APG JB484A-BL1816-C Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000 Cash Drawer Model Overview
The APG Cash Drawer® Series 4000 offers a perfect blend of durability and functionality, making it an essential addition to any retail setup. Engineered for heavy use, each drawer model is tested to endure over 4 million operations, ensuring reliability in high-volume environments. With customizable till configurations and a secure locking mechanism, these cash drawers are designed to keep your cash organized and protected, no matter your business needs.
Key Features:
- Industrial grade, steel ball bearing slides for smooth operation.
- Closed and latched drawer status switch for enhanced security.
- Random keying from 10 lock codes to prevent unauthorized access.
- Versatile media slots: Single or dual options depending on the model.
- Available in Black and Cloud White, with painted or stainless steel drawer front.
- Rear cable storage area for organized connection management.
Specifications:
- Model Options: 1317, 1816, 1820, 1821, 2016, 2020, 2021
- Dimensions:
- 1317: 13.3 x 17.2 x 4.2 inches
- 1816: 18.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 1820: 18.8 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 1821: 18.8 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2016: 20.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 2020: 20.0 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2021: 20.0 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- Shipping Weight: Varies by model from 22 lbs to 34 lbs
- Operating Environment:
- Storage Temperature: -30°C to +50°C
- Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
- Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
- Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty (registration required)
Built to perform. Built to last. Built to continue the apg tradition of providing millions of smooth, trouble free cycles. The 4000 Series 1816 is the ultimate heavy duty cash drawer. Industrial grade steel ball bearing slides ensure effortless performance and durability.
- Stainless Steel
- Steel
- 4 Million Operations
- Industrial grade steel ball bearing slides
- Four Function Lock
- Coin Roll Storage
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JB484A-BL1816-C Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB484A-BL1816-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the maximum power consumption for the HPE Aruba MC-VA-10 VMC FIPS/TAA E-LTU?
The HPE Aruba MC-VA-10 has a maximum power consumption of 126 watts with universal AC input voltage of 100-240V at 50-60 Hz. This efficient power profile makes it suitable for deployment in various network environments where power management is a consideration.
What is the Cisco CTS-MX700-MON-L-D spare monitor compatible with?
This is a spare left monitor designed specifically for the Cisco MX700 55-inch dual screen telepresence system. It serves as a replacement component for the left display in dual-monitor MX700 configurations. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to ensure your telepresence system maintains optimal display performance.
What video and audio codecs does the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 support?
The Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports multiple voice codecs including G.711 (A-law and µ-law), G.726 (32 kbps), G.729 AB, and G.722 wideband audio. This codec flexibility ensures compatibility with various network configurations and quality requirements across your organization. We offer this equipment with full technical support to help you optimize codec selection for your deployment.
What is included in the Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF video conferencing system?
The Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF is an SX20 QuickSet HD system that includes four PHD cameras, one microphone, and a remote control for comprehensive video conferencing capabilities. This integrated solution is designed to deliver HD video quality for medium to large conference rooms. We offer this complete system to support your organization's telepresence and collaboration needs.
What is the Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE and what does it do?
The Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is an interface plate designed to connect the CAM-P60 camera to Speaker Track systems. This component enables seamless integration between Cisco's video conferencing hardware and tracking solutions, allowing for coordinated camera movement during presentations and meetings. We offer this genuine Cisco part as part of our comprehensive telecommunications equipment inventory.
What are the specifications of the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 processor?
The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 features an Intel 5218 processor running at 2.3GHz with 125W power consumption, 16 cores, and 22MB cache with DDR4 memory support. This processor is designed for high-performance computing environments requiring robust processing capabilities. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product line available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H is a Cyber Vision Center data router featuring 16GB DDR4-2933-MHz memory, designed for enterprise network environments requiring advanced data routing and security capabilities. This router is ideal for branch office deployments, WAN aggregation, and organizations needing modular connectivity options with field-upgradable components. We offer this Cisco router as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the maximum transmission distance for the Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 transceiver?
The Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 supports a maximum transmission distance of 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This extended range makes it ideal for long-distance metropolitan and regional network deployments where you need reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without signal degradation.
What is the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W power supply compatible with?
The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W is designed for Cisco data routers and networking equipment requiring robust power delivery. This 1050W AC power supply delivers reliable power for converged data, voice, and video networks, and is compatible with various Cisco router and switch platforms. We offer this power supply as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.
What is the Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR is an ASR 9000 series 36-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card designed for packet transport and data routing in service provider and enterprise networks. This module provides high-density 10GE connectivity, making it ideal for backbone networks requiring scalable, reliable packet transport capabilities. We offer this Cisco networking component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio.
What are the key features of the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-SE router?
The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-SE is a 4-port 100GE line card for the ASR 9000 series, delivering high-speed carrier-grade routing with support for 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module enables scalable, modular expansion for enterprise and service provider networks requiring high-throughput WAN aggregation and cloud connectivity. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E and which systems does it support?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is an MDS 9132 FAN tray designed for port-side exhaust cooling in Cisco data networking equipment. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in high-density switching environments where reliable cooling is critical for continuous operation.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE router?
The Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE is an ASR 9000 series router featuring 24 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet with dual-rate capability supporting both 10GE and 1GE connections. This configuration provides flexible high-speed connectivity for enterprise and service provider networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 is an MDS 9396S switch featuring 96 active ports designed for high-density Fibre Channel environments. This 2RU rack-mountable switch delivers 64 Gbit/s performance with redundant power supplies and multiple cooling options to ensure reliable operation in enterprise data centers. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I and what system does it support?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I is an MDS 9132 fan tray designed for port-side intake cooling in Cisco data networking environments. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in Cisco's MDS switch infrastructure, ensuring reliable operation under demanding warehouse and data center conditions. We offer this genuine Cisco component to keep your networking equipment running at peak efficiency.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 32G connectivity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel switching capabilities. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 is a 32G 1RU Fibre Channel enterprise switch designed for high-performance data center and SAN environments. This MDS 9132T model is built for organizations requiring reliable, enterprise-grade connectivity in storage networking infrastructure. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio for warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure deployments.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 8x32 Gbps capacity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel connectivity. Contact us today to confirm current availability and specifications for your infrastructure needs.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR?
The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR is a 4-port 100GE line card for the ASR 9000 series routers, featuring LC connectors optimized for 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) capabilities, making it ideal for high-capacity optical networking deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What power specifications does the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E power supply support?
The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is a 1200W AC power supply with universal input supporting 100 to 240V AC, making it compatible with global power standards. This external power supply is designed for port-side exhaust configuration in Cisco 1000 Series routers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
What is the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I and what does it do?
The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is a 650W AC power supply unit (PSU) designed for the MDS 9132U data router with port-side intake configuration. This component ensures reliable power delivery to Cisco's enterprise-grade routing infrastructure, supporting mission-critical networking operations. We offer this genuine Cisco component as part of our comprehensive data router parts inventory.
What security features does the Cisco DS-FIPS-KIT data router offer?
The Cisco DS-FIPS-KIT includes advanced security capabilities such as IPSec encryption (DES and 3DES), Cisco IOS Firewall feature set, and comprehensive access control lists (ACLs). These features protect your network from unauthorized access, defend against denial-of-service attacks, and ensure data integrity through standards-based encryption without requiring individual PC configuration. Contact us today to discuss your security requirements and find the right Cisco router solution from our inventory.
What is the maximum transmission distance for the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver?
The Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR supports 10GBASE-SR technology with a maximum transmission distance of 400 meters over multimode fiber (MMF). This short-reach capability makes it ideal for data center and campus network deployments where distances are relatively short but high-speed connectivity is required.
What is the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E and what system does it support?
The Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E is a fan tray accessory designed for the MDS 9396S switch with port-side exhaust configuration. This replacement fan tray maintains optimal cooling performance for enterprise-class data networking equipment. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to keep your infrastructure running reliably.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 data router?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is a high-performance MDS 9396S Fibre Channel switch featuring 96 active ports with 16G SFP connectivity. This 2RU rack-mountable switch is designed for enterprise storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-density port capacity and 16 Gigabit per second throughput. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF router?
The Cisco ASR-920 series features 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering flexible connectivity for enterprise networks. This configuration supports both standard and high-speed data transmission requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions—contact us today for detailed specifications and availability.
What is the Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= and what speeds does it support?
The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver module available in a 4-pack configuration. This transceiver is designed for high-speed fiber optic connectivity and uses LC connectors for reliable network connections. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive inventory of Cisco networking components for warehouse and logistics infrastructure.
What transmission speeds and distances does the Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW support?
The Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a dual-mode transceiver supporting 1 Gbps Ethernet and 2 Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity. This makes it ideal for environments requiring both standard Ethernet and Fibre Channel communication on the same infrastructure. We offer this transceiver as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the specifications of the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G memory module?
The Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is a 32GB RDIMM memory module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 specifications and 2R (dual-rank) configuration. This module is designed for Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers and provides DDR2 ECC DRAM support for enhanced system reliability and performance.
What are the specifications of the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM16G memory module?
The Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is a 16GB RDIMM memory module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 specifications and 2R configuration. This module is designed for Cisco's enterprise routing platforms to support increased memory capacity for enhanced performance and service consolidation.
What are the main features of the Cisco A99-RSP-TR Route Processor?
The Cisco A99-RSP-TR is a Route Processor designed for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers, delivering high-performance data routing capabilities for enterprise networks. It supports advanced routing functions with redundancy options to ensure network reliability and continuous operation in mission-critical environments.
What is the Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG memory upgrade compatible with?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG is designed as a memory upgrade for Cisco E160/180 series routers, specifically upgrading the first memory DIMM slot. This upgrade enables enhanced performance and increased capacity for enterprise routing applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
What is the storage capacity of the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G drive?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G provides 480 GB of storage capacity using SAS eMLC (enterprise multi-level cell) SSD technology. This drive is designed for high-performance storage requirements in Cisco 1000 Series routers and similar networking equipment. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the storage capacity of the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T drive?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is a 4TB SAS eMLC SSD hard disk drive designed for enterprise storage applications. This capacity makes it suitable for high-performance data center environments requiring substantial storage density in a compact form factor.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch supporting 10/100/1000Base-T and 10GBase-X connectivity with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. This switch operates at Layer 2 and supports modular configurations, making it suitable for enterprise deployments requiring high port density and flexible uplink options. We offer this switch as a refurbished unit with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD-L switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD-L is a 48-port managed Ethernet switch supporting 10/100/1000Base-T and 10GBase-X connectivity with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. It features 2-layer support, is rack-mountable in a 1U form factor, and supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connections for flexible network deployments. We offer this enterprise-grade switch with a lifetime limited warranty for reliable campus and branch network infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Cisco E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G memory module?
The Cisco E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is an 8GB DDR3 UDIMM module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 speed rating. It features a 240-pin DIMM form factor, ECC support, and 2-rank configuration, making it suitable for Cisco integrated services routers and related networking equipment. We offer this memory upgrade to help expand your Cisco infrastructure capacity.
What are the key switching capabilities of the Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port Full PoE switch delivers Layer 2-4 switching with intelligent services and dynamic IP routing capabilities. It supports up to 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 SFP ports, providing flexible Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for enterprise campus and branch networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key networking capabilities of the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS delivers 48 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet connectivity with 4 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for fiber uplinks, supporting both copper and optical fiber connections. This switch provides Layer 2-4 switching with intelligent services, dynamic IP routing, and integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities to power networked devices directly from the switch. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the main features of the Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 2x10G Up is a managed data networking switch designed for enterprise environments, offering 48 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability and dual 10 Gigabit uplinks for high-speed backbone connectivity. This switch supports advanced features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play (PnP) deployment, and comprehensive management through Cisco Catalyst Center for simplified operations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio to help you modernize your infrastructure.
What are the main display specifications of the Dell P3424WEB monitor?
The Dell P3424WEB features a 34.1" curved ultrawide display with 3440 x 1440 UW-QHD resolution in a 21:9 aspect ratio. It uses IPS technology with LED backlighting, delivers 300 nits brightness, supports 1.07 billion colors, and offers a 5ms response time at 60Hz refresh rate. This configuration makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics dashboards, and multi-application monitoring in distribution centers.
What page yield can I expect from the Dell 1M4KP toner cartridge?
The Dell 1M4KP is an extra high yield cyan toner cartridge rated for approximately 9,000 pages. This extended yield makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments, reducing the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowering your per-page printing costs.
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-2098 1 TB hard drive?
The Dell 342-2098 is a 1 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 7200 rpm with SAS (6Gb/s) interface and hot-swappable capability. This drive is designed for enterprise and server environments where reliability and performance are critical. We offer this genuine Dell component to ensure compatibility with your Dell systems.
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-3028 600 GB Hard Drive?
The Dell 342-3028 is a 2.5" internal SAS hard drive with a 600 GB capacity, 10,000 RPM spindle speed, and 6Gb/s SAS interface. This drive is designed for server and workstation applications requiring high performance and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT hardware inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell 161-BCHF hard drive?
The Dell 161-BCHF is a 2.40 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It supports hot-plug capability and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility with modern storage systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise and high-performance computing environments.
Is this monitor a left or right display unit?
This is the left monitor (MON-L) for the Cisco MX700 dual-screen setup. If you need the right monitor, that would be a separate part number. Contact us today to confirm you have the correct monitor orientation for your installation.
Is the Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF compatible with existing Cisco TelePresence infrastructure?
Yes, the CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF is part of Cisco's TelePresence integration kit family and is designed to integrate with existing Cisco unified communications environments. The system supports standard video conferencing protocols and can connect to Cisco management servers and other TelePresence endpoints. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your current infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 suitable for 1080p video conferencing?
Yes, the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 Profile 65 is designed to deliver 1080p high-definition video conferencing with a 12x camera capability. This makes it ideal for executive boardrooms and large conference spaces where premium video quality is essential. Contact us today to discuss how this system fits your video conferencing requirements.
Is the Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE compatible with other Cisco collaboration systems?
The CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is specifically engineered for Speaker Track integration with CAM-P60 camera systems. For compatibility with your specific Cisco collaboration setup, we recommend contacting us today so our team can verify your system configuration and ensure proper integration with your existing equipment.
Is the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 compatible with Cisco 1000 Series routers?
Yes, the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 is engineered for compatibility with Cisco 1000 Series routers and related networking infrastructure. This processor integrates seamlessly with Cisco's integrated services router platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and discuss integration requirements.
Does the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H support VPN and encryption acceleration?
Yes, Cisco routers in this class feature embedded IPSec and SSL VPN hardware acceleration with onboard encryption hardware that delivers superior performance compared to previous generation modules. The hardware encryption acceleration provides higher scalability when combined with optional Cisco IOS Software Security licenses, enabling both IPSec and SSL VPN services. Contact us today to discuss VPN configuration options for your deployment.
What are the input voltage specifications for the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W?
The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W accepts standard AC input voltage ranging from 100 to 240 VAC at 50-60 Hz frequency, making it suitable for deployment in diverse geographic locations and power environments. This wide input range ensures compatibility with standard data center and enterprise network installations. Contact us today for detailed electrical specifications and installation guidance.
Is the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 compatible with my Cisco networking equipment?
Yes, the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 is designed as a Cisco CWDM 10GBASE-X transceiver module and is compatible with Cisco switches, routers, and other networking equipment that support SFP+ modules. We recommend verifying your specific device's compatibility documentation or contacting us today to ensure proper integration with your infrastructure.
Is the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-SE compatible with ASR 9000 platforms?
Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-SE is specifically designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 Series routing platform, providing modular 100GE port expansion. The ASR 9000 supports hot-swappable line cards, allowing you to upgrade connectivity without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.
Is the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE suitable for warehouse and logistics network infrastructure?
Yes, the A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring high-capacity data routing and network aggregation. Its dual-rate 10GE/1GE ports enable seamless integration with existing infrastructure while supporting modern high-speed applications. Contact us today to discuss how this router can optimize your facility's network performance.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco MDS fan trays?
Cisco MDS fan systems typically operate within a temperature range of 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing conditions to ensure reliable performance.
Is the Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR compatible with other ASR 9000 series routers?
Yes, the A9K-36X10GE-TR is designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 router chassis, providing seamless integration with other ASR 9000 modules and components. The 36-port 10GE configuration works within the modular architecture of the ASR 9000 platform, allowing flexible network scaling. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration and deployment requirements.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco fan modules?
Cisco fan modules typically operate within a range of 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -20° to 70°C (-4° to 158°F). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing environments. These specifications ensure reliable performance in climate-controlled data centers and network facilities. Contact us today for detailed environmental requirements specific to your deployment.
Is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
Yes, the DS-C9396S-96EK9 is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel SAN environments with its 64 Gbit/s port capabilities and standard SFP+ connectivity. The switch supports industry-standard protocols and management interfaces, making it compatible with most enterprise storage and server infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific compatibility requirements and deployment needs.
What connectivity options does the Cisco MDS 9132T provide?
The MDS 9132T 32G switch delivers 32 Gigabit Fibre Channel ports in a compact 1RU form factor, enabling high-bandwidth connections for enterprise storage area networks (SANs). The switch supports standard Fibre Channel connectivity suitable for mission-critical data center operations. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options and connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 suitable for enterprise storage networks?
Yes, the MDS 9132T is engineered for enterprise-grade Fibre Channel storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-speed, low-latency connectivity. Its 32G FC ports support modern data center architectures and demanding storage applications. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your enterprise infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel storage networks?
Yes, the Cisco MDS 9132T switch is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel environments and supports standard FC protocols. The 32G ports provide backward compatibility with lower-speed FC devices while enabling high-speed connections for modern storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss integration requirements for your specific network topology.
Is the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the 1200W capacity and universal voltage input make this power supply well-suited for enterprise data center deployments where redundancy and global compatibility are required. The external design allows for flexible installation in rack environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full inventory.
Is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
Yes, the DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully compatible with standard Fibre Channel environments and supports SFP+ connectivity for seamless integration with existing SAN architectures. The switch's 96-port configuration allows it to consolidate multiple fabric connections while maintaining compatibility with legacy and modern storage systems. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific infrastructure.
Is the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E compatible with other Cisco switch models?
The DS-C96S-FAN-E is specifically engineered for the MDS 9396S platform and is not interchangeable with other Cisco switch series. For compatibility with your specific equipment, contact us today and our team can verify the correct fan tray model for your infrastructure needs.
What type of fiber cable does the SFP-10G-SR require?
The SFP-10G-SR transceiver uses multimode fiber (MMF) with LC connectors. This fiber type is commonly deployed in enterprise networks and data centers, and we offer compatible MMF cabling solutions to complete your network infrastructure.
What routing protocols are supported by Cisco data routers?
Cisco data routers support a comprehensive range of routing protocols including IPv4, IPv6, OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, IS-IS, and MPLS, along with multicast protocols like PIM and IGMP. They also support various encapsulation methods including Ethernet, Frame Relay, PPP, and ATM for flexible network connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of Cisco routing solutions for your enterprise network needs.
Is the DS-CAC-650W-I compatible with other Cisco router models?
The DS-CAC-650W-I is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132U platform with port-side intake airflow configuration. Compatibility with other Cisco router series depends on the specific model's power supply specifications and physical form factor. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment or infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR compatible with ASR 9000 routers?
Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR is specifically designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, providing 100 Gigabit Ethernet port expansion. This module integrates seamlessly into ASR 9000 chassis to deliver high-speed optical transport capabilities. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.
Which Cisco router models are compatible with this 16GB RDIMM memory upgrade?
The E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is compatible with Cisco's 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers and similar enterprise-class platforms that support DDR2 ECC DRAM upgrades. We recommend verifying your specific router model's memory slot specifications before ordering to ensure compatibility.
What are the specifications of this Cisco memory upgrade?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG provides 8GB of DDR3 memory operating at 1333MHz with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) support and registered DIMM configuration. It features a 240-pin form factor designed for DoubleWide UCS-E server platforms. We offer this upgrade to increase system memory capacity and improve multitasking performance in enterprise environments.
Is the Cisco ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the ASR-920 series is designed as a compact, high-performance router ideal for enterprise deployments requiring reliable data routing and redundancy. The AC power model (ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF) supports standard AC power configurations common in data center installations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this router fits your network architecture.
What type of fiber cable does the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= use?
The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Fibre Channel-SW module that operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) with LC connectors. This configuration supports extended distance transmission suitable for enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW compatible with Cisco switches and routers?
Yes, the DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a Cisco-manufactured SFP module designed for compatibility with Cisco networking equipment including the Catalyst series switches and 1000 Series routers. This transceiver integrates seamlessly with existing Cisco infrastructure that supports mini-GBIC SFP slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.
Which Cisco router models are compatible with the E100D-MEM-RDIM32G memory upgrade?
The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is compatible with Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers, including the 3945E, 3925E, 3945, and 3925 models. These routers support memory expansion to enhance performance for consolidated network services and applications.
Is the Cisco A99-RSP-TR compatible with ASR 9900 series routers?
Yes, the A99-RSP-TR Route Processor is specifically engineered for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers within the Cisco ASR 9900 series. This processor integrates seamlessly with these platforms to provide optimized routing performance and feature support.
What type of SSD technology does the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T use?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T features enterprise-grade eMLC (enterprise Multi-Level Cell) SSD technology with a SAS interface. eMLC SSDs provide a balance between performance and cost, making them ideal for server and storage infrastructure deployments.
Which Cisco routers are compatible with the E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G memory module?
The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is designed for Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers and related UCS-E platforms that support UDIMM memory upgrades. For specific compatibility with your exact router model and current memory configuration, contact us today—our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation.
Is the Cisco WS-C3650-48FD-L-RF compatible with existing network infrastructure?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 series is designed for seamless integration into existing Cisco network environments and supports standard Ethernet protocols across twisted pair and optical fiber connections. The switch's support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks ensures compatibility with modern data center and enterprise campus networks. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C3650-48FD-L-RF still available for purchase?
The Cisco WS-C3650-48FD-L-RF has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have refurbished units available in our inventory. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to inquire about current stock, alternative Catalyst models, or comparable switching solutions that meet your network requirements.
What type of SSD technology does the E100S-SSD-480G use?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G uses eMLC (enterprise multi-level cell) SSD technology with a SAS interface, which provides improved reliability and performance compared to standard consumer-grade SSDs. eMLC SSDs are optimized for enterprise environments where data integrity and consistent performance are critical. Contact us today for detailed specifications on this enterprise-grade storage solution.
Does the Cisco EDU-C3650-48FS-L support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650-48FS includes integrated Full PoE capability, allowing you to power up to 48 ports of connected devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras without requiring separate power supplies. This reduces installation complexity and cabling costs in enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budgeting for your specific deployment needs.
Does the Cisco EDU-C3650-48FS-S support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 features integrated Power over Ethernet with full PoE support across all 48 ports, enabling you to power network devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and cameras directly through the switch. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure at edge devices. Contact us today to discuss PoE deployment requirements for your network.
Is the Cisco EDU-C3650-48PD-L suitable for campus and branch network deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 series is well-suited for campus and branch deployments with its Plug and Play (PnP) enabled capabilities that simplify device rollouts and network updates. The switch supports policy-based automation through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and provides network assurance features through Cisco Catalyst Center, making it ideal for organizations looking to streamline operations across multiple locations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your campus or branch network expansion.
Does the Dell P3424WEB include a built-in webcam and what connectivity options are available?
Yes, the Dell P3424WEB includes an integrated webcam and built-in speakers for video conferencing and communication. Connectivity options include USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort inputs, plus a USB hub and KVM switch functionality for seamless multi-device management. These features make it excellent for IT teams managing remote warehouse operations and logistics coordination.
Is the Dell 1M4KP toner genuine Dell or a compatible alternative?
The Dell 1M4KP is a genuine Dell toner cartridge, ensuring optimal print quality and compatibility with Dell laser printers. We offer genuine Dell supplies from our inventory to guarantee reliability and performance in your printing operations.
Is the Dell 161-BCHF drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 161-BCHF drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data centers and server environments where continuous operation is critical. Contact us today to ensure proper installation in your specific Dell server or storage configuration.
Is the Dell 342-2098 drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell 342-2098 features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse and logistics operations where continuous system availability is required. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell server or storage system.
Is the Dell 342-3028 compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 342-3028 is engineered for Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. Before purchasing, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SAS interface version to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need help determining the right drive for your specific equipment.
What Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capacity does this Aruba device support?
This Aruba networking device provides a total PoE capacity of 78 watts with 19.5 watts available per individual port. This PoE capability allows you to power compatible network devices directly through the Ethernet connection, simplifying deployment in remote locations.
Which USB modems are compatible with the HPE Aruba Q9B55AAE?
The HPE Aruba device supports tested and fully compatible USB modems including Novatel U727, Kyocera KPC680, Compass 597, USBConnect Quicksilver, and USBConnect Mercury. We recommend checking the official Aruba Networks USB devices list for the most current compatibility information, as additional modems may be supported with proper configuration.
Can I use this monitor as a replacement for other Cisco telepresence systems?
This monitor is specifically designed for the Cisco MX700 55-inch dual-screen configuration and is not compatible with other Cisco telepresence models. Using genuine Cisco spare parts ensures proper integration and system performance. Our team can help you identify the correct replacement monitor for your specific system.
What telecommunications environments is this interface plate suitable for?
The Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is designed for professional conferencing and collaboration environments where automated camera tracking enhances video presentation quality. This includes corporate conference rooms, training facilities, and broadcast studios that rely on Cisco's integrated services router and collaboration platforms. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.
What network protocols and security features does this Cisco video conferencing system support?
The CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports comprehensive networking standards including IPv4, DHCP, DNS, TCP/UDP, RTP/RTCP, VLAN tagging (802.1p/Q), and DiffServ quality-of-service controls. It also includes advanced security certifications and compliance with international emissions and immunity standards (CISPR, EN, FCC). These features ensure secure, reliable integration into enterprise network environments.
What are the primary use cases for the SX20 QuickSet HD system?
The Cisco SX20 QuickSet HD is ideal for medium to large conference rooms, executive boardrooms, and dedicated collaboration spaces that require high-definition video conferencing. The four-camera configuration provides multiple viewing angles and flexibility for different room layouts and meeting scenarios. We offer this system for organizations seeking enterprise-grade video collaboration solutions.
What power requirements does the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 have?
The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 operates at 125W power consumption, making it suitable for enterprise networking environments with managed power budgets. This specification ensures efficient operation within standard data center power infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power supply recommendations for your deployment.
What are the connectivity and modularity features of this Cisco router?
The Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H is built on a highly modular platform with multiple module slots that support field upgrades for varied connectivity and service requirements without requiring platform replacement. This architecture accommodates an industry-leading breadth of LAN and WAN connectivity options, allowing you to adapt to future technologies as your network needs evolve. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available module options and connectivity configurations.
What type of fiber cable does the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 require?
The CWDM-SFP10G-1490 operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) cable, which is essential for achieving its 80 km transmission distance. Single-mode fiber is the standard for long-distance, high-speed connections and provides superior performance compared to multimode fiber for this wavelength and speed class.
Does the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) delivery, enabling you to power compatible network devices directly through Ethernet connections. This feature is essential for deployments of IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm PoE budget specifications for your specific deployment requirements.
What are typical use cases for the A9K-4X100GE-SE line card?
The A9K-4X100GE-SE is ideal for service providers, data centers, and large enterprises requiring high-capacity WAN aggregation, SD-WAN deployments, and cloud interconnectivity. With four 100GE ports, it supports carrier-grade redundancy and in-service software upgrades (ISSU) for mission-critical network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this line card fits your network architecture.
What port density and connectivity options does this 10GE line card provide?
The Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR delivers 36 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling high-density data transport in a single line card module. Each port supports standard 10GBase-X optical interfaces, making it suitable for long-distance, high-speed backbone connections. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore specifications and confirm port configurations for your network architecture.
What environmental operating conditions does the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE support?
The Cisco ASR 9000 series routers are designed for enterprise-grade operating environments with temperature ranges of 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and operating humidity of 10 to 85%. These specifications ensure reliable performance in controlled data center and network facility environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed environmental compliance documentation.
Is the DS-C32S-FAN-E compatible with my existing Cisco networking equipment?
The DS-C32S-FAN-E is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132 platform. To ensure compatibility with your equipment, we recommend verifying your system model and contacting us today so our team can confirm the correct fan tray configuration for your deployment.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco MDS 9396S switch?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 is ideal for large-scale data center environments requiring high-port-density Fibre Channel switching, including enterprise storage area networks (SANs), virtualized infrastructure, and multi-tenant cloud environments. Its 96-port configuration supports consolidation of multiple smaller switches, reducing operational complexity and total cost of ownership. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine if this switch meets your specific infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the MDS 9132T is purpose-built for enterprise-class data center deployments requiring reliable, high-performance Fibre Channel switching. Its 1RU design optimizes rack space while delivering the throughput and redundancy expected in production SAN environments. We can help you integrate this switch into your existing Cisco infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
What are the primary use cases for the Cisco MDS 9132T data router?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is ideal for enterprise data centers, storage area networks (SANs), and environments requiring high-bandwidth Fibre Channel connectivity between servers and storage arrays. Its 8-port configuration with 32G capacity makes it suitable for medium to large-scale data center deployments. We offer this switch for organizations needing reliable, high-performance SAN infrastructure.
Is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I compatible with other MDS switch models?
The DS-C32S-FAN-I is specifically designed as a port-side intake fan tray for the MDS 9132 switch platform. For compatibility with other MDS models or Cisco switch architectures, we recommend verifying the exact part number and system specifications with our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 provide?
The DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 provides 8 native 32G Fibre Channel ports for direct SAN connectivity to servers, storage arrays, and other FC-enabled devices. This configuration enables high-bandwidth data transfers essential for virtualized environments and large-scale storage deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and expansion options.
What networking speeds does this Cisco data router line card support?
The A9K-4X100GE-TR supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBase-X) transmission speeds, delivering high-capacity data transport for modern data center and service provider networks. The 100GE ports utilize LC connectors for optical fiber connectivity, enabling long-distance, high-bandwidth network links. This makes it suitable for backbone and core network applications requiring maximum throughput.
What are the power and cooling requirements for this Cisco MDS 9396S switch?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 includes redundant power supplies (2 PSUs) and three fans for reliable operation in enterprise data center environments. The redundant power design ensures high availability, while the cooling system is engineered to handle the thermal output of 96 active ports in continuous operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power consumption and environmental specifications.
What router models is the DS-CAC-1200W-E compatible with?
The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is designed for use with Cisco 1000 Series routers as a replacement or additional power supply. For exact model compatibility and to confirm whether this supply matches your current equipment, contact us today and our team can verify specifications for your deployment.
What are the power specifications for the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I?
The DS-CAC-650W-I delivers 650W of AC power output, designed to support the MDS 9132U's power requirements in enterprise data center environments. The unit features port-side intake cooling for optimal thermal management in standard rack deployments. For detailed electrical specifications and integration requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly.
Are Cisco routers suitable for small business environments?
Yes, Cisco offers routers specifically designed for small business environments, such as the Cisco 500 Series Secure Routers, which provide seamless integration with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for voice, data, security, and wireless networking. These routers support up to 50 users and include features like DHCP, DNS, and IPv6 support for scalable small business deployments. Contact us today to find the right Cisco router configuration for your business size and requirements.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this Cisco fan tray?
Cisco fan trays in this product line operate across a range of environmental conditions, with temperature specifications varying by altitude. The system includes barometric sensors that allow dynamic fan speed adjustment to maintain optimal cooling performance at different elevations. For detailed temperature and altitude specifications for your specific installation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Does the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)?
Yes, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of optical signal strength, temperature, and transceiver health. This feature helps network administrators proactively identify and troubleshoot connectivity issues before they impact operations.
What networking speeds does the Cisco A99-RSP-TR support?
The A99-RSP-TR supports multiple high-speed Ethernet standards including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet, making it suitable for modern data center and carrier-grade network deployments.
What redundancy features does the ASR-920 router provide?
The Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, including the ASR-920 platform, offer route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure continuous network operation. These enterprise-grade redundancy features minimize downtime and maintain service availability. We can help you configure the right redundancy model for your infrastructure—contact us today.
What is the benefit of upgrading to 32GB memory in a Cisco 3900 Series router?
Upgrading to 32GB memory with modules like the E100D-MEM-RDIM32G increases system capacity beyond the default 1GB DDR2 ECC DRAM, enabling better performance for multiple concurrent services, enhanced Unified Communications Manager Express sessions, and improved handling of complex network applications. This upgrade helps lower total cost of ownership by consolidating multiple devices into a single manageable system.
Is the E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG still available for purchase?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have remaining inventory or compatible alternative memory solutions available from us. Contact us today to discuss available options or compatible memory upgrades for your Cisco routing infrastructure.
What is the difference between this RDIMM and standard DIMM memory for Cisco routers?
RDIMM (Registered DIMM) memory includes a register that buffers the command and address lines, making it ideal for high-capacity, multi-slot server and router environments like Cisco's enterprise platforms. This design reduces electrical loading and allows for greater memory density and improved stability compared to standard unbuffered DIMMs.
What fiber types does this SFP transceiver support?
The Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW supports both single-mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF) configurations depending on the specific variant. This flexibility allows warehouse managers to deploy the transceiver across different network distances and existing fiber infrastructure. We can help you select the right variant for your facility's cabling specifications.
Is the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= compatible with my existing Cisco switches?
The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Cisco-manufactured SFP module designed for compatibility with Cisco switches and networking equipment that support 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and its supported SFP specifications. We recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today to verify compatibility with your equipment before ordering.
What networking features does the Catalyst 3650 switch support?
The Catalyst 3650 series supports advanced networking capabilities including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play (PnP) deployment for simplified rollouts, and Cisco IOS XE operating system with model-driven programmability. The switch includes programmable ASIC pipeline capabilities with configurable Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding, Access Control Lists (ACLs), and Quality of Service (QoS) for enterprise-grade traffic management.
Is the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G compatible with Cisco 1000 Series routers?
Yes, the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G is designed specifically as a storage upgrade for Cisco 1000 Series routers and related networking infrastructure. This drive integrates seamlessly with Cisco's router platforms to enhance storage capacity and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
What is the difference between UDIMM and RDIMM memory for Cisco routers?
UDIMM (Unregistered DIMM) modules like the E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G are unregistered memory that connects directly to the memory controller, typically used in smaller systems and entry-level routers. RDIMM (Registered DIMM) modules use a register between the controller and memory, offering better stability in larger systems with multiple memory modules. The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is optimized for Cisco 1900 Series platforms that specifically require UDIMM architecture.
What mounting options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD?
The Catalyst 3650-48FD is available in multiple form factors including 1U rack-mountable, desktop, and modular configurations to fit various deployment environments. This flexibility allows warehouse managers and IT teams to deploy the switch in standard server racks or alternative locations based on facility requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available mounting configurations.
Is the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T compatible with Cisco UCS servers?
Yes, the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is designed as a storage component for Cisco server and networking infrastructure. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco product lineup to support your enterprise data center needs.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco Catalyst 3650 switch?
The Catalyst 3650 is ideal for enterprise campus networks, branch office deployments, and data center edge switching where you need reliable Layer 2-4 switching with PoE support for access points and IP telephony. The stackable architecture with StackWise technology allows you to build resilient switching systems by connecting up to nine switches with a unified management interface. We support deployments ranging from small office networks to large multi-building campuses.
What management and automation features does the Catalyst 3650 offer?
The Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry for advanced network monitoring. It is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled for simplified, secure device rollouts and can integrate with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for policy-based automation. These features streamline operations from edge to cloud, making network management more efficient for IT teams.
What management and automation capabilities does this Cisco switch offer?
The Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation from edge to cloud, managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and Cisco Catalyst Center for improved network assurance and faster issue resolution. The switch is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled, allowing for simple, secure, and unified device provisioning without complex manual configuration. Additionally, cloud monitoring is available through the Cisco Meraki dashboard for centralized visibility across your network infrastructure.
Is the Dell P3424WEB touchscreen compatible with VESA mounting?
Yes, the Dell P3424WEB is VESA mount compatible, allowing flexible installation in various warehouse and logistics environments. This compatibility enables you to mount the monitor on arms, stands, or wall brackets to optimize your workspace layout. Contact us today for mounting solutions that work with this ultrawide display.
Which Dell printer models are compatible with the 1M4KP cyan toner?
The Dell 1M4KP cyan toner is designed for specific Dell laser printer models. To confirm compatibility with your particular printer model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our team can verify the correct cartridge for your equipment and help you order the right supplies.
What type of interface does the Dell 161-BCHF use?
The Dell 161-BCHF utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed, reliable data transfer for enterprise applications. SAS drives like this one are ideal for servers, storage arrays, and RAID configurations where performance and reliability are paramount. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What is the performance advantage of the 10,000 RPM spindle speed?
The 10,000 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive server workloads and database applications. This higher rotational speed reduces latency and improves overall system responsiveness in performance-critical environments. The 6Gb/s SAS interface further enhances throughput for demanding enterprise applications.
What interface does the Dell 342-2098 hard drive use?
The Dell 342-2098 uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s interface, which provides faster data transfer rates and better reliability compared to standard SATA drives. SAS drives are ideal for enterprise environments, data centers, and high-performance storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm this drive's compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9?
The system operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0° to 45°C with humidity levels from 5% to 95% (noncondensing) and altitude up to 10,000 feet. It can handle nonoperating temperatures from -40° to 70°C, making it suitable for diverse deployment environments from data centers to branch offices. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete environmental specifications and deployment guidance.
How many cameras does the CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF include and what are their specifications?
The system includes four PHD (Precision HD) cameras that deliver high-definition video capture from multiple angles within the conference room. The multi-camera setup allows for flexible framing and better coverage of participants around the table. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed camera specifications and technical documentation.
What should I know about installing this spare monitor?
This is a genuine Cisco spare part designed for professional installation in MX700 systems. Proper installation ensures optimal video conferencing quality and system reliability. We recommend consulting Cisco's installation documentation or contacting us for guidance on replacing your monitor.
How do I install the Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE?
Installation of the CTS-ST-INT-PLATE requires connecting it between your CAM-P60 camera and Speaker Track system according to Cisco's technical specifications. For detailed installation guidance and to ensure proper setup, we recommend consulting the product documentation or contacting our team today—we can provide technical support to help you get your system operational quickly.
What are the core count and cache specifications for this Intel 5218 processor?
The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 delivers 16 cores with 22MB of L3 cache, providing substantial multi-threaded processing performance for demanding networking applications. This configuration supports high-throughput packet processing and complex routing operations. We offer this processor as part of our enterprise-grade Cisco components selection.
What processor architecture does the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H use?
This router is powered by high-performance multicore processors designed to handle the growing demands of high-speed WAN connections while simultaneously running multiple concurrent services and advanced routing functions. The processor architecture supports enterprise-grade performance requirements for branch office and aggregation deployments. Our team can help you assess processor requirements for your specific network topology.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W?
The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment in critical power infrastructure. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship throughout the product's operational life. Contact us today for complete warranty terms and support options available from our team.
Does the Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)?
Yes, the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of transceiver performance metrics such as optical power levels, temperature, and voltage. This enables proactive network management and helps identify potential issues before they impact your operations.
Can the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE be expanded with additional network modules?
The Cisco ASR 9000 platform supports optional network modules and port expansion cards to increase port density and connectivity options beyond the base configuration. Available expansion options include additional 10/25 Gigabit Ethernet modules depending on your specific requirements. We offer compatible expansion accessories—contact us today to configure the right solution for your network.
What connectivity options does the A9K-4X100GE-SE provide?
The A9K-4X100GE-SE provides four 100 Gigabit Ethernet ports using LC (Lucent Connector) interfaces with OTN (Optical Transport Network) support for long-distance, high-reliability fiber connectivity. These ports support both client-side and line-side 100GE connections, enabling flexible network topology configurations. We offer this module with comprehensive technical support available from our team.
What certifications and compliance standards does this Cisco fan accessory meet?
Cisco fan assemblies meet rigorous safety and electromagnetic compliance standards including UL 60950, CSA C22.2, CE marking, and FCC Part 15 Class A requirements. These certifications ensure the product meets international safety standards and electromagnetic compatibility requirements for data center environments.
Can the A9K-36X10GE-TR support mixed-speed networking or does it only support 10GE?
The A9K-36X10GE-TR is specifically optimized for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and operates at that speed class. For networks requiring mixed-speed support (such as 1GE, 25GE, 40GE, or 100GE), Cisco offers alternative line cards like the A99-4HG-FLEX-TR, which provides multi-speed flexibility. Contact us today to discuss which line card best matches your network speed requirements.
What redundancy and reliability features does the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 offer?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 includes redundant power supplies and multiple fan configurations to ensure continuous operation and prevent single points of failure in mission-critical environments. The switch is designed with enterprise-grade components and supports advanced management capabilities for monitoring and maintaining high availability. We offer this switch with full technical support available from our team at barcodesinc.com.
What software licensing is included with the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9?
The DS-C9132T-24PISK9 includes Cisco IOS software licensing appropriate for enterprise switch operations. Specific licensing details and available software packages are configured based on your deployment requirements and support needs. Our team can provide detailed licensing information and help you select the right software package for your infrastructure—contact us today.
What certifications does this Cisco fan accessory meet?
Cisco networking components, including fan modules, are designed to meet industry standards including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A certifications. These certifications ensure safety, electromagnetic compatibility, and compliance with international regulatory requirements. We stock genuine Cisco-certified components that meet all necessary compliance standards for enterprise deployments.
What connectivity options does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 provide?
The Cisco MDS 9132T provides 8 Fibre Channel ports, each supporting 32 Gbps throughput, enabling multiple simultaneous high-speed connections to storage devices and servers. The switch supports standard Fibre Channel protocols and can be configured for various network topologies including fabric switching. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements and port configuration options.
Can the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 be integrated with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
The MDS 9132T is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Cisco MDS and third-party Fibre Channel environments, supporting industry-standard FC protocols and interoperability. Its modular architecture allows for field upgrades and future technology expansion without requiring complete platform replacement. Our team can help you plan integration with your current infrastructure—contact us today.
How does the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E improve system reliability?
This fan tray features multiple independently controlled fans that provide redundancy—if any single fan fails, the system continues operating without significant cooling degradation. The dynamic fan speed adjustment compensates for individual fan failures and altitude variations, ensuring consistent thermal management for mission-critical networking equipment.
What temperature ranges are supported by the SFP-10G-SR transceiver?
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR is available in commercial (COM) temperature range specifications suitable for standard data center and office environments. For industrial or extended temperature applications, alternative SFP variants like the SFP-10G-SR-I= are available—contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What is port-side intake and why does it matter?
Port-side intake refers to the airflow direction of the power supply's cooling fan, drawing air from the front (port side) of the router chassis rather than the rear. This configuration is critical for proper thermal management and must match your existing installation to ensure adequate cooling and prevent equipment damage. We carry both port-side and rear-intake variants—contact us today to ensure you order the correct configuration for your deployment.
What use cases is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 best suited for?
This high-density Fibre Channel switch is ideal for large enterprise data centers, virtualization environments, and storage consolidation projects requiring maximum port density and throughput. The 96-port architecture makes it particularly suited for organizations consolidating multiple fabric switches or supporting rapid storage expansion. We recommend this model for mission-critical SAN deployments where redundancy and performance are essential.
Does this power supply support hot-swapping or redundant power configurations?
The DS-CAC-1200W-E is an external 1200W AC power supply designed for Cisco 1000 Series routers. For specific information about hot-swap capability and redundant power module support in your router model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can provide detailed configuration guidance.
What installation support is available for Cisco routers?
Cisco routers come with quick reference guide documentation and Cisco Fast Step Software that makes installation easy for nontechnical users, providing straightforward step-by-step instructions. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with deployment planning and technical questions to ensure smooth implementation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation support and guidance.
Can the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR be used in multi-protocol environments?
Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) framing, allowing it to carry multiple protocols and services over optical connections. This flexibility makes it suitable for service provider networks that require protocol-agnostic transport capabilities. We can help you integrate this module into your existing network architecture—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
Can the Cisco A99-RSP-TR be used in redundant configurations?
Yes, the A99-RSP-TR supports route processor redundancy, allowing you to configure dual processors for high-availability deployments. This redundancy capability ensures network continuity and minimizes downtime in critical infrastructure environments.
What is the physical form factor and rack compatibility of the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF?
The ASR-920 series is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting, making it compatible with typical enterprise network cabinet installations. The compact form factor enables efficient space utilization in data centers and network closets. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed dimension specifications.
What are the typical use cases for a dual Ethernet/Fibre Channel transceiver?
This transceiver is ideal for data centers, storage networks, and logistics facilities that need to consolidate both Ethernet and Fibre Channel traffic on unified infrastructure. The dual-mode capability reduces the need for separate transceiver inventory and simplifies network management in hybrid environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific networking requirements.
How does this memory upgrade improve router performance?
Adding this 8GB memory upgrade to your Cisco E160/180 router increases available system RAM, enabling the device to handle more concurrent connections, run additional services simultaneously, and reduce memory-related bottlenecks. This is particularly beneficial for organizations consolidating multiple network functions into a single integrated services router. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this upgrade fits your network architecture.
Is the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G compatible with previous generation routers?
The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is specifically designed for Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers. For compatibility with other Cisco router models or generations, we recommend contacting our team to verify specifications and ensure proper installation.
How does upgrading to 16GB memory improve Cisco router performance?
Upgrading from the default 1GB onboard memory to 16GB enables Cisco Integrated Services Routers to support more concurrent unified communications sessions, handle increased service module density, and consolidate more network functions into a single managed system. This directly reduces total cost of ownership while improving employee productivity through centralized network applications.
How many transceivers are included in this product?
The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= comes as a 4-pack, providing four individual 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules. This multi-pack configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams looking to upgrade multiple network ports simultaneously. Available from us with full technical support.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD-L be used in warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650-48FD-L is suitable for warehouse and logistics deployments as a core or distribution switch, offering robust 10 Gigabit uplink support and full PoE for powering access points, IP cameras, and mobile devices throughout your facility. Its rack-mountable 1U design makes it ideal for data center and equipment room installations in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse network infrastructure.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T drive?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is ideal for high-performance computing environments, virtualization platforms, and data-intensive applications requiring fast, reliable storage. Its 4TB capacity and SAS interface make it suitable for enterprise servers and storage arrays in warehouse and logistics operations.
Can I upgrade my Cisco router memory from 2GB to 8GB using this module?
Yes, the 8GB E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G module allows you to significantly expand your Cisco router's memory capacity for improved performance and concurrent service handling. Before upgrading, verify your router model supports this module and check the maximum memory capacity your device allows. Contact us today to confirm compatibility and get installation guidance for your specific Cisco platform.
What Power over Ethernet capabilities does this Cisco switch provide?
The Catalyst 3650-48FD delivers full PoE support across all 48 ports, enabling you to power network devices like IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones directly from the switch without separate power infrastructure. This full PoE capability reduces deployment costs and simplifies network cabling in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model to support demanding PoE requirements in enterprise deployments.
What are the typical use cases for the E100S-SSD-480G drive?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G is ideal for enterprise networking environments where routers require reliable, high-capacity storage for system operations, logging, and application data. It's particularly suited for organizations running Cisco 1000 Series routers that need to consolidate network functions and maintain consistent performance. We recommend this drive for logistics, warehouse, and IT infrastructure environments requiring robust networking solutions.
What are the connectivity specifications for the Catalyst 3650 48 Port model?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE features 48 Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet support, plus two 10 Gigabit uplink ports (2x10G) for high-speed core network connectivity. This configuration allows you to power network devices like IP phones and wireless access points directly from the switch while maintaining robust backbone performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed technical specifications and available configurations.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS stackable, and what are the benefits?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 features Cisco StackWise technology, which allows you to stack up to nine switches together using a high-speed 32-Gbps interconnect, creating a single unified system managed by one IP address and command-line interface. This architecture provides superior resilience, faster convergence times, and simplified operations compared to managing individual switches. Stacking eliminates the need for complex spanning tree configurations while maintaining full redundancy across your switching infrastructure.
Can the Catalyst 3650 be stacked with other switches for redundancy?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco StackWise technology, allowing you to stack up to nine switches into a single, unified, highly resilient switching system with a 32-Gbps interconnect. This stackable architecture simplifies management through a single IP address and command-line interface while providing rapid convergence and fault tolerance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about stacking configurations for your deployment.
What makes the 21:9 ultrawide aspect ratio beneficial for warehouse and logistics applications?
The 21:9 ultrawide aspect ratio provides significantly more horizontal screen real estate than standard monitors, allowing warehouse managers to view multiple logistics software windows simultaneously without switching tabs. This is particularly valuable for inventory management systems, shipping tracking platforms, and warehouse management software that benefit from side-by-side application monitoring. We offer the Dell P3424WEB specifically because its 3440 x 1440 resolution delivers the productivity gains your team needs.
How does the 1M4KP extra high yield cartridge compare to standard yield options?
Extra high yield cartridges like the 1M4KP deliver significantly more pages per cartridge compared to standard yield versions, typically offering 2-3 times the output. For warehouse and logistics operations with high-volume printing needs, extra high yield cartridges reduce downtime and supply chain interruptions.
What is the storage capacity and RPM of this Dell drive?
The Dell 161-BCHF offers 2.40 TB of storage capacity with a 10,000 RPM rotation speed, delivering excellent performance for database servers, virtualization hosts, and high-I/O workloads. The combination of capacity and speed makes it suitable for enterprise environments requiring both performance and substantial storage in a compact 2.5" form factor.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 342-3028 are designed for server and enterprise environments with superior reliability, dual-port capability for redundancy, and faster performance characteristics. SATA drives are typically used in consumer-grade systems and offer lower cost but less redundancy and enterprise-class features. The 342-3028's SAS interface makes it suitable for mission-critical server deployments where uptime is essential.
Can I use the Dell 342-2098 drive as a secondary storage option?
The Dell 342-2098 is a 3.5" internal SAS drive designed for primary or secondary storage in Dell enterprise servers and storage arrays. Its 7200 rpm speed and SAS interface make it suitable for demanding applications requiring consistent performance. Our team can help you determine the right storage configuration for your warehouse management or logistics systems—contact us today.
What USB printers can I connect to this Aruba networking device?
Compatible USB printers include HP Deskjet 6988, HP LaserJet M1522nf MFP, HP Officejet Pro L7590, HP LaserJet P3005, HP Color LaserJet CP3505, and Lexmark models including the X7675, T640, and C534dn. Note that some printers requiring firmware uploads on each power cycle may not be fully supported—visit the Aruba Networks USB devices list for the complete and updated compatibility matrix.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 342-2098 drive?
The Dell 342-2098 operates at 7200 rpm, which provides a good balance between performance and reliability for enterprise storage applications. This speed is suitable for database operations, server storage, and continuous-use environments common in warehouse and logistics facilities. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component backed by manufacturer specifications.
Can I use the Dell 342-3028 drive as a replacement in my existing system?
The Dell 342-3028 can serve as a replacement drive if your system has a 2.5" SAS drive bay with 6Gb/s SAS support, such as Dell PowerEdge servers or compatible workstations. You'll need to verify your current drive specifications match the form factor and interface type before installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
What file systems are supported for storage on the HPE Aruba MC-VA-10?
The device supports Ext2/Ext3, FAT16, and FAT32 filesystems with a maximum storage size of 1TB. NTFS filesystem is not supported on this model, so ensure your storage devices are formatted with one of the compatible filesystem options.
Why choose a genuine Cisco spare monitor over aftermarket alternatives?
Genuine Cisco spare parts are engineered to exact specifications for your MX700 system, ensuring color accuracy, brightness consistency, and seamless integration with your telepresence setup. Aftermarket alternatives may not deliver the same video quality or reliability for mission-critical communications. We stock authentic Cisco parts to guarantee your system performs as designed.
Does the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 support caller ID and advanced call features?
Yes, the system includes comprehensive call management features such as caller ID support (name and number), flexible dial plan support with inter-digit timers, and IP address/URI dialing capabilities. It also supports DTMF signaling via in-band and out-of-band methods (RFC 2833) and SIP INFO, along with voice activity detection and silence suppression for efficient bandwidth usage. We offer full integration support to maximize these features in your environment.
What should I do if I need technical support or have questions about this part?
Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in Cisco telecommunications products and can assist with technical questions, compatibility verification, and ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to speak with a product specialist who can help you with installation guidance, system integration questions, or additional equipment needs.
What connectivity options does the Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF provide?
The CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF supports IP-based connectivity for integration with corporate networks and Cisco TelePresence infrastructure, enabling seamless video conferencing across distributed locations. The system is designed for enterprise network deployment with standard data and video protocols. Contact us today for specific network requirement details and deployment assistance.
Can the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 be used in high-availability networking deployments?
The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218's robust 16-core architecture and DDR4 memory support make it well-suited for high-availability enterprise networking deployments requiring consistent performance. This processor is designed for mission-critical routing and services consolidation in branch office and data center environments. Contact us today to discuss your high-availability requirements.
Can the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H be upgraded to increase performance?
Yes, the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H features a field-upgradable motherboard through the Cisco Service Processing Engine (SPE), allowing you to increase router performance as your network demands grow without replacing the entire platform. This modular upgrade capability makes it a cost-effective solution for expanding network capacity over time. Contact us today for upgrade options and compatibility information.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of this Cisco power supply?
The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W is engineered for standard rack-mount installations with dimensions of 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches and weighs 10.8 lb (4.9 kg), making it suitable for integration into standard 19-inch equipment racks. Its compact form factor allows for efficient use of valuable data center space. We offer this unit as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is CWDM technology and why would I choose it over other transceiver types?
CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) allows multiple data streams at different wavelengths to travel over a single fiber strand, increasing bandwidth efficiency. The 1490 nm wavelength is one of eight standard CWDM channels, making it cost-effective for organizations looking to maximize existing fiber infrastructure without deploying additional cables.
How does the A9K-4X100GE-SE support network scalability?
The A9K-4X100GE-SE enables modular scalability within the ASR 9000 platform, allowing you to add 400 Gbps of aggregate throughput per line card without replacing the entire router. The ASR 9000's architecture supports multiple line cards and redundant route processors, delivering up to 200+ Gbps routing capacity with carrier-grade availability. Contact us today to design a scalable routing solution for your infrastructure.
How do I order the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E and what support is available?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is available from us as a genuine Cisco spare part for your MDS 9132 system. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your cooling requirements with our team of data networking specialists.
What rack mounting options are available for the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE?
The Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE supports standard 19-inch rack mounting configurations with optional accessory kits available for different mounting requirements. Extension rails and four-point mounting brackets are available as separate accessories to accommodate various data center rack specifications. We can provide the complete accessory kit you need—visit barcodesinc.com to order.
What is the difference between the A9K-36X10GE-TR and newer multi-speed line cards?
The A9K-36X10GE-TR is a dedicated 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card providing 36 ports of consistent 10GE performance, while newer modules like the Cisco A99-4HG-FLEX-TR offer multi-speed support including 10GE, 25GE, 40GE, and 100GE in a single card for greater flexibility. The A9K-36X10GE-TR remains a proven, cost-effective solution for organizations with established 10GE infrastructure requirements. We offer both options to match your network's specific needs and evolution path.
How does the Cisco MDS 9132T compare to other Cisco enterprise switches?
The MDS 9132T is optimized specifically for Fibre Channel SAN environments, unlike general-purpose Ethernet switches, making it ideal for organizations with dedicated storage networking requirements. Its 32G performance and enterprise reliability position it as a core component for high-availability data center architectures. We can help you evaluate whether the MDS 9132T or other Cisco switching solutions best fit your infrastructure needs—contact us today.
How do I know if I need to replace my MDS 9132 fan tray?
Fan trays should be replaced if you experience increased noise levels, reduced airflow, system overheating warnings, or if the unit has reached its mean time between failures (MTBF) threshold. Regular preventive maintenance schedules typically recommend fan replacement every 3-5 years depending on operating conditions and environmental factors. Contact us today to discuss replacement strategies and ensure you maintain proper cooling for your MDS infrastructure.
How does the 96-port configuration benefit data center operations?
The 96-port configuration of the DS-C9396S-96EK9 maximizes port density in a compact 2RU form factor, allowing data centers to consolidate fabric infrastructure and reduce rack space consumption while maintaining performance. This high-density design simplifies cabling, reduces operational overhead, and lowers energy consumption compared to managing multiple smaller switches. Contact us today to learn how this switch can optimize your data center footprint.
How does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 compare to older Fibre Channel switch models?
The Cisco MDS 9132T represents a modern 32G Fibre Channel switch that offers significantly higher throughput and performance compared to earlier generation 16G or 8G switches. The increased port density and speed make it better suited for contemporary data center demands with larger storage workloads and virtualized environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch can upgrade your existing infrastructure.
What performance benefits does the 32G Fibre Channel technology offer?
32G Fibre Channel technology delivers four times the bandwidth of 16G FC, enabling faster data transfers, reduced latency, and improved application performance in high-demand environments. This enhanced throughput supports modern virtualization, cloud infrastructure, and big data analytics workloads. We offer comprehensive support and technical guidance for optimizing 32G FC deployments.
Is the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR compatible with my existing network infrastructure?
The SFP-10G-SR is a standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver that works with Cisco switches and routers supporting SFP+ modules. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific hardware model before purchase—our team can help you confirm compatibility and recommend the right transceiver for your network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical assistance.
What is the typical use case for the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR in data center environments?
The A9K-4X100GE-TR is designed for high-speed interconnection in data centers, service provider networks, and enterprise backbone architectures where 100 Gigabit Ethernet capacity is required. Its 4-port configuration provides scalable expansion for growing bandwidth demands while maintaining the reliability of the ASR 9000 platform. Available from us with full technical support for installation and optimization.
What type of airflow configuration does the DS-C96S-FAN-E provide?
The DS-C96S-FAN-E is configured for port-side exhaust airflow, which enables flexible cable management and optimized thermal performance in enterprise network closets. This exhaust orientation allows for side-to-side airflow patterns that work efficiently in standard rack installations.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E?
While the provided specifications confirm the power supply supports universal 100-240V AC input with port-side exhaust configuration, detailed environmental operating ranges are not included in our current data. Contact us today for complete environmental specifications including temperature and humidity ranges for your deployment requirements.
What quality of service (QoS) features do Cisco data routers provide?
Cisco data routers include advanced QoS capabilities such as Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Hierarchical QoS, Policy-Based Routing (PBR), and Network-Based Advanced Routing (NBAR). These features enable traffic management and prioritization across your network to optimize performance for critical applications. We offer comprehensive Cisco router solutions with these advanced QoS capabilities—contact us today for your specific network requirements.
Can I use the DS-CAC-650W-I as a replacement for a failed power supply?
Yes, the DS-CAC-650W-I serves as a direct replacement PSU for MDS 9132U systems configured with port-side intake cooling. When replacing a power supply, ensure your router is properly powered down and the failed unit is completely disconnected before installation. We recommend verifying the exact part number and intake configuration with our team before ordering to avoid installation issues.
How does the DS-C9396S compare to earlier Cisco MDS models?
The DS-C9396S represents an advanced generation of Cisco's MDS 9396 platform, offering enhanced port density and 16G SFP support compared to earlier 8G models. The 96-port configuration provides significantly higher fabric capacity while maintaining the same 2RU form factor, enabling better consolidation and lower total cost of ownership. Our team can help you evaluate whether this model is the right upgrade path for your environment.
What optical connectivity options are available with the A99-RSP-TR?
The A99-RSP-TR supports optical networking through QSFP28, SFP28, and SFP+ interfaces, enabling flexible fiber-based connectivity options including 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X, 25GBase-X, and 10GBase-X standards for enterprise and service provider networks.
What type of memory does the Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG use?
The upgrade uses DDR3-1333/PC3-10600 SDRAM with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) and registered DIMM configuration, ensuring data integrity and reliability in enterprise routing environments. The ECC feature automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors, which is critical for mission-critical network infrastructure. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking parts inventory.
Does the Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support?
DOM support varies by specific SFP variant and temperature range designation. Digital Optical Monitoring allows real-time monitoring of transceiver performance metrics like optical power levels and temperature. Contact us today to confirm DOM capabilities for the specific variant you need for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is this memory module ECC-protected, and why does that matter for my network infrastructure?
Yes, the E100D-MEM-RDIM16G features DDR2 ECC (Error-Correcting Code) DRAM, which automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors. For mission-critical network infrastructure, ECC protection is essential to prevent data corruption, service interruptions, and maintain the reliability of your consolidated routing and communications platform.
What type of memory technology does the E100D-MEM-RDIM32G use?
The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G utilizes DDR2 ECC DRAM technology with RDIMM (Registered DIMM) form factor, providing error-correcting code protection for reliable operation in enterprise networking environments. The 1333MHz speed and PC3-10600 rating ensure compatibility with Cisco 3900 Series router specifications.
Does the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF support Ethernet standards compliance?
Yes, the ASR-920 router supports IEEE 802.3ae for 10 Gbps Ethernet and IEEE 802.3ba for 40/100-Gbps Ethernet compliance, ensuring standards-based interoperability with enterprise network infrastructure. The router also includes IEEE 802.x flow control for optimized data transmission. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network requirements.
What are the typical use cases for 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers?
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers like the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= are commonly used in storage area networks (SANs), data center connectivity, and high-speed backup systems within warehouse and logistics environments. These modules provide reliable fiber optic connections for mission-critical data transfer between servers, storage arrays, and network infrastructure. Our team can help you determine if this solution meets your specific application requirements.
What power and environmental specifications should I know about the Catalyst 3650?
The Catalyst 3650-48FD-L features modular, field-replaceable power supplies and fans for high availability and simplified maintenance in enterprise environments. The switch is designed for standard data center operating conditions and supports redundant power configurations to ensure continuous network operations in critical warehouse and logistics applications.
What environmental conditions should I consider when installing Cisco memory modules?
Cisco memory modules should be installed in controlled environments with proper temperature regulation and protection from electrostatic discharge (ESD). Ensure adequate airflow around your router to prevent thermal issues, and follow Cisco's installation guidelines for safe handling. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide detailed installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
How does the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T compare to older HDD storage solutions?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T SSD offers significantly faster read/write speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability compared to traditional spinning hard disk drives. This translates to better application performance and reduced downtime for mission-critical warehouse management and inventory systems.
How does the E100S-SSD-480G compare to standard hard disk drives?
The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G uses solid-state technology, which offers significantly faster data access speeds, lower power consumption, and greater durability compared to traditional mechanical hard disk drives. SSDs have no moving parts, making them more reliable in demanding network environments and less susceptible to physical shock. We offer this SSD as a premium storage option for organizations prioritizing performance and reliability.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD support high-bandwidth applications?
Yes, the switch supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity on uplink ports, providing the bandwidth necessary for high-speed data transfers and supporting modern applications including video surveillance, data analytics, and real-time inventory management. The modular design allows for flexible uplink configurations to match your specific throughput requirements. Contact us today to discuss bandwidth needs for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How does the Catalyst 3650 compare to the older Catalyst 3560 series?
The Catalyst 3650 represents a significant advancement over the legacy Catalyst 3560 series with support for modern features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play deployment, and Cisco IOS XE operating system with model-driven programmability. The 3650 offers improved network assurance capabilities through Cisco Catalyst Center and enhanced automation for simplified operations, making it better suited for contemporary enterprise networks. We have both legacy and current-generation Cisco switches available from us to support your upgrade path.
What security features are built into the Catalyst 3650?
The Catalyst 3650 includes advanced security capabilities such as Access Control Lists (ACLs), MACsec encryption, and integration with Cisco Umbrella cloud security services. It supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance and can be managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine for comprehensive policy enforcement across your network. These features help protect your infrastructure from unauthorized access and threats.
What physical specifications should I know about the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS for rack installation?
The Catalyst 3650-48FS is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it suitable for both data center and network closet installations. It supports AC power supply with optional external redundant power supply for high-availability deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed dimensional specifications and power consumption requirements for your specific installation.
What are the audio capabilities of the Dell P3424WEB?
The Dell P3424WEB includes built-in stereo speakers, making it suitable for video conferencing, training sessions, and multimedia presentations in warehouse facilities. The integrated audio eliminates the need for external speakers in many logistics coordination scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this monitor alongside other communication solutions for your operations.
Can I purchase the Dell 1M4KP toner in bulk for our warehouse operations?
Yes, we offer bulk purchasing options for Dell toner cartridges including the 1M4KP model to support your warehouse and logistics printing requirements. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery schedules that work with your operational needs.
Can I use the Dell 161-BCHF in a RAID array?
Yes, the Dell 161-BCHF is designed for enterprise storage environments and is fully compatible with RAID configurations commonly found in Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems. The 12Gb/s SAS interface and hot-pluggable design make it ideal for redundant storage setups. Contact us today for guidance on configuring this drive within your specific RAID requirements.
What management and signaling protocols does the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 use?
The CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports SIP/SPCP client management server protocols, enabling centralized control and monitoring of your video conferencing infrastructure. It includes SNTP for network time synchronization and comprehensive network management capabilities through standard IP protocols. Contact us today to learn how we can help you implement and manage this system across your organization.
Is the Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF still available for purchase?
The CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF has been discontinued by Cisco, but we may have refurbished or remaining inventory available. We recommend exploring alternative current-generation Cisco video conferencing solutions that offer enhanced features and support. Contact us today to discuss available options and find the right video conferencing equipment for your needs.
How do I order this spare monitor for my Cisco MX700?
We offer genuine Cisco CTS-MX700-MON-L-D spare monitors available from our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for expedited ordering and technical support on your replacement monitor needs.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE and what is your ordering process?
We offer genuine Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE interface plates as part of our extensive AIDC and telecommunications product catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today—our team can provide pricing, verify stock, and process your order quickly to keep your collaboration systems running smoothly.
What DDR4 memory configurations are supported with the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218?
The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 supports DDR4 memory architecture, enabling flexible memory configurations for various networking workloads and service modules. The exact memory capacity depends on your specific Cisco platform and configuration requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for detailed memory specification guidance for your deployment.
Is the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H suitable for enterprise WAN aggregation?
Yes, this Cisco router provides a flexible aggregation solution with high quality, reliability, and scalability that accommodates a wide range of connectivity and service options for enterprise WAN environments. Its performance-per-price ratio makes it ideal for aggregating multiple branch offices or remote locations across DS0 to OC-3/STM1 connectivity ranges. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss WAN aggregation requirements for your organization.
Can the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W be used in redundant power configurations?
Yes, the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W can be deployed in redundant power system configurations to increase availability and provide seamless failover protection against power supply failures. This redundancy capability ensures uninterrupted operation for mission-critical network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundant power architecture design for your specific networking requirements.
What operating temperature range does the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 support?
The CWDM-SFP10G-1490 is rated for commercial (COM) temperature range operation, which is suitable for standard data center and enterprise network environments. For deployments in industrial or extreme temperature conditions, contact us today to discuss alternative transceiver options that meet your specific environmental requirements.
What is the expected lifespan and reliability of Cisco fan trays?
Cisco fan assemblies are engineered for enterprise-grade reliability with Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) specifications that exceed 60,000 hours in typical data center conditions. These components are designed as critical infrastructure parts to minimize downtime and support continuous network operations in warehouse and logistics environments.
What security and reliability features are included with ASR 9000 systems using this line card?
The ASR 9000 platform integrates advanced security capabilities including firewall, IPSec VPN, NAT, and deep packet inspection, all supported across the A9K-4X100GE-SE's high-speed ports. The system features hot-swappable components, redundant power supplies, and ISSU technology for zero-downtime upgrades and maintenance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about securing and optimizing your carrier-grade network infrastructure.
What storage and management options are included with the Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE?
Cisco ASR 9000 routers include onboard flash memory and support removable storage options such as USB and SD card interfaces for configuration backup and system management. Optional SSD storage modules are available for enhanced data persistence and logging capabilities. We offer all compatible storage accessories—contact our team today to ensure your router has the management capabilities you need.
Where can I purchase the Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR and get technical support?
We stock Cisco ASR 9000 line cards and networking components as a leading AIDC distributor. Our team provides product availability, technical specifications, and deployment support for data routing and packet transport solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check inventory, request quotes, and discuss your network infrastructure requirements.
What support and services are available for the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9?
Cisco offers comprehensive support services including technical assistance, software updates, and maintenance options for the MDS 9132T switch. We provide access to Cisco's expert support network and can help coordinate warranty coverage and service agreements. Contact us today to discuss service options and ensure your data center infrastructure receives proper ongoing support.
Can I order the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I directly from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer genuine Cisco networking components and accessories, including fan trays and cooling solutions for MDS platforms. Our team can help you source the exact part number, verify compatibility with your system, and arrange delivery to your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and place your order for this Cisco MDS 9132 fan tray accessory.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio. Our team provides expert guidance on selection, configuration, and deployment to ensure optimal performance in your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical consultation.
What support and services are available for the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9?
Cisco offers comprehensive support and services for the MDS 9132T, including technical assistance, maintenance programs, and professional services for deployment and configuration. We work with Cisco's full service portfolio to ensure your switch operates optimally within your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss available support options and service packages tailored to your organization.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available for the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 supports comprehensive management through Cisco's industry-standard management tools and interfaces, enabling real-time monitoring, configuration, and troubleshooting of Fibre Channel fabric performance. The switch provides detailed visibility into port statistics, performance metrics, and system health to support proactive infrastructure management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our experts to discuss management integration with your existing monitoring systems.
How many users can a Cisco 500 Series router support?
The Cisco 500 Series Secure Router is designed to support up to 50 users, making it ideal for small to medium-sized business environments. It integrates seamlessly with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for comprehensive voice, data, security, and wireless networking capabilities. Contact us today to determine if this router meets your user capacity and feature requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E fan tray?
We offer the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E as a genuine Cisco spare part for customers maintaining MDS 9396S infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today—our team can provide pricing, lead times, and technical support for your networking equipment needs.
How does the DS-CAC-1200W-E compare to previous generation Cisco power supplies?
The DS-CAC-1200W-E delivers 1200W capacity with universal voltage input (100-240V AC) and port-side exhaust design optimized for modern Cisco 1000 Series routers. For detailed comparisons with earlier power supply models or to discuss upgrade paths for your infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I power supply?
The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC and networking equipment distributor. We maintain stock of genuine Cisco components and can provide technical support to ensure proper installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expedited shipping options.
What management and monitoring capabilities does this Cisco data router offer?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully manageable through Cisco's standard management interfaces, providing comprehensive monitoring, configuration, and diagnostic capabilities for SAN environments. The switch supports industry-standard management protocols for integration with existing network management systems and Cisco management tools. Contact us today to learn more about management options and support services available from our team.
What are the key differences between SR, LR, ER, and ZR 10G SFP modules?
These Cisco 10G SFP variants differ primarily in transmission distance and fiber type: SR (400m on MMF), LR (10km on SMF), ER (40km on SMF), and ZR (80km on SMF). We offer all these options to support various network topologies—from short-reach data center connections to long-distance metropolitan and wide-area network links. Contact us today to select the right module for your deployment.
What optical fiber connector type does the A9K-4X100GE-TR use?
The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR uses LC (Lucent Connector) connectors, which are industry-standard for 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical modules and provide reliable, compact connectivity. LC connectors are widely deployed in modern data center and service provider networks for their durability and performance characteristics. Contact us today to discuss fiber optic cabling and transceiver requirements for your deployment.
Can I install this memory upgrade myself, or do I need professional installation?
Memory DIMM upgrades are typically straightforward to install by qualified IT personnel following Cisco's installation guidelines, though professional installation is recommended for mission-critical systems. We recommend consulting Cisco's technical documentation or contacting a certified Cisco partner for installation support. Contact us today if you need guidance on compatible installation services or technical support resources.
What is included when I purchase the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= from Barcodes Inc?
When you purchase the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= from us, you receive four Cisco 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules with LC connectors ready for immediate deployment. Each module is genuine Cisco hardware backed by manufacturer specifications and warranty support. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical guidance on integrating these transceivers into your network infrastructure.
What power options are available for the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF model?
The ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF is the AC variant, supporting AC power modules with high-line (200-240V) and low-line (90-130V) configurations with redundancy options (2+2 or 3+1 depending on voltage). This flexibility accommodates various data center power environments and ensures reliable operation. We offer complete power configuration support—contact us today for your specific power requirements.
Can I mix different capacity RDIMM modules in my Cisco router?
While Cisco routers typically support mixed memory configurations, we recommend consulting your specific router's documentation for optimal performance and compatibility. Contact us today for guidance on configuring your memory upgrades to ensure maximum stability and performance for your network infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G memory module?
We offer the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G memory module as part of our comprehensive Cisco product catalog. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this memory upgrade and other Cisco networking components.
What is the maximum transmission distance for the Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW?
Maximum transmission distance depends on the specific fiber type and variant selected—single-mode fiber variants typically support distances up to 10 km or greater, while multimode fiber variants support shorter distances of 220-550 meters. We offer multiple variants to accommodate your facility's network topology and distance requirements. Contact us today to determine the ideal transceiver configuration for your infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco A99-RSP-TR Route Processor?
We offer the Cisco A99-RSP-TR and other enterprise networking components from our comprehensive inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for your routing infrastructure needs.
Where can I purchase the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T drive?
We offer the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco networking and storage components. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our experienced technical team.
How does the Catalyst 3650 compare to older Cisco switching platforms?
The Catalyst 3650 represents a significant advancement over legacy platforms like the Catalyst 3560E, offering higher port density, faster throughput with 10 Gigabit capabilities, and modern software features like SD-Access and Cisco IOS XE. It provides superior scalability, programmability, and cloud management options through Cisco Catalyst Center, making it better suited for contemporary enterprise networks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore how upgrading to the Catalyst 3650 can enhance your network performance and management capabilities.
What warranty and support options are included with the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your networking investment. As an authorized distributor, we ensure all equipment meets Cisco standards and can assist with warranty registration and support coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete details on warranty coverage and available support plans.
Is the Cisco E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G module still available for purchase?
The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is available from us for customers maintaining and upgrading existing Cisco 1900 Series infrastructure. As networking environments evolve, we maintain inventory of critical memory components to support legacy systems and ongoing operations. Contact us today to check current availability and pricing for this memory module.
Where can I purchase the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G drive?
We offer the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G drive as part of our complete inventory of Cisco networking components and storage solutions. Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in enterprise-grade AIDC and networking equipment for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement professionals. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this drive or request technical specifications.
What is the difference between the Catalyst 3650 and earlier Catalyst 3750 series switches?
The Catalyst 3650 represents a more modern platform with enhanced performance, updated feature sets, and improved management capabilities compared to the legacy Catalyst 3750 series. While both support StackWise stacking and PoE, the 3650 offers better throughput, more advanced security features, and support for contemporary network requirements including cloud connectivity and software-defined networking. We can help you evaluate which model best fits your network architecture—contact us today for a detailed comparison.
What operating system and software features does the Catalyst 3650 support?
The Catalyst 3650 runs Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system for enterprise Cisco Catalyst switches that provides support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. The switch includes an ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities, enabling flexible configuration of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding, Access Control Lists (ACLs), and Quality of Service (QoS) entries. This advanced architecture ensures your network can adapt to evolving business requirements and traffic patterns.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 suitable for educational environments?
Yes, the EDU designation indicates this model is specifically configured for educational institutions, making it ideal for campus networks, student labs, and research environments. The combination of PoE support, stackable architecture, and advanced switching capabilities makes it well-suited for scaling networks across multiple buildings and departments. Contact us today to discuss educational licensing and deployment options available from Barcodes Inc.
How does the curved screen design of the Dell P3424WEB improve user experience?
The curved 34" screen is engineered to provide a more immersive viewing experience by reducing eye strain and creating a more natural field of vision across the entire ultrawide display. This design is particularly beneficial for logistics professionals who spend extended periods monitoring warehouse operations, inventory systems, and shipping dashboards. The curvature enhances visual comfort during long shifts managing AIDC systems and warehouse operations.
What is the shelf life and storage recommendation for the Dell 1M4KP cartridge?
Dell toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment to maintain optimal performance and shelf life. For specific storage guidelines and warranty information on the 1M4KP cartridge, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team—we can provide detailed product documentation and best practices for your inventory management.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 161-BCHF?
The 512e format (512-byte emulation) on the Dell 161-BCHF provides backward compatibility with legacy systems while optimizing performance for modern applications. This format bridges the gap between traditional 512-byte sector sizes and newer 4K native sectors, ensuring broad compatibility across enterprise systems. We offer this drive as a reliable choice for mixed-generation IT environments.
What storage capacity options are available from Barcodes Inc for enterprise drives?
We offer the Dell 342-3028 with 600 GB capacity as part of our enterprise storage solutions portfolio. Our team can help you select the right drive capacity and speed for your specific workload requirements, whether you need high-performance SAS drives or alternative storage configurations. Contact us today to explore our complete inventory of genuine Dell and other manufacturer storage components.
Is the Dell 342-2098 compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers?
The Dell 342-2098 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell enterprise systems that support 3.5" SAS drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and storage configuration. Contact us today to verify that this drive will work with your particular Dell PowerEdge or storage system.
Is the HPE Aruba Q9B55AAE suitable for branch gateway deployments?
Yes, the HPE Aruba MC-VA-10 VMC FIPS/TAA E-LTU is designed for enterprise networking environments and branch deployments, offering FIPS compliance and TAA certification for government and regulated industry use. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your specific network architecture and deployment requirements.