Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOR-KL-10-003M-LCLC

Black Box Network Cables - OM3 50/125 MM FO PC - OFNR PVC, Key Lock, LC-LC, AQ, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
  • 10-GbE laser-optimized OM3 50-micron fiber.
  • Prevent unauthorized personnel from disrupting vital network connections.
  • Protect publicly accessible network connections.
  • Avoid preventable downtime from accidental disconnects.
  • Cables stay locked in place until YOU take them out.
  • Select from three types of cables with different locks: secure/secure, secure/key, and key/key.
  • Key locks require a removal tool; Secure locks do not.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$57.14
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
9.80 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
  • Buffered
  • Flame Retardant
  • Key Locking
  • UV Protected
  • Booted
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Security Camera
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Material:
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
  • Acrylate
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOR-KL-10-003M-LCLC is also known as FOR-KL-10-003M-LCLC or FORKL10003MLCLC .