APG JD212A-CW1820-C Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000: 1820 Cash Drawer Model Overview
Durability and dependability.
Exceeding customer and industry expectations, the Series 4000 is the ultimate heavy duty cash drawer. Industrial grade steel ball bearing slides ensure effortless performance and durability. A robust latch mechanism and a proven four-function lock assembly offer several levels of security. Along with flexible storage space, and various sizing, color and customization options, these features make the Series 4000 another reason for APG's reputation as the preferred choice.
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JD212A-CW1820-C Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1820-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cisco NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC line card used for?
The Cisco NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC is a 200G CPAK MR line card designed for C-Band optical networking applications in Cisco's NCS 2000 series platforms. This line card enables high-capacity data routing and transport in telecommunications networks. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV data router?
The Cisco NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV is a 20-port SMR (Switch Module Router) that delivers Flex Spectrum capabilities for dynamic bandwidth allocation in modern networks. This router is designed for high-performance data routing applications and supports flexible spectrum management to optimize network efficiency. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and configuration options available from our inventory.
What is the Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C is a 21dBm Erbium Doped Raman Amplifier designed for high-capacity optical transport networks. This amplifier is commonly deployed in long-haul and metro optical systems where signal amplification is critical for maintaining data integrity across extended distances. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment catalog for organizations requiring enterprise-grade optical infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 used for?
The Cisco NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 is a Network Convergence System 2000 MSTP (Multi-Service Transport Platform) data router designed for telecommunications and data networking applications. This platform supports advanced routing protocols including IPv4, IPv6, OSPF, EIGRP, and BGP, making it suitable for enterprise and service provider networks requiring high-performance data transport and network convergence.
What is the Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK and what does it do?
The Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK is a 16-fiber MPO loopback module with a male connector, designed for testing and validation in optical networking environments. This component is used in Cisco's NCS 2000 series platforms to support fiber optic connectivity and diagnostic applications. We offer this genuine Cisco part to ensure compatibility with your existing network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV fan-out module used for?
The Cisco NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV is an MPO-16 to 16xLC fan-out module designed for optical network connectivity in data center and telecommunications environments. This module enables conversion from a single MPO-16 connector to 16 individual LC connectors, allowing flexible fiber optic cable management and port expansion. We offer this Cisco networking component as part of our comprehensive data routing solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NCS4200-1H-PK and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco NCS4200-1H-PK is a 1x 100GE Packet Line Card designed for high-performance data routing in carrier and service provider networks. This line card is engineered to support demanding packet processing requirements in modern network infrastructures, making it ideal for organizations requiring robust, scalable routing solutions. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key connectivity features of the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS?
The Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS is a line card that provides 1x 10GE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) port and 16x GE/FE (Gigabit/Fast Ethernet) ports, making it ideal for high-capacity data routing and network aggregation in enterprise environments. This combination of high-speed and standard Ethernet connectivity allows flexible deployment across diverse network architectures. We offer this data router as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product line.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS?
The Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS features 1x 10GE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) port and 8x GE/FE (Gigabit/Fast Ethernet) line card configuration, providing flexible connectivity for enterprise network deployments. This combination supports mixed-speed traffic management across your infrastructure. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key port specifications for the Cisco NCS4200-1T8S-10CS?
The Cisco NCS4200-1T8S-10CS is configured with 1x 10 Gigabit port and 8 low-rate ports, making it suitable for mixed-speed networking environments. This configuration provides flexibility for organizations requiring both high-speed WAN connectivity and multiple lower-speed connections. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router selection at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Cisco NCS4200-2Q-P line card?
The Cisco NCS4200-2Q-P is a 2-port 40G line card featuring QSFP connectivity, designed for high-performance data routing applications. This line card is compatible with Cisco NCS 4200 series routers and provides enterprise-grade throughput for demanding network environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router configuration.
What are the main connectivity options on the Cisco NCS4200-48T1E1-CE line card?
The NCS4200-48T1E1-CE provides 48 T1/E1 ports for circuit emulation (CEM) applications, making it ideal for enterprises requiring legacy telecom interface support alongside modern data networking. This configuration enables seamless integration of traditional TDM circuits into packet-based networks. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What is the Cisco NCS4200-8T-PS and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco NCS4200-8T-PS is an 8-port 10GE line card designed for the NCS 4200 platform, providing high-speed data routing capabilities for service provider and enterprise networks. This card is ideal for applications requiring multiple 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections, such as backbone routing, data center interconnection, and high-capacity network aggregation. We offer this Cisco data router component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE line card?
The Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is a 48-port T3/E3 Circuit Emulation Module (CEM) line card designed for the NCS 4200 platform. This card provides high-density T3 and E3 interface support for legacy telecommunications circuit integration into modern packet networks. We offer this discontinued but still available component for organizations maintaining legacy network infrastructure.
What port configurations does the Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS offer?
The Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS features 2x 100G CPAK ports and 10x 10G SFP+ ports, providing flexible connectivity for OTN and packet-based networks. This configuration supports both high-capacity trunk connections and distributed 10G access, making it ideal for carrier and service provider environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router selection at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NCS4216-SA and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco NCS4216-SA is a 16-slot shelf assembly in a compact 7 RU form factor designed for data routing and telecommunications infrastructure. This modular platform is ideal for service providers and enterprises requiring scalable, high-performance routing solutions that can grow with network demands. We offer this Cisco data router as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio.
What is the Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN used for?
The Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN is a 48-port termination panel designed for E3/DS3 telecommunications applications. It provides 75 ohm termination through a DIN connector configuration, making it ideal for high-density data routing environments where space and signal integrity are critical. We offer this panel as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment selection for enterprise and carrier deployments.
What termination standards does the Cisco PANEL-48-1-RJ48 support?
The Cisco PANEL-48-1-RJ48 provides 48 ports of 120 ohm E1/110 ohm DS1 termination, making it suitable for both European E1 and North American DS1 digital circuit applications. This dual-standard support allows flexible deployment across different regional network infrastructures. We offer this panel as part of our comprehensive Cisco data routing solutions.
What is the Cisco PANEL-32-RJ48 used for?
The Cisco PANEL-32-RJ48 is a breakout panel designed for T1/E1 connectivity on Cisco 1000 Series routers. This panel enables organizations to expand their telecommunications and data networking capabilities by providing 32 RJ48 connections for T1/E1 line termination. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for enterprises requiring scalable WAN connectivity.
What is the power output rating for the Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R power supply?
The Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R is a 750W AC power supply designed for Cisco Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series Switches and the Cisco RPS 2300 Redundant Power System. When configured in the RPS 2300, a single 750WAC supply delivers 252W at 12V DC and 416W at -52V DC, making it suitable for high-availability network deployments requiring power supply redundancy.
What is the Cisco PWR-C2-BLANK= used for?
The Cisco PWR-C2-BLANK= is a Config 2 power supply blank spare designed for Cisco networking equipment. This accessory is used to fill empty power supply slots in Cisco switches and routers, maintaining proper chassis configuration and airflow management. We offer this genuine Cisco component to keep your network infrastructure properly configured and operational.
What is the power output rating of the Cisco PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF power supply?
The Cisco PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a 1025W AC power supply module designed for Cisco networking equipment. This remanufactured unit delivers reliable power for high-demand network applications requiring substantial power capacity. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify exact specifications for your specific Cisco platform.
What port density and Ethernet capabilities does the Cisco NCS-55A1-36H-GLE offer?
The NCS-55A1-36H-GLE is a fixed 36-port 100G base chassis that delivers high-density connectivity for modern data center and service provider networks. This router supports 36 x 100Gb Ethernet ports, enabling substantial throughput for demanding applications. We offer this platform as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router lineup—contact us today for detailed port configuration options and availability.
What is the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-BLK power cord used for?
The Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-BLK is a 20-amp AC power cord with C20-C21 connectors designed to deliver reliable power to Cisco networking equipment and power supply systems. This accessory is essential for connecting high-capacity power supplies to AC mains in data center and enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Cisco component as part of our comprehensive power accessory lineup.
What is the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-UK power cord used for?
The Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-UK is a power cord designed specifically for AC V2 Power Modules in UK installations. This accessory provides the necessary AC power connection for Cisco networking equipment configured with UK-standard electrical outlets. We offer this genuine Cisco component to ensure compatibility and reliability with your infrastructure.
What regions is the Cisco PWR-CORD-ARG-B power cord designed for?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-ARG-B is specifically designed for Argentina and complies with IRAM 2073 and IEC60320 standards. This 2-meter power cord is engineered to work with Argentine electrical outlets and voltage specifications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.
What is the Cisco PWR-C3-750WDC-F power supply used for?
The Cisco PWR-C3-750WDC-F is a 750W DC configuration power supply designed for Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series switches and routers that require DC power input. This accessory provides reliable power delivery for converged data, voice, and video networks, helping ensure uninterrupted operation and protection against device power supply failures through redundancy capabilities.
What regions is the Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= power cord designed for?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= is specifically designed for Brazil applications, complying with Brazilian electrical standards (NBR 14136). It operates at 250V and is rated for 1 amp, making it the correct choice for powering Cisco networking equipment in Brazilian installations. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco power cord inventory at barcodesinc.com.
Is the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B compatible with equipment outside of Australia?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B is specifically designed for Australian electrical standards with a 2-meter length and 10A rating. While the cord itself is a quality Cisco accessory, it features Australia-specific connectors and voltage specifications, so it's optimized for use with equipment in Australian installations. If you need power cords for other regions, we offer regional variants including US, European, UK, Indian, and Japanese models available from us.
What is the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= and what devices does it support?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= is a 1.8-meter Australian power cord designed for Cisco networking equipment. This accessory is compatible with various Cisco routers and network devices that require regional power connectors. We offer this genuine Cisco component to ensure reliable power delivery for your infrastructure.
What are the main display specifications of the Dell P3424WE monitor?
The Dell P3424WE features a 34.1-inch curved ultrawide display with 21:9 aspect ratio and UW-QHD resolution (3440 x 1440 pixels). It uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with edge WLED backlighting, delivers 300 nits of brightness, supports 1.07 billion colors, and offers a 5ms response time at 60Hz refresh rate. This ultrawide format is ideal for multitasking, financial analysis, and content creation workflows.
What are the key specifications of the Dell FastLinQ 41164 10Gigabit Ethernet Card?
The Dell 555-BDYG is a FastLinQ 41164 10Gigabit Ethernet Card featuring PCI Express connectivity with 4 ports supporting 10GBase-T twisted pair connections. This plug-in card is designed for high-speed network connectivity in enterprise environments requiring multi-port gigabit performance. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive computer networking accessories lineup.
What are the specifications of the Dell 540-BCSH network adapter?
The Dell 540-BCSH is an Intel X710 Quad Port 10GbE SFP+ network adapter designed for OCP NIC 3.0 compatibility. It features 4 optical fiber ports supporting 10GBase-X connectivity with SFP+ transceivers, making it ideal for high-speed data center and enterprise networking environments. This is a customer-installable accessory that delivers enterprise-grade network performance.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 540-BDDQ 25Gigabit Ethernet Card?
The Dell 540-BDDQ is a PCI Express 25Gigabit Ethernet Card featuring the Intel E810-DA4 chipset with 4 ports supporting 25GBase-X connectivity over optical fiber (SFP28). It comes with a full height bracket and is designed for high-speed data center and enterprise networking environments requiring multi-port 25Gb connectivity.
What type of touchscreen technology does the Panasonic 731P495TH013 use?
The Panasonic 731P495TH013 features a 15-inch projected capacitive touchscreen with a black bezel. This touch assembly delivers reliable input response for point-of-sale and industrial applications. Contact us today to verify current availability and specifications for your deployment.
Is the NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC compatible with existing Cisco router infrastructure?
The NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC is designed for Cisco's NCS 2000 series optical transport platforms and integrates with Cisco's established networking ecosystem. Compatibility depends on your specific chassis configuration and software version. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current infrastructure and ensure proper integration.
Is the Cisco NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV compatible with existing Cisco network infrastructure?
Yes, the NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV integrates seamlessly with Cisco's broader telecommunications ecosystem and supports standard Cisco NX-OS software compatibility. As a Cisco data router, it's designed to work within enterprise network architectures that rely on Cisco switching and routing platforms. We offer complete compatibility assessments and integration support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific network environment.
Is the Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C compatible with other NCS2K series modules?
Yes, the NCS2K-EDRA2-26C is designed to integrate within the Cisco NCS2K platform architecture, which supports modular expansion with compatible network modules and controllers. The NCS2K series allows organizations to build scalable optical transport solutions by combining amplifiers, switch modules, and other components. Contact us today to discuss compatibility requirements for your specific network configuration.
Is the Cisco NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV compatible with Cisco NCS2000 series equipment?
Yes, the NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV is designed for use with Cisco NCS2000 series optical networking platforms and mesh interconnection units. This fan-out module integrates with Cisco's optical transport infrastructure to provide standardized LC connectivity. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information with your specific Cisco NCS2000 configuration.
Is the Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK compatible with my Cisco router?
The NCS2K-MPO16-LBK is specifically designed for Cisco NCS 2000 series optical networking equipment and data routers. Compatibility depends on your specific router model and its support for MPO fiber connections. Contact us today with your equipment details, and our team can verify whether this loopback module will work with your system.
Is the NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 still available for purchase?
The Cisco NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 is a legacy Cisco product. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to check current availability and pricing for this model or to explore alternative current-generation Cisco data routing solutions that may better suit your network requirements.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1H-PK compatible with existing NCS 4200 chassis systems?
Yes, the NCS4200-1H-PK is a modular line card designed to integrate into NCS 4200 chassis platforms, enabling you to expand or upgrade your existing routing infrastructure. This compatibility allows for flexible network architecture modifications without requiring complete system replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific NCS 4200 configuration.
Is the NCS4200-1T8S-10CS suitable for enterprise network deployments?
Yes, the NCS4200-1T8S-10CS is designed for enterprise-grade data routing applications and is part of Cisco's professional-class networking equipment. It supports Layer 3 Ethernet switching capabilities and is built for reliable performance in demanding network environments. Contact us today to discuss how this router can integrate into your enterprise infrastructure.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS suitable for warehouse and logistics network infrastructure?
Yes, the NCS4200-1T16G-PS is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require reliable, high-capacity data routing. The combination of 10GE and multiple GE/FE ports supports the bandwidth demands of inventory management systems, barcode scanning networks, and real-time logistics tracking. Contact us today to discuss how this router can integrate with your AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) infrastructure.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is designed for enterprise-grade routing applications including warehouse management and logistics operations that require reliable multi-speed Ethernet connectivity. The 1x 10GE uplink combined with 8x GE/FE ports allows for efficient traffic prioritization between core network links and edge devices. Contact us today to discuss how this router can support your specific warehouse networking requirements.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-48T1E1-CE suitable for branch office and campus deployments?
Yes, this line card is designed for campus and branch applications that require reliable data routing with legacy circuit support. The T1/E1 interface support makes it particularly valuable for organizations transitioning from traditional telecom infrastructure to modern IP networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your network environment.
What connectivity options does the NCS4200-2Q-P provide?
The NCS4200-2Q-P delivers dual 40-gigabit Ethernet ports using QSFP transceivers, enabling high-speed data transmission for core and edge network deployments. This configuration supports modern data center and service provider network architectures requiring substantial bandwidth capacity. We offer this line card as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
How many 10GE ports does the NCS4200-8T-PS line card provide?
The NCS4200-8T-PS features 8 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using SFP+ transceiver modules. Each port supports independent 10GE line-rate throughput, allowing for flexible network design and redundancy options. Contact us today for configuration guidance on deploying multiple line cards in your NCS 4200 chassis.
What is the difference between the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE and NCS4200-48T1E1-CE models?
The primary difference is the interface density and speed: the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE supports 48 T3/E3 ports (higher bandwidth circuits), while the NCS4200-48T1E1-CE supports 48 T1/E1 ports (lower bandwidth circuits). Both are Circuit Emulation Modules for the NCS 4200 platform, but the T3/E3 variant is suited for higher-capacity legacy circuit consolidation. Contact us today if you need guidance on which line card matches your network requirements.
Is the Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS compatible with existing NCS 4000 deployments?
Yes, the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS is part of the Cisco NCS 4000 Series platform and maintains compatibility with existing NCS 4000 infrastructure and management systems. This ensures seamless integration into established carrier networks without requiring complete system overhauls. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific deployment.
What routing protocols and Layer 3 features does the NCS4216-SA support?
The NCS4216-SA supports advanced Layer 3 routing protocols including Static, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP, along with HSRP and VRRP for redundancy. It provides 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing, up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces, and VRF-Lite capabilities for IP VPN implementations. These features enable flexible network segmentation and high-availability deployments available from us.
Is the Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN compatible with existing Cisco router infrastructure?
Yes, the PANEL-48-3-DIN is designed as a Cisco telecommunications component that integrates with Cisco's data routing platforms and 1000 Series routers. The panel's E3/DS3 termination standard ensures compatibility with Cisco's enterprise networking ecosystem. Contact us today for integration guidance specific to your existing Cisco infrastructure.
Is the PANEL-32-RJ48 compatible with my Cisco router?
The PANEL-32-RJ48 is specifically designed for Cisco 1000 Series routers and provides T1/E1 breakout connectivity. Compatibility depends on your specific router model and available port adapter slots. Contact us today with your router model number, and our team can verify compatibility and recommend the appropriate configuration for your network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco PANEL-48-1-RJ48 compatible with Cisco 800 Series routers?
Yes, the PANEL-48-1-RJ48 is designed for integration with Cisco data routing platforms, including the 800 Series routers which support ISDN BRI with two B channels plus one D channel at 2 x 64 kbps. The panel's RJ-45 termination standard aligns with Cisco's networking architecture for these systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
Is the Cisco PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF compatible with Cisco routers and switches?
Yes, the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is engineered as a power supply accessory for Cisco telecommunications products, including various router and switch platforms. The remanufactured design maintains full compatibility with original specifications. We recommend contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your specific Cisco device model.
Which Cisco devices are compatible with the PWR-C2-BLANK= power supply blank?
The PWR-C2-BLANK= is compatible with Cisco 1000 Series routers and related modular power supply systems that support Config 2 power supply configurations. For specific compatibility with your particular Cisco switch or router model, contact us today and our team can verify the exact fit for your equipment.
Is the Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R compatible with my Cisco switch?
The PWR-C3-750WAC-R is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series Switches across all port configurations, including 48-port PoE, 24-port PoE, 48-port, and 24-port models. It is also fully compatible with the Cisco RPS 2300 Redundant Power System, which provides seamless failover protection for uninterrupted network operation. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific configuration.
Is the Cisco NCS-55A1-36H-GLE suitable for redundancy and high-availability deployments?
Yes, Cisco's NCS 5500 series routers, including the NCS-55A1-36H-GLE, are engineered with built-in redundancy features such as route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, and power supply redundancy to ensure carrier-grade reliability. These capabilities make the platform ideal for mission-critical service provider and enterprise backbone deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations that meet your specific availability requirements.
Is the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-UK compatible with all Cisco power supplies?
The PWR-CAB-AC-UK is specifically designed for Cisco AC V2 Power Modules, so compatibility is limited to equipment supporting this power module version. For confirmation of compatibility with your specific Cisco device, we recommend contacting us today with your equipment model number, and our team can verify the correct power cord for your installation.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the PWR-C3-750WDC-F?
The PWR-C3-750WDC-F measures 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches (4.5 x 44.5 x 43.6 cm) and weighs 10.8 lb (4.9 kg). This compact 1 RU form factor makes it suitable for standard rack-mounted installations in data centers and network closets.
What are the electrical specifications of the PWR-CORD-ARG-B?
The PWR-CORD-ARG-B delivers 250V at 16 amps and features 30 AWG stranded copper wiring for reliable power delivery. The cord measures 4 meters in length and terminates with an IEC60320 C21 connector compatible with Cisco network equipment. We offer this accessory to ensure proper power supply for your Cisco devices in Argentine installations.
Is the PWR-CAB-AC-BLK compatible with Cisco Catalyst switches and routers?
Yes, the PWR-CAB-AC-BLK is compatible with various Cisco power supply modules including those used in Catalyst series switches and 1000 Series routers. The C20-C21 connector configuration makes it suitable for high-power applications requiring 20-amp capacity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment model.
What are the specifications of the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B power cord?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B is a 2-meter power cord rated for 10 amps and designed to meet Australian electrical standards. This accessory is engineered for Cisco networking equipment requiring Australian-compliant power connections. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications or compatibility information with your specific Cisco devices.
Is the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= compatible with my Cisco router?
The PWR-CORD-AUS-A= is designed for Cisco devices requiring Australian-standard power connectors. To confirm compatibility with your specific router model, we recommend contacting our team today with your device model number, and we'll verify the correct power cord for your equipment.
Is the PWR-CORD-BZ-A= compatible with Cisco 1000 Series Routers?
Yes, the Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= is compatible with Cisco 1000 Series Routers and other Cisco networking devices that require Brazil-standard power connections. This regional power cord ensures proper electrical compatibility and safety compliance for your Cisco infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment model.
What connectivity options does the Dell P3424WE provide?
The Dell P3424WE includes multiple connectivity ports: USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort, making it compatible with modern laptops, desktops, and workstations. The USB Type-C connection provides both video and power delivery capabilities, while the multiple video inputs offer flexibility for different source devices. We offer this model fully stocked and ready to ship from our warehouse.
Is the Dell 555-BDYG compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell FastLinQ 41164 is a PCI Express plug-in card compatible with Dell servers and workstations that have available PCIe slots. Compatibility depends on your specific system model and available expansion slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your hardware configuration and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 540-BCSH compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 540-BCSH is built to OCP NIC 3.0 specifications, which ensures broad compatibility with modern server platforms that support this standard. For specific compatibility verification with your exact server model and configuration, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm installation requirements and ensure proper integration with your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 540-BDDQ compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 540-BDDQ is a genuine Dell component designed for enterprise servers and systems requiring high-speed Ethernet expansion. Compatibility depends on your system's available PCI Express slots and driver support. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific server model and configuration.
Is the Panasonic 731P495TH013 touchscreen suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Panasonic 731P495TH013 is designed as a rugged touchscreen solution suitable for warehouse, logistics, and POS environments. Its 15-inch display and projected capacitive technology make it well-suited for mobile data collection and inventory management applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio.
What licensing model does the Cisco NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC use?
The NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC includes licensing as indicated by the '=' suffix in the part number, which denotes e-delivery licensing from Cisco. This licensing model allows for flexible deployment and activation of the 200G line card capabilities. Our team can assist you with license activation and management when you purchase from us.
What power output specifications does the EDRA2-26C amplifier provide?
The Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C delivers 21dBm of output power, making it suitable for amplifying signals in demanding optical transport applications. This power level supports extended transmission distances while maintaining signal quality and reducing the need for additional regeneration points. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed technical specifications and deployment guidance.
What are the primary use cases for the Cisco NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV router?
This 20-port SMR router is ideal for data center interconnection, service provider networks, and enterprise environments requiring flexible spectrum management and high-density port configurations. The Flex Spectrum feature enables dynamic allocation of bandwidth resources, making it suitable for carrier-grade and mission-critical routing applications. Contact us today to discuss how this router fits your specific network requirements.
What type of fiber connector does this loopback module use?
The Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK features a 16-fiber MPO male connector, which is a standard multi-fiber push-on connector used in high-density optical networking applications. This connector type supports up to 16 individual fiber strands in a single compact interface, making it ideal for dense optical deployments.
What routing protocols does the NCS2K support?
The NCS2K platform supports comprehensive routing protocols including IPv4, IPv6, OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, IS-IS, and multicast protocols such as IGMP and PIM. It also supports advanced features like IPsec, GRE tunneling, MPLS, and Layer 2/3 VPN encapsulation for secure and flexible network deployments.
What type of fiber connections does this MPO-16 fan-out module support?
The Cisco NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV converts a single MPO-16 multi-fiber push-on connector into 16 individual LC (Lucent Connector) ports, supporting standard single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables. LC connectors are industry-standard for high-density optical networking applications in data centers and telecommunications facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for fiber type specifications matching your network requirements.
What performance specifications should I expect from the NCS4200-1H-PK line card?
The NCS4200-1H-PK delivers 100 Gigabit Ethernet packet processing capabilities, providing high-throughput performance for carrier-class routing environments. This line card supports the demanding performance requirements of modern data center and service provider networks. For detailed performance benchmarks and throughput specifications relative to your deployment scenario, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What is the difference between the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS and NCS4200-1T16G-PS models?
The primary difference is port configuration: the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS provides 1x 10GE + 8x GE/FE ports, while the NCS4200-1T16G-PS offers higher port density with 1x 10GE + 16x GE ports for environments requiring more Gigabit Ethernet connections. The choice depends on your network scale and traffic distribution needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare both models or contact our team for sizing assistance.
What type of network modules and expansion capabilities does the NCS4200 platform support?
The Cisco NCS4200 platform supports modular expansion through network interface modules and switch network modules, allowing you to customize connectivity based on your specific requirements. The platform includes multiple expansion slots for field upgrades to accommodate growing network needs without requiring complete platform replacement. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible modules and configuration options available from our team.
What is the form factor and rack space requirement for this Cisco router?
The NCS4200-1T8S-10CS is a compact, rack-mountable platform designed for data center and network closet installations. Its efficient form factor allows for high-density deployments in standard 19-inch server racks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm specific space requirements for your installation.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-2Q-P suitable for data center environments?
Yes, the NCS4200-2Q-P is designed for high-performance data routing in data center and service provider networks where 40G connectivity is required. The dual QSFP ports enable efficient traffic aggregation and inter-switch connectivity in modern network topologies. Available from us with full technical support and compatibility verification.
What redundancy and protection features does the NCS4200 platform support?
The NCS4200 platform supports comprehensive protection mechanisms including Spanning Tree/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocols, Equal Cost Multipath routing, Link Aggregation, RSVP-TE LSP protection, and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) for fast failure recovery. Hardware redundancy includes redundant power supplies (AC/AC, DC/DC, or AC/DC configurations) and hot-swappable fan modules for maximum availability. We offer complete solutions with these enterprise-grade protection features built in.
What transceiver types are compatible with the NCS4200-8T-PS?
The NCS4200-8T-PS utilizes SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) transceivers for its 8 ports, supporting various optical and copper connectivity options depending on your network distance and speed requirements. Cisco offers multiple SFP+ transceiver options including short-reach and long-reach variants to accommodate different deployment scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss transceiver compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE still available for purchase?
Yes, the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is available from us, though it is marked as discontinued by the manufacturer. We maintain inventory of legacy Cisco networking components for organizations that require replacement parts or expansion of existing NCS 4200 deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current stock and pricing.
What are the typical use cases for the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS data router?
The NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS is designed for service provider and carrier networks requiring high-density 100G trunk capacity combined with flexible 10G access ports for OTN and packet transport. Its dual 100G CPAK configuration supports long-haul and metro network architectures, while the 10x 10G SFP+ ports enable distributed edge connectivity. We recommend this model for operators building scalable, multi-service transport networks.
What security features are included in the NCS4216-SA?
The NCS4216-SA includes comprehensive security capabilities such as ingress and egress ACLs with Layer 3 and 4 options, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). It supports both standard and extended ACLs for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic filtering, providing robust access control for enterprise and service provider networks. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this termination panel?
Based on Cisco's telecommunications equipment standards, data routing panels like the PANEL-48-3-DIN typically operate reliably in temperature ranges of 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) and humidity levels of 10 to 85% relative humidity. These specifications ensure stable performance in standard data center and telecommunications facility environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications for your specific deployment.
What are the typical use cases for a 48-port termination panel?
The 48-port configuration is ideal for enterprise data centers, telecommunications facilities, and large-scale network installations requiring centralized E1/DS1 circuit termination and management. This density allows efficient organization of multiple digital circuits in a single compact unit, reducing physical space requirements while maintaining accessibility. Available from us for warehouse and logistics network infrastructure upgrades.
What T1/E1 line rates does this panel support?
The PANEL-32-RJ48 supports standard T1/E1 line rates with 100/120-ohm impedance specifications, which are the industry-standard termination requirements for North American T1 and European E1 circuits. This panel is designed to handle both voice and data applications across these telecommunications standards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical specifications for your specific deployment.
What input voltage does the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF require?
Based on Cisco's power supply specifications, AC power supplies in this class typically support worldwide ranging AC input (85-264V, 120V or 240V, 50-60Hz nominal). For exact input voltage specifications of the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the PWR-C3-750WAC-R?
The Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R measures 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches and weighs 10.8 lb (4.9 kg). These compact dimensions allow for easy installation in standard rack environments while maintaining robust power delivery for enterprise-grade networking equipment.
Is the Cisco PWR-C2-BLANK= a genuine Cisco product?
Yes, the PWR-C2-BLANK= is an authentic Cisco accessory manufactured by Cisco Systems. We stock genuine Cisco components backed by Cisco's limited lifetime warranty. When you purchase from us, you receive original equipment that meets Cisco's quality and compatibility standards.
What are the power and cooling specifications for the NCS-55A1-36H-GLE?
The NCS-55A1-36H-GLE supports multiple AC and DC power module options with configurable redundancy schemes (such as 2+2 or 3+1) to accommodate various power infrastructure requirements. The router features front-to-back airflow design for efficient cooling in standard rack environments. Contact us today to confirm power requirements and cooling specifications for your deployment scenario.
What are the electrical specifications of the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-BLK?
The PWR-CAB-AC-BLK is rated for 20 amperes at AC voltage, featuring C20 (male) to C21 (female) IEC connectors. This rating supports power delivery to enterprise-grade Cisco power supplies and accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation and to confirm voltage specifications for your region.
What electrical standard does the UK power cord comply with?
The Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-UK is engineered to meet UK electrical standards and safety requirements for AC power distribution. This ensures safe operation in United Kingdom installations and compliance with local electrical codes. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need documentation on specific safety certifications for your procurement requirements.
Is the Cisco PWR-C3-750WDC-F compatible with Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches?
Yes, the PWR-C3-750WDC-F is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches and other Cisco Integrated Services Routers that support DC power input. The power supply integrates seamlessly with the Cisco 2300 Redundant Power System for enhanced availability and failover protection.
Is the Cisco PWR-CORD-ARG-B compatible with all Cisco routers and switches?
The PWR-CORD-ARG-B is designed as a regional power accessory for Cisco networking equipment that supports Argentine electrical standards. Compatibility depends on your specific Cisco device model and its power connector type. Contact us today with your equipment details so our team can confirm the correct power cord for your installation.
Which Cisco devices work with the PWR-CORD-AUS-B?
The PWR-CORD-AUS-B is a Cisco power accessory designed for use with Cisco routers and networking equipment that require Australian power connectors. This cord is compatible with various Cisco 1000 Series Routers and similar devices requiring this specific power configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact equipment model.
What voltage and amperage does the Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= support?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= is rated for 250V at 1 amp, meeting Brazilian electrical specifications. This power cord is designed to safely deliver the correct voltage and current to compatible Cisco networking devices operating in Brazil. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm specifications for your particular installation requirements.
What are the specifications of the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= power cord?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= features a 1.8-meter length with a black YP-35 connector designed for Australian electrical standards. This genuine Cisco accessory ensures proper power delivery and safety compliance for your networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical specifications.
Is the Dell P3424WE VESA mount compatible?
Yes, the Dell P3424WE is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to mount it on standard monitor arms or wall mounts for flexible workspace configurations. This compatibility makes it easy to adjust the monitor height, angle, and position to optimize ergonomics in your workspace. Contact us today for mounting solutions and installation assistance.
What networking capabilities does this 4-port 10Gigabit card provide?
The Dell 555-BDYG delivers four independent 10GBase-T ports using twisted pair cabling, enabling simultaneous high-speed connections across multiple network segments. This configuration is ideal for data center environments, storage networks, and high-bandwidth applications requiring redundancy and load balancing. Available from us with full Dell warranty support.
What type of optical connections does this Dell network adapter support?
The Dell 540-BCSH uses SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) optical fiber connectors across all four ports, supporting 10GBase-X transmission standards. This allows you to leverage existing optical fiber infrastructure for ultra-high-speed connectivity without requiring copper cabling, ideal for environments where electromagnetic interference or distance requirements demand fiber optics.
What type of fiber connections does the Dell 540-BDDQ support?
The Dell 540-BDDQ supports SFP28 optical fiber connectors for 25GBase-X connectivity across all four ports. This enables direct fiber-based networking at 25 gigabits per second, making it ideal for high-bandwidth data center applications and enterprise network upgrades.
What are the physical dimensions and display size of this Panasonic touchscreen?
The Panasonic 731P495TH013 is a 15-inch touchscreen assembly with a black bezel, designed for integration into POS and industrial computing systems. For exact dimensional specifications and mounting details, contact us today—our team can provide complete technical documentation.
What are the environmental and regulatory compliance standards for this line card?
Cisco networking equipment, including the NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC, meets stringent EMC, FCC, and international regulatory compliance standards including NEBS Level 3 criteria for telecommunications carrier environments. The equipment also complies with ROHS reduction of hazardous substances requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specification documentation or contact us for specific environmental requirement details.
What port density and connectivity options does the NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV provide?
The Cisco NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV delivers 20 ports with Flex Spectrum capabilities, enabling flexible configuration for various Ethernet speeds and network topologies. This port density makes it suitable for high-throughput environments where scalability and adaptability are critical requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed port configuration options and available module combinations.
Can the NCS2K-EDRA2-26C be used in conjunction with the NCS2K-TNCS-2-SK switch module?
The NCS2K-EDRA2-26C amplifier and NCS2K-TNCS-2-SK switch network module are both components of the Cisco NCS2K data networking platform and can work together within a properly configured optical transport system. The switch module handles traffic routing and management while the amplifier ensures signal strength across the network. We recommend consulting with our team to validate your specific system architecture and ensure optimal integration.
How is a loopback module used in network testing?
A loopback module like the NCS2K-MPO16-LBK is used to test optical signal integrity and validate network equipment without requiring a live connection to another device. By routing signals back through the same fiber paths, network administrators can diagnose issues, verify port functionality, and perform maintenance on Cisco optical systems. This is essential for ensuring reliable network operations in data center and telecommunications environments.
What does the 'Connection V' designation mean on this Cisco module?
The 'Connection V' designation indicates this module includes Cisco's verified connection standards and quality assurance specifications for optical fiber interfaces. This ensures reliable performance and compatibility across Cisco's optical networking ecosystem. Our team can provide detailed technical documentation about the Connection V standard when you contact us today.
What types of network interfaces and encapsulations does this router support?
The NCS2K supports multiple encapsulation types including Ethernet, 802.1q VLAN, PPP, Frame Relay, HDLC, serial connections (RS-232, RS-449, X.21, V.35, EIA-530), PPPoE, and ATM. This broad interface support enables seamless integration with diverse legacy and modern network infrastructures.
What connectivity options does the NCS4200-1H-PK provide?
The NCS4200-1H-PK features a single 100GE port, delivering ultra-high-speed connectivity for backbone and core network applications. This 100 Gigabit Ethernet interface supports modern high-capacity network requirements. We can help you integrate this line card into your network architecture—contact us today for deployment guidance.
Can the NCS4200-1T8S-10CS be upgraded or expanded with additional modules?
Cisco's NCS4200 series supports modular expansion through dedicated slot configurations for network interface modules and service modules. This allows organizations to customize the platform based on evolving network requirements without replacing the entire unit. Our team can help you identify the right expansion options for your deployment—contact us today.
What are the environmental and operating specifications for the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS?
The NCS4200 series is designed for standard data center and enterprise network environments with typical operating temperatures of 0 to 40°C and support for both forward and reverse airflow cooling schemes. The platform features redundant power supply options and hot-swappable components to ensure high availability in mission-critical network deployments. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and installation requirements for your specific facility.
Can the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS handle mixed Ethernet speeds?
Yes, the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is specifically designed to support mixed-speed Ethernet traffic with its 10GE uplink for high-bandwidth core connections and GE/FE ports for standard edge connectivity. This architecture is ideal for organizations with heterogeneous network environments where devices operate at different speeds. We offer this router to support complex network topologies across your enterprise.
What is the maximum frame size and VLAN support for the NCS4200 line card?
The NCS4200 platform supports jumbo frames up to 9,216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large file transfers and network backups. It also supports up to 4,094 VLANs with comprehensive Layer 2/MAC address tables supporting 32K entries and 1K multicast groups. Contact us today for detailed specifications matching your network requirements.
Is the NCS4200-8T-PS suitable for data center environments?
Yes, the NCS4200-8T-PS is well-suited for data center environments requiring high-density 10GE connectivity and reliable performance. The card's 8-port configuration enables efficient east-west traffic handling and core-to-edge network connectivity in modern data centers. We offer this Cisco line card as part of our data router solutions for organizations building scalable network infrastructure.
Can the NCS4200-2Q-P be field-upgraded or replaced in existing systems?
The NCS4200-2Q-P line card is designed as a modular component for Cisco NCS 4200 series routers, allowing for field upgrades and replacements to enhance network capacity. This modularity enables network operators to scale bandwidth without requiring complete platform replacement. Contact us today for guidance on upgrading your existing infrastructure.
What network platforms does the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE line card work with?
The NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is specifically designed as a line card module for the Cisco NCS 4200 Network Convergence System platform. It functions as a plug-in module within the NCS 4200 chassis and requires compatible power supplies and system modules to operate. Our team can help you verify compatibility with your existing NCS 4200 infrastructure.
What optical transceiver types does this router support?
The Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS supports CPAK optics for the 100G ports and SFP+ optics for the 10G ports, enabling use of industry-standard optical modules. This flexibility allows you to select transceiver types based on your specific reach and wavelength requirements. Available from us with full technical support for optics selection and configuration.
Does the NCS4216-SA support VLAN and spanning tree features?
Yes, the NCS4216-SA fully supports advanced VLAN management including Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+) per IEEE 802.1w, MSTP with 64 instances, and Spanning Tree features like PortFast, Root Guard, and Bridge Assurance. It also supports up to 96 VLANs and Cisco EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports per EtherChannel for link aggregation and redundancy.
How many T1/E1 connections does the PANEL-32-RJ48 provide?
The PANEL-32-RJ48 provides 32 individual RJ48 ports for T1/E1 connections, allowing organizations to consolidate and manage multiple telecommunications lines through a single breakout panel. This high-density configuration is ideal for large enterprises and service providers requiring substantial WAN connectivity on their Cisco 1000 Series routers.
How many E3/DS3 ports does the PANEL-48-3-DIN provide?
The Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN provides 48 individual 75 ohm E3/DS3 termination ports through its DIN connector interface. This high port density makes it suitable for carrier-grade telecommunications applications requiring multiple simultaneous E3/DS3 connections. We stock this panel for immediate availability in your network expansion projects.
What regulatory certifications does this Cisco panel meet?
The Cisco PANEL-48-1-RJ48 meets multiple international regulatory standards including CE, FCC Part 15 Class B, UL, CSA, TUV, JATE, and various European telecommunications standards (EN 41003, EN 60950, ETSI). These certifications ensure compliance for deployment across North American, European, and Asia-Pacific markets. Visit barcodesinc.com for documentation on specific certifications for your region.
How does the NCS-55A1-36H-GLE compare to earlier Cisco router platforms?
The NCS-55A1-36H-GLE represents Cisco's modern Network Convergence System architecture, offering significantly higher port density and 100Gb native speeds compared to legacy platforms. This fixed 36-port design provides a more streamlined, cost-effective solution for operators requiring consistent high-speed connectivity without modular complexity. We offer both current and legacy Cisco router models—visit barcodesinc.com to explore the right platform for your network evolution.
What is the difference between the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF and other Cisco power supply models?
The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a 1025W AC configuration supply, positioning it in the higher-capacity range of Cisco's modular power systems. Other models like the PWR-C2-250WAC-RF (250W) and PWR-C45-1000AC-RF (1000W) offer different power ratings for varying network requirements. We offer the full range of Cisco power supplies—visit barcodesinc.com to compare models for your infrastructure needs.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the PWR-C2-BLANK=?
Based on Cisco's modular power supply specifications, blank filler plates typically measure approximately 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches and weigh under 1 pound. For exact dimensional specifications of the PWR-C2-BLANK=, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete technical details.
What input voltage and frequency does the PWR-C3-750WAC-R require?
The PWR-C3-750WAC-R accepts input voltages between 100 to 240 VAC at 50-60 Hz frequency, making it suitable for global deployment across different power grid standards. This wide input range ensures reliable operation in diverse data center and network environments.
Can I use the PWR-CAB-AC-BLK as a replacement for damaged power cords?
Yes, the PWR-CAB-AC-BLK is an OEM replacement power cord from Cisco designed to replace damaged or worn cables in compatible systems. Using genuine Cisco accessories ensures proper power delivery, equipment safety, and warranty compliance. We stock this replacement accessory and can help you identify the correct cable for your setup—contact us today.
Can I use the Argentina power cord in other countries?
The PWR-CORD-ARG-B is engineered specifically for Argentina's electrical standards and plug configuration and should not be used in other regions without proper voltage and connector verification. Using region-specific power cords ensures safety and equipment protection. If you require power cords for multiple regions, we offer dedicated options for different countries—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete power cord accessory lineup.
What input voltage range does the PWR-C3-750WDC-F accept?
The PWR-C3-750WDC-F accepts DC input voltage ranging from -40 to -72V, making it suitable for telecommunications and data center environments with DC power distribution systems. The power supply features a terminal block connection for secure DC input.
Can I use the UK power cord in other countries, or do I need a different model?
The PWR-CAB-AC-UK is specifically designed for UK electrical outlets and should not be used in other countries without appropriate adapters, as it may not comply with local electrical standards. Cisco offers region-specific power cords for different markets—such as EU, Australia, and other territories. Contact us today to identify the correct power cord for your geographic location.
How does the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B compare to other regional power cord options?
We offer a complete range of Cisco power cords for different regions, each designed to meet local electrical standards and safety requirements. The AUS-B model is specifically engineered for Australian installations with appropriate voltage and connector specifications. Other regional options available from us include European, UK, US, Indian, and Japanese variants, each optimized for their respective markets.
How does the Brazil power cord differ from other regional Cisco power cords?
The PWR-CORD-BZ-A= features a connector and plug configuration specific to Brazilian electrical standards (NBR 14136), distinguishing it from North American, European, UK, Indian, and Japanese variants we offer. Each regional power cord is engineered to meet local safety codes and electrical specifications. We stock multiple regional variants including PWR-CORD-US-E=, PWR-CORD-EUR-A=, and PWR-CORD-UK-A= for global deployment flexibility.
Can I use the PWR-CORD-AUS-A= in other countries, or is it Australia-only?
The PWR-CORD-AUS-A= is specifically designed for Australian power outlets and electrical standards. If you require power cords for other regions, we offer regional variants including US, European, UK, and Indian versions available from us. Contact us today to find the correct power cord for your geographic location.
What is the curved screen technology used in the Dell P3424WE?
The Dell P3424WE features a curved LED monitor design that enhances the viewing experience by reducing eye strain and providing a more immersive visual field across the ultrawide 34-inch display. The curved design helps maintain consistent viewing angles across the entire screen width, which is particularly beneficial for extended work sessions. The IPS panel technology ensures accurate color reproduction and wide viewing angles from any position.
Can I use this card for network failover and redundancy?
Yes, the four-port design of the Dell FastLinQ 41164 enables network redundancy and failover configurations by distributing traffic across multiple physical connections. This is particularly valuable in mission-critical warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and enterprise data centers where network uptime is essential. Our team can assist with deployment recommendations for your specific infrastructure needs.
Can I install the Dell 540-BCSH myself or do I need professional installation?
The Dell 540-BCSH is designated as a customer-installable accessory, meaning qualified IT personnel can deploy it directly into compatible servers without requiring Dell technician support. However, proper handling of optical components and adherence to your server's installation procedures is essential—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need guidance on installation best practices.
Can I use the Dell 540-BDDQ in a standard server rack environment?
Yes, the Dell 540-BDDQ is designed as a plug-in card with a full height bracket suitable for standard server installations in rack environments. Its PCI Express form factor integrates seamlessly into Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible enterprise systems designed for network adapter expansion.
Can the Panasonic 731P495TH013 be integrated with existing POS systems?
The Panasonic 731P495TH013 touch assembly is compatible with Panasonic POS495 systems and similar industrial computing platforms. As an authorized distributor, we can help you determine compatibility with your specific hardware configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration support.
Can this 200G line card be upgraded or replaced in the field?
The NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC line card is designed as a modular component that can be installed or replaced in compatible NCS 2000 series chassis slots. Field replacement requires proper technical procedures and may require software configuration updates. Contact us today for guidance on installation, replacement procedures, and any associated accessories you may need.
What power and environmental specifications should I consider for deployment?
The NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV is engineered for enterprise data center and telecom environments with standard rack-mount form factors and redundant power supply options. While specific power consumption and thermal specifications vary by configuration, Cisco designs this router for high-availability deployments with front-to-back airflow and redundancy features. Contact our team today for detailed environmental and power specifications for your deployment scenario.
What environmental conditions does the Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C support?
The NCS2K-EDRA2-26C is engineered to operate within standard telecommunications equipment environmental specifications, suitable for deployment in controlled data center and network equipment facilities. For detailed environmental operating ranges, temperature specifications, and humidity requirements, contact us today—our technical team can provide comprehensive specifications for your deployment environment.
Does the NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 include QoS and traffic management features?
Yes, the NCS2K platform includes comprehensive Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities such as Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Hierarchical QoS, and Policy-Based Routing (PBR). These features ensure optimal traffic management and performance prioritization across your network.
Can I use the NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV in a high-density optical network environment?
Yes, the MPO-16 to 16xLC fan-out design is specifically engineered for high-density optical networking scenarios where space efficiency and port density are critical. The module supports the IEEE standards for Gigabit and multi-gigabit Ethernet connections typical in modern data center architectures. We offer this solution as part of our complete optical networking portfolio—visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible equipment for your deployment.
Can I use this loopback module in a warehouse or logistics network environment?
Yes, the Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK can be used in warehouse and logistics environments where Cisco NCS 2000 series optical routers are deployed for high-speed data connectivity. This loopback module supports testing and validation of your optical infrastructure, helping maintain the reliability of barcode scanning systems, mobile computers, and RFID networks that depend on stable network connections. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific network requirements with our team.
Can I mix different line card types in the same NCS 4200 chassis?
The NCS 4200 platform supports modular line card configurations, allowing you to combine different card types based on your specific routing and switching requirements. This modularity provides flexibility in designing networks with varied port densities and interface types. Contact us today to discuss the optimal line card combination for your network topology.
How does the NCS4200-1T16G-PS compare to other Cisco data routing platforms?
The NCS4200-1T16G-PS provides a balance of high-speed 10GE connectivity with multiple standard Gigabit Ethernet ports, making it suitable for mid-to-large scale network aggregation and branch office deployments. Unlike smaller routers, the NCS4200 platform offers greater modularity and expansion capabilities for evolving network requirements. We offer comprehensive support and configuration assistance to help you select the right Cisco router for your enterprise needs.
What networking protocols and standards does the NCS4200-1T8S-10CS support?
The NCS4200-1T8S-10CS supports industry-standard Layer 3 Ethernet switching and routing protocols, enabling seamless integration with existing enterprise networks. It provides compatibility with standard network management and monitoring tools used in professional IT environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about protocol support and technical specifications.
What networking use cases is the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS designed for?
The NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is engineered for enterprise data center, branch office aggregation, and service provider edge routing applications where mixed-speed connectivity and reliable packet forwarding are critical. The combination of 10GE uplink capacity with multiple GE/FE downlink ports makes it suitable for network consolidation and traffic aggregation scenarios. Contact us today to discuss your specific networking architecture requirements.
How does the NCS4200-48T1E1-CE handle large file transfers and network backups?
The line card is specifically designed for enterprise and commercial applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups, with support for jumbo frames (9,216 bytes) and optimized forwarding performance. The platform's architecture ensures minimal latency (<4 microseconds for 64-byte packets) and high throughput for data-intensive operations. We offer this solution as part of our comprehensive data router portfolio.
What power supply specifications does the NCS4200-8T-PS require?
The NCS4200-8T-PS is designed to operate within the NCS 4200 chassis power delivery system, which provides redundant power supplies for high availability. The line card draws power from the chassis backplane and does not require separate external power connections. Contact us today for detailed power consumption specifications and chassis configuration requirements for your deployment.
What are typical use cases for T3/E3 circuit emulation line cards?
T3/E3 circuit emulation modules like the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE are used to migrate legacy high-speed telecommunications circuits (T3 at 45 Mbps, E3 at 34 Mbps) into packet-based networks while maintaining service continuity. These cards are essential for service providers and enterprises consolidating older circuit-switched infrastructure onto modern IP platforms. Contact us today if you're planning a circuit migration project.
What are the use cases for a 2-port 40G line card?
The NCS4200-2Q-P is ideal for service provider backbone networks, data center interconnect (DCI) applications, and high-speed WAN aggregation where dual 40-gigabit connections are needed. It supports modern network requirements including cloud connectivity, video streaming, and large-scale data transfers. We offer this solution for enterprises and service providers requiring reliable, high-capacity routing.
What are the port and frame size capabilities of the NCS4216-SA?
The NCS4216-SA supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports, enabling efficient transport of large data packets across your network infrastructure. With 16 slot capacity and support for advanced PortChannel hashing based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information, this shelf assembly provides flexible port configuration options for diverse networking scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on available module options.
What operating environment specifications should I plan for?
Based on Cisco NCS 4000 Series standards, this router operates in environments with temperatures ranging from 5 to 40°C and relative humidity from 10 to 85%, meeting carrier-grade NEBS requirements. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and telecom facility conditions. Contact us today for detailed environmental planning or rack integration assistance.
Can the Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN be mounted in standard telecommunications racks?
The PANEL-48-3-DIN features a DIN rail mounting configuration, which is the industry standard for telecommunications equipment installation in both 19-inch racks and modular enclosures. This design allows for compact, organized deployment alongside other Cisco networking components. We can assist with proper installation and rack integration—contact us today for mounting guidance.
How does the 120 ohm E1 termination differ from 110 ohm DS1?
E1 (120 ohm) is the European standard for 2.048 Mbps digital circuits, while DS1 (110 ohm) is the North American standard for 1.544 Mbps circuits—both are supported by this dual-impedance panel. The different impedance values reflect the distinct electrical specifications required by each regional standard. Our panel accommodates both standards on separate termination blocks for seamless multi-region deployments.
What regulatory standards does the Cisco PANEL-32-RJ48 meet?
Cisco networking equipment, including this panel, meets extensive regulatory approvals including FCC Part 15 Class B, CE marking (IEC standards), UL, CSA, and various international telecommunications standards such as JATE and TUV certifications. These certifications ensure the panel meets safety and electromagnetic compatibility requirements across North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific regions. For complete regulatory documentation, contact us today.
What environmental and regulatory compliance standards does the NCS-55A1-36H-GLE meet?
Cisco NCS 5500 series routers comply with stringent regulatory standards including FCC, ICES, EN55022, CISPR22, and international EMC requirements, along with NEBS Level 3 environmental criteria for telecommunications carrier deployments. The platform is also RoHS-compliant and meets ETSI standards for storage, transportation, and stationary use. Contact us today to verify specific compliance certifications required for your regional or carrier requirements.
Does the Cisco PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF include redundancy features?
The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a single power supply module that can be integrated into Cisco's redundant power systems for enhanced availability. Cisco's 2300 Redundant Power System, for example, delivers power supply redundancy and seamless failover protection for converged networks. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations available from our inventory.
Why would I need a power supply blank for my Cisco router or switch?
Power supply blanks fill empty slots in modular Cisco chassis, which is essential for maintaining proper internal airflow, preventing dust accumulation, and ensuring optimal cooling performance. Using blanks in unused power supply bays helps extend the lifespan of your networking equipment and maintains compliance with Cisco's design specifications. We recommend installing blanks in any unused power supply positions on your Cisco devices.
How does the PWR-C3-750WAC-R provide redundancy and failover protection?
The PWR-C3-750WAC-R is designed to work within Cisco's RPS 2300 Redundant Power System, which delivers power supply redundancy and resiliency for converged data, voice, and video networks. The system provides seamless failover for Cisco switches and routers, ensuring uninterrupted operation and protection against device power supply failures.
What makes the PWR-CORD-ARG-B different from standard universal power cords?
The PWR-CORD-ARG-B is engineered to meet Argentina's specific electrical regulations (IRAM 2073) and features a localized plug design that ensures safe, compliant operation in Argentine installations. Standard universal cords may not meet regional safety requirements or fit local outlet configurations. We provide region-specific power cords to guarantee your Cisco equipment operates safely and reliably in your location.
What makes genuine Cisco power cords better than generic alternatives?
Genuine Cisco power cords like the PWR-CAB-AC-UK are engineered to exact specifications for your equipment, ensuring proper voltage delivery, safety compliance, and warranty protection. Generic alternatives may not meet the same safety standards or provide reliable performance with Cisco power modules. We offer authentic Cisco accessories to protect your infrastructure investment and maintain system reliability.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco PWR-C3-750WDC-F?
The Cisco PWR-C3-750WDC-F comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your power supply investment. Contact us today to discuss warranty details and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
What makes the C20-C21 connector type important for this power cord?
The C20-C21 connector configuration is an industrial-grade IEC standard designed for high-current applications, making it ideal for enterprise power supplies that require 20-amp capacity. This connector type ensures secure connections and prevents accidental disconnection in demanding data center environments. The C20 male connector plugs into AC mains while the C21 female end connects to compatible power supply units.
What is the current status and availability of the PWR-CORD-BZ-A=?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-BZ-A= is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have inventory available, and we can often source alternative compatible power solutions for your Cisco equipment. Contact us today to discuss your Brazil-region power cord needs and explore available options.
Is the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B suitable for high-power networking equipment?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B is rated for 10 amps, making it suitable for standard Cisco networking equipment operating within this power specification. For high-power devices or equipment requiring higher amperage, alternative Cisco power cords with higher ratings may be necessary. Contact us today to discuss your specific power requirements and find the right solution for your equipment.
How does the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= compare to other regional power cord options?
The PWR-CORD-AUS-A= is the Australian equivalent in Cisco's regional power cord lineup, which includes variants for North America, Europe, UK, India, Japan, and other regions. Each cord is engineered to meet local electrical safety standards and connector requirements specific to that region. We offer the complete range of Cisco regional power cords to support your global infrastructure needs.
What industries and use cases is the Dell P3424WE best suited for?
The Dell P3424WE is ideal for financial services, video editing, graphic design, software development, and data analysis where multiple applications need to be visible simultaneously. The 21:9 ultrawide format eliminates the need for multiple monitors while providing a seamless workspace for complex workflows. Warehouse managers and logistics professionals also benefit from the expanded screen real estate for inventory management and tracking systems.
What type of cabling and connectors does the Dell 555-BDYG require?
The Dell FastLinQ 41164 uses standard RJ-45 twisted pair connectors for all four 10GBase-T ports, supporting Category 6A or higher cabling for optimal 10 gigabit performance. This standard connector type ensures compatibility with existing enterprise network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for cabling recommendations and installation support.
What are the advantages of using quad-port 10GbE over dual-port adapters?
A quad-port design like the Dell 540-BCSH provides four independent 10GbE connections, enabling greater network redundancy, load balancing, and aggregate throughput compared to dual-port alternatives. This is particularly valuable in warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and data center environments where multiple high-speed connections reduce bottlenecks and improve overall system reliability.
What makes the Intel E810-DA4 chipset suitable for enterprise networking?
The Intel E810-DA4 is engineered for high-performance, low-latency 25Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with advanced offload capabilities and reliability features required in data center environments. It provides consistent performance for bandwidth-intensive applications including virtualization, cloud infrastructure, and high-frequency trading systems.
What warranty and support options are available for the Panasonic 731P495TH013?
Panasonic touchscreen products are backed by manufacturer warranty and technical support. For details on warranty coverage, replacement options, and service terms specific to the 731P495TH013, we recommend contacting us today—our team can provide complete warranty information and support options.
What support and warranty options are available for the NCS2K-200G-CK-LIC?
Cisco networking components come with standard Cisco limited hardware warranty coverage and access to Cisco support services. Extended support options and service level agreements are available depending on your requirements. We offer comprehensive support coordination for all Cisco products—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty and support packages that fit your network infrastructure needs.
How does the Flex Spectrum feature benefit my network operations?
Flex Spectrum technology allows the NCS2K-20-SMRFS-CV to dynamically allocate bandwidth across its 20 ports based on real-time traffic demands, eliminating static port speed limitations and maximizing network efficiency. This capability is particularly valuable for service providers and enterprises with variable traffic patterns that require flexible resource allocation. We offer expert consultation on optimizing Flex Spectrum configurations—contact us today for implementation guidance.
Is the Cisco NCS2K-EDRA2-26C still available, or has it been discontinued?
The NCS2K-EDRA2-26C is part of Cisco's legacy NCS2K platform. We maintain inventory of discontinued and hard-to-find Cisco networking components, including amplifiers and optical transport modules. Contact us today to check current availability, explore alternative amplifier solutions, or discuss upgrade paths for your optical network infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NCS2K-M-R1062FSK9 data router?
We offer Cisco data networking products including the NCS2K series at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to inquire about availability, pricing, and technical specifications for this model or to discuss alternative Cisco routing solutions for your infrastructure needs.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco NCS2K-MF-M16LC-CV?
While specific environmental ratings for this fan-out module align with Cisco NCS2000 series standards, typical operating conditions include temperatures from 5 to 40°C and humidity levels from 10 to 85% relative humidity. The module is designed for telecommunications-grade reliability in controlled data center and network equipment environments. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and installation requirements for your specific deployment scenario.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK?
We offer genuine Cisco NCS2K-MPO16-LBK loopback modules as part of our comprehensive selection of Cisco networking components and data router accessories. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for this optical networking component.
What management capabilities are available for monitoring the NCS4200-1H-PK?
Cisco NCS 4200 systems support comprehensive network management through tools including Element Manager Software (EMS), Cisco Secure Policy Manager, and HTML-based management interfaces, enabling centralized monitoring and configuration of line cards like the NCS4200-1H-PK. These management platforms provide visibility into performance metrics, operational status, and network health. We offer complete support for deploying and managing these systems—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for implementation assistance.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T8S-10CS still available, and what are the current options?
The NCS4200-1T8S-10CS is currently listed as discontinued, but we maintain inventory of this and other Cisco data router models for organizations with legacy system requirements. We also offer comparable current-generation alternatives from Cisco's modern router lineup. Contact us today to discuss your networking needs and available options.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS still available for purchase?
The NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer, but we may have inventory available depending on current stock levels. For availability, pricing, and alternative current-generation Cisco routing solutions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our sales team today to explore your options.
What security and redundancy features are built into the NCS4200 platform?
The Cisco NCS4200 platform includes embedded hardware-based security features such as IPSec/SSL VPN acceleration and Secure Boot capabilities for protecting your network infrastructure. The platform supports redundant power supplies and hot-swappable components to maintain network availability during maintenance or component failures. Available from us are complete security and redundancy configurations tailored to your organization's requirements.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available for the NCS4200?
The NCS4200 platform provides comprehensive management through standards-based protocols including SNMPv3, RMON-MIB, and embedded device management interfaces. It supports RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB, CISCO-ENVMON-MIB, and other enterprise management standards for full visibility and control. Available from us with complete technical support for integration into your network management infrastructure.
How does the NCS4200-2Q-P integrate with existing Cisco router platforms?
The NCS4200-2Q-P is a purpose-built line card for the Cisco NCS 4200 series, providing seamless integration with Cisco IOS XR software and existing network management tools. The modular design allows installation alongside other compatible line cards to create customized routing configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed integration specifications and compatibility verification.
What expansion capabilities does the NCS 4200 platform offer with this line card?
The NCS 4200 platform supports multiple line cards and network modules with 12 expansion slots, allowing you to mix different interface types (T1/E1, T3/E3, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4) within a single chassis for flexible network design. The NCS4200-48T3E3-CE provides high-density T3/E3 connectivity as part of this modular architecture. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible NCS 4200 modules and configure your system.
Can the NCS4200-8T-PS be mixed with other line cards in the same chassis?
Yes, the NCS4200-8T-PS line card is designed to work alongside other compatible NCS 4200 line cards within the same chassis, allowing you to create heterogeneous port configurations based on your network requirements. This modularity enables flexible network designs that can combine different port speeds and types as needed. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco NCS 4200 components and discuss your specific network topology needs.
Is the Cisco NCS4216-SA compatible with current Cisco NX-OS software versions?
The NCS4216-SA is compatible with Cisco NX-OS Software Release 6.1(2) or later, ensuring access to current features, security patches, and performance enhancements. This compatibility ensures your investment remains supported and can leverage the latest Cisco networking innovations. Contact us today for assistance with software licensing and deployment planning for your network infrastructure.
How does the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS compare to earlier NCS 4000 models?
The NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS represents the current generation of NCS 4000 routers with optimized 100G/10G port density for modern carrier networks requiring higher throughput than previous generations. Its configuration balances trunk capacity with access flexibility, supporting both OTN and packet-based services on a single platform. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this model fits your network evolution strategy.
Can I use this panel for both voice and data applications?
Yes, the PANEL-32-RJ48 supports both voice and data applications over T1/E1 circuits, making it versatile for mixed-use telecommunications environments. The panel provides standard T1/E1 termination that accommodates voice channels, fax, modems, and data transmission simultaneously. Available from us for organizations requiring unified communications infrastructure on Cisco 1000 Series platforms.
What type of connector does the PANEL-48-3-DIN use for E3/DS3 termination?
The Cisco PANEL-48-3-DIN uses DIN connectors for its 48 E3/DS3 termination ports, providing a robust, industry-standard connection interface for telecommunications applications. The 75 ohm impedance specification ensures proper signal integrity across all 48 channels. Available from us with complete technical documentation—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed connector specifications.
What connectivity options are available on Cisco routers that work with this termination panel?
Cisco routers compatible with this panel, such as the 800 Series, provide Ethernet connectivity (10BASE-T RJ-45 ports), ISDN BRI support, and serial console ports for management, with options for up to four 10BASE-T connections on higher-end models. The 1921 Integrated Services Router offers two RJ-45 onboard LAN/WAN 10/100/1000 ports plus multiple expansion slots for additional connectivity. Contact us today to discuss the complete connectivity architecture for your network requirements.
What does 'remanufactured' mean for the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF?
The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF-RF designation indicates this is a remanufactured unit that has been professionally restored to like-new condition while maintaining full operational specifications. Remanufactured equipment from us offers significant cost savings without compromising reliability for enterprise networking environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and availability.
What software and management capabilities are supported on the NCS-55A1-36H-GLE?
The NCS-55A1-36H-GLE runs Cisco IOS XR software, providing comprehensive routing, switching, and network services capabilities with advanced management and telemetry features. The platform supports feature licensing to enable specific functionality based on your deployment needs. We can help you select the right software licenses and management tools—contact us today to discuss your operational requirements.
What warranty coverage does the Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R include?
The Cisco PWR-C3-750WAC-R comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your power supply investment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete warranty details and support options available from our team.
Can I order the Cisco PWR-C2-BLANK= from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we stock Cisco power supply accessories including the PWR-C2-BLANK= and can help you source this component for your networking infrastructure. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order with our knowledgeable team.
How do I know if I need the PWR-CORD-ARG-B or a different regional power cord?
If your Cisco equipment is installed in Argentina or will be deployed there, the PWR-CORD-ARG-B is the appropriate choice for compliance and safety. The part number designation '-ARG-B' specifically indicates Argentina compatibility. Contact us today with your location and Cisco device model, and our team will help you select the correct regional power cord accessory.
Can I use the PWR-C3-750WDC-F in a redundant power configuration?
Yes, the PWR-C3-750WDC-F supports redundant power supply configurations through the Cisco 2300 Redundant Power System, which provides seamless failover and increased availability for critical network infrastructure. This redundancy ensures uninterrupted operation and protection against single power supply failures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on configuring redundant power systems for your network.
Where can I purchase the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-BLK power cord?
We offer the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-BLK as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco power accessories and networking components. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock genuine manufacturer parts and provide expert support for procurement and compatibility verification. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this power cord and get professional guidance on your power infrastructure needs.
How do I order the Cisco PWR-CAB-AC-UK from Barcodes Inc?
We stock genuine Cisco power cords and accessories for immediate availability. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory, or contact us today with your part number and equipment details, and our team will assist you with fast, reliable delivery of this UK power cord accessory.
Where can I purchase the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B power cord?
The Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-B is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading distributor of Cisco networking accessories and components. We maintain stock of genuine Cisco power cords and related accessories to support your infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this power cord or explore our complete selection of Cisco accessories.
Can I use the PWR-CORD-BZ-A= for equipment outside of Brazil?
No, the PWR-CORD-BZ-A= is specifically designed for Brazil's electrical standards and should only be used with equipment operating in Brazil. Using regional power cords in non-compliant regions creates safety hazards and may damage equipment. We offer region-specific power cords for North America, Europe, UK, India, and Japan—visit barcodesinc.com to find the correct cord for your location.
Where can I purchase the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= power cord?
We offer the Cisco PWR-CORD-AUS-A= as part of our comprehensive inventory of Cisco networking accessories and components. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today to place an order or inquire about bulk purchasing options for your organization.
Does the Dell P3424WE include a built-in USB hub or KVM switch?
Yes, the Dell P3424WE includes both a USB hub and KVM switch functionality, allowing you to connect and manage multiple peripherals and switch between different computer systems from a single monitor. This integrated feature reduces cable clutter and simplifies workspace setup for users who work with multiple devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your monitor with additional accessories and connectivity options.
Is this a genuine Dell component with warranty coverage?
Yes, the Dell 555-BDYG is a genuine Dell accessory manufactured by Dell, ensuring full compatibility and warranty support. We supply authentic Dell components backed by manufacturer specifications and support. Contact us today to verify warranty terms and obtain genuine Dell parts for your enterprise infrastructure.
Is the Dell 540-BCSH suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the Dell 540-BCSH's high-speed 10GbE connectivity makes it well-suited for warehouse management systems, RFID integration, and logistics platforms that require fast, reliable data transmission between servers and networked devices. The quad-port design ensures your critical inventory, barcode scanning, and mobile computer systems maintain consistent, low-latency connections. Contact us today to discuss how this adapter fits your warehouse infrastructure needs.
How do I order the Dell 540-BDDQ and what support is available?
We offer the Dell 540-BDDQ as part of our comprehensive networking components inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and compatibility with your infrastructure. Our team can help ensure you select the right networking solution for your enterprise environment.
How does the projected capacitive touchscreen compare to other touch technologies for industrial use?
Projected capacitive touchscreen technology offers excellent responsiveness and durability for industrial environments, making it ideal for warehouse and POS applications where frequent use and reliability are critical. The Panasonic 731P495TH013's capacitive design provides consistent performance without degradation from regular contact. Contact us today to discuss whether this touchscreen meets your operational requirements.