APG JB484A-BL2020-C Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000: 2020 Cash Drawer Model Overview
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JB484A-BL2020-C Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB484A-BL2020-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business needs. We offer all three till options, so you can order the configuration that works for your operation.
What power output does the Newland R050150-1701Z-2 provide?
The Newland R050150-1701Z-2 Power Device delivers 5V at 1.5A output, making it suitable for powering Newland mobile scanners and computing devices. This power specification is designed to meet the charging and operational needs of compatible Newland hardware.
What is the NETGEAR GSM7252L-10000S and what does it upgrade?
The NETGEAR GSM7252L-10000S is a Layer 3 License Upgrade designed for the NETGEAR GSM7252S v1h1 48-port Gigabit switch. This upgrade enhances your switch's capabilities by providing Layer 2+ software functionality, enabling advanced networking features beyond basic switching. We offer this license upgrade to help you maximize the performance and capabilities of your existing NETGEAR infrastructure.
What is the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon and what printers does it work with?
The Toshiba BSA40060AG3F is a wax-resin ribbon consumable designed for Toshiba barcode label printers, specifically the B-SA4TP and B-4TM models. This ribbon comes in rolls measuring 2.36 inches by 1312 inches and is sold as a case of 10 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and logistics facilities.
What are the key specifications of the HPE 665240-B21 Ethernet adapter?
The HPE 665240-B21 is a 1Gb 4-Port Ethernet adapter that connects via PCI Express x4 slot. It features 4 RJ-45 ports supporting 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pair connectivity, making it ideal for expanding network capacity in HPE server environments. This plug-in card design allows for straightforward installation in compatible HPE systems.
What printer is the Datacard 508944-901 ID Card Ribbon compatible with?
The Datacard 508944-901 is a DuraGard UV Protective Laminate designed for use with the Datacard SD460 ID card printer. This 1.0 mil clear laminate provides full-card protection and is available from us with a 100 roll minimum order for UV protective laminates.
What makes the Zebra HS3100 suitable for warehouse environments?
The HS3100 is engineered specifically for demanding industrial environments with an IP67 rating that makes it dustproof, sprayproof, and waterproof—capable of withstanding high-pressure water jets and complete immersion. Its rugged design delivers superior total cost of ownership while maintaining HD Voice technology for unparalleled audio clarity, making it ideal for speech-directed applications in warehouses, manufacturing plants, and outdoor yards. We offer the HS3100 with multiple headband configurations to match your operational needs.
What type of connection does the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 headset use?
The Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 features a standard 3.5mm wired connection, making it compatible with a wide range of mobile computers and communication devices that support 3.5mm audio jacks. This universal connector ensures reliable audio transmission for both Push-To-Talk (PTT) and VoIP applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Zebra 3200 ribbon used for?
The Zebra 3200 Performance Wax-Resin ribbon is a special ink formulation designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers to produce outstanding barcode print quality. It's ideal for applications requiring chemical resistance and durability, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and logistics environments where labels face exposure to solvents, abrasion, or extreme conditions.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 2.25 x 1.25 inches (57.2 x 31.8mm) per label, with 2,100 labels per roll on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. Each box contains 12 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations. We offer these labels in bulk quantities to support your warehouse and logistics labeling needs.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra 10015340 Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D label measures 2.25x0.75" (57.2x19.1mm) and comes in rolls of 3,315 labels per roll with 12 rolls per box. It features a 1" (25.4mm) core and is a direct thermal, bright white, coated paper label designed for high-contrast black printing. Contact us today for bulk ordering options available from us.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 2.25x4 inches (57.2x101.6mm) per label, with 700 labels per roll and 12 rolls per box. Each roll features a 1-inch (25.4mm) core, making them compatible with most desktop thermal printers. We offer these labels in convenient bulk quantities to support high-volume labeling operations.
What material are the Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels made from?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels are made from Kimdura matte polypropylene, a durable synthetic material designed for thermal transfer printing. This material offers flexibility for labeling curved surfaces and provides excellent resistance to scratching and smearing, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and industrial environments.
What is the Zebra GIQ4G2SF28 Vision Processor used for?
The Zebra GIQ4G2SF28 is a GevIQ PCIe 3.1 x8 add-in card designed to process GigE Vision camera data with hardware acceleration and offload capabilities. It's ideal for high-speed machine vision applications in manufacturing, logistics, and quality control environments where real-time image processing is critical. We offer this processor to help organizations reduce CPU overhead and improve vision system performance.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 4x1.25 inches (101.6x31.8mm) per label and come with 2,100 labels per roll on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. Each box contains 12 rolls, providing a total of 25,200 labels per box. We offer these labels in bulk quantities to support high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal, bright white coated paper label designed for high-contrast black image printing in cold temperature applications. It features an all-temperature adhesive, comes on a 1-inch core, and is available in 4x5-inch (101.6x127mm) format with 565 labels per roll. We offer this label in convenient 12-box cases for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable thermal printing.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal, bright white coated paper label designed for high-contrast black image printing in cold temperature environments. It features an all-temperature adhesive, comes on a 1-inch core, and delivers 930 labels per roll with 12 rolls per box. This label is optimized for applications requiring durability in cooler conditions but is not recommended for sunlight or extreme heat exposure.
What type of label is the Zebra 10015348 Z-Select 4000D?
The Zebra 10015348 is a direct thermal label made from bright white, coated paper designed for high-contrast black image printing. These labels are engineered for cold temperature applications and feature an all-temperature adhesive, making them suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this label in rolls of 4,225 units per roll, with 4 rolls per box.
What material is the Zebra 10014717 PolyPro 4000T label made from?
The Zebra 10014717 is a thermal transfer label constructed from Kimdura matte polypropylene with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This synthetic material offers flexibility for labeling curved surfaces and provides excellent resistance to scratching and smearing, making it ideal for demanding industrial applications.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal, bright white coated paper label designed for high-contrast black image printing in cold temperature applications. It features an all-temperature adhesive, 1370 labels per roll, and comes in 2.25x2" (57.2x50.8mm) format with a 1" core. We offer this label in convenient 12-roll boxes for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable thermal printing.
What storage capacity does the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV SSD offer?
The Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV is a 240GB 2.5-inch Enterprise Value solid-state drive designed for high-performance storage in Cisco UCS server environments. This drive uses 6G SATA interface technology and is optimized for reliable performance in data center deployments. We offer this drive as a compatible upgrade or replacement component for qualifying Cisco UCS servers.
What port configurations are available for the Cisco C4500E-6NR-9E-POE+ switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series, including this model, supports flexible port configurations with options for 48-port 10/100, 10/100/1000, and Power over Ethernet line cards. Each chassis can accommodate a variety of line card options that can be added as needed to customize your network deployment. We offer this switch configured to meet your specific port and speed requirements—contact us today to discuss your exact needs.
What is the Cisco NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU accessory kit used for?
The Cisco NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is a Nexus 3K/9K Fixed Accessory Kit designed for 1RU installations in data center environments. This kit provides essential mounting and support components for Cisco Nexus fixed switches, ensuring proper installation and operational stability in rack-mounted deployments. We offer this accessory kit to support your Nexus infrastructure buildouts.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AHNG drive?
The Dell 400-AHNG is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It supports hot-pluggable installation, making it ideal for server and storage environments requiring high performance and quick component replacement without downtime.
What operating system does the Dell J7FPX Wyse 5470 All-in-One come with?
The Dell J7FPX comes standard with Windows 10 IoT Enterprise 2019 LTSC, designed for reliable thin client and enterprise deployments. This operating system is optimized for business environments requiring long-term support and stability. Contact us today to discuss OS configuration options that match your enterprise requirements.
What is the Datalogic 95B061181 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B061181 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This 2mm diameter sensor with flush 12mm housing enables reliable product identification and positioning across a wide range of industrial processes, from conveyor systems to automated sorting operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic identification product line available from barcodesinc.com.
What barcode types can the Datalogic Magellan 1500i read?
The Magellan 1500i seamlessly reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, whether printed on labels or displayed on mobile devices like phones, tablets, and laptops. With optional Digimarc® Barcode decoding, it can also capture advanced barcode formats used in modern retail and logistics applications. This omnidirectional imaging capability makes it ideal for scanning product labels, mobile coupons, loyalty cards, tickets, and boarding passes.
What barcode types can the Datalogic Magellan 1500i read?
The Magellan 1500i is capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly, whether printed on product labels or displayed on mobile devices, laptops, and tablets. With optional Digimarc® Barcode decoding, it can also capture advanced barcode formats used in modern retail and logistics applications. This versatility makes it ideal for point-of-sale environments handling diverse barcode standards.
What barcode types can the Datalogic Magellan 1500i scanner read?
The Magellan 1500i seamlessly reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, whether printed on labels or displayed on mobile devices like phones, laptops, and tablets. This omnidirectional imaging scanner also supports optional Digimarc® Barcode decoding, making it versatile for retail, logistics, and warehouse applications where you need to scan everything from product labels to mobile coupons and loyalty cards.
What barcode types can the Datalogic Magellan 1500i read?
The Magellan 1500i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly, including printed product labels, mobile coupons, loyalty cards, tickets, and boarding passes displayed on mobile devices, laptops, or tablets. Its advanced digital imaging technology automatically detects and decodes these symbologies without requiring manual mode selection.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors (Series 2), with configurations up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workflows. These high-performance processors are paired with professional graphics options and up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory to handle intensive creative and technical applications. We offer multiple configurations to match your specific performance requirements.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1D01-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for maximum flexibility in warehouse and logistics environments. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with your existing systems and mobile devices. We offer this printer with all these connectivity features standard, making it ideal for dynamic operations that require real-time label printing across multiple stations.
What processor does the Getac S410-G5 use and how does it perform?
The Getac S410-G5 features a 13th generation Intel Core processor that delivers exceptional performance for data-intensive tasks and multi-tasking in mobile computing environments. This latest generation processor offers faster boot times and improved performance while maintaining efficient power consumption, making it ideal for field operations where battery life is critical.
What models are available in the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series?
We offer six models in the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series, each tailored for different business needs: the Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 (trimline), 6911 (one-line), 6921 (two-line), 6941 (four-line), 6945 (four-line), and 6961 (twelve-line). This range allows you to select the right phone based on your organization's call volume and user requirements. Contact us today to find the ideal model for your deployment.
What page yield does the HP CE390XD toner cartridge provide?
The HP CE390XD (90X) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 24,000 pages per cartridge. This dual pack includes two cartridges, providing a combined yield of 48,000 pages, making it ideal for high-volume printing environments in warehouses and logistics operations.
How many pages will the HP CE390A toner cartridge print?
The HP CE390A (90A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 10,000 pages of black output per cartridge. This yield is based on ISO/IEC 19752 testing standards and assumes continuous printing. Actual page yield may vary depending on your specific printing conditions, document complexity, and usage patterns.
What page yield can I expect from the HP CE401A toner cartridge?
The HP CE401A (507A) cyan toner cartridge delivers approximately 6,000 pages based on ISO/IEC 19798 continuous printing standards. Actual yields vary considerably based on the images printed and other factors, so your specific results may differ depending on your printing conditions and usage patterns.
What is the page yield for the HP CE400A toner cartridge?
The HP CE400A (507A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 5,500 pages per cartridge based on ISO/IEC 19798 continuous printing standards. Actual yields vary considerably based on the images printed and other factors, so we recommend reviewing HP's detailed supply information for your specific printing conditions.
What page yield does the HP CE343A magenta toner cartridge provide?
The HP CE343A (651A) magenta toner cartridge delivers a page yield of 16,000 pages. This yield is based on ISO 24711 testing standards and assumes standard printing conditions. We offer this cartridge as an original HP supply, ensuring reliable performance for your laser printing needs.
What print resolution does the Fargo 86091 printhead deliver?
The Fargo 86091 printhead delivers 300 dpi (11.8 dots/mm) continuous tone resolution, enabling sharp, professional-quality ID card printing with up to 16.7 million colors and 256 shades per pixel. This resolution is suitable for detailed graphics, photographs, and text on standard CR-80 and CR-79 card formats.
What is included in the Fargo C50 Solo Bundle?
The Fargo 051713 C50 Solo Bundle includes a C50 single-sided printer with USB cable, Asure ID Solo software, a USB digital camera, a full-color ribbon cartridge (100 images), 100 UltraCard PVC cards, and a 2-year Asure ID Protect Plan. This all-in-one solution is designed to get your in-house card printing operation up and running immediately.
What are the main differences between the TM-U220A, TM-U220B, and TM-U220D models?
The TM-U220A includes both a journal take-up device and auto-cutter for maximum functionality. The TM-U220B features an auto-cutter only, while the TM-U220D comes with no optional features. All three models share the same core high-speed printing capabilities and two-color printing technology, so you can select the model that best fits your operational needs.
What are the specifications for the Epson S041465 photo paper?
The Epson S041465 is premium glossy photo paper in borderless 8" x 10" format, supplied in packages of 20 sheets. This paper is designed for high-quality photo printing on compatible Epson printers and delivers professional-grade results for photo reproduction and display applications.
What operating systems does the Elo E850312 POS Terminal support?
The Elo E850312 is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 11, and Linux, giving you flexibility in how you deploy and manage your POS system. This multi-OS support makes it easy to integrate into existing IT environments or choose the platform that best fits your business needs. Contact us today to discuss which operating system configuration works best for your operation.
What is the maximum throughput and range of the Ubiquiti AF-2X wireless bridge?
The Ubiquiti AF-2X delivers up to 500+ Mbps of real throughput with a maximum outdoor range of up to 200+ km. This performance is powered by Ubiquiti's INVICTUS™ custom silicon, which is engineered specifically for long-distance outdoor wireless applications and provides industry-leading spectral efficiency of up to 17.1 Mbps/MHz.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available in three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This size and flexibility make it suitable for various retail and hospitality environments. We offer all three till options to match your specific cash management needs.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business needs. We offer all three till options to accommodate different cash handling workflows.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business needs. We offer all three till options, so you can customize the drawer to your POS workflow.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business needs. We offer all three till options from our inventory.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business workflow and transaction patterns.
What are the dimensions and till options for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" x 4.4" cash drawer available with your choice of three till configurations: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to select the denomination layout that best matches your business needs. We offer all three till options to accommodate different retail and hospitality environments.
How far can workers move away from their mobile device with the Zebra HS3100?
The Bluetooth-enabled HS3100 cordless model gives workers the freedom to move up to 30 feet (10 meters) away from their mobile device without losing connectivity. This extended range is essential for warehouse operations where workers need to move between picking locations, receiving areas, and shipping stations while maintaining constant communication through voice-directed applications.
Can this headset be worn on either ear?
Yes, the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 includes a rotating earpiece that allows you to configure it for either right or left ear wear. This flexibility ensures comfort and accessibility for all users, regardless of their preference or operational needs in the field.
Is the Zebra 03200BK04045 ribbon compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra 3200 Performance Wax-Resin ribbon is designed specifically for Zebra thermal transfer printers. We recommend verifying your printer model's compatibility before ordering. Contact us today to confirm whether this ribbon works with your specific Zebra printer model.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for cold temperature applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications with its bright white, coated paper construction that maintains high-contrast black image visibility in low-temperature environments. However, it is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. Contact us today if you need guidance on temperature-specific label solutions for your operation.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for cold temperature applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications where you need high-contrast, visible light images. However, it is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. We offer this label as an ideal solution for warehouse and logistics operations in temperature-controlled environments.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for cold temperature applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications and features an all-temperature adhesive that performs reliably in challenging environments. The bright white, coated paper construction ensures high-contrast, black visible light images even in freezing conditions. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat.
What temperature range can these Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels withstand?
These thermal transfer labels are rated to withstand temperatures up to 250 degrees Fahrenheit, making them suitable for applications involving heat exposure or temperature fluctuations. Combined with their 1-2 year outdoor durability, they're well-suited for both indoor and outdoor labeling applications in warehouses, logistics facilities, and manufacturing environments.
What are the key specifications of the GIQ4G2SF28 Vision Processor?
The GIQ4G2SF28 features 4GB of dedicated memory, two SFP28 ports for high-speed connectivity, and a passive heatsink for reliable thermal management without active cooling. It connects via PCIe 3.1 x8 interface, making it compatible with modern server and industrial PC architectures. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration requirements.
What printing technology do these Zebra labels use and what makes them suitable for cold temperatures?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label made from bright white, coated paper specifically designed for cold temperature applications. The direct thermal printing technology produces high-contrast, black, visible light images without requiring ink or toner, making these labels ideal for refrigerated warehouses and cold chain logistics environments.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for outdoor or high-temperature environments?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. This label is optimized for cold temperature applications where direct thermal printing delivers crisp, high-contrast results. If you need labels for outdoor or heated environments, contact us today to discuss alternative thermal label solutions available from us.
What printer models are compatible with the Zebra 10015344 4x3 label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D 4x3-inch label is compatible with Zebra desktop thermal printers that support direct thermal printing and 4x3-inch label formats. For specific printer compatibility verification and to ensure your equipment meets the requirements, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our team about your printing setup.
What are the dimensions of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra 10015348 label measures 4 inches by 1.5 inches (101.6mm x 38.1mm) with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. This size is ideal for shipping labels, product identification, and inventory tracking in warehouse management systems. The compact footprint allows for efficient label application on packages and containers of various sizes.
What temperature range can the Zebra PolyPro 4000T label withstand?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000T label is rated to withstand temperatures up to 250 degrees Fahrenheit, making it suitable for applications involving heat exposure or thermal stress. Additionally, these labels maintain durability for 1-2 years when used outdoors, providing long-term performance in challenging environments.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for outdoor or high-heat environments?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. This label is optimized for cold temperature applications and indoor warehouse environments. If you need labels for outdoor or high-heat conditions, contact us today to explore alternative thermal label options better suited to those requirements.
Is the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV compatible with Cisco UCS C-series servers?
Yes, the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV is compatible with Cisco UCS C-series rack-mount servers that support 2.5-inch SAS or SATA drives, including models like the UCSC-C240-M8SX, UCSC-C240-M7SX, and UCSC-C220-M8S. The 6G SATA interface ensures compatibility across multiple generations of Cisco UCS servers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
Is the C4500E-6NR-9E-POE+ suitable for enterprise network deployments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series is specifically designed for enterprise deployments and can be configured as an access, distribution, or server aggregation platform. The modular chassis design allows you to customize the switch with the appropriate line cards and supervisor options for your infrastructure. We have extensive experience deploying these switches in enterprise environments—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
Is the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU compatible with both Nexus 3000 and 9000 series switches?
Yes, the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is designed to work with both Cisco Nexus 3K and 9K fixed switch models. This universal compatibility makes it an efficient choice for data centers running mixed Nexus generations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch models and deployment requirements.
Is the Dell 400-AHNG drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AHNG is a genuine Dell OEM part designed for Dell servers and storage systems. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify whether this drive is the right fit for your infrastructure and help you source the correct part number if needed.
What are the memory and storage specifications for the Dell J7FPX?
The Dell J7FPX features 8 GB of RAM and 32 GB SSD storage (Class 20), providing adequate capacity for thin client operations and business applications. The system's memory and storage are designed to support efficient multitasking in warehouse, logistics, and enterprise environments. We offer this configuration as standard, with upgrade options available—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for custom specifications.
What are the connectivity specifications for the Datalogic 95B061181?
The Datalogic 95B061181 features 3-wire connectivity with NPN output and comes equipped with a 2-meter cable for flexible installation. The sensor operates in NO (normally open) mode, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLC interfaces commonly used in warehouse automation. Contact us today for integration support with your existing equipment.
Does the Magellan 1500i work in handheld or presentation mode?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i is designed for both hands-free and handheld operations. It features motion sensing technology that automatically switches the device into handheld mode when picked up, then returns to presentation mode when placed back on the counter. This versatility makes it perfect for retail environments where flexibility between fixed-mount and handheld scanning is needed.
Is the Magellan 1500i suitable for handheld scanning?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i features motion sensing technology that enables it to switch into handheld mode when the device is picked up, making it versatile for both hands-free presentation scanning and handheld operations. The compact, ergonomic design supports both scanning techniques without requiring manual mode switching. This dual-mode capability is ideal for retail checkout lanes where flexibility is essential.
Can the Magellan 1500i switch between handheld and presentation modes?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i features motion sensing technology that automatically switches the device into handheld mode when picked up, then returns to presentation mode when placed back on the counter. This dual-mode capability, combined with its compact and ergonomic design, makes it ideal for both hands-free checkout operations and manual scanning of difficult-to-reach items.
Can the Magellan 1500i switch between handheld and presentation scanning modes?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i features motion sensing technology that automatically switches the device into handheld mode when picked up, then returns to presentation mode when placed back on the counter. This dual-mode capability makes it ideal for both hands-free checkout operations and mobile scanning scenarios.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 suitable for engineering and creative work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for engineering, architecture, AI development, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system includes NVIDIA RTX PRO Blackwell laptop graphics options for GPU-accelerated workflows. Contact us today to find a certified configuration that matches your industry requirements.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and can handle media up to 10-inch outside diameter with ribbon capacity up to 1968 feet on a 3-inch core. This generous media capacity reduces changeover frequency, improving productivity in high-volume printing operations. The combination of wide print width and extended media capacity makes this model well-suited for large-scale warehouse labeling applications available from us.
Is the Getac S410-G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the S410-G5 includes a sunlight-readable Full HD LCD touchscreen with high brightness output, allowing clear visibility even in direct sunlight. This feature makes it excellent for outdoor field work in logistics, warehouse management, and other challenging environments where visibility is essential.
Does the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series support full-duplex speakerphone?
Most models in the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series support full-duplex speakerphone, ensuring clear and flexible communication for your team. This feature enables productive, hands-free conversations without audio delays or quality degradation. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm full-duplex speakerphone availability on your specific model.
Is the HP CE390XD compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE390XD is an Original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against HP's compatibility list at hp.com/support to ensure proper fit. Contact us today if you need help identifying the right cartridge for your equipment.
Is the HP CE390A compatible with HP LaserJet Pro M203 printers?
Yes, the HP CE390A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet Pro M203 series printers. Using original HP supplies ensures optimal device performance and reliability. We offer the CE390A in single-pack quantities for your replacement needs.
Is the HP CE401A an original HP cartridge?
Yes, the HP CE401A is an original HP toner cartridge. We offer genuine HP supplies that are designed and manufactured by HP to ensure optimal performance and compatibility with your HP LaserJet printer.
Is the HP CE400A compatible with HP LaserJet printers?
Yes, the HP CE400A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers. We offer this cartridge as a genuine HP supply option to ensure optimal device performance and compatibility with your HP printing equipment.
Is the HP CE343A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE343A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet color printers that use the 651A magenta supply. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend checking your printer's documentation or contacting us today at barcodesinc.com for assistance in identifying the correct cartridge for your device.
What ribbon options are compatible with the Fargo 86091 printhead?
The Fargo 86091 supports multiple ribbon configurations including full-color YMCKO (250 prints), full-color half-panel YMCKO (350 prints), dual resin black YMCKOK (200 prints), resin black KO (500 prints), dye-sublimation black BO (500 prints), and single-color resin ribbons in black, green, blue, red, white, silver, and gold (1000 prints each). The printhead also supports rewrite technology cards that require no ribbon.
What print speeds does the Fargo C50 offer?
The C50 delivers variable print speeds depending on ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for single-color (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color (YMCKO), and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK). Print speed is measured from card input to output and does not include encoding time or PC processing.
Can the Epson TM-U220 handle different paper widths?
Yes, the TM-U220 series features an adjustable paper width capability that allows you to use 58, 70, or 76mm paper rolls. This flexibility gives you greater cost savings and operational efficiency by letting you choose the paper size that works best for your specific application.
Is this Epson photo paper suitable for borderless printing?
Yes, the Epson S041465 is specifically designed for borderless printing. The borderless capability allows you to print edge-to-edge images without white margins, making it ideal for creating professional photo prints and presentations.
What are the display options available for the Elo E-Series 3?
The Elo E-Series 3 is available in two touchscreen sizes: 15.6" and 21.5", both featuring Elo's industry-leading touch technology with a 1920 x 1080 FHD resolution. The 15.6" model offers a compact footprint ideal for space-constrained checkout areas, while the 21.5" provides a larger display for enhanced visibility in self-service kiosks and interactive applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare both sizes and find the right fit for your retail or hospitality environment.
What frequency band does the AF-2X operate on?
The AF-2X operates on the 2.4 GHz frequency band and features full-band certification including DFS (Dynamic Frequency Selection). This makes it suitable for worldwide license-free operation in carrier backhaul and enterprise building-to-building wireless links.
What finishes and materials are available for the CD4-1616?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in glossy black and matte white finishes, with a stainless steel drawer front for added durability and professional appearance. Both finishes are designed to complement modern POS environments. Contact us today to select the finish that best matches your counter setup.
What finishes are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both options are designed to complement modern POS environments and integrate seamlessly with your counter setup. Contact us today to select the finish that matches your retail or hospitality design.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the CD4-1616 features a reinforced top designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This reinforced construction adds strength and stability, making it ideal for modern POS setups where you need to mount equipment directly above the drawer. Contact us today to ensure this model fits your terminal configuration.
What finishes are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in two professional finishes to match your point-of-sale environment: glossy black and matte white. Both options feature a stainless steel drawer front for durability and a professional appearance. Contact us today to specify your preferred finish when ordering.
What finishes and design features does the Star CD4-1616 offer?
We offer the Star CD4-1616 in both glossy black and matte white finishes to match your POS environment. The drawer features a reinforced top design that provides added strength to securely support POS terminals and tablets, making it ideal for modern retail and hospitality setups.
What finishes are available for the CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both options are designed to complement modern POS setups and blend seamlessly with your counter environment. Contact us today to choose the finish that best fits your location's aesthetic.
What finishes are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both options are designed to blend seamlessly with modern POS environments. Contact us today to confirm availability of your preferred finish.
Which Newland scanner models is this power supply compatible with?
The Newland R050150-1701Z-2 is compatible with all Newland scanners except the FR8080, FM8080, and FM6080 models. If you're unsure whether your specific scanner is supported, contact us today and our team can verify compatibility for your equipment.
Is the GSM7252L-10000S compatible with my existing NETGEAR switch?
Yes, the GSM7252L-10000S is specifically designed as a license upgrade for the NETGEAR GSM7252S v1h1 48-port Gigabit switch. This upgrade is compatible with that exact model and provides the Layer 2+ software package needed to unlock additional networking capabilities. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific deployment.
Is the HPE 665240-B21 compatible with my HPE server?
The HPE 665240-B21 is designed as a plug-in card for HPE systems and requires a PCI Express x4 slot. For specific compatibility verification with your server model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com — our team can confirm compatibility with your exact hardware configuration.
What are the key features of the Datacard 508944-901 laminate?
The Datacard 508944-901 features DuraGard UV protective laminate at 1.0 mil thickness with a clear finish for full-card coverage. This laminate is designed to protect ID cards while maintaining image clarity and is compatible with Datacard SD460 printers.
How many rolls come in each case of the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon?
Each case of the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon contains 10 rolls. The pricing is per case, so you receive a full case quantity with each order.
Can the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer support a POS terminal or tablet on top?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top that is specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This reinforced construction adds strength and stability, making it ideal for integrated POS setups where space is at a premium.
What is the minimum order quantity for the Datacard 508944-901?
The Datacard 508944-901 has a 100 roll minimum order requirement for UV protective laminates. Contact us today to place your order and discuss volume pricing options available from us.
What international plug options are included with this power device?
The Newland R050150-1701Z-2 comes with three interchangeable plugs—US, Europe, and UK—allowing you to use the same power supply across different regions and countries. The 1.8-meter cable provides adequate reach for most warehouse and logistics environments.
What networking capabilities does the Layer 2+ software package provide?
The Layer 2+ software package included with this license upgrade expands your switch's functionality beyond standard Layer 2 switching operations. This enables more sophisticated network management and control features on your 48-port Gigabit infrastructure. For detailed technical specifications on Layer 2+ capabilities, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What are the dimensions of the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon?
The Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon measures 2.36 inches wide by 1312 inches in length per roll. With 10 rolls per case, you receive substantial ribbon length for continuous printing operations.
What network speeds does the HPE 665240-B21 support?
The adapter supports 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet speeds across all four ports. This allows your servers to operate at standard Gigabit Ethernet speeds for reliable data networking in warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure environments.
Is the Zebra HS3100 compatible with cold storage and freezer environments?
Yes, the HS3100 is specifically designed to operate reliably in subzero and freezer environments, making it suitable for cold storage facilities and outdoor operations in harsh weather conditions. Combined with its IP67 waterproof rating, the headset delivers consistent performance across the widest range of industrial temperatures and moisture conditions you'll encounter.
What features does this headset include for PTT and VoIP communication?
The Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 is purpose-built for Push-To-Talk and VoIP applications and includes an integrated PTT button for quick transmission, volume control for audio adjustment, and a built-in cord wrap for convenient cable management. These features are essential for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable hands-free communication during mobile operations.
What makes the Zebra 3200 ribbon resistant to smearing and scratching?
The Zebra 3200 is a high-performance wax-resin formulation that provides superior smear and scratch resistance when printed on Zebra paper and synthetic label stocks. This chemical-resistant ink composition delivers excellent staying power and durability, making it ideal for labels exposed to friction, moisture, or harsh industrial environments.
What type of adhesive does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D features an all-temperature adhesive that provides reliable performance across varying environmental conditions. This adhesive is engineered to work effectively in cold storage and warehouse environments where consistent label adhesion is critical.
What adhesive type does the Zebra 10015340 label use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D label features an all-temperature adhesive that provides reliable performance across varying conditions. This permanent adhesive ensures consistent label adhesion in cold storage and standard warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify adhesive compatibility with your specific application.
What type of thermal printing technology does this label support?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label, meaning it requires no ribbon and prints directly onto the coated paper surface using heat alone. This direct thermal technology reduces operational costs and simplifies printer maintenance compared to thermal transfer alternatives. The high-performance coated surface is optimized for crisp, durable barcode and text printing.
How many labels come in each roll and box of the Zebra 10014716?
The Zebra 10014716 PolyPro 4000T labels come with 3,940 labels per roll, with 4 rolls packaged per box. This configuration is available from us and provides efficient bulk labeling capacity for high-volume warehouse and distribution operations.
How many cameras can the GIQ4G2SF28 support?
The dual SFP28 ports on the GIQ4G2SF28 enable connection of multiple GigE Vision cameras with high-bandwidth throughput per port. The exact number of cameras depends on individual camera resolution, frame rate, and bandwidth requirements. Our team can help you design a vision system configuration that meets your specific throughput needs—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Are Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels suitable for outdoor or high-heat applications?
No, these labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. The Z-Select 4000D is optimized for cold temperature environments and indoor use where image quality and durability in cooler conditions are priorities. For outdoor or high-temperature applications, we recommend consulting our team about alternative label materials.
What printers are compatible with the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label compatible with all Zebra direct thermal desktop and industrial printers that support 4x5-inch label formats. The coated paper construction is specifically engineered for Zebra thermal printing technology to ensure optimal print quality and adhesive performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for outdoor or high-temperature applications?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. This label is specifically engineered for cold temperature environments where it delivers optimal performance and print quality. If you need labels for outdoor or high-heat applications, our team can recommend alternative solutions—contact us today for guidance.
Can the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels be used outdoors or in high-heat environments?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. These labels are specifically optimized for cold temperature applications and indoor warehouse environments. If your application requires outdoor durability or heat resistance, contact us today to explore alternative label materials available from our inventory.
How many labels come in each roll and box of the Zebra 10014717?
Each roll of the Zebra 10014717 contains 3,210 labels, with 4 rolls packaged per box. This configuration provides substantial label quantities suitable for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations, and we offer this product available from us for immediate delivery.
What printer compatibility does this Zebra label have?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label compatible with all Zebra direct thermal desktop and industrial printers that support 2.25x2" label stock. The 1" core diameter is standard across most Zebra printer models. For specific printer compatibility verification, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your printer model information.
What are the key differences between the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV and previous generation Cisco SSDs?
The UCS-SD240GM1X-EV represents the Enterprise Value tier of Cisco storage solutions, offering a balance between performance and cost-effectiveness for standard workloads. It features 6G SATA connectivity, which is standard across modern Cisco UCS platforms. For detailed performance comparisons and upgrade paths from legacy drives, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for technical guidance.
What supervisor and upgrade options are available for this Catalyst 4500 model?
The C4500E-6NR-9E-POE+ supports Sup9-E supervisor upgrades and WS-X4748-RJ45V+E line card upgrades to enhance performance and port density. These modular upgrades allow you to expand and refresh your switch capabilities without replacing the entire chassis. We can help you identify the right upgrade path for your network—contact us today for compatibility verification and pricing.
What components are typically included in a Cisco Nexus accessory kit?
Cisco Nexus accessory kits generally include mounting brackets, support frames, cable management components, and stabilization hardware required for proper 1RU rack installation. These kits ensure your switches are securely mounted and properly supported in standard 19-inch server racks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for a detailed component breakdown of this specific kit.
What makes the Dell 400-AHNG suitable for enterprise environments?
The 10,000 RPM speed and SAS 12Gb/s interface deliver the high-performance I/O throughput required for enterprise workloads, while the hot-pluggable design enables rapid replacement without system shutdown. This combination makes it ideal for data centers and mission-critical applications where uptime and performance are essential.
What display size and resolution does this all-in-one PC have?
The Dell J7FPX features a 23.8-inch LCD monitor with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080) at 60 Hz refresh rate. This display size is ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics applications where clear visibility is essential. The integrated display reduces clutter and provides a space-efficient solution for busy work environments.
What operating conditions does the Datalogic 95B061181 support?
The Datalogic 95B061181 operates reliably in demanding industrial environments with humidity levels from 5-95% (non-condensing) and temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C during operation. The sensor maintains performance across a wide range of ambient light conditions up to 86,080 lux, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor warehouse applications. For storage and transport, the sensor can withstand temperatures from -40 to 70°C.
What connectivity options are available for the Datalogic MG1502-10260-0200?
This model includes a USB Type A connection with a 4.5-meter (15-foot) cable and comes with a wall mount for easy installation. Available interfaces also include RS-232 or OEM options depending on your system requirements. The USB connectivity ensures compatibility with most modern point-of-sale and warehouse management systems.
What connectivity options are available for the Magellan 1500i?
The Magellan 1500i is available with USB Type A connectivity, and we offer it with a standard 4.5-meter (15-foot) USB cable included. The scanner also supports RS-232 interface options depending on the configuration. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your point-of-sale or warehouse management system.
What connectivity options are available for the Magellan 1500i?
We offer the Magellan 1500i with USB Type A connectivity, including a 4.5-meter (15-foot) corded cable for standard configurations. The scanner also supports RS-232 and OEM interface options, giving you flexibility to integrate it into your existing point-of-sale or warehouse management systems.
What connectivity options are available for the Magellan 1500i?
The Magellan 1500i is available with USB Type A connectivity, and this model includes a 4.5-meter (15-foot) corded cable for direct computer connection. Alternative interfaces including RS-232 and OEM configurations are also available depending on your system requirements.
What display options does the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 offer?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with multiple professional options including WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution at 60 Hz, Eyesafe technology, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for accurate color reproduction. The 16:10 aspect ratio and detailed display options support technical, analytical, and creative work with superior visibility for extended work sessions. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available display configurations.
Does the SATO CL4NX Plus support RFID encoding capabilities?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP1D01-WAR is equipped with HF RFID technology, enabling you to encode and print RFID labels simultaneously for supply chain tracking and asset management. This integrated RFID capability eliminates the need for separate encoding equipment, streamlining your labeling workflow. Contact us today to learn how RFID printing can enhance your inventory visibility and logistics operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac S410-G5?
The S410-G5 offers Wi-Fi 6E for fast wireless connectivity, optional 4G-LTE and optional 5G Sub-6 capabilities for mobile data, Bluetooth 5.3 for IoT device connectivity, and Thunderbolt 4 for high-speed peripheral connections. These comprehensive connectivity options support cloud computing, edge processing, and live streaming scenarios across dense deployments.
What power options does the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series support?
The Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series supports both IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) and local power options, giving you flexibility in your network deployment. This dual power capability simplifies installation in various office environments. We offer these phones ready for immediate deployment—contact us today for ordering details.
How does the HP 90X compare to the HP 30A cartridge?
The HP 90X (CE390XD) High Yield cartridge delivers significantly higher page yield compared to the HP 30A Standard cartridge, based on ISO 24711 cartridge yield comparisons. This makes the 90X a more cost-effective choice for organizations with higher printing volumes. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare pricing and availability.
What is the difference between HP 90A and HP 30A toner cartridges?
The HP 90A (CE390A) and HP 30A are different cartridge models designed for different printer series. According to ISO/IEC 19752 testing standards, HP offers these cartridges to match specific printer requirements. Contact us today to ensure you order the correct cartridge model for your printer.
What color is the HP CE401A toner cartridge?
The HP CE401A is a cyan toner cartridge, making it ideal for color printing applications in office and warehouse environments. This single-pack cartridge is compatible with HP Color LaserJet printers that support the 507A series.
How does the HP CE400A compare to HP's high-yield cartridge options?
The HP CE400A is a standard-yield black toner cartridge. HP also offers high-yield alternatives like the HP 30X cartridge, which provides significantly higher page yields compared to standard cartridges. Contact us today to discuss which cartridge option best fits your monthly printing volume and budget requirements.
How does the HP CE343A compare to previous HP toner cartridges?
The HP CE343A (651A) represents HP's current generation of color toner technology, with improved cartridge gauges compared to HP predecessor products. This ensures better performance and reliability in your printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of HP supplies and find the right solution for your needs.
What are the print speed specifications for the Fargo 86091?
Print speeds vary based on ribbon type: 7 seconds per card with resin black only (K*), 12 seconds with resin black and overlay (KO*), 24 seconds with full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds with dual resin black and color YMCKOK. These speeds make the printhead suitable for both on-demand and batch ID card production in warehouse and logistics environments.
What card sizes and thicknesses does the Fargo C50 support?
The C50 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375" x 2.125") and CR-79 adhesive-back cards (3.313" x 2.063"), with a print area of up to 3.36" x 2.11" edge-to-edge. The printer supports card thickness from 0.009" to 0.040" (9 mil to 40 mil).
What printing features does the TM-U220 offer for receipts and kitchen orders?
The TM-U220 series is optimized for high-speed throughput with two-color, black and red printing capabilities to highlight special offers and print more visible logos. All models feature drop-in paper loading for easy operation and are designed to print customer receipts and kitchen orders faster than ever.
What paper size does the Epson S041465 come in?
The Epson S041465 photo paper is available in 8" x 10" size, which is a standard format for professional photo printing. Each package contains 20 sheets, providing ample supply for photography projects and professional applications.
Which processors are available in the Elo E850312?
The Elo E-Series 3 offers a choice between the Intel Celeron J4125 for cost-effective operations and the Intel Core i3-1115G4 for more demanding applications requiring higher performance. Both processors deliver smooth operation suitable for retail transactions and customer-facing applications. Our team can help you select the right processor configuration based on your specific workload requirements—contact us today.
Is the Ubiquiti AF-2X compatible with existing Ubiquiti antennas?
Yes, the AF-2X is part of Ubiquiti's modular airFiber X system and is designed to be compatible with a variety of Ubiquiti antennas. This modular design allows you to customize airFiber backhaul links or upgrade existing Rocket Point-to-Point links with flexibility.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the CD4-1616 features a reinforced top specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This integrated design saves counter space and creates a stable platform for your point-of-sale hardware. This capability makes it ideal for compact retail and hospitality installations.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This reinforced construction provides added strength and stability, making it ideal for integrated point-of-sale setups where your terminal sits directly on the drawer. This design helps maximize counter space in compact retail environments.
What finish options are available for the Star CD4-1616?
The Star CD4-1616 comes in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white, with a stainless steel drawer front. Both finishes are designed to complement modern retail and hospitality environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to view images and select the finish that matches your POS station aesthetic.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This reinforced construction adds strength and stability, making it ideal for integrated point-of-sale setups where space is at a premium.
How is the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer connected and operated?
The Star CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer that connects via a CD1 cable and includes dual media slots for flexible integration with your POS system. It operates as an electric drawer controlled through your receipt printer, eliminating the need for manual operation.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the CD4-1616 features a reinforced top designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This integrated design eliminates the need for separate mounting solutions and optimizes your counter space. We recommend this drawer for businesses looking to create a compact, integrated checkout station.
What are the key differences between Bluetooth and corded models for the Zebra HS3100?
The HS3100 Bluetooth model offers cordless freedom with up to 30 feet of wireless range and hot-swappable battery capability for extended shift operations, while the corded HS2100 model provides a wired connection without battery management concerns. Both models feature identical rugged construction, HD Voice technology, and IP67 environmental sealing—your choice depends on whether mobility or simplified connectivity is your priority.
Is the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, this headset is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where workers need reliable, hands-free communication while managing inventory or performing mobile tasks. The combination of PTT functionality, volume control, and ergonomic design makes it well-suited for demanding warehouse operations and field logistics applications.
What are the specifications for the 03200BK04045 ribbon?
The Zebra 03200BK04045 ribbon measures 40mm x 450m (1.57" x 1476') with a 25mm (1") core and comes in a box of 6. This high-performance wax-resin ribbon is UL Recognized and CSA component acceptable when used with Zebra-approved labels, making it suitable for regulated applications in logistics and warehouse environments.
What printing technology is required for the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label, meaning it requires a direct thermal printer and does not need thermal transfer ribbons. This makes it cost-effective for high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to find compatible Zebra direct thermal desktop printers for your labeling needs.
What printing method does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label require?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label, meaning it requires a direct thermal printer and does not need thermal transfer ribbons. This makes it a cost-effective choice for high-volume printing applications in warehouses and logistics operations. We offer compatible direct thermal printers to pair with these labels—contact us today for printer recommendations.
What adhesive type does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D features an all-temperature adhesive that maintains strong bond strength across a wide range of environmental conditions, including cold storage and warehouse applications. This adhesive formulation ensures consistent label performance whether you're labeling products in freezing facilities or standard warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.
What adhesive type is used on these Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels feature a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides strong, long-lasting adhesion to labeled surfaces. This permanent adhesive is specifically formulated to work with the polypropylene material and thermal transfer printing process for reliable barcode and label applications.
Is the Zebra GIQ4G2SF28 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the GIQ4G2SF28 includes a passive heatsink design that eliminates the need for active cooling, making it more reliable in dusty or temperature-variable industrial settings. This passive approach reduces moving parts that could fail in harsh conditions. Available from us with support for deployment in demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments.
What adhesive type comes with these Zebra labels and what surfaces will they stick to?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels feature an all-temperature adhesive designed to perform across a wide range of environmental conditions. This adhesive works effectively on most standard warehouse surfaces including cardboard, plastic, and metal, making them versatile for inventory management and shipping applications.
How many labels come in a standard order of Zebra Z-Select 4000D?
Each roll contains 565 labels, and we offer this product in cases of 12 rolls, providing 6,780 labels per case. The 1-inch core size is standard for most Zebra thermal printers, making these labels easy to load and use in high-volume warehouse and shipping operations. Contact us today for bulk pricing and availability.
What adhesive type does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D features an all-temperature adhesive that provides reliable label adhesion across a wide range of environmental conditions. This adhesive is particularly effective in cold temperature applications while maintaining consistent performance in standard warehouse and logistics environments.
What printers are compatible with the Zebra 10015348 direct thermal labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D direct thermal labels are compatible with all Zebra direct thermal printers, including desktop and industrial models. Direct thermal printing requires no ink or toner, making these labels cost-effective for high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and get recommendations on optimal print settings.
What are the label dimensions for the Zebra 10014717 PolyPro 4000T?
The Zebra 10014717 label measures 2.75 inches by 1.25 inches (69.9mm x 31.8mm) and features a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. This compact size is versatile for product labeling, asset tracking, and inventory management applications across warehouse and logistics environments.
How many labels come in a standard box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D contains 12 rolls, with 1370 labels per roll, providing 16,440 labels per box. This high-volume format is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent label supply. We offer bulk ordering options—contact us today for volume pricing and delivery arrangements.
What is the form factor and interface type of the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV?
The Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV is a 2.5-inch solid-state drive with a 6G SATA interface, making it compatible with standard 2.5-inch drive bays found in most Cisco UCS rack servers. This form factor allows for flexible storage configurations in 2U and 1U server chassis. We stock this drive for immediate availability to support your infrastructure upgrades.
Does the Cisco C4500E-6NR-9E-POE+ support Power over Ethernet?
Yes, this model includes Power over Ethernet (PoE+) capabilities through compatible line cards, allowing you to power devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly from the switch. The available 48-port PoE line card options provide flexible power delivery across your network infrastructure. We offer this switch with PoE+ configurations ready for immediate deployment—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
Can I use the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU in a high-density data center environment?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is engineered for standard 1RU rack installations and provides the structural support needed for reliable operation in typical data center environments. For high-density deployments with specific thermal or airflow requirements, we recommend consulting with our team to ensure this kit meets your facility's specifications. Contact us today to discuss your data center requirements.
Can I use the Dell 400-AHNG drive as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 400-AHNG's hot-pluggable design and SAS connectivity make it suitable for secondary storage configurations in compatible Dell systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell server model and discuss optimal storage configurations for your needs.
What wireless and network connectivity options are included?
The Dell J7FPX includes 802.11ac Wave 2 Wi-Fi (supporting 802.11a/b/g/n/ac), Bluetooth 5.0, and Gigabit Ethernet for reliable wired connectivity. These connectivity options ensure seamless integration with warehouse management systems, mobile devices, and enterprise networks. We offer this system with full networking capabilities to support your AIDC and logistics infrastructure.
Is the Datalogic 95B061181 suitable for high-ESD environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B061181 provides robust ESD protection rated at 25kV air discharge, making it suitable for sensitive electronic environments and applications where static discharge protection is critical. This level of protection ensures reliable performance in pharmaceutical, electronics, and other static-sensitive manufacturing and warehousing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our ESD-protected identification solutions.
How does the Magellan 1500i handle difficult scanning conditions?
The Magellan 1500i uses Datalogic's advanced digital imaging technology with subtle, adaptive illumination that automatically optimizes light levels for superior performance in varying conditions. The recessed LED aimer provides precision scanning for small items or price look-up (PLU) lists, and the imaging technology eliminates moving parts for improved reliability. This design enables both sweep and presentation scanning techniques with excellent motion tolerance.
Does the Magellan 1500i work with mobile phone and tablet displays?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i uses advanced digital imaging technology with adaptive illumination to read barcodes displayed on mobile phones, tablets, and laptop screens. This capability is particularly valuable for scanning mobile coupons, loyalty cards, tickets, and boarding passes. The recessed illumination design optimizes light levels for both superior scanning performance and operator comfort.
Is the Magellan 1500i compatible with EAS and RFID systems?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i is Checkpoint® Systems EAS and Interlock compatible, allowing seamless integration with third-party RFID and EAS systems for a comprehensive loss prevention solution. This compatibility makes it an excellent choice for retailers looking to consolidate scanning and security functions at checkout.
Is the Magellan 1500i compatible with EAS and loss prevention systems?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i is compatible with Checkpoint® Systems EAS tag deactivation and Interlock technology, making it suitable for retail environments that require integrated loss prevention and checkout functionality. This compatibility allows for seamless integration with existing security infrastructure.
What connectivity options are included on the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 includes modern wired and wireless connectivity with Wi-Fi 7 (IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard) for fast mobile connections, along with integrated front camera/webcam for video conferencing. The system supports modern display connections and docking solutions for seamless integration with desks and external monitors. We offer this mobile workstation with comprehensive connectivity to support both mobile and stationary work environments.
What is the Micro Label Print Mode and how does it benefit small label applications?
The Micro Label Print Mode provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels, allowing the printer to dispense labels as small as 10mm with precision. This feature is particularly valuable for pharmaceutical, electronics, and component labeling where space constraints demand accuracy. The SATO CL4NX Plus delivers this capability at 203 dpi resolution and 14 inches per second print speed, balancing quality with throughput.
How long can the Getac S410-G5 operate on battery power?
The S410-G5 features hot-swappable batteries and offers the option of a third battery to extend operational time well into extended shifts. The exact battery life depends on usage patterns, wireless settings, display brightness, and power management configurations, but the modular battery design ensures you can maintain continuous operation in the field.
What protocols does the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series support?
The Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series supports both SCCP and SIP protocols, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of VoIP infrastructure and call management systems. This dual-protocol support makes these phones adaptable to existing enterprise telephony environments. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for specifications.
What comes in the HP CE390XD dual pack box?
The HP CE390XD dual pack includes two Original HP 90X black toner cartridges per box. This packaging is convenient for organizations looking to maintain backup supplies and reduce reordering frequency in warehouse and logistics environments.
Does the HP CE390A work with HP SureSupply?
Yes, the HP CE390A is compatible with HP SureSupply, which alerts you when your print cartridge is running low and helps you purchase supplies online or locally through participating retailers. This feature is available exclusively with original HP supplies like the CE390A cartridge we offer.
How do I know when my HP CE401A cartridge needs replacement?
HP SureSupply alerts you when your print cartridge is running low and helps you purchase online or locally through HP or participating retailers. This proactive notification system helps ensure you maintain consistent print quality and avoid unexpected downtime in your operations.
What should I know about ordering and managing HP toner supplies?
We stock the HP CE400A as part of our comprehensive HP supplies inventory. HP SureSupply can alert you when your print cartridge is running low and help you purchase supplies, making it easier to manage your printing costs and avoid downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cartridge and set up supply management for your fleet.
What quantity does the HP CE343A single pack contain?
The HP CE343A is sold as a single pack, containing one magenta toner cartridge. We offer this cartridge individually, allowing you to purchase exactly what you need for your replacement or inventory management. Contact us today if you need to order multiple cartridges or require bulk supply solutions.
Which card sizes and thicknesses does the Fargo 86091 printhead accept?
The Fargo 86091 printhead accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375˝L x 2.125˝W / 85.6mm x 54mm) and CR-79 adhesive-back cards (3.313˝L x 2.063˝W / 84.1mm x 52.4mm), with card thickness ranging from .009˝ to .040˝ (9 mil to 40 mil / .229mm to 1.0mm). The printable area extends edge-to-edge on CR-80 formats for maximum design flexibility.
What diagnostic and maintenance tools are included with the C50?
The C50 comes with the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility, which provides automatic printer health monitoring and includes Color Assist spot-color matching capabilities. An easy-to-install, all-in-one printer ribbon and card cleaning cartridge is also included to keep maintenance simple and worry-free.
Is the Epson TM-U220 compatible with systems currently using older Epson printers?
Yes, the TM-U220 series has been designed to be 100% compatible with existing systems that currently use TM-U200 printers. Because the external dimensions of the TM-U200 and TM-U220 are almost identical, transitioning to a new TM-U220 printer is as simple as removing the old unit and installing the new one.
What is the finish type of the Epson S041465 paper?
The Epson S041465 features a premium glossy finish that delivers vibrant colors and sharp detail reproduction. The glossy surface is ideal for photographs where color saturation and image clarity are priorities.
What connectivity ports does the Elo E850312 include?
The Elo E850312 features multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, HDMI, and serial ports, enabling seamless integration with barcode scanners, receipt printers, payment terminals, and other POS peripherals. This comprehensive port selection ensures compatibility with most standard retail hardware and legacy systems. Contact us today if you need guidance on connecting specific devices to your POS terminal.
What are the typical use cases for the AF-2X wireless bridge?
The AF-2X is ideal for carrier backhaul, building-to-building enterprise connectivity, and public safety applications. Its combination of high throughput, long-range capability, and plug-and-play deployment via airOS makes it suitable for organizations requiring reliable wireless backhaul solutions.
What connectivity and cables are included with the CD4-1616?
The Star CD4-1616 is printer-driven and includes a CD1 cable for connectivity. It also features dual media slots for flexible integration with your existing POS system. The package includes 2 keys for security and access control.
What connectivity and cable options come with the Star CD4-1616?
The Star CD4-1616 is printer-driven and includes a CD1 cable for connectivity. The drawer also features dual media slots for flexible integration with your existing POS hardware. We include 2 keys and all necessary cables to get your cash drawer operational immediately upon delivery.
How does the Star CD4-1616 connect to my POS system?
The CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer that operates via the included CD1 cable connection. This integration allows your POS system to trigger the drawer automatically when transactions are completed. The dual media slots provide flexible connectivity options for your specific hardware setup.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes complete with 2 keys for secure access and a CD1 cable for printer-driven operation. These accessories ensure you have everything needed to get your cash drawer operational immediately upon delivery.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 when purchased?
Each Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase includes two keys for secure access control and a CD1 connection cable for integration with your printer-driven POS system. This ensures you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your retail environment.
What connectivity options does the Star CD4-1616 offer?
The CD4-1616 is printer driven and includes a CD1 cable for connection to your POS system. It also features dual media slots for flexible integration with your existing hardware setup. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific POS printer model.
How many network ports does this HPE adapter provide?
The HPE 665240-B21 provides 4 network ports, each with an RJ-45 connector for twisted pair cabling. This quad-port design enables you to add multiple network connections to your HPE server with a single adapter card.
How is the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer connected to a POS system?
The Star CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer that connects via the included CD1 cable. This connection method integrates directly with your POS system, allowing automatic drawer opening when triggered by receipt printing or point-of-sale commands.
Who should consider upgrading to the GSM7252L-10000S license?
Warehouse managers, IT procurement teams, and logistics operations running NETGEAR GSM7252S v1h1 switches should consider this upgrade if they need advanced Layer 2+ networking features for improved network management and control. This is ideal for organizations looking to enhance their existing NETGEAR infrastructure without replacing hardware. Contact us today to discuss whether this upgrade meets your operational needs.
Is this power supply suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Newland R050150-1701Z-2 is designed to power Newland mobile computing and scanning devices used in warehouse and logistics environments. Its multi-region plug compatibility makes it ideal for operations that span multiple countries or facilities.
Is the Datacard 508944-901 suitable for high-security ID card applications?
Yes, the Datacard 508944-901 DuraGard UV protective laminate is designed for ID card applications requiring enhanced protection. The UV protective properties help safeguard card security features and extend card durability in demanding environments.
Is the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F a wax or resin ribbon?
The Toshiba BSA40060AG3F is a wax-resin hybrid ribbon, which combines the benefits of both wax and resin formulations. This type of ribbon provides good durability and print quality for a wide range of label materials and applications.
What type of installation is required for the HPE 665240-B21?
The HPE 665240-B21 is a plug-in card that installs directly into an available PCI Express x4 slot on your HPE server. No additional power connections are required, making it a straightforward upgrade for expanding your server's network connectivity.
What is the cable length of the Newland R050150-1701Z-2?
The Newland R050150-1701Z-2 features an 1.8-meter power cable, providing sufficient reach for most stationary and mobile charging scenarios in warehouse and logistics settings.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase?
Each Star CD4-1616 comes with two keys for secure operation and a CD1 cable for connection to your POS system. These essential accessories ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your retail or hospitality environment.
What thickness laminate does the Datacard 508944-901 provide?
The Datacard 508944-901 provides a 1.0 mil laminate thickness, which offers a balance between card protection and flexibility. This thickness is standard for full-card lamination on Datacard SD460 ID card printers.
How do I apply this license upgrade to my NETGEAR switch?
The GSM7252L-10000S is a software license upgrade for the NETGEAR GSM7252S v1h1 48-port Gigabit switch. Installation and activation procedures should be performed according to NETGEAR's documentation for your specific model. We recommend contacting our team for deployment support and guidance on implementing this upgrade in your environment.
Where can I purchase the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon?
We offer the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon as part of our comprehensive selection of barcode printer consumables and supplies. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and place your order.
Does the Zebra HS3100 support modular design and customizable wear styles?
Yes, the HS3100 features a modular design with interchangeable components, including options for over-the-head and behind-the-neck headband modules, allowing you to customize the fit for different workers and preferences. This modularity, combined with its feather-light construction, ensures exceptional comfort during long shifts while maintaining the rugged durability required for industrial environments.
What is included with the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02?
The headset comes complete with the rotating earpiece, 3.5mm wired connection, built-in cord wrap for cable organization, PTT button, and integrated volume control. All necessary components are included to deploy the headset immediately upon receipt.
Can the Zebra 3200 ribbon be used on synthetic labels?
Yes, the Zebra 3200 Performance Wax-Resin ribbon is specifically formulated for use on both Zebra coated paper and synthetic label stocks. Its chemical-resistant properties make it particularly effective on matte synthetic materials where durability and resistance to environmental factors are critical.
What makes the Zebra Z-Select 4000D different from standard thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000D is a high-performance coated paper label engineered to produce bright white backgrounds with exceptional black image contrast, particularly valuable in cold temperature warehousing and logistics environments. The coated surface and all-temperature adhesive distinguish it from basic thermal labels, providing superior durability and print quality in demanding conditions.
How does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D compare to the Z-Select 4000T label?
The Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal label optimized for cold temperature environments, while the Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label with removable adhesive designed for shipping and corrugated packaging applications. The 4000D offers lower per-label costs since it eliminates ribbon expenses, whereas the 4000T provides superior durability for outdoor and high-durability use cases. Available from us are both options to match your specific operational needs.
Can I use Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels with my desktop thermal printer?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are compatible with most desktop direct thermal printers from Zebra and other manufacturers that support 2.25x4 inch label formats. The 1-inch core diameter is standard across desktop printer models, ensuring seamless integration into your existing printing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What are the recommended applications for Zebra PolyPro 4000T thermal transfer labels?
These labels are recommended for chemical drum labeling, product labeling, retail applications, and any scenario requiring durable synthetic labels on curved or irregular surfaces. Their resistance to scratching, smearing, and outdoor conditions makes them particularly valuable for logistics, warehouse inventory management, and industrial product identification.
What connectivity options does the GIQ4G2SF28 provide?
The processor features two SFP28 ports that support high-speed GigE Vision camera connections, enabling simultaneous multi-camera data acquisition and processing. The PCIe 3.1 x8 interface connects directly to your host system for low-latency data transfer. Contact us today to discuss your connectivity architecture and camera integration needs.
Which Zebra desktop printers are compatible with the Z-Select 4000D 4x1.25 inch labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are compatible with Zebra direct thermal desktop printers that support 4-inch label widths. For specific printer compatibility details and to ensure proper label configuration for your equipment, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our technical team.
What makes direct thermal labels different from thermal transfer labels?
Direct thermal labels like the Zebra Z-Select 4000D use heat from the printer head to create the image directly on the label material, eliminating the need for ribbon or ink. This makes them faster to print and more cost-effective for high-volume applications, though they're sensitive to heat and light exposure. The Z-Select 4000D's coated paper construction provides durability and print quality ideal for cold storage and logistics environments.
How many labels come in a standard box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D 4x3-inch labels contains 12 rolls, with 930 labels per roll, giving you 11,160 labels total per box. This bulk packaging is ideal for high-volume printing operations in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics facilities.
What makes the Z-Select 4000D coated paper construction beneficial?
The high-performance coated paper construction of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D provides superior print quality with sharp, high-contrast black images that scan reliably. The coating protects against smudging and wear, ensuring barcode readability throughout the product's shelf life in warehouse and logistics operations. The all-temperature adhesive ensures consistent label adhesion across varying storage and transportation conditions.
Is the Zebra PolyPro 4000T compatible with thermal transfer printers?
Yes, the Zebra PolyPro 4000T is specifically designed for thermal transfer printing technology and requires compatible Zebra ribbons to produce high-quality black barcodes and human-readable fonts. The high-performance coating ensures excellent print adhesion and barcode readability for scanning operations.
What makes the Z-Select 4000D different from other direct thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000D features a high-performance coated paper construction with all-temperature adhesive, specifically engineered for cold temperature applications where standard labels may fail. The bright white background and direct thermal coating deliver high-contrast, visible black images without requiring thermal transfer ribbon. Available from us in standard 2.25x2" format for maximum compatibility with desktop thermal printers.
Can the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV be used in RAID configurations?
Yes, the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV can be deployed in RAID configurations supported by Cisco UCS servers, which typically include 12Gb/s or 24Gb/s SAS RAID controllers depending on your server model. The drive's Enterprise Value designation ensures it meets reliability standards for production RAID environments. Contact us today for guidance on configuring optimal RAID setups for your specific workload requirements.
What are the key differences between the Catalyst 4500 and older Catalyst 3750 Series switches?
The Catalyst 4500 Series offers greater modularity with customizable line cards and supervisor options, compared to the fixed-configuration Catalyst 3750 Series. The 4500 supports higher port densities and is designed for enterprise distribution and aggregation roles, while the 3750 is optimized for access layer deployments. We stock both series and can help you determine which platform best fits your network architecture—contact us today.
Do I need professional installation for the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is designed for straightforward installation by qualified IT technicians familiar with standard rack-mount procedures. The kit includes all necessary hardware for proper mounting of Nexus 3K/9K fixed switches in 1RU configurations. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide guidance on installation best practices—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for support.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives like the Dell 400-AHNG?
The Dell 400-AHNG uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) with 12Gb/s bandwidth, offering superior performance and reliability compared to standard SATA drives, along with advanced features like dual-port connectivity and command queuing. SAS drives are engineered for enterprise environments where high availability and consistent performance are critical.
Is the Dell J7FPX suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell J7FPX Wyse 5470 is purpose-built as a thin client for enterprise environments including warehouses and logistics centers. Its Intel Celeron J4105 processor, integrated graphics, and reliable connectivity support inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and real-time tracking applications. Available from us with 3 years of mail-in service, this system is designed for demanding operational environments.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B061181 have?
The Datalogic 95B061181 operates on standard AC input of 100-240 VAC at 50-60 Hz, with nominal power consumption of 12 watts during operation and 11 watts in sleep mode. This efficient power design makes it cost-effective for continuous warehouse and logistics operations. We offer complete technical specifications and power integration guidance—contact us today for detailed installation requirements.
Is the Magellan 1500i compatible with EAS security systems?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i is Checkpoint® Systems EAS and Interlock compatible, making it suitable for retail environments that use electronic article surveillance systems. This integration allows the scanner to work seamlessly with existing security infrastructure without requiring separate equipment.
What feedback mechanisms does the Magellan 1500i provide for successful scans?
The Magellan 1500i features Datalogic's 'Green Spot' technology that provides visual feedback for successful reads, helping operators confirm that barcodes have been captured correctly. It also includes an LED aimer for precision scanning of small items or Price Look Up (PLU) lists. These features reduce scanning errors and improve checkout efficiency in retail environments.
What makes the Magellan 1500i different from earlier Magellan models?
The Magellan 1500i represents Datalogic's latest generation of imaging technology with advanced digital imaging that provides class-leading performance and reliability compared to earlier models like the 1100i and 800i. It features subtle, adaptive illumination for operator comfort, an LED aimer for precision scanning of small items, and Datalogic's 'Green Spot' technology for good-read feedback—all in a compact design that eliminates moving parts for improved durability.
What makes the Magellan 1500i suitable for modern retail point of sale?
The Magellan 1500i combines a compact, ergonomic design with Datalogic's advanced digital imaging technology and adaptive illumination for operator comfort and high-performance scanning. Its ability to read both printed and mobile-displayed barcodes, along with optional Digimarc® Barcode decoding, makes it ideal for modern omnichannel retail operations.
How durable is the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 for frequent travel?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous testing standards designed to withstand frequent travel and field use. The durable design combined with a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability ensures the system can handle demanding mobile workflows and extended deployments. Our team can help you select the right configuration for your mobile workforce requirements.
What special features does the Smart Printhead technology offer?
The Smart Printhead technology incorporated in the SATO CL4NX Plus enhances durability and print quality while reducing maintenance requirements. This advanced printhead design contributes to the printer's reputation for reliability in demanding industrial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how Smart Printhead technology can minimize downtime and extend your printer's operational lifespan.
What ruggedness certifications does the Getac S410-G5 have?
The Getac S410-G5 is built with semi-rugged design principles and meets MIL-STD 810G standards for durability in challenging environments. It's engineered to withstand the demands of mobile field operations while maintaining the portability and ergonomics needed for personal carry in logistics and warehouse applications.
Is the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series energy-efficient?
Yes, the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series features energy-efficient design with a deep-sleep mode that saves up to 50% power consumption. This eco-friendly approach reduces operational costs while maintaining full functionality when needed. We offer these sustainable communication solutions to help your organization reduce energy expenses.
Can I use HP CE390XD cartridges with HP SureSupply?
Yes, the HP CE390XD Original cartridges are compatible with HP SureSupply, which alerts you when your print cartridge is running low and helps you purchase online or locally through HP or participating retailers. This automated supply management feature helps prevent unexpected downtime in your printing operations.
Can I use the HP CE390A in color printing applications?
The HP CE390A is a black toner cartridge only and produces black output exclusively. If you require color printing, you will need separate color toner cartridges designed for your HP printer model. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of HP toner options.
Can I use the HP CE401A cartridge in my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE401A is compatible with HP Color LaserJet printers designed for the 507A toner series. To verify compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com, where our team can confirm the right cartridge for your equipment.
Is the HP CE400A an original HP product?
Yes, the HP CE400A is an original HP toner cartridge, not a third-party or remanufactured alternative. Original HP supplies are engineered to work with HP printers and help maintain print quality and device reliability over the cartridge's life.
Can I use the HP CE343A in multifunction printers and copiers?
The HP CE343A magenta toner cartridge is designed for HP LaserJet color laser printing devices. While it may be compatible with certain HP multifunction printers that use the 651A supply, we recommend verifying your specific device model before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
What printing methods does the Fargo 86091 printhead support?
The Fargo 86091 printhead uses dye-sublimation and resin thermal transfer printing methods, allowing for continuous-tone color output and durable, professional-grade ID card production. These methods ensure vibrant colors and excellent print longevity across various ribbon configurations.
What ribbon options are available for the Fargo C50?
We offer multiple ribbon configurations for the C50, including full-color with resin black and overlay (YMCKO, 250 prints), full-color half-panel (YMCKO, 350 prints), full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK, 200 prints), single-color options (500-1000 prints), and specialty colors like green, blue, red, white, silver, and gold (1000 prints each). Rewrite technology cards are also supported, requiring no ribbon.
Does the TM-U220B come with an auto-cutter?
Yes, the TM-U220B includes an auto-cutter that allows you to choose between a full or partial cut. It also features an Auto Status Back function that automatically transmits changes in printer status to your system.
How many sheets are included in each package of Epson S041465 paper?
Each package of Epson S041465 photo paper contains 20 sheets of 8" x 10" premium glossy paper. This quantity is suitable for small to medium print runs and professional photography projects.
What are the ideal use cases for the Elo E-Series 3?
The Elo E-Series 3 is purpose-built for retail checkout stations, restaurant POS environments, self-service kiosks, and interactive customer engagement applications. Its all-in-one design, touchscreen interface, and flexible mounting options make it suitable for any business looking to streamline transactions and enhance the customer experience. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this terminal can be deployed in your specific retail or hospitality setting.
How easy is it to install and deploy the AF-2X?
The AF-2X is designed for plug-and-play deployment based on Ubiquiti's intuitive airOS configuration interface. The mechanical design allows for easy installation by a single person, with a two-person installation crew able to effectively install and align the link while fine-tuning alignment via LED display or the configuration interface.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for iPad and tablet-based POS systems?
Yes, the CD4-1616 is compatible with iPad and tablet-based POS systems thanks to its reinforced top that securely supports mobile devices. The printer-driven operation and dual media slots provide flexible connectivity options for modern mobile point-of-sale environments. We offer this model specifically for businesses transitioning to tablet-based systems.
What is included in the Star CD4-1616 package?
Each Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase includes 2 keys for secure access and a CD1 cable for printer-driven operation. The drawer ships ready to integrate with your POS system and is available from us with all necessary components for immediate deployment in your retail or hospitality location.
What's included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase?
Each Star CD4-1616 purchase includes two keys for security and a CD1 cable for connection to your POS system. These components ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your retail or hospitality environment. Contact us today if you need additional cables or replacement keys.
How is the Star CD4-1616 operated and connected?
The Star CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer that connects via the included CD1 cable, allowing it to open automatically when transactions are processed through your POS system. This integration streamlines checkout workflows and reduces manual operation.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for supporting modern POS terminals and tablets?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 is specifically designed with a reinforced top that creates added strength to securely support both traditional POS terminals and tablets. This makes it an excellent choice for businesses transitioning to or already using mobile point-of-sale solutions.
What is included in the Star CD4-1616 package?
Each CD4-1616 cash drawer comes with 2 keys for secure access and a CD1 cable for printer-driven operation. This complete package allows you to deploy the drawer immediately upon receipt. We include all essential accessories needed for standard installation.
What battery life can we expect from the Zebra HS3100 Bluetooth headset?
The HS3100 Bluetooth model is engineered with plenty of battery power to keep workers connected throughout the longest shift, and features a hot-swappable battery design that allows you to replace the battery without disconnecting from your mobile device. Contact us today for specific battery runtime specifications and to discuss your shift duration requirements—we can help you select the right configuration for your operation.
Where can I purchase the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 headset?
We offer the Zebra HDST-35MM-PTVP-02 headset as part of our comprehensive selection of Zebra audio and communication accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How does the Zebra 3200 compare to other Zebra ribbon options?
The Zebra 3200 is a high-performance wax-resin option positioned between standard wax-resin ribbons and premium alternatives. It delivers superior abrasion and solvent resistance compared to basic formulations while offering excellent print quality on coated paper and matte synthetics, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore other Zebra ribbon options for your specific needs.
Can I use Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels for outdoor or high-heat applications?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat due to its direct thermal paper construction. If you require labels for outdoor or high-temperature environments, contact us today—we offer alternative Zebra label solutions specifically designed for those challenging conditions.
What are the coating and material specifications of this Zebra label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is constructed from high-performance coated paper with a 7.5 mil thickness, providing durability and print quality for direct thermal applications. The bright white coating ensures excellent contrast for barcode scanning and readability in warehouse environments. We offer this label as part of our complete thermal label solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full Zebra label inventory.
What makes the Zebra Z-Select 4000D different from standard thermal labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D distinguishes itself through its high-performance coated paper construction, which delivers superior image contrast and durability compared to uncoated alternatives. The bright white surface and specialized coating provide excellent barcode readability and resistance to smudging, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments. The all-temperature adhesive and cold-temperature optimization make it particularly valuable for cold chain and refrigerated storage applications.
What is the label size of the Zebra 10014716 PolyPro 4000T?
The Zebra 10014716 labels measure 2 inches by 1 inch (50.8mm x 25.4mm) and come on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. This size is ideal for standard barcode labeling applications in warehouses and distribution centers where space is limited but barcode readability is essential.
How does the GIQ4G2SF28 reduce system CPU load?
The GIQ4G2SF28 offloads GigE Vision image processing tasks from your main CPU to dedicated hardware, freeing up system resources for other critical applications. With 4GB of onboard memory and hardware acceleration, it processes camera data independently and efficiently. We offer this solution to help organizations maximize system performance in vision-intensive applications.
Why should I choose Z-Select 4000D labels over standard thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000D offers high-performance coated paper construction that delivers superior image quality and durability compared to uncoated alternatives, particularly in cold storage environments. The bright white surface ensures excellent barcode readability and label appearance, making it ideal for professional warehouse operations where scan accuracy and label presentation matter.
Can I use the Zebra Z-Select 4000D for cold chain and refrigerated shipping?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications and performs excellently in refrigerated and cold storage environments. The all-temperature adhesive ensures reliable label adhesion even in freezing conditions, making it ideal for cold chain logistics, frozen food shipping, and pharmaceutical applications. We offer these labels in bulk quantities—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for cold chain labeling solutions.
What is the core size for Zebra Z-Select 4000D label rolls?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D label rolls feature a 1-inch (25.4mm) core, which is the standard size for most Zebra desktop thermal printers. This core size ensures compatibility with standard label printer spindles and simplifies roll loading in your printing workflow.
How many labels come in each box of Zebra 10015348?
Each box of Zebra 10015348 Z-Select 4000D labels contains 4 rolls, with 4,225 labels per roll, totaling 16,900 labels per box. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume warehouse and distribution operations. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options for your organization's label requirements.
What applications is the Zebra 10014717 label best suited for?
The Zebra 10014717 PolyPro 4000T label excels in industrial and outdoor applications including chemical drum labeling, product identification, retail applications, and asset tracking where durability against scratching, smearing, and temperature extremes is critical. Contact us today to discuss which label configuration best fits your specific warehouse or logistics requirements.
What adhesive type does this Zebra label use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D features an all-temperature adhesive designed to perform reliably across a wide range of environmental conditions, making it suitable for cold temperature warehouse and logistics applications. The permanent adhesive ensures labels remain securely affixed throughout the product lifecycle. Contact us today if you need labels with removable or specialty adhesive options.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV?
The Cisco UCS-SD240GM1X-EV comes with Cisco's standard warranty coverage for enterprise storage components. We offer comprehensive support options including technical assistance, replacement services, and integration guidance for your Cisco UCS infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty details and support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
What is included in the C4500E-6NR-9E-POE+ package and what accessories might I need?
The Cisco Catalyst 4500E chassis comes with supervisor and line card options that determine your exact port configuration and capabilities. Depending on your deployment, you may need additional power supplies (such as the PWR-C45-1000AC), cables, and SFP modules for uplink connectivity. We can provide a complete bill of materials and bundle the right accessories for your installation—contact us today to get a customized quote.
What is the difference between the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU and larger Nexus accessory kits?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is optimized specifically for single 1RU fixed switch installations, while larger Nexus accessory kits like those for 7000 series modular switches support multi-slot, multi-RU configurations with additional components for fabric modules and expansion. The 1RU kit is ideal for end-of-row or top-of-rack deployments with space constraints. We offer both solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco Nexus accessory portfolio.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-AHNG drive?
We offer the Dell 400-AHNG drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss volume pricing, and arrange delivery to your facility.
What warranty and support options come with the Dell J7FPX?
The Dell J7FPX includes 3 years of mail-in service coverage, providing comprehensive hardware support for your enterprise deployment. This extended warranty ensures minimal downtime for critical warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn about additional support options and service level agreements available through our team.
Can the Datalogic 95B061181 be integrated with warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B061181 integrates seamlessly with modern warehouse management systems through its standard industrial interfaces and supports remote management capabilities including diagnostic reporting and host download functions. The sensor's NPN output and 3-wire connectivity work with WMI (OPOS and JavaPOS) compliant systems and supports integration with IBM Director, Wavelink Avalanche, and other ERP management solutions. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific WMS platform.
What makes the Magellan 1500i suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The compact, ergonomic design and omnidirectional scanning capability make the Magellan 1500i ideal for fast-paced warehouse and logistics environments where both 1D and 2D barcode reading is essential. Its aggressive imaging performance reduces scanning time, while Datalogic's 'Green Spot' technology provides immediate good-read feedback to operators. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this scanner into your warehouse operations.
Is the Magellan 1500i compatible with EAS systems?
Yes, the Magellan 1500i is Checkpoint® Systems EAS and Interlock compatible, making it suitable for integrated loss prevention and checkout solutions. It can be easily monitored and updated via Remote Management or Scanalyzer™ software. We also offer EASEOFCARE Service Plans to protect your investment and ensure maximum productivity and ROI—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
How can I monitor and update the Magellan 1500i scanner?
The Magellan 1500i can be easily monitored and updated via Datalogic's Remote Management system or Scanalyzer™ software, allowing you to manage scanner settings and performance across your entire fleet. We also offer EASEOFCARE Service Plans that provide a wide range of service options to protect your investment and ensure maximum productivity and ROI. Contact us today to learn more about our support options available from barcodesinc.com.
How can I manage and update the Magellan 1500i scanner?
The Magellan 1500i can be easily monitored and updated through Datalogic's Remote Management system or Scanalyzer™ software, allowing IT teams to configure settings and deploy firmware updates across multiple devices. Datalogic also offers EASEOFCARE Service Plans to protect your investment and ensure maximum productivity.
What storage options are available for the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options, including configurations with up to 1TB of fast solid-state storage for rapid application loading and file transfers. The high-speed NVMe storage combined with up to 64GB of memory provides excellent performance for large file handling and multitasking in creative and technical applications. Contact us today to configure the storage capacity that best fits your workflow needs.
What is included with the SATO CL4NX Plus printer package?
The SATO WWCLP1D01-WAR includes a label dispenser, rewinder, and real-time clock as standard components, providing a complete solution for label production and management. These integrated accessories eliminate the need for separate purchases and enable immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation. Contact us today to discuss the complete package and how we can support your labeling requirements.
Can I upgrade the storage and memory on the Getac S410-G5?
The S410-G5 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD for main storage, and the SSD is user-swappable for easy upgrades. This modular design allows you to customize storage capacity to match your specific application requirements without requiring professional service.
What is the operating temperature range for the Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series?
The Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series operates reliably in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C), making it suitable for standard office environments. The phone is also regulatory compliant with CE Marking, UL, FCC, and HAC certifications. Contact us today to ensure this model meets your facility's environmental requirements.
What warranty and support does HP provide for the CE390XD cartridge?
HP Original supplies come with warranty and support options that vary by product, country, and local legal requirements. For details on warranty coverage and service options available in your region, visit hp.com/support or contact us today—our team can help you understand the full support options available from us.
What quantity options are available for the HP CE390A?
We offer the HP CE390A Original Toner Cartridge in single-pack quantities. For larger volume orders or multi-pack options that may better suit your warehouse or office printing needs, contact us today and our team can provide customized solutions.
What should I know about HP toner cartridge yields and performance?
HP cartridge yields are measured using ISO/IEC 24711 and ISO/IEC 19798 standards for consistency and accuracy. Pages may vary based on customer printing conditions and usage, and HP recommends that your monthly printed pages stay within the stated range for optimum device performance, supplies replacement intervals, and extended device life.
How many cartridges are included in this purchase?
The HP CE400A is sold as a single-pack cartridge, meaning one black toner cartridge is included per order. We offer this cartridge individually so you can order exactly the quantity you need for your warehouse or office printing operations.
What is included when I purchase the HP CE343A toner cartridge?
When you purchase the HP CE343A single pack from us, you receive one original HP magenta toner cartridge ready for installation in your compatible HP LaserJet color printer. The cartridge comes from HP as an original supply with full compatibility assurance. Visit barcodesinc.com to place your order today.
Is the Fargo 86091 printhead compatible with existing Fargo ID card printers?
The Fargo 86091 is designed for use with Fargo ID card printer systems including the HDP5000, HDP5600, and HDPii models. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific printer model before purchase—contact us today for detailed compatibility information and to ensure proper integration with your existing equipment.
Is the Fargo C50 suitable for small office environments?
Yes, the C50 features a sleek, compact design that is engineered to fit easily even in the smallest office settings. Combined with built-in Swift ID badging software and automatic printer health monitoring, the C50 is designed for efficient, worry-free operation in space-constrained environments. Contact us today to learn how we can support your in-house card printing needs.
What interface options are available for the TM-U220?
The TM-U220 series supports Ethernet connectivity. Interface cables are sold separately, so contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm the specific connectivity options and cables needed for your setup.
What printers are compatible with the Epson S041465 photo paper?
The Epson S041465 is an Epson brand product designed for use with compatible Epson color printers and copiers. We offer this paper as part of our comprehensive Epson supplies selection—contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Can the Elo E850312 be wall-mounted or used in kiosk configurations?
Yes, the Elo E-Series 3 offers flexible mounting options and can be used with a stand, wall-mounted, or incorporated directly into kiosk installations. This versatility allows you to optimize your store layout and adapt the terminal to different operational needs. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions and installation options for your location.
What connectivity options does the AF-2X provide?
The AF-2X features one x Network (RJ-45) port supporting Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The unit is pole-mountable, making it suitable for outdoor deployment in wireless backhaul networks.
What is included in the Star CD4-1616 package?
The Star CD4-1616 includes the cash drawer unit, 2 security keys, and a CD1 cable for printer connection. Available from us in your choice of till configuration and finish. Contact us today to place your order with the exact specifications you need.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for Canadian businesses?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 is specifically designed for use in Canada and meets the requirements for Canadian retail and hospitality operations. The drawer features a stainless steel drawer front for durability and professional appearance in high-traffic environments. Contact us today if you have specific Canadian compliance or operational requirements.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for high-volume retail environments?
The CD4-1616's reinforced top construction and robust design make it well-suited for active retail and hospitality settings where durability and reliable operation are essential. The choice of three till configurations and dual bill compartments supports efficient cash handling in fast-paced environments. We offer this model to businesses managing high transaction volumes—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.
What connectivity options does the Star CD4-1616 offer?
The Star CD4-1616 features dual media slots for flexible connectivity and integration with various POS configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your existing point-of-sale infrastructure.
What till configurations are best for different business types?
The Star CD4-1616 offers three till options to accommodate different business needs: the 5 Bill-5 Coin configuration for smaller operations, the 5 Bill-8 Coin for standard retail, and the 4 Bill-8 Coin for businesses requiring more coin storage. Contact us today to help determine which configuration best fits your specific transaction requirements.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for high-traffic retail and hospitality environments?
The CD4-1616 is designed with a reinforced top and available in durable glossy black and matte white finishes, making it well-suited for busy retail and hospitality settings. Its printer-driven operation and dual media slots provide reliable performance in fast-paced checkout environments. Contact us today to discuss whether this model fits your specific operational demands.
Can I use this power supply for multiple Newland scanner models?
The Newland R050150-1701Z-2 is a universal power solution for most Newland scanners and mobile computing devices, with the exception of FR8080, FM8080, and FM6080 models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment lineup.
What type of barcode printers use the Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon?
The Toshiba BSA40060AG3F Ribbon is compatible with Toshiba B-SA4TP and B-4TM barcode label printers. These mid-range thermal printers are commonly used in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments for high-volume label production.
What is included with the NETGEAR GSM7252L-10000S purchase?
The NETGEAR GSM7252L-10000S includes the Layer 2+ software license package that upgrades your GSM7252S v1h1 switch's capabilities. This is a license-based upgrade, not a hardware replacement, designed to extend the functionality of your existing 48-port Gigabit switch. Available from us as a new product—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for ordering and deployment details.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for both retail and hospitality businesses?
The Star CD4-1616 is a versatile cash drawer designed for businesses that demand reliable cash management in retail and hospitality settings. Its reinforced construction, multiple till options, and printer-driven operation make it adaptable to various POS configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss whether this model fits your specific business requirements.
Where can I purchase the HPE 665240-B21 adapter?
We offer the HPE 665240-B21 Ethernet adapter as part of our comprehensive data networking product line. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our experienced team.
How do I order the Datacard 508944-901 from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Datacard 508944-901 ID Card Ribbon with a 100 roll minimum order for UV protective laminates. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, confirm pricing, and place your order.