Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FOCMRSM-008M-LCLC-GN

Black Box Network Cables - OS2 9/125 SM FO PC - OFNR PVC, LC-LC, Green, 8-m (26.3-ft.)
  • Non-Returnable
  • Match Black Box fiber cable to your company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
  • Choose from four cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Choose from 12 different colors.
  • Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$50.78
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
9/125 µm
Cable Length:
26.30 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Green
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
Hong Kong
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FOCMRSM-008M-LCLC-GN is also known as FOCMRSM-008M-LCLC-GN or FOCMRSM008MLCLCGN .