APG JD212A-CW1816-U6 Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000 Cash Drawer Model Overview
The APG Cash Drawer® Series 4000 offers a perfect blend of durability and functionality, making it an essential addition to any retail setup. Engineered for heavy use, each drawer model is tested to endure over 4 million operations, ensuring reliability in high-volume environments. With customizable till configurations and a secure locking mechanism, these cash drawers are designed to keep your cash organized and protected, no matter your business needs.
Key Features:
- Industrial grade, steel ball bearing slides for smooth operation.
- Closed and latched drawer status switch for enhanced security.
- Random keying from 10 lock codes to prevent unauthorized access.
- Versatile media slots: Single or dual options depending on the model.
- Available in Black and Cloud White, with painted or stainless steel drawer front.
- Rear cable storage area for organized connection management.
Specifications:
- Model Options: 1317, 1816, 1820, 1821, 2016, 2020, 2021
- Dimensions:
- 1317: 13.3 x 17.2 x 4.2 inches
- 1816: 18.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 1820: 18.8 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 1821: 18.8 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2016: 20.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 2020: 20.0 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2021: 20.0 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- Shipping Weight: Varies by model from 22 lbs to 34 lbs
- Operating Environment:
- Storage Temperature: -30°C to +50°C
- Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
- Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
- Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty (registration required)
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JD212A-CW1816-U6 Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JD212A-CW1816-U6
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N2K-C2348TQ12F data router?
The Cisco N2K-C2348TQ12F is a Nexus 2348 series data router configured with 12 bidirectional ports or 6 FET-40G ports, designed for high-density data center environments. This router supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and is built for enterprise-grade network infrastructure. We offer this discontinued model through our inventory for organizations maintaining legacy Cisco Nexus deployments.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N2K-C2332TQ?
The Cisco N2K-C2332TQ is a Nexus 2300 Series 10GT FEX with 32 ports of 1/10GE SFP+ connectivity. This makes it ideal for high-speed data center environments requiring flexible 1 or 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V?
The Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V (Nexus 31108-VXLAN) features 48 x SFP+ ports plus 6 additional ports for high-speed connectivity. This configuration supports 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet networks, making it ideal for data center environments requiring scalable fabric architecture. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F data router?
The Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F is a Nexus 2348UPQ configured with 12 bidirectional ports or 6 40G FET ports, designed for high-density data center connectivity. This enterprise-grade router supports 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics network infrastructure. We offer this discontinued model through our inventory for organizations requiring compatible replacement components.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL?
The Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL features 32 QSFP+ ports with extended capabilities, designed for high-speed data center networking. This configuration supports flexible connectivity options including Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC) for optimal network performance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V data router?
The Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V is a Nexus 31108 switch featuring 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 6 QSFP+ ports, designed for high-performance data center networking. This switch supports VXLAN technology and delivers scalable 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with fabric architecture capabilities. We offer this enterprise-grade router for organizations requiring robust, mission-critical data center infrastructure.
What is the Cisco N520-CONS-KIT-S used for?
The Cisco N520-CONS-KIT-S is a serial console cabling kit designed for the NCS 520 Series routers, enabling out-of-band management and configuration access. This kit is essential for initial setup, troubleshooting, and emergency management of Cisco NCS 520 Series data routers. We offer this kit as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessory inventory to support your infrastructure deployment needs.
What are the main features of the Cisco N56128PM-6FEX-10G data router?
The Cisco N56128PM-6FEX-10G is a high-performance data router featuring the Nexus 56128P with modular expansion capabilities including 1x N56-M24UP2Q module and 6x Nexus 223 fabric modules. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade routing performance with support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and advanced Layer 3 routing protocols including OSPF, BGP, EIGRP, and IS-IS. We offer this router for organizations requiring scalable, high-density data center networking solutions.
What is the throughput capacity of the Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis?
The Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis delivers 5.76 billion packets per second (bpps) IPv4 unicast throughput when configured with supervisor and fabric modules. This high-performance capacity makes it suitable for demanding data center and enterprise network environments that require reliable, high-speed packet processing.
What Cisco Nexus 7000 modules are compatible with the N7K-C7018-FD-MB?
The Cisco Nexus 7018 Front Door Kit supports all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor and I/O modules, including the N7K-SUP2, N7K-SUP2E, and various line card options like the M224XP-23L, M206FQ-23L, and F248XP-25. It also supports both Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules for flexible network configurations. We offer this router and compatible modules to help you build scalable data center architectures.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port module?
The Cisco N7K-F248XP-25E++ is a 48-port 1/10G SFP+ module designed for the Nexus 7000 Series chassis. This module supports high-performance data routing with compatibility across multiple Nexus 7000 chassis configurations, including 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot systems. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N77-M312CQ-26L Nexus 7700 M3-Series module?
The Cisco N77-M312CQ-26L is a 12-port 100GE module designed for the Nexus 7700 Series chassis, providing high-density 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module supports advanced data center and service provider networking requirements with line-rate performance across all ports. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Nexus 7000 F3-Series 12 Port 40GbE module?
The Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25++ is a 12-port 40GbE QSFP module designed for the Nexus 7000 Series chassis. This F3-Series module delivers high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it ideal for data center environments requiring significant bandwidth capacity. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10GE module?
The Cisco N7K-M224XP-23L++ is a 24-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module designed for the Nexus 7000 Series chassis. This module supports advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 networking features including EtherChannel technology (up to 24 ports per EtherChannel), LACP, jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes, and comprehensive routing protocols such as OSPF, EIGRP, IS-IS, and BGP. We offer this module as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is the Cisco N9K-C9508-FM-E2 Fabric Module used for?
The N9K-C9508-FM-E2 is a Fabric Module designed for the Cisco Nexus 9508 chassis, providing 100G support to enable high-speed interconnectivity between line cards and supervisor modules. This module is essential for systems requiring scalable fabric capacity in data center environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2-RF linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464TX2-RF is a Nexus 9500 linecard featuring 48 ports of 1/10G-T (1 Gigabit/10 Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity plus 4 RF (radio frequency) ports. This configuration provides flexible high-density connectivity for enterprise data center and campus network deployments. We offer this linecard as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 is a Nexus 9500 linecard featuring 48 ports of 1/10G SFP+ connectivity. This configuration provides high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet aggregation suitable for campus and branch network deployments. We offer this linecard as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is the Cisco NCS2006-CAB-DEFL accessory used for?
The Cisco NCS2006-CAB-DEFL is a front-to-back air deflector designed for the NCS2006/M6 chassis in 19 and 21-inch rack configurations. This accessory helps manage airflow and thermal performance in your network infrastructure deployment. We offer this genuine Cisco component to ensure optimal cooling and equipment longevity in your data center environment.
What is the Cisco NC-55-36X100G and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco NC-55-36X100G is a base line card for Cisco's data routing infrastructure, designed to support high-capacity networking environments. This router is ideal for enterprise data centers, service provider networks, and large-scale logistics operations requiring 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. We offer this equipment as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio to help warehouse and IT teams build scalable network architectures.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 is a Nexus 9500 linecard featuring 48 ports of 1/10G-T (1 Gigabit/10 Gigabit Ethernet) copper connectivity and 4 ports of QS (QSFP) for high-speed uplink capability. This configuration provides flexible connectivity options for both standard and high-bandwidth network requirements. We offer this linecard as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What are the power supply specifications for the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B?
The Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B features dual redundant AC power supplies with input voltage ranging from 100 to 240 VAC at 50 to 60 Hz frequency. The power supplies deliver 89 to 91% efficiency at 220V and support both forward and reversed airflow configurations for flexible deployment in various data center environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BIFT drive?
The Dell 400-BIFT is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor and 3.5" carrier, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, 10,000 RPM spindle speed, and hot-pluggable design. It supports 512n format and is compatible with Dell server devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BCCT Drive?
The Dell 345-BCCT is a 7.68 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for internal server or storage system installation. It features SAS connectivity, a 3.5" carrier for compatibility, read-intensive optimization, and 512e format for enhanced performance. With a 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) rating, this drive is engineered for reliable, consistent performance in enterprise environments.
What is the Dell 540-BDHW and what are its primary specifications?
The Dell 540-BDHW is a QLogic 2692 Dual Port 16GbE Fibre Channel HBA designed as a PCIe full-height plug-in card. This host bus adapter features 2 total Fibre Channel ports and is engineered for high-speed data center and storage networking applications. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable enterprise-grade connectivity solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 345-BCBQ PM6 SSD?
The Dell 345-BCBQ is an 800 GB rugged solid state drive in a 2.5" form factor with SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, designed for write-intensive server applications. It features 10 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) endurance rating, 14,600 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written) capacity, and is hot-pluggable with 512e format support. We offer this enterprise-grade drive for mission-critical storage environments requiring high reliability and performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BCDH drive?
The Dell 345-BCDH is a 960 GB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server environments. It features SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, operates as a read-intensive drive with 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day), and includes a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server bays. The drive uses 512e format for enhanced performance and reliability in data center applications.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BCCY drive?
The Dell 345-BCCY is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, SAS interface, and 3.5" carrier compatibility. It features read-intensive performance with 1 DWPD (drive writes per day) and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise environments requiring consistent performance.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 400-BMTG drive?
The Dell 400-BMTG is a 3.48 TB solid state drive with a U.2 form factor, designed for internal installation using PCI Express NVMe 4.0 connectivity. This high-capacity SSD is optimized for read-intensive workloads and delivers enterprise-grade performance for data center and server environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BEDS drive?
The Dell 345-BEDS is a 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, SATA (SATA/600) interface, and 3.5" carrier compatibility. It features 512e format and is designed for mixed-use applications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for enterprise and data center environments.
What processor and memory does the Dell HCF16 Desktop PC include?
The Dell HCF16 features an Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-13700 processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM for reliable multitasking and productivity. This combination delivers strong performance for warehouse management systems, inventory applications, and enterprise software. We offer this system configured and ready to deploy in your facility.
What is the display size and resolution of the Panasonic 6PN215056700 Touchscreen?
The Panasonic 6PN215056700 features a 15-inch XGA touchscreen display with a resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels. This 15-inch panel delivers 400 NITS of brightness, making it suitable for various industrial and commercial applications where touchscreen interaction is required.
Is the Cisco N2K-C2348TQ12F still available for purchase?
The Cisco N2K-C2348TQ12F is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we maintain inventory of available units for customers who need replacement or additional capacity for existing Nexus 2348 deployments. Contact us today to check current stock and pricing availability.
Is the Cisco N2K-C2332TQ compatible with Nexus 7000 Series switches?
The N2K-C2332TQ is a Fabric Extender (FEX) designed to work with compatible Nexus switches to extend fabric connectivity. For specific compatibility details with your existing Nexus infrastructure, contact us today—our team can verify compatibility with your current environment and help you integrate this device seamlessly.
Is the Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F still available for purchase?
The Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer, but we maintain inventory of this model for customers requiring compatible networking equipment. Contact us today to check availability and explore alternative Cisco Nexus solutions that may better suit your current infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V suitable for VXLAN deployments?
Yes, the N3K-C31108PC-V is specifically designed with VXLAN support built into its architecture. This makes it an excellent choice for modern virtualized data centers that require overlay networking capabilities. Contact us today to discuss how this router can integrate with your existing VXLAN infrastructure.
What Layer 3 routing protocols does the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V support?
The N3K-C31108TC-V supports comprehensive Layer 3 routing protocols including Static, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP, along with HSRP and VRRP for high availability. It also features 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing and supports up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces across routed ports, Switch Virtual Interfaces (SVIs), PortChannels, and subinterfaces. Contact us today to discuss routing requirements for your data center deployment.
Is the Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL suitable for data center environments?
Yes, the Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL is engineered for data center deployments with robust operational specifications. It operates reliably in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) and supports altitudes up to 13,123 feet, making it suitable for most enterprise data center installations. Contact us today to discuss your specific data center requirements.
Is the Cisco N56128PM-6FEX-10G compatible with existing Cisco Nexus infrastructure?
Yes, the N56128PM-6FEX-10G is fully compatible with Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor modules and I/O modules, supporting multiple software versions including Cisco NX-OS Release 4.0 and later. The modular design allows integration with existing fabric modules and expansion cards, making it ideal for organizations with established Cisco Nexus deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure requirements.
Is the N520-CONS-KIT-S compatible with other Cisco router models?
The N520-CONS-KIT-S is specifically designed for the Cisco NCS 520 Series routers and their serial console management requirements. While Cisco routers often share similar console interfaces, compatibility with other models should be verified against your specific hardware configuration. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing Cisco equipment or to discuss alternative console kits for other router series.
Which supervisor and I/O modules are compatible with the Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis?
The 10-Slot Nexus 7000 chassis supports all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor and I/O modules, including N7K-SUP2, N7K-SUP2E, and various line card options such as M224XP-23L, M206FQ-23L, M202CF-22L, and others. It also supports both Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules for maximum flexibility in network design.
Is the Cisco N77-M312CQ-26L compatible with existing Nexus 7000 Series infrastructure?
The Cisco Nexus 7700 M3-Series modules are designed for compatibility with Nexus 7000 Series chassis that support supervisor and I/O module configurations, including support for Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules depending on your chassis slot configuration. Compatibility depends on your specific Nexus 7000 chassis model and NX-OS software version. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Which Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis configurations support the F248XP-25 module?
The F248XP-25 module is compatible with all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis configurations, including the 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot models. The module works with supported supervisor modules (N7K-SUP2, N7K-SUP2E) and is compatible with Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules depending on the chassis slot count. Contact us today for guidance on configuring your specific Nexus 7000 deployment.
Which Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis configurations support the F3-Series 12 Port 40GbE module?
The F3-Series module is compatible with all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis configurations, including the 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot switches. These modules work seamlessly with Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, depending on your specific chassis model. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What software versions does the Cisco N7K-C7018-FD-MB support?
The N7K-C7018-FD-MB is compatible with Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.1 or later, ensuring you can run current and future software versions on your deployment. This compatibility range provides flexibility for network upgrades and feature enhancements across your infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss software licensing and support options available from us.
Is the Cisco N9K-C9508-FM-E2 compatible with other Nexus 9000 Series switches?
The N9K-C9508-FM-E2 is specifically designed for the Nexus 9508 chassis and should be verified for compatibility with your exact configuration before installation. Cisco Nexus 9000 Series switches support various fabric modules depending on the chassis model and slot configuration. Contact us today to ensure proper compatibility with your deployment.
Which Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis are compatible with the M224XP-23L module?
The M224XP-23L module is compatible with multiple Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis configurations, including the 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot switch models. Compatibility also extends to various supervisor modules (N7K-SUP2, N7K-SUP2E) and fabric modules depending on your chassis configuration. Contact us today to verify the specific chassis and configuration that matches your network architecture.
Is the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2-RF compatible with Nexus 9500 chassis?
Yes, the N9K-X9464TX2-RF is designed as a linecard module for Cisco Nexus 9500 series chassis platforms. This linecard integrates seamlessly with Nexus 9500 supervisors and fabric modules to deliver scalable port density and performance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Nexus 9500 configuration.
What is the maximum frame size supported by this Cisco Nexus linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large file transfers and network backups. This capability makes it ideal for enterprise environments requiring enhanced performance for data-intensive operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific bandwidth requirements.
What connectivity options and SFP modules are compatible with the NC-55-36X100G?
The NC-55-36X100G supports a wide range of SFP and SFP+ modules including single-mode fiber (GLC-BX-U, GLC-BX-D), multimode fiber (GLC-SX-MMD), and copper connectivity options (SFP-H10GB-CU1M, SFP-H10GB-CU3M, SFP-H10GB-CU5M) for flexible deployment. It also supports 10 Gigabit fiber modules like SFP-10G-SR and SFP-10G-LR for extended reach connectivity. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information and to select the right transceiver modules for your network infrastructure.
Is the NCS2006-CAB-DEFL compatible with my existing Cisco equipment?
The NCS2006-CAB-DEFL is specifically designed for Cisco NCS2006 and M6 series chassis in standard 19-inch and 21-inch rack mount configurations. Before ordering, verify your chassis model matches these specifications to ensure proper fit and function. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific equipment.
Does the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B support hot-swappable components?
Yes, the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B includes six individual hot-swappable fans configured with 5+1 redundancy, ensuring continuous operation even during fan maintenance or replacement. This design minimizes downtime and simplifies operational management in production environments.
Is the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 compatible with existing Nexus 9500 chassis?
Yes, the N9K-X9464TX2 linecard is designed as a modular component for the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series chassis and integrates seamlessly with existing Nexus 9500 deployments. The linecard supports hot-swappable installation, allowing you to upgrade or replace line cards without disrupting your network infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Nexus 9500 configuration.
Is the Dell 400-BIFT drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-BIFT drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your server. This minimizes downtime during maintenance and storage expansion operations. We offer this drive for immediate availability from our inventory.
Is the Dell 345-BCCT Drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 345-BCCT uses SAS protocol and includes a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives in 3.5" bays. To verify compatibility with your specific system, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can confirm whether this drive will work with your hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 540-BDHW compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 540-BDHW is a PCIe-based adapter card compatible with Dell servers and systems that support full-height PCIe expansion slots. To verify compatibility with your specific server model, contact us today—our team can confirm whether this HBA works with your existing infrastructure and help you select the right configuration.
Is the Dell 345-BCCY compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 345-BCCY uses a SAS interface with a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives in this form factor. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend contacting us today with your hardware details, and our team can verify the proper fit and configuration.
Is the Dell 400-BMTG compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-BMTG uses the U.2 interface with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 support, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that feature U.2 drive bays and NVMe support. Before purchasing, verify your system specifications to ensure U.2 slot availability. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Dell 345-BCDH compatible with my server?
The Dell 345-BCDH is specifically designed for server devices and uses industry-standard SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, making it compatible with most modern enterprise servers that support 2.5" SAS drives. The included 3.5" carrier allows installation in standard server drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and configuration.
Is the Dell 345-BEDS drive compatible with Dell servers and storage systems?
Yes, the Dell 345-BEDS drive is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage arrays that support 2.5" SATA drives with 3.5" carrier mounting. The SATA/600 interface ensures broad compatibility across Dell's enterprise product lines. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell infrastructure.
Is the Dell PM6 345-BCBQ compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 345-BCBQ is a SAS (12Gb/s) drive designed for Dell servers and compatible with any SAS-based server infrastructure. Its 2.5" internal form factor and hot-pluggable design make it ideal for enterprise servers requiring fast drive replacement without downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and ensure proper integration.
Is the Dell HCF16 suitable for enterprise environments with security requirements?
Yes, the Dell HCF16 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced management and security features ideal for enterprise deployments. It runs Windows 11 Pro, offering robust security protocols and remote management capabilities required in logistics and warehouse operations. Contact us today for configurations tailored to your IT security standards.
What type of touchscreen technology does this Panasonic model use?
The Panasonic 6PN215056700 is an LED panel touchscreen designed for reliable touch input in demanding environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive selection of Panasonic rugged touchscreen solutions for POS, security, and mobile computing applications.
What is the difference between the N2K-C2348TQ12F, N2K-C2348TQ8F, and N2K-C2348TQ4F models?
These three Nexus 2348 variants differ primarily in port configuration: the N2K-C2348TQ12F includes 12 ports, the N2K-C2348TQ8F includes 8 ports, and the N2K-C2348TQ4F includes 4 ports. All three support 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and are designed for high-speed data center networking. Available from us, these models allow organizations to scale port density based on specific infrastructure requirements.
What software versions does the Cisco N2K-C2332TQ support?
The Cisco Nexus 2300 Series supports Cisco NX-OS Software, the same operating system used across Nexus platforms. For the specific minimum NX-OS version required for the N2K-C2332TQ, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure your deployment meets current software requirements.
What is the difference between the N2K-C2348UPQ12F and N2K-C2348TQ12F models?
The N2K-C2348UPQ12F features unified ports with 12 bidirectional or 6 40G FET configurations, while the N2K-C2348TQ12F uses traditional fixed port configurations. Both are enterprise Nexus 2348 platforms designed for data center environments, though the UPQ variant offers greater port flexibility for mixed-speed deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and pricing for both models.
What Layer 3 routing capabilities does the Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V support?
The Cisco Nexus platform supports advanced Layer 3 features including static routing, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP, along with 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) for load balancing. It also supports up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces with VRF-Lite and VRF-aware unicast routing. These capabilities make it suitable for complex enterprise and data center routing requirements.
What security features are available on the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V?
This switch provides multiple security layers including ingress and egress Access Control Lists (ACLs) with 4096 ACL entries, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). Security filtering supports standard and extended Layer 3 to 4 ACLs for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP protocols. Our team can help configure these security features to meet your warehouse and logistics network requirements.
What redundancy and reliability features does the N3K-C3132Q-XL include?
The Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL incorporates dual redundant power supplies with 89-91% efficiency at 220V, plus six hot-swappable fans configured with 5+1 redundancy for continuous operation. This architecture ensures high availability and minimal downtime for mission-critical network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco networking inventory.
What connectivity options does the N520-CONS-KIT-S provide?
The N520-CONS-KIT-S delivers serial console connectivity for the NCS 520 Series, allowing administrators to connect terminal equipment or management stations for direct device access and configuration. Serial console connections provide reliable out-of-band management independent of network availability, which is critical for initial router setup and recovery scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed cable specifications and connector types included in this kit.
What networking standards and protocols does this Cisco data router support?
The N56128PM-6FEX-10G supports comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, and full-duplex Ethernet operation. It also supports advanced features like vPC (Virtual Port Channel), HSRP, VRRP, and VRF-Lite for IP VPN environments, along with up to 4096 ACL entries for robust security policies. The router handles jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes and provides 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing.
What network performance can I expect from this 12-port 100GE module?
The Nexus 7700 M3-Series delivers line-rate performance across all 12 100GE ports, supporting multi-terabit throughput capabilities when deployed in appropriate chassis configurations. The exact performance metrics depend on your complete system configuration, including supervisor modules and fabric modules. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed performance specifications for your deployment scenario.
What is the packet forwarding performance of the Nexus 7018?
The Cisco Nexus 7018 18-slot chassis delivers up to 5.76 billion packets per second (bpps) in IPv4 unicast mode when combined with supervisor and fabric modules. This high-performance throughput makes it suitable for demanding enterprise and service provider environments requiring robust data routing capabilities. We can help you evaluate whether this performance level meets your specific network requirements.
What NX-OS software versions are supported on the Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis?
The Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis is compatible with Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, ensuring broad compatibility with current and legacy network deployments. This allows organizations to choose software versions that align with their infrastructure and operational requirements.
What software versions are required for the Nexus 7000 F3-Series module?
The Nexus 7000 F3-Series module requires Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, with specific requirements varying by chassis type. For example, the 18-slot chassis requires NX-OS 4.1 or later, while the 9-slot and 10-slot models support NX-OS 5.2 or later. We recommend verifying your current NX-OS version before deployment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for deployment guidance.
What software versions are required for the Cisco Nexus 7000 F2-Series modules?
The Cisco Nexus 7000 F2-Series modules require Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, with some configurations supporting Release 4.1 or later depending on your chassis model. Compatibility varies by chassis type, so we recommend verifying your specific NX-OS version with our team before deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed compatibility verification.
What software versions support the Cisco Nexus 7000 M224XP-23L module?
The M224XP-23L module is supported by Cisco NX-OS Software Release 6.1(2) or later, ensuring you have access to the latest security patches and feature enhancements. Depending on your chassis model, compatibility may extend to earlier releases starting from NX-OS 4.0 or 4.1. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed software compatibility information for your specific deployment.
What networking features does the Nexus 9508 with this fabric module support?
The Nexus 9508 with the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 supports advanced features including Virtual eXtensible LAN (VXLAN), Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Flexible NetFlow for traffic analysis, and programmability via NETCONF, RESTCONF, and gNMI protocols. It also includes support for MPLS L3VPN and L2VPN border handoff capabilities for complex enterprise networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco Nexus switches and fabric modules.
What type of cabling does the N9K-X9464TX2-RF use?
The N9K-X9464TX2-RF supports RJ-45 copper cabling for its 1/10G-T ports, enabling standard Ethernet connectivity with Cat6A or higher cabling standards. The RF ports support specialized radio frequency connectivity for wireless integration scenarios. We can help you select appropriate cabling and transceivers for your deployment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
Is the Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 suitable for campus network deployments?
Yes, the N9K-X9464PX-48 is specifically designed for campus and branch applications with enterprise-grade architecture optimized for data user access. Its 48-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet configuration delivers the high-density connectivity needed for core switching in small to medium-sized networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible supervisor engines and deployment options.
Does the Cisco NC-55-36X100G support VLAN and network management protocols?
Yes, the NC-55-36X100G supports comprehensive VLAN functionality including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, Per VLAN Spanning Tree, and VLAN Trunking Protocol in transparent mode. It also supports industry-standard management protocols including SNMPv3, RADIUS authentication, and multiple MIB standards (RFC1213-MIB, RMON-MIB, CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB, and ENTITY-MIB) for robust network monitoring and control. These features enable IT teams to implement secure, scalable network segmentation and management across distributed warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the physical specifications of this air deflector?
The NCS2006-CAB-DEFL is engineered as a front-to-back air deflection accessory optimized for 19 and 21-inch rack environments. While detailed dimensional specifications are available from Cisco's technical documentation, this component integrates seamlessly with standard EIA rack mounting systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete technical specifications and installation guidance.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Nexus 9500 power supply?
The N9K-PUV-3000W-B operates reliably in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with relative humidity between 5 to 95% non-condensing. It supports operating altitudes up to 13,123 feet, making it suitable for diverse geographic deployments across various data center locations.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Cisco linecard?
Based on Cisco Nexus Series standards, the N9K-X9464TX2 operates reliably in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with relative humidity between 5 to 95% non-condensing. The linecard supports both forward and reverse airflow cooling schemes, making it adaptable to various data center configurations. We ensure all our Cisco products meet these rigorous environmental specifications for maximum uptime.
What interface does the Dell 400-BIFT use?
The Dell 400-BIFT uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and reliability for enterprise server environments. SAS drives are ideal for data centers requiring consistent performance and redundancy. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare SAS drive options for your infrastructure.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSD drives?
Read-intensive drives like the Dell 345-BCCT are optimized for applications with higher read operations than write operations, offering excellent performance and longevity for data-heavy workloads. Write-intensive drives, by contrast, are engineered for environments with frequent write operations and higher DWPD ratings. The 1 DWPD specification of the 345-BCCT makes it ideal for read-heavy applications such as databases, analytics, and content delivery.
What are the key connectivity features of the QLogic 2692 HBA?
The QLogic 2692 delivers dual-port 16Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity, enabling high-bandwidth connections to SAN storage environments. Each port supports independent 16GbE speeds, making it ideal for redundant storage paths and high-performance data center deployments. Available from us, this adapter provides enterprise-class reliability for mission-critical applications.
What is the difference between the Dell 345-BEDS SSD and traditional hard drives?
The Dell 345-BEDS is a solid state drive (SSD) that offers significantly faster data access speeds and improved performance compared to traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm mechanical hard drives. SSDs provide better reliability, lower power consumption, and reduced latency, making them ideal for performance-critical applications in data centers and enterprise environments.
What makes the Dell PM6 suitable for write-intensive workloads?
The Dell PM6 345-BCBQ is engineered specifically for write-intensive applications with a 10 DWPD endurance rating and 14,600 TB TBW capacity, ensuring it can handle demanding database operations, transactional systems, and high-frequency data logging. Its rugged design and enterprise-class reliability make it ideal for 24/7 server environments where data integrity and performance consistency are critical.
What makes the Dell 345-BCDH suitable for data center environments?
The Dell 345-BCDH is engineered as a rugged, read-intensive SSD optimized for demanding server workloads in data centers and warehouse operations. Its 1 DWPD rating and enterprise-grade SAS interface ensure reliable performance under continuous operation, while the solid-state design provides faster data access and improved reliability compared to traditional hard drives. This makes it ideal for logistics management systems and inventory databases that require high availability.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSDs?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell 345-BCCY are optimized for workloads with higher read operations relative to write operations, making them ideal for databases, analytics, and virtualization environments. Write-intensive drives are better suited for transactional workloads with frequent data updates. The 1 DWPD rating on this drive indicates it's designed for read-heavy applications with moderate write demands.
What type of interface does the Dell 400-BMTG drive use?
The Dell 400-BMTG features a U.2 connector with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 protocol, delivering significantly faster data transfer rates compared to traditional SATA drives. This interface standard is ideal for enterprise applications requiring high-speed sequential and random I/O performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of NVMe storage solutions.
What storage options are available on the Dell HCF16 Desktop PC?
The Dell HCF16 comes standard with a 256 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application responsiveness for warehouse management software. The SSD-based storage ensures reliable performance in demanding operational environments where data access speed is critical. We can discuss additional storage configurations if your facility requires expanded capacity.
Is the Panasonic 6PN215056700 Touchscreen compatible with Panasonic rugged computers and mobile devices?
Yes, this 15-inch touchscreen integrates with Panasonic's ecosystem of rugged laptops, tablets, and mobile computers. Contact us today to discuss integration options and compatible Panasonic devices for your specific application requirements.
What type of connectivity does the N2K-C2348TQ12F support?
The N2K-C2348TQ12F supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBase-X) connectivity through QSFP+ optical fiber ports. The router is configured with either 12 bidirectional ports or 6 FET-40G ports depending on the specific configuration needed. This makes it suitable for high-bandwidth enterprise and data center environments requiring multi-terabit throughput.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Cisco router?
The Cisco N2K-C2332TQ operates reliably in environments with temperatures between 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) and supports relative humidity levels of 5 to 95% non-condensing. The device is designed for data center deployments with standard cooling and power infrastructure, making it suitable for enterprise warehouse and logistics network environments.
What redundancy and high-availability features are included?
The Cisco Nexus platform includes HSRP and VRRP for gateway redundancy, vPC (virtual Port Channel) technology for link aggregation, and support for Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+) and MSTP with up to 64 instances. These features ensure continuous system operation critical for mission-critical data centers.
What connectivity options does the N2K-C2348UPQ12F support?
The Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity through its configurable port options—either 12 bidirectional ports or 6 40G FET ports—enabling flexible high-speed data center networking. The router uses optical fiber connectivity for enterprise-class performance in warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, low-latency data transmission.
What cooling options are available for the N3K-C3132Q-XL?
The N3K-C3132Q-XL supports both forward and reversed airflow cooling schemes to accommodate various data center layouts. Forward airflow draws air through ports and exhausts through the fan tray and power supplies, while reversed airflow operates in the opposite direction, providing flexible deployment options. We can help you select the right configuration for your facility—contact us today.
Does the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V support virtual port channels and EtherChannel?
Yes, the N3K-C31108TC-V fully supports vPC (virtual port channels) and Cisco EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports per EtherChannel. It includes advanced PortChannel hashing based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information, LACP (IEEE 802.3ad and 802.1ax), and supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure these features for your network infrastructure.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco N56128PM-6FEX-10G?
The N56128PM-6FEX-10G operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and humidity levels between 10 to 85% relative humidity. The router supports operating altitudes from –60 to 1800 meters and includes options for lockable front module doors and air filters to protect equipment in various data center conditions. For storage, the unit tolerates temperatures from –40 to 158°F (–40 to 70°C) with humidity between 5 to 95%.
Can I use the N520-CONS-KIT-S for remote management?
The N520-CONS-KIT-S provides direct serial console access, which is typically used for local or co-located management rather than remote access. For remote management capabilities, you would typically pair this console kit with terminal servers or console management solutions that convert serial connections to network-based access. We can help you identify the right combination of tools for your remote management requirements—contact us today for guidance.
What software versions does the Cisco N77-M312CQ-26L require?
The Cisco Nexus 7700 Series modules require Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, depending on your specific chassis configuration. Newer chassis models may require more recent software versions for full feature support and compatibility. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure your software licensing and version support align with your deployment requirements.
What is the throughput performance of a Nexus 7000 system with F3-Series modules?
Cisco Nexus 7000 systems equipped with F3-Series modules and appropriate fabric modules deliver up to 5.76 billion packets per second (bpps) for IPv4 unicast traffic in 18-slot configurations. Performance scales based on your chassis size and module combination, with 4-slot systems delivering 1.44 bpps with built-in fabric. We can help you design a configuration that meets your specific throughput requirements—contact us today.
What Layer 2 and Layer 3 features does the Nexus 7000 F-Series support?
The Nexus 7000 F-Series supports advanced Layer 2 features including up to 4096 VLANs, Rapid PVST+, MSTP with 64 instances, EtherChannel (up to 24 ports), and jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes. For Layer 3, it provides 1024 routed interfaces, 64-way ECMP, 4096 ACL entries, and support for routing protocols including OSPF, BGP, EIGRP, and IS-IS. We offer complete technical support for implementing these features in your enterprise network.
Does the N7K-C7018-FD-MB include a lockable front door?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 7018 includes a lockable front module door as a standard feature, providing physical security for your installed modules and protecting against unauthorized access. This is particularly important in shared data center environments where equipment security is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco networking equipment with security features.
What physical features and options does the Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis include?
The 10-Slot chassis includes a lockable front module door and an air filter to protect equipment and maintain optimal operating conditions. These features enhance security and help ensure consistent performance in various data center environments.
What management and automation capabilities come with the N9K-C9508-FM-E2?
The Nexus 9508 platform supports comprehensive management through Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP), Plug-and-Play (PnP), out-of-band device management via RJ-45 and USB connections, and modern programmability standards including YANG configuration models and gNMI/gNOI interfaces. These capabilities enable seamless integration into automated network operations and cloud-managed environments. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you select the right fabric module for your automation requirements.
What Layer 3 routing and security features does the M224XP-23L provide?
The M224XP-23L delivers enterprise-grade Layer 3 capabilities including support for 1024 routed interfaces, 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing, 4096 ACL entries, and comprehensive security features such as ingress/egress ACLs, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), and port-based ACLs (PACLs). The module also supports advanced protocols like HSRP, VRRP, and VRF-Lite for network segmentation and IP VPN implementations. We offer complete integration support for these advanced features as part of our Cisco solutions.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Cisco linecard?
Cisco Nexus 9500 linecards like the N9K-X9464TX2-RF are designed for standard data center environments with operating temperatures between 32-104°F (0-40°C) and relative humidity of 5-95% non-condensing. These specifications ensure reliable performance in climate-controlled network equipment rooms and enterprise data centers. Our team can discuss environmental requirements for your installation—contact us today.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Cisco linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with relative humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing. It supports both forward and reversed airflow cooling schemes with redundant fan configurations for maximum reliability. Our team can help you plan proper rack cooling and environmental controls for optimal performance.
What redundancy and network resilience features does the NC-55-36X100G offer?
The NC-55-36X100G includes multiple redundancy protocols: IEEE 802.1w Rapid Convergence Spanning Tree Protocol, Per VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree Plus, and IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) for load balancing. It also supports UDLD (Unidirectional Link Detection) and broadcast suppression to maintain network stability. These features ensure minimal downtime and fast convergence in mission-critical warehouse and logistics networks.
How does proper airflow management with this deflector improve equipment performance?
Proper airflow management through front-to-back air deflection prevents hot spots, reduces thermal stress on network components, and extends equipment lifespan. The NCS2006-CAB-DEFL directs cooling air efficiently through your chassis, which is critical in high-density rack deployments typical of enterprise data centers. We recommend this accessory as part of a comprehensive thermal management strategy for your Cisco infrastructure.
How many EtherChannels and ports per EtherChannel does the N9K-X9464TX2 support?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 Series linecards support up to 24 EtherChannels with 24 ports per EtherChannel, enabling advanced link aggregation and redundancy for critical network connections. This capability is essential for load balancing and ensuring high availability in enterprise environments. Available from us with full technical support for configuration and deployment.
What cooling options does the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B provide?
This universal power supply supports both forward and reversed airflow schemes for maximum flexibility in data center configurations. Forward airflow draws air through ports and exhausts through the fan tray and power supplies, while reversed airflow does the opposite, allowing you to match your existing cooling infrastructure.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 400-BIFT drive?
The Dell 400-BIFT operates at 10,000 RPM, delivering high-performance I/O throughput suitable for database servers, transaction processing, and other demanding enterprise applications. This speed balances performance with reliability for 24/7 server environments. Contact us today for performance benchmarking assistance.
What does the 512e format mean on the Dell 345-BCCT?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive presents a 512-byte logical block size to the operating system while using 4KB physical sectors internally. This format provides backward compatibility with legacy systems and software designed for 512-byte sectors, while maintaining the performance benefits of modern 4KB sector technology.
Can the Dell 540-BDHW be used as a replacement for older Fibre Channel adapters?
The Dell 540-BDHW is a V2 generation adapter offering improved performance and compatibility compared to earlier Fibre Channel HBA models. If you're upgrading from legacy adapters, our team can help assess compatibility and ensure proper installation. Contact us today to discuss your upgrade path and verify compatibility with your current SAN configuration.
Can the Dell 345-BCBQ be hot-swapped in a running server?
Yes, the Dell 345-BCBQ features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without shutting down your server. This capability minimizes downtime during maintenance and is essential for high-availability environments where continuous operation is required. We stock this drive for immediate availability when you need rapid replacements.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSD drives?
Read-intensive drives like the Dell 345-BCDH are optimized for applications where data is accessed frequently but written less often, making them ideal for databases, caching, and analytics workloads common in warehouse management systems. Write-intensive drives are designed for environments with heavy write operations. The Dell 345-BCDH's read-intensive profile provides excellent performance and endurance for typical server applications while offering better cost efficiency.
Can the Dell 345-BEDS drive be used in mixed-use storage configurations?
Yes, the Dell 345-BEDS is specifically designed for mixed-use applications, making it suitable for environments that require a balance between performance and capacity. Its 480 GB capacity and SATA interface make it well-suited for general-purpose enterprise storage, virtualization, and database workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions.
What does 512e format mean on this SSD?
512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive presents a 512-byte sector size to the operating system while internally using larger 4KB sectors for improved performance and efficiency. This format provides backward compatibility with legacy systems while maintaining the performance benefits of modern SSD architecture, making it suitable for both newer and established enterprise environments.
What is the Dell 400-BMTG drive best used for?
The Dell 400-BMTG is optimized for read-intensive workloads, making it ideal for data analytics, content delivery, database caching, and virtualization environments where consistent high-speed data access is critical. Its 3.48 TB capacity provides substantial storage for enterprise applications without sacrificing performance. We recommend this drive for organizations seeking reliable, high-capacity NVMe storage solutions.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell HCF16 have?
The Dell HCF16 is equipped with Intel UHD Graphics 770, which supports multi-monitor setups and clear visual display for warehouse management interfaces and logistics applications. This integrated graphics solution is suitable for standard business applications without requiring discrete GPU resources. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore display configuration options that match your operational needs.
What industries and use cases is this Panasonic touchscreen designed for?
The Panasonic 6PN215056700 is engineered for demanding environments including point-of-sale (POS) systems, security monitoring stations, and logistics operations. Its 15-inch format and LED panel construction make it ideal for warehouse management, retail, and field-based mobile computing applications.
How many EtherChannels and spanning tree instances does the N2K-C2332TQ support?
The Cisco Nexus 2300 Series supports up to 24 EtherChannels with 24 ports per EtherChannel, along with 64 Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) Protocol instances and 123 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) instances. This provides robust redundancy and load-balancing capabilities for mission-critical network deployments.
Can the Cisco N2K-C2348TQ12F be used as a replacement for older Nexus models?
The N2K-C2348TQ12F is part of the Nexus 2000 series fabric extender line and may be compatible with existing Nexus 5000 or 7000 series parent switches in your infrastructure. Compatibility depends on your specific parent switch model and software version. Contact us today with your current network configuration, and our team can verify compatibility and recommend the appropriate solution.
What security features does the Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V provide?
The router offers comprehensive security including ingress and egress ACLs with Layer 3 and 4 options, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). It supports IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP filtering with up to 4096 ACL entries for granular traffic control.
Can I use the N2K-C2348UPQ12F as a replacement for older Nexus 2348 models?
The N2K-C2348UPQ12F is compatible with Nexus 2348 series infrastructure and can serve as a replacement or upgrade path for legacy models, though you should verify your specific configuration requirements with our technical team. We recommend consulting with us before deploying to ensure proper integration with your existing Cisco Nexus environment and network topology.
What memory and storage capacity does the Cisco N3K-C3132Q-XL provide?
The N3K-C3132Q-XL includes 128 GB of boot flash memory and a 70 MB buffer size, supporting robust data handling for enterprise networking applications. These specifications enable efficient packet processing and configuration storage for complex network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco data routing solutions.
What spanning tree and redundancy features does this router offer?
The Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V supports Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+) per IEEE 802.1w, MSTP with 64 instances per IEEE 802.1s, and includes Spanning Tree PortFast and Root Guard capabilities. These features ensure network reliability and prevent loops in complex data center topologies with up to 4096 VLANs. Available from us with full technical support for implementation.
What is included in the Cisco N520-CONS-KIT-S package?
The N520-CONS-KIT-S is a serial console cabling kit specifically engineered for NCS 520 Series router deployment and management. The kit contains the necessary cabling and connectors required for establishing console connectivity to these routers. For a detailed inventory of what's included and to verify all components meet your deployment needs, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today.
What port density and connectivity options are available on this Cisco router?
The N56128PM-6FEX-10G provides multiple 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options through its modular architecture, with support for SFP and QSFP optics for flexible fiber and copper connectivity. The system supports advanced port aggregation with Cisco EtherChannel technology (up to 24 ports per EtherChannel) and layer 2, 3, and 4 based hashing for optimal load distribution. Available from us with comprehensive documentation detailing all supported transceiver types and port configurations.
What is the purpose of the Front Door Kit (FD-MB) for the Nexus 7018?
The Front Door Kit is a security and environmental management accessory that provides a lockable front enclosure for the Nexus 7018 chassis, protecting modules from accidental contact and unauthorized tampering. It also helps manage airflow and maintain proper operating conditions in your equipment rack. We offer this kit as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions to ensure optimal equipment protection and performance.
Can this module be used in data center and service provider environments?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 7700 M3-Series 12-port 100GE module is specifically engineered for high-performance data center and service provider network deployments requiring dense 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The module supports advanced features including secure connectivity, integrated threat control, and flexible packet matching for sophisticated network architectures. Contact us today to discuss how this module fits your network infrastructure requirements.
What security features are built into the Cisco Nexus 7000 routing modules?
The Nexus 7000 platform includes comprehensive security capabilities such as ingress and egress ACLs, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). These features support standard and extended Layer 3 to 4 filtering for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic. Our team can help you design security policies optimized for your warehouse, logistics, or data center environment.
Can the Nexus 7000 F3-Series module be used in smaller chassis configurations?
Yes, the F3-Series 12 Port 40GbE module is compatible with all Nexus 7000 chassis sizes, from 4-slot through 18-slot configurations. The 4-slot chassis supports this module without requiring separate fabric modules, while larger chassis configurations benefit from Fabric1 and Fabric2 module support for enhanced performance. We offer complete configuration assistance—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your deployment needs.
How does the 10-Slot chassis compare to smaller Nexus 7000 models?
The 10-Slot Nexus 7000 provides significantly higher throughput (5.76 bpps) compared to the 4-Slot model (1.44 bpps) and supports advanced fabric modules that smaller models cannot use. This makes it ideal for large-scale deployments requiring greater port density and performance than entry-level configurations.
Does the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 support multicast and VRF routing?
Yes, the Nexus 9508 supports advanced routing features including Tenant Routed Multicast for both IPv4 and IPv6, multi-VRF L3 border handoff with MPLS L3VPN support, and VPLS/EoMPLS L2VPN capabilities for enterprise and service provider deployments. These features enable sophisticated network segmentation and multicast distribution across large-scale data centers. Contact us today to discuss your multicast and VRF requirements.
Does the Cisco Nexus 7000 M224XP-23L support jumbo frames and flow control?
Yes, the M224XP-23L module supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports and includes link-level flow control (IEEE 802.3x) to prevent packet loss during congestion. These features are essential for high-performance data center and enterprise network environments handling large data transfers. Available from us with full technical support for configuration and optimization.
What bandwidth capabilities does the N9K-X9464PX-48 provide per slot?
Bandwidth per slot varies based on the supervisor engine used: the C9400-SUP-1 provides 80 Gbps, the C9400-SUP-1XL delivers up to 240 Gbps, and the C9400X-SUP-2XL offers maximum 480 Gbps with 1:1 oversubscription ratios. All configurations maintain non-blocking fabric performance for consistent throughput. Contact us today to determine the optimal supervisor and linecard combination for your network architecture.
How many ports does the N9K-X9464TX2-RF provide and what speeds are supported?
The N9K-X9464TX2-RF delivers 48 ports supporting 1 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, plus 4 RF ports for specialized connectivity. This 52-port total configuration provides high-density access-layer connectivity with flexible speed options for mixed-speed network environments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full technical support.
Can I install the NCS2006-CAB-DEFL myself, or do I need professional installation?
The NCS2006-CAB-DEFL is designed as a straightforward accessory installation for standard rack environments; however, installation complexity depends on your existing setup and configurations. We recommend consulting Cisco's installation documentation or having qualified IT personnel handle the installation to ensure proper airflow optimization. Contact us today for installation support recommendations or to connect with qualified service partners.
What security features are built into the Cisco NC-55-36X100G?
The NC-55-36X100G incorporates IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication for network access control and SSL encryption for secure management communications. It also supports RADIUS authentication for centralized credential management and SNMPv3 for secure network monitoring. These security capabilities help IT teams protect sensitive warehouse operations and logistics data from unauthorized access.
What is the physical footprint and weight of the N9K-PUV-3000W-B?
The Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B measures 1.75 x 17.29 x 25.4 inches (4.44 x 43.91 x 64.51 cm) in height, width, and depth respectively, with a weight of 30 pounds or 13.6 kg. This compact form factor makes it ideal for dense rack deployments while maintaining robust power delivery capabilities.
What is the buffer size and memory capacity of the Nexus 9500 platform with this linecard?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 Series platform equipped with linecards like the N9K-X9464TX2 includes 70 MB of packet buffer memory and 128 GB of boot flash memory for storing configurations and system software. This substantial memory capacity ensures smooth operation during traffic bursts and supports advanced networking features. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco Nexus 9500 solutions.
Can the Dell 400-BIFT be used as a replacement drive in existing Dell servers?
The Dell 400-BIFT is designed for Dell server devices and includes a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server drive bays. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and controller support for 12Gb/s SAS. We recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility before ordering.
How durable is the Dell 345-BCCT Drive for enterprise use?
The Dell 345-BCCT is built to enterprise-grade standards with a 1 DWPD endurance rating, designed to handle sustained workloads in data centers and server environments. As a solid-state drive with no moving parts, it offers superior reliability compared to mechanical drives, with consistent performance across temperature ranges typical in enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on warranty and expected lifespan.
What physical form factor does the Dell 540-BDHW use?
The Dell 540-BDHW is a full-height PCIe card that installs directly into available PCIe slots on compatible Dell servers and systems. Its full-height design ensures proper airflow and thermal management in enterprise server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to confirm slot availability in your specific server model.
What storage capacity does the Dell PM6 345-BCBQ provide?
The Dell 345-BCBQ provides 800 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it suitable for space-constrained server environments. With 14,600 TB TBW endurance, this capacity level is optimized for enterprise applications requiring substantial write performance without excessive physical footprint.
What carrier type does the Dell 345-BEDS drive use?
The Dell 345-BEDS drive comes with a 3.5" carrier, which allows it to be mounted in 3.5" drive bays while maintaining the 2.5" physical form factor of the drive itself. This carrier design is standard for Dell enterprise systems and ensures proper fit and thermal management in compatible server chassis.
Does the Dell 400-BMTG drive come with security features?
While the specific security features of the 400-BMTG are optimized for enterprise environments, Dell storage solutions typically support encryption and security protocols required for data protection compliance. For detailed security specifications and certification information, contact us today to discuss your organization's security requirements.
Does the Dell 345-BCDH come with a carrier, and will it fit my server?
Yes, the Dell 345-BCDH includes a 3.5" carrier that allows the 2.5" drive to be installed in standard 3.5" server drive bays, ensuring compatibility with most enterprise servers. This carrier design simplifies installation and ensures proper drive alignment and cooling. We offer this drive with the carrier included, ready for deployment in your infrastructure.
How durable is the Dell 345-BCCY for enterprise data center use?
The Dell 345-BCCY is engineered for enterprise-class reliability with a 1 DWPD endurance rating, indicating it can sustain one full drive write per day over its warranty period. As a genuine Dell component, it meets enterprise durability standards for 24/7 data center operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options and support for your deployment.
Can the Dell HCF16 handle multiple monitor configurations for warehouse operations?
Yes, the Dell HCF16 with Intel UHD Graphics 770 supports multiple display outputs, making it ideal for warehouse control centers and logistics command stations where operators monitor inventory systems and shipping operations simultaneously. The tower form factor provides easy cable management and expandability for various peripheral connections. Contact us today to discuss multi-monitor setups for your facility.
How many input channels does the Panasonic 6PN215056700 have?
The Panasonic 6PN215056700 Touchscreen features 1 channel for input connectivity. This single-channel configuration supports straightforward integration into existing systems and displays.
What warranty and support options are available for the N2K-C2348TQ12F?
Cisco provides a 1-year limited warranty on the N2K-C2348TQ12F as part of the standard product coverage. Since this is a discontinued model, we recommend discussing extended support options and service agreements with our team when you purchase. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore warranty and support packages for your Cisco networking equipment.
What is the buffer memory and boot flash capacity of the N2K-C2332TQ?
The Cisco N2K-C2332TQ features 70 MB of packet buffer memory and 128 GB of boot flash memory for storing configurations and firmware. This substantial storage capacity ensures reliable operation and supports advanced networking features in high-throughput environments. Contact us today to discuss sizing and configuration for your specific requirements.
Can the Cisco N3K-C31108PC-V support jumbo frames?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus platform supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports, including link-level flow control (IEEE 802.3x) for optimized data center performance. This capability is essential for environments handling large data transfers and storage area network (SAN) traffic. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about this model's specifications.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F?
The Cisco N2K-C2348UPQ12F includes Cisco's 1 Year Limited Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. We offer competitive pricing and inventory support for this discontinued enterprise router, and our team can assist with technical questions regarding compatibility and deployment. Contact us today for details on warranty coverage and support options available through our organization.
Is the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V suitable for large-scale data center deployments?
Yes, the N3K-C31108TC-V is purpose-built for mission-critical data centers requiring high scalability and continuous operation. It runs Cisco NX-OS software enabling real-time system upgrades, exceptional manageability, and supports VRF-Lite (IP VPN) with VRF-aware unicast and multicast for complex network segmentation. Contact us today for sizing and deployment planning for enterprise-scale warehouse and logistics operations.
Can the N3K-C3132Q-XL support multiple EtherChannels for link aggregation?
Yes, the N3K-C3132Q-XL supports up to 24 EtherChannels with 24 ports per EtherChannel in normal mode, enabling advanced link aggregation and load balancing capabilities. This feature is essential for warehouse and logistics operations requiring high-availability network connectivity. Contact us today to discuss how this router can optimize your network infrastructure.
Is the N520-CONS-KIT-S still available for purchase?
The Cisco N520-CONS-KIT-S is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory. However, we maintain a comprehensive selection of Cisco networking accessories and console management solutions for both current and legacy equipment. Contact us today to discuss alternative console kits, compatible management solutions, or to check availability of refurbished units that may meet your requirements.
Is the Cisco N56128PM-6FEX-10G suitable for large-scale enterprise data centers?
Yes, the N56128PM-6FEX-10G is purpose-built for enterprise data center environments, delivering high packet throughput and supporting up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces including routed ports, Switch Virtual Interfaces (SVIs), and PortChannels. Its modular design with fabric modules enables non-blocking switching performance and supports advanced routing protocols essential for multi-tenant and virtualized data center architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss deployment options for your enterprise network infrastructure.
What hardware acceleration features does this Cisco module support?
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series modules support hardware-based encryption acceleration, including IPsec and SSL capabilities, enabling secure VPN connectivity with minimal processor overhead. The platform also supports advanced security features such as Zone-Based Firewall, IPS, content filtering, and flexible packet matching for comprehensive threat protection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco networking solutions with integrated security capabilities.
What connectivity options does the 12 Port 40GbE QSFP module provide?
The Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25++ provides 12 QSFP ports, each supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed inter-switch and server connections. QSFP transceivers enable flexible cabling options with support for various optical and direct-attach copper solutions. We stock compatible transceivers and can assist with your complete connectivity solution—contact us today for availability and pricing.
Where can I purchase the Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot chassis and can provide technical guidance on configuration and compatibility. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for pricing, availability, and deployment support tailored to your network infrastructure needs.
Can the N7K-C7018-FD-MB be used in high-density data center deployments?
Yes, the 18-slot Nexus 7018 is designed for high-capacity data center and service provider environments, supporting all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series modules with flexible fabric configurations for maximum throughput and scalability. Its support for both Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules enables you to optimize your network architecture for current and future growth. Contact us today to discuss how this router fits into your data center infrastructure strategy.
How many ports and what throughput does the F248XP-25 module deliver?
The F248XP-25 is a 48-port 1/10G SFP+ module that supports line-rate forwarding across all ports with jumbo frame support up to 9216 bytes. When deployed in appropriate Nexus 7000 chassis configurations with supervisor and fabric modules, the system can achieve multi-terabit throughput capabilities. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss performance requirements for your specific application.
What is the performance capability of the Nexus 9508 with fabric modules?
The Cisco Nexus 9508 chassis, when equipped with appropriate supervisor and fabric modules like the N9K-C9508-FM-E2, delivers multi-billion packets per second throughput for IPv4 unicast traffic, making it suitable for high-performance data center and service provider environments. The exact performance specifications depend on the specific supervisor module and configuration used. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed performance metrics matching your use case.
What redundancy and spanning tree protocols are available on the M224XP-23L?
The M224XP-23L supports multiple redundancy protocols including Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) with up to 64 instances, Spanning Tree PortFast, Root Guard, and Bridge Assurance features. These capabilities ensure network resilience and prevent loops in complex multi-switch topologies. Contact us today to discuss the best redundancy configuration for your network requirements.
What is the typical use case for the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2-RF linecard?
The N9K-X9464TX2-RF is ideal for enterprise campus networks, data centers, and service provider environments requiring high-density 1/10G Ethernet access ports with RF capability for wireless integration. The linecard supports up to 48 devices or servers with flexible speed negotiation and includes RF ports for specialized connectivity needs. Contact us today to discuss whether this linecard fits your network architecture.
How many EtherChannels and spanning tree instances can this linecard support?
The Cisco N9K-X9464PX-48 supports up to 24 EtherChannels with 24 ports per channel, and can handle up to 123 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) instances plus 64 Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) Protocol instances. This extensive redundancy and aggregation capability ensures robust network resilience for enterprise deployments. We offer complete configuration support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance with your network design.
What warranty and support options are available for the NC-55-36X100G?
Cisco offers a Limited Lifetime Warranty on hardware with return-to-factory replacement, plus 1-year limited warranty coverage for fans and power supplies. Cisco provides software updates for bug fixes and technical support at no charge for the first 12 months after purchase, with extended support options available through Cisco Small Business Support Service. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options and support packages that match your warehouse and IT infrastructure needs.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NCS2006-CAB-DEFL and what support do you provide?
We offer the Cisco NCS2006-CAB-DEFL as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories inventory available from barcodesinc.com. Our team provides technical support, compatibility verification, and logistics assistance to ensure you get the right component for your infrastructure needs. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and expert guidance on integrating this accessory into your deployment.
How can I purchase the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B data router power supply?
We offer the Cisco N9K-PUV-3000W-B and complete Nexus 9500 series solutions for enterprise data center deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your network infrastructure requirements and get competitive pricing on Cisco networking equipment.
What redundancy and power features are included with the Nexus 9500 platform?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 Series features dual redundant power supplies with AC input (100-240V, 50-60Hz) and 89-91% efficiency at 220V, plus six hot-swappable fans with 5+1 redundancy for continuous operation. The redundant design ensures your network remains operational even during component failures. We stock the complete Nexus 9500 ecosystem to support your enterprise infrastructure needs.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-BIFT provide?
The Dell 400-BIFT provides 600 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor with a 3.5" carrier, making it ideal for space-constrained server environments that require high-capacity drives. Available from us with quick shipping for urgent server upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current stock.
Where can I purchase the Dell 345-BCCT Drive?
We offer the Dell 345-BCCT Drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place an order with our knowledgeable team who can assist with any technical questions or integration support you may need.
Is the Dell 540-BDHW suitable for high-availability storage environments?
Yes, the dual-port design of the QLogic 2692 makes it well-suited for redundant SAN configurations where multiple Fibre Channel connections to storage arrays are required. Organizations can deploy two adapters or utilize both ports on a single card for path redundancy and failover protection. We offer this component for customers building resilient enterprise storage architectures—contact us today to discuss your requirements.
What makes NVMe 4.0 better than previous storage technologies?
NVMe 4.0 provides dramatically faster data transfer speeds and lower latency compared to SATA SSDs and mechanical hard drives, enabling superior performance for demanding applications. The PCI Express 4.0 standard in the Dell 400-BMTG delivers enterprise-grade reliability with significantly improved throughput for read-intensive operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how NVMe storage can optimize your data center performance.
Can I use the Dell 345-BCCY as a secondary storage drive in a server?
Yes, the Dell 345-BCCY can be configured as a secondary storage drive in compatible Dell servers using the E-Module Bay II or standard SAS drive bays with the 3.5" carrier adapter. It's well-suited for tiered storage architectures where read-intensive workloads benefit from SSD performance without requiring the highest write endurance ratings. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific server model and discuss optimal storage configurations.
How does the 512e format benefit my storage setup?
The Dell 345-BCBQ's 512e (512-byte emulation) format provides compatibility with legacy systems and software while delivering modern SSD performance and reliability. This format standard ensures seamless integration with existing enterprise infrastructure without requiring firmware updates or special configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What storage capacity does the Dell 345-BCDH provide?
The Dell 345-BCDH delivers 960 GB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for server applications, databases, and enterprise data storage needs. This capacity is ideal for mid-to-large scale deployments in warehouses and logistics operations where reliable, fast data access is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this drive and other enterprise storage solutions available from us.
Is the Dell 345-BEDS available for immediate delivery?
We maintain inventory of genuine Dell components, including the 345-BEDS drive, to support your enterprise infrastructure needs. For current availability, delivery timeframes, and bulk ordering options, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our Dell specialist team.
What are the power and environmental specifications for the Dell HCF16?
The Dell HCF16 operates on a 260 W power supply, offering efficient energy consumption suitable for 24/7 warehouse operations. The tower design and standard cooling systems are built to handle demanding operational environments typical in logistics and inventory management facilities. We offer this system with support for enterprise deployment and environmental compliance requirements.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic 6PN215056700 Touchscreen and get technical support?
We offer the Panasonic 6PN215056700 Touchscreen as part of our extensive inventory of AIDC and rugged display solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss pricing, availability, and technical specifications for your warehouse or logistics operation.