Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Black Box EFN110-002M-STLC

Black Box - Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56 ft.
  • Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB., high reliability, and a long life
  • Available in ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles
  • Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar "RJ" latch
  • LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors
  • Guaranteed for life!
Read More
$21.02
In Stock
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.50 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:
  • OFNR
  • OFNP
  • FT6
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Material:
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
  • Ceramic
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength : 850/1300 nm

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEC 60793-2
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0093007122103, 0818275528460, 0822088014782, 7111199131635
UPC: 093007122103, 818275528460, 822088014782
EAN: 0093007122103, 0818275528460, 0822088014782, 7111199131635
UNSPSC: 26121607
 

The Black Box EFN110-002M-STLC is also known as BLB-EFN110002MSTLC or EFN110002MSTLC .