Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOLZHM4-005M-LCLC-AQ

Black Box Network Cables - OM4 50/125 MM FO PC - LSZH, LC-LC, Aqua, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
  • Non-Returnable
  • Send data up to 500 meters at 10-Gbps.
  • Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels.
  • Take your network to 10-GbE.
  • Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$52.38
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
16.40 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Halogen Free
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
Hong Kong
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0822088143307
UPC: 822088143307
EAN: 0822088143307
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOLZHM4-005M-LCLC-AQ is also known as FOLZHM4-005M-LCLC-AQ or FOLZHM4005MLCLCAQ .