Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOLZH50-002M-SCLC-BK

Black Box Network Cables - OM2 50/125 MM FO PC - LSZH, SC-LC, Black, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
  • Non-Returnable
  • Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels.
  • Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$35.80
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.50 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Halogen Free
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
Hong Kong
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOLZH50-002M-SCLC-BK is also known as FOLZH50-002M-SCLC-BK or FOLZH50002MSCLCBK .