow
Material:
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
  • Ceramic - Ferrule
  • Acrylate
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0822088096955
UPC: 822088096955
EAN: 0822088096955
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOR-SK-SM-003M-LCLC is also known as FOR-SK-SM-003M-LCLC or FORSKSM003MLCLC .