Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOLZH62-025M-SCSC-OR

Black Box Network Cables - OM1 62.5/125 MM FO PC - LSZH, SC-SC, Orange, 25-m (82.0-ft.)
  • Non-Returnable
  • Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels.
  • Take your network to 10-GbE.
  • Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$77.15
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
82 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male Network
Features:
Halogen Free
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
Hong Kong
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOLZH62-025M-SCSC-OR is also known as FOLZH62-025M-SCSC-OR or FOLZH62025MSCSCOR .