Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FO625-003M-SCLC

Black Box - Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 3-m (9.8-ft.) - 9.84 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x SC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 62.5/125 & micro, m - 1
  • OM1 62.5/125 multimode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission.
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps.
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST.
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications.
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance.
Read More
$21.76
In Stock
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
9.80 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Zip Cord
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Transceiver
  • Switch
  • Server
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
2 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0007540743978, 0822088073680
UPC: 007540743978, 822088073680
EAN: 0007540743978, 0822088073680
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FO625-003M-SCLC is also known as FO625-003M-SCLC or FO625003MSCLC .