Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box FO10G-001M-LCLC

Black Box - Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, LC-LC, 1-m (3.2-ft.) - 3.28 ft. Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 50/125 & micro, m - Aqua
  • OM3 multimode patch cables for use in 10-Gbps applications.
  • Uses laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF).
  • 10Gbase-SR and 10Gbase-LRM compliant for use with SFP+ transceivers.
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps.
  • Backward compatible with existing OM2 50/125 MMF equipment.
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST.
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications.
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance.
Read More
$24.44
In Stock
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
3.20 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Zip Cord
Jacket Type:
OFNR
Device Supported:
  • Transceiver
  • Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • IEC 60793-2-10: A1a.2
  • TIA/EIA: 492AAAC-B/OM3
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
2 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0817217681539, 0818215991583, 0822088064220, 0995478510208, 4923213102933, 7111199149593
UPC: 817217681539, 818215991583, 822088064220, 995478510208
EAN: 0817217681539, 0818215991583, 0822088064220, 0995478510208, 4923213102933, 7111199149593
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box FO10G-001M-LCLC is also known as BLB-FO10G001MLCLC or FO10G001MLCLC .