APG JB320-CW1820-C Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000: 1820 Cash Drawer Model Overview
Built to perform. Built to last. Built to continue the apg tradition of providing millions of smooth, trouble free cycles. The Series 4000 is the ultimate heavy duty cash drawer. Industrial grade steel ball bearing slides ensure effortless performance and durability.
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JB320-CW1820-C Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB320-CW1820-C
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What operating systems does the Elo E849902 POS Terminal support?
The Elo E-Series 3 is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 11, and Linux, giving you flexibility in how you deploy and manage your POS system. This multi-OS support makes it easy to integrate into existing IT environments or migrate between platforms as needed.
What are the key display specifications of the Elo 2495L touchscreen monitor?
The Elo 2495L is a 23.8-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1920x1080 native resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 600 nits brightness. It features a 10-touch projected capacitive (PCAP) interface, 1000:1 contrast ratio, and wide viewing angles of 89°/178° both horizontally and vertically, making it suitable for interactive retail and hospitality applications.
What till options are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 cash drawer is available with three till configurations to suit your business needs: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to choose the denomination layout that works best for your operation. Contact us today to select the till configuration that matches your workflow.
What till configurations are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 cash drawer is available with three till options to match your business needs: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin configurations. This flexibility allows you to choose the denomination layout that works best for your operation. Contact us today to specify your preferred till configuration when ordering.
What till configurations are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 cash drawer is available with three till options to match your business needs: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin configurations. This flexibility allows you to choose the denomination layout that works best for your operation. Contact us today to select the till configuration that fits your workflow.
What till options are available for the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 cash drawer is available with three till configurations to match your business needs: 5 Bill-5 Coin, 5 Bill-8 Coin, or 4 Bill-8 Coin. This flexibility allows you to choose the denomination layout that works best for your operation. Contact us today to select the till configuration that fits your workflow.
What connectivity options does the Star mC-Print2 support?
The Star mC-Print2 offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Lightning, Bluetooth, and LAN, making it flexible for various POS environments and future-proofing your retail system. This range of connections ensures compatibility with both legacy and modern point-of-sale setups.
What connectivity options does the Star mC-Print3 receipt printer support?
The Star 39651510 offers multiple connectivity options including USB-C, Ethernet, and CloudPRNT, making it flexible for various deployment scenarios in retail and hospitality environments. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with modern POS systems and cloud-based applications. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
What connectivity options does the Star mC-Print3 receipt printer support?
The Star 39651710 mC-Print3 offers multiple connectivity methods including USB-C, Ethernet, CloudPRNT, and Bluetooth, making it flexible for various deployment environments. This multi-protocol approach allows integration with Android, Windows, and Mac systems, as well as cloud-based printing solutions.
What connectivity options does the Star mC-Print3 39651610 support?
The Star mC-Print3 offers multiple connectivity options including USB-C, Ethernet, CloudPRNT, and Bluetooth, making it flexible for various deployment environments. This multi-protocol support allows you to integrate the printer into Android, Windows, and Mac systems without requiring additional adapters or configuration complexity.
What connectivity options does the Star mC-Print3 39651410 offer?
The Star mC-Print3 supports USB-C, Ethernet, and CloudPRNT connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options for retail, hospitality, and logistics environments. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with modern point-of-sale systems, mobile devices, and cloud-based applications. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Star 37966290-FH Flowhub thermal receipt paper?
The Star 37966290-FH Flowhub thermal receipt paper is 3.15 inches wide by 230 feet long per roll. Each case contains 25 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume thermal printing environments in retail and hospitality operations.
What is the Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F Printhead used for?
The Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F is a print head assembly designed for thermal transfer printing applications. This OEM Toshiba component is used in thermal printers to deliver reliable printing performance in warehouse, logistics, and industrial labeling environments.
What makes the Toshiba HSP Series suitable for bars and restaurants?
The Toshiba HSP Series is specifically designed for high-demand hospitality environments with IP21 splash-resistant certification to withstand spills, anti-jam technology for reliable uninterrupted printing, and easy part replacement that reduces maintenance downtime. This allows your staff to focus on serving customers rather than dealing with hardware repairs.
Which Datacard printers are compatible with the 552954-513 ribbon?
The Datacard 552954-513 Scratch Off Ribbon Kit is compatible with the SP35, SP55, and SP75 Card Printers. Each ribbon kit yields 1500 images, making it an economical choice for medium-to-high-volume card production environments.
What printers is the Datacard 508785-903 ID Card Ribbon compatible with?
The Datacard 508785-903 ID Card Ribbon is compatible with CD810, Sigma SL2, and SL3 printers. This DuraGard laminate ribbon with 1.0 mil thickness and magnetic stripe encoding works seamlessly with these Datacard printer models. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer setup.
What are the key specifications of the HPE 647594-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
The HPE 647594-B21 is a 1Gb 4-Port Ethernet adapter with PCI Express x4 connectivity, featuring four RJ-45 network ports supporting 10/100/1000Base-T speeds over twisted pair cabling. It is available in both full-height and low-profile form factors to accommodate various server configurations. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive HPE networking solutions.
What is the NETGEAR GSM7228L-10000S and what does it upgrade?
The NETGEAR GSM7228L-10000S is a Layer 3 License Upgrade designed for the NETGEAR GSM7228S v1h1 24-port Gigabit switch. This upgrade enhances your switch from Layer 2+ to full Layer 3 capabilities, enabling advanced routing and network segmentation features for enterprise environments. We offer this license upgrade to expand your network's intelligence and management capabilities.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft PVQ-00001 Surface Pro 7 Tablet?
The Microsoft Surface Pro 7 features a 12.3-inch PixelSense display with 2736 x 1824 resolution, Intel Core i5 10th Gen processor, 8 GB RAM, and 128 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 10 Pro and includes a 5-megapixel front camera, making it suitable for business and productivity applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What operating system does the Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub run?
The Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub runs Windows 10 Pro, making it suitable for enterprise environments requiring full Windows compatibility and security features. This commercial-grade operating system ensures compatibility with business applications and robust device management capabilities.
What connectivity options does the Sierra Wireless AirLink LX40 provide?
The AirLink LX40 is a compact LTE and LTE-M/NB-IoT router that delivers out-of-the-box LTE connectivity at 150 Mbps. It also includes optional Dual Band 802.11ac Wi-Fi to function as an access point or connect to local Wi-Fi networks, making it versatile for both cellular and wireless applications.
What makes the Zebra HS3100 suitable for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
The HS3100 is specifically engineered for industrial applications with a rugged design that delivers superior total cost of ownership in demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and outdoor yard settings. It features HD Voice technology for unparalleled audio clarity, modular construction for flexibility, and extended battery power to support workers throughout the longest shifts. We offer the HS3100 as a purpose-built solution for speech-directed applications where durability and performance are critical.
What makes the Zebra HS2100 headset suitable for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
The HS2100 is engineered specifically for industrial applications with a rugged design that delivers superior total cost of ownership. It features HD Voice technology for unparalleled audio clarity, IP67 sealing for dustproof and waterproof operation, and a modular design that keeps workers productive throughout extended shifts in demanding warehouse and manufacturing settings.
What is the Zebra CBL-DC-388A1-01 power cord used for?
The Zebra CBL-DC-388A1-01 is a DC line cord designed to power single slot cradles or battery chargers from a Level VI power supply. This spare part is essential for TC26 mobile computer users who need reliable charging infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this genuine Zebra accessory to keep your charging systems operational.
What is the Zebra 02100BK22045 ribbon made of and what paper types does it work with?
The Zebra 02100BK22045 is a thermal transfer wax ribbon formulated for high-speed printing up to 12 inches per second on coated paper. This enhanced wax formulation provides superior abrasion resistance compared to conventional wax ribbons while maintaining minimal resistance to smearing and chemicals, making it ideal for standard barcode label applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label measuring 2.25x0.75" (57.2x19.1mm) with a 1" core, designed for printing applications up to 8 ips. It features an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial applications. Each roll contains 3,315 labels, with 12 rolls per box available from us.
What makes the Zebra MC3300x more durable than previous models?
The MC3300x delivers enhanced ruggedness with a 6 ft./1.8 m drop specification across operating temperatures, triple the tumble specification at 3,000 tumbles from 3.3 ft./1 m, and IP64 dustproof sealing for reliable operation in demanding warehouse environments. Additionally, Corning® Gorilla® Glass protects both the touch panel and scan window from regular wear and tear, ensuring your investment stays protected throughout its service life.
What are the key processor and connectivity features of the Zebra TC58?
The TC58 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 6490 octa-core processor running at 2.7 GHz, paired with up to 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of Flash storage. It delivers class-leading connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E, 5G, and CBRS (US only) support, ensuring workers have the fastest wireless speeds and most reliable access to information on the job.
What is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label made of and what printing method does it support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label designed specifically for direct thermal printing applications. It features an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for various industrial applications where consistent label performance is critical.
What are the main improvements of the MC9300 compared to the MC9200?
The MC9300 features an ultra-powerful 8-core processor with up to 8 times the RAM and 16 times the Flash memory of the MC9200, delivering superior performance across all applications. The PowerPrecision+ battery provides nearly twice the run time of the MC9200 on a single charge, and the device includes a larger 4.3-inch WVGA touchscreen display for better visibility and data input flexibility. We offer the MC9300 as the next evolution of the world's best-selling MC9000 franchise, engineered to handle higher order volumes and faster operations in warehouses and manufacturing plants.
What are the key features of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper label with permanent acrylic adhesive, designed for applications requiring limited durability. These labels are ideal for shipping, mailing, and various industrial applications where direct thermal printing is used. Available from us in 4x6" format with 2,000 labels per roll and 2 rolls per box on a FF core.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label designed for printing applications up to 8 inches per second. It features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it ideal for various industrial applications. These labels come in 4x3" (101.6x76.2mm) format with 840 labels per roll and 6 rolls per box on a 1" core.
What types of barcodes can the Honeywell 4850DR read?
The Honeywell 4850DR can read all linear, stacked, and 2D barcodes, making it a versatile solution for various barcode formats in your warehouse or logistics operation. This broad decode capability ensures compatibility with most barcode systems without requiring multiple devices.
What types of barcodes can the Honeywell 4850DR scanner read?
The Honeywell 4850DR reads all linear, stacked, and 2D barcodes, making it versatile for various document processing workflows. This barcode scanning capability is integrated into the device alongside its primary document imaging function, allowing you to capture both document images and barcode data in a single solution. We offer the 4850DR for organizations that need comprehensive document and barcode capture in one device.
What makes the Honeywell CK65 suitable for warehouse environments?
The CK65 is purpose-built for warehouse operations with a 3-meter (10-foot) drop specification to concrete, IP65/IP68 rating for moisture and dust resistance, and an extended 28-hour battery life that keeps workers productive through multiple shifts. Its rugged construction combined with advanced 1D/2D scanning capabilities makes it ideal for picking, packing, and inventory management tasks in demanding distribution center environments.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Cisco UCS-SD19TSAS-EV?
The Cisco UCS-SD19TSAS-EV is a 1.9TB 2.5-inch enterprise-class SAS drive designed for high-performance storage environments. It features a 12G SAS interface that supports hot-plug installation with drive sled mounting, making it ideal for rapid replacement and minimal downtime in data center operations.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-R210W SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-R210W is a SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service contract designed for the UCSC210 M2 Server with 1PSU configuration. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage for your Cisco server infrastructure. Contact us today to learn about the specific coverage details and how this service contract protects your investment.
What does the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL is a 1-year SmartNet service contract for the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch, providing comprehensive support and maintenance in the US. This contract includes hardware replacement, software updates, and technical support without requiring return merchandise authorization (RMA), ensuring minimal downtime for your network infrastructure.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V data router?
The Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V is a Nexus 31108 switch featuring 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 6 QSFP+ ports, designed for high-performance data center networking. This switch supports VXLAN technology and delivers scalable 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with fabric architecture capabilities. We offer this enterprise-grade router for organizations requiring robust, mission-critical data center infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F and which switches is it compatible with?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is a single fan accessory designed for Cisco Nexus 2K, 3K, and 9K series switches with port-side exhaust configuration. This spare part provides 30 CFM maximum airflow and is available from us as a genuine Cisco replacement component. We offer this accessory to help maintain optimal cooling performance in your network infrastructure.
What wireless access points are compatible with the Cisco C1-AIR-CT3504-K9 controller?
The Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller supports the Cisco Aironet 3500 Series Access Points, including models like the AIR-CAP3502E-E-K9, as well as the Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series access points. We offer complete compatibility information for all supported models—contact us today to verify your specific deployment requirements.
What is the Cisco CON-SNTP-AIRCEAK9 service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-AIRCEAK9 is a 1-year SmartNet Premium service contract for US coverage. This service contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance for your Cisco equipment, ensuring maximum uptime and rapid issue resolution through Cisco's support infrastructure.
What are the connectivity options on the Dell 470-ABBT USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter?
The Dell 470-ABBT provides USB 3.0 to Ethernet connectivity with a single 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supporting twisted pair connections. This adapter enables reliable network connectivity for desktop systems that lack built-in Ethernet ports or require additional network interfaces. We offer this genuine Dell accessory for seamless integration with compatible systems.
What are the storage options available for the Dell 400-AUTR drive?
The Dell 400-AUTR supports multiple storage configurations including 7200 rpm SATA drives up to 750GB, 5400 rpm SATA drives up to 320GB, and solid state options up to 256GB for mobility applications. We also offer encrypted storage options with FDE/SED FIPS Opal compliance for enhanced security. An E-Module Bay II allows for secondary HDD installation, giving you flexible expansion capabilities.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell 469-0174 E-Port Plus Replicator provide?
The Dell E-Port Plus Replicator offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 USB 2.0 ports, network (RJ-45), DVI, VGA, DisplayPort, eSATA, headphone, microphone, serial, PS/2, and parallel ports. This extensive port selection makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring multiple peripheral connections. We offer this docking station to expand your notebook's connectivity capabilities significantly.
What is the Datalogic 95B061281 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B061281 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. From barcode reading on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this sensor is essential infrastructure in automated identification systems that keep global supply chains running efficiently.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 (21Q8001JUS) features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors (Series 2) with options ranging from Core Ultra 5 through Core Ultra 9, supporting up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workloads. This model specifically comes configured with an Intel Core Ultra 7 265H processor paired with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification. We offer this configuration to ensure optimal performance for engineering, architecture, AI development, and software development applications.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1B01-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics operation. This versatile connectivity ensures compatibility with existing systems and mobile devices, making it ideal for dynamic label printing environments. We offer this model with all these connectivity features standard, so you can deploy it across various workflow scenarios without additional hardware modifications.
What processor does the Getac S410-G5 use?
The Getac S410-G5 is powered by a 13th generation Intel Core CPU, delivering exceptional processing performance for demanding mobile computing tasks. This latest-generation processor provides faster boot times and improved performance while maintaining efficient power consumption for extended field operations.
What is included in the IDP 659366 Color Ribbon kit?
The IDP 659366 YMCKO ribbon kit includes the color ribbon itself and a cleaning roller designed to work with the Smart-51 Series ID card printers. This ensures you have everything needed for proper printer maintenance and color printing operations.
What are the main features of the Cisco SIP Phone 3905?
The Cisco SIP Phone 3905 features a user-friendly ergonomic design with a monochrome 128 x 32 pixel display, full-duplex speakerphone capability, and fixed keys for redial, transfer, and hold/resume functions. The phone also includes dual Ethernet ports that reduce cabling infrastructure by combining network and PC connections at the desktop.
What wireless standard does the Cisco Business 240AC support?
The Cisco Business 240AC Access Point supports 802.11ac Wave 1 and Wave 2 capabilities, delivering maximum data rates up to 1733 Mbps. This advanced standard provides exceptional wireless performance suitable for demanding applications like 4K video streaming and IoT device connectivity.
What page yield can I expect from the HP CE320A toner cartridge?
The HP 128A (CE320A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a standard yield of approximately 2,000 pages based on ISO/IEC 19752 continuous printing standards. Actual yields vary considerably based on the images printed and other factors, so we recommend reviewing HP's detailed supply information for your specific printing conditions.
What is the page yield for the HP CE321A toner cartridge?
The HP CE321A (128A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a standard yield of 1,300 pages. This yield is based on ISO/IEC 19752 testing standards and continuous printing, though actual yields vary considerably based on images printed and other factors. For details on optimizing cartridge performance, visit hp.com/go/learnaboutsupplies.
What is the page yield for the HP CE312A toner cartridge?
The HP CE312A (126A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a standard yield of 1,000 pages. This yield is based on ISO/IEC 19752 continuous printing standards, though actual yields vary considerably based on images printed and other factors. For detailed information on yield calculations, visit hp.com/go/learnaboutsupplies.
What page yield does the HP CE314A imaging drum provide?
The HP CE314A imaging drum delivers 14,000 pages for black printing and 7,000 pages for color printing. Actual yields may vary considerably based on images printed and other factors, so we recommend reviewing HP's detailed supplies information for your specific printing conditions.
How many pages can the HP CE340A toner cartridge print?
The HP CE340A (651A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 13,500 pages per cartridge based on ISO 24711 testing standards. This yield is calculated using standard letter-size paper and average usage patterns. We offer this cartridge as a single-pack option for your laser printing needs.
What page yield does the HP CE341A toner cartridge provide?
The HP CE341A (651A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 16,000 pages per cartridge based on ISO 24711 testing standards. This yield is calculated for standard letter-size documents and actual page count may vary depending on your specific print job complexity and coverage.
What is the page yield for the HP CE322A yellow toner cartridge?
The HP CE322A (128A) yellow toner cartridge delivers a standard yield of 1,300 pages. This yield is based on continuous printing and actual page counts may vary depending on images printed and other factors. For detailed yield information, visit HP's supplies learning resource.
What is the page yield for the HP CE342A toner cartridge?
The HP CE342A (651A) yellow toner cartridge delivers a standard yield of 16,000 pages. This yield is based on ISO 24711 testing standards and assumes typical printing conditions. We offer this cartridge as a reliable supply solution for your HP laser printing needs.
What page yield does the HP CE323A magenta toner cartridge provide?
The HP 128A (CE323A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers approximately 1300 pages of magenta output per single cartridge. This yield is based on ISO 24711 testing standards and assumes continuous printing under normal conditions.
What type of connection does the HP 8X230AA headset use?
The HP 8X230AA is a Poly BW 5210 headset that connects via USB-C, providing a modern, reliable connection for compatible devices. This USB-C connectivity ensures compatibility with current HP POS systems and computers that support this standard connector type.
What display connectivity options does the HP 141K7AT docking station support?
The HP 141K7AT features VGA Flex Port connectivity, providing flexible display options for your workspace. This docking solution is designed to work with HP EliteDisplay monitors, some of which support USB-C Power Delivery for simplified cable management. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific display setup.
What is included in the Fargo C50 Basic Bundle?
The Fargo 051703 C50 Basic Bundle includes the C50 Single-Sided Printer with USB cable, Swift ID badging software, a full-color ribbon cartridge (100 images), and 100 Ultracard PVC cards. This all-in-one package is designed to get your in-house card printing operation up and running immediately.
What is included with the HID DTC4250e ID Card Printer?
The DTC4250e comes with the printer unit and power cord. We offer this system as a complete base model ready for immediate setup and deployment in your organization.
What are the key features of the Epson TM-L90II LFC printer?
The Epson TM-L90II LFC is a direct thermal label and receipt printer featuring a label-taken sensor that prevents newly printed labels from adhering to one another. It includes back-feed functionality for printing closer to the top of labels, white-space and character-height reduction that cuts paper usage up to 47 percent, and support for printing from smartphones and tablets. The printer operates at 203 x 203 dpi resolution with a 3.15" print width and 6.69 in/s print speed.
What wireless connectivity options does the Epson Mobilink TM-P60 support?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P60 offers dual wireless connectivity with both Bluetooth and 802.11b (WiFi) support, plus an RS-232 port for wired connections. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing retail or hospitality network regardless of your infrastructure setup. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
What connectivity options does the Zebra HS3100 provide?
The HS3100 is available in both Bluetooth wireless and cordless models to match your operational needs. The Bluetooth models offer flexible connectivity with mobile devices, while the cordless model provides workers with freedom to roam up to 30 feet (10 meters) from their mobile device without losing connection. Contact us today to determine which connectivity option best fits your warehouse workflow.
Is the Zebra HS2100-OTH-SB waterproof and suitable for cold storage environments?
Yes, the HS2100 headset is both waterproof and cold-rated. With IP67 sealing, it's virtually impervious to dust and operates reliably even after high-pressure water jetting or complete immersion. The headset is also designed to perform in subzero temperatures, making it ideal for freezer operations and outdoor cold environments.
Is this power cord compatible with the Zebra TC26 mobile computer?
Yes, the CBL-DC-388A1-01 is specifically designed as a spare part for Zebra TC26 systems, providing the necessary power connection for cradles and chargers. This genuine Zebra accessory ensures proper voltage and connector compatibility with TC26 charging equipment. Contact us today to verify your specific cradle model for seamless integration.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra 02100BK22045 ribbon?
The Zebra 02100BK22045 ribbon measures 220mm x 450m (8.66" x 1,476') with a standard 25mm (1") core. Each box contains 12 ribbons, providing substantial printing capacity for high-volume operations. This size configuration is compatible with Zebra industrial thermal transfer printers designed for this ribbon format.
What temperature range is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label suitable for?
The Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that offers adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it ideal for industrial environments with varying conditions. However, it is not recommended for applications involving exposure to direct sunlight or extreme heat, as these conditions may compromise label durability and adhesive performance.
How long does the MC3300x battery last on a single charge?
The MC3300x features a class-leading 7000 mAh extended capacity battery that provides power for up to three shifts of continuous operation. This standard battery reduces the need for frequent battery changes and simplifies battery management by requiring a smaller battery pool, saving you time and money on battery purchases and maintenance.
How durable is the Zebra TC58 in harsh warehouse and field environments?
The TC58 withstands multiple 6 ft. (1.8 m) drops to concrete with a rugged boot and 5 ft. (1.5 m) drops to tile over concrete. It meets IP65 and IP68 sealing standards for dust and water protection, making it suitable for wash-downs and demanding logistics, retail, and field service operations.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra 10015786 label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label measures 4x1.5 inches (101.6x38.1mm) and comes with a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. Each roll contains 1,620 labels, and you receive 6 rolls per box, providing substantial label inventory for high-volume printing operations. Contact us today to order the quantity that fits your warehouse needs.
Is the MC9300 suitable for freezer and cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9300 is available in a dedicated Freezer configuration that includes a heated scanner exit window and freezer-rated battery to maintain reliable operation in sub-zero temperatures. The device is also available in a Class 1 Div 2 non-incendive model for areas with hazardous materials and flammable gases. Contact us today to discuss which MC9300 model best fits your specific environmental requirements.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels suitable for shipping applications?
Yes, Z-Perform 1000D labels are specifically designed for shipping and mailing label applications. The uncoated paper facestock with permanent acrylic adhesive provides reliable performance for standard shipping requirements where extended durability is not critical. We offer these labels in multiple sizes to accommodate various shipping label formats.
What temperature range is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D suitable for?
The Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that offers adhesion in a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial environments. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving direct exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, as this can affect label performance and adhesive integrity.
Is the 4850DR cordless and what are its connectivity options?
Yes, the 4850DR is a cordless, handheld document imager with USB connectivity. It supports multiple host system interfaces including TWAIN, SANE, and USB 2.0 Serial Port Emulation, allowing seamless integration with your existing systems without costly adapters.
Is the Honeywell 4850DR suitable for paperless office environments?
Yes, the 4850DR is specifically designed for paperless processing, storage, and retrieval of documents. It captures crisp images of documents up to 8.5" x 11" or A4 format with built-in image enhancement tools that sharpen text, improve contrast, and auto-crop images for optimal quality. The device includes file configuration and compression functions to ensure efficient storage, making it ideal for organizations transitioning to digital document management. Contact us today to discuss how the 4850DR can support your paperless initiative.
Can the CK65 run both legacy and modern applications?
Yes, the CK65 is specifically designed for warehouses transitioning from Windows to Android, supporting both newer touch-based and older key-based legacy applications. Built on the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform with Android R support and beyond, the device future-proofs your investment while maintaining compatibility with existing enterprise systems.
Is the Cisco UCS-SD19TSAS-EV compatible with Cisco UCS rack servers?
Yes, the UCS-SD19TSAS-EV is engineered for integration within Cisco's Unified Computing System architecture, including compatible rack-mounted servers like the UCSC-C240-M8SX and UCSC-C220-M8S. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco UCS component inventory to support your enterprise infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-R210W compatible with my existing Cisco server infrastructure?
The CON-SNT-R210W service contract is specifically designed for the UCSC210 M2 Server with 1PSU and no CPU/Memory/HDD configuration. To ensure compatibility with your specific server setup, we recommend verifying your exact model and configuration details. Contact us today and our team can confirm whether this contract is the right fit for your infrastructure.
Is this service contract compatible with the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL is specifically designed for the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch. This service contract ensures full compatibility and provides dedicated support tailored to this switch model's operational requirements and specifications.
What Layer 3 routing protocols does the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V support?
The N3K-C31108TC-V supports comprehensive Layer 3 routing protocols including Static, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP, along with HSRP and VRRP for high availability. It also features 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing and supports up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces across routed ports, Switch Virtual Interfaces (SVIs), PortChannels, and subinterfaces. Contact us today to discuss routing requirements for your data center deployment.
Is the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F still available for purchase?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is currently listed as discontinued. However, we maintain inventory of Cisco cooling fan accessories across multiple models and specifications. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or similar fan modules that may meet your switch cooling requirements.
Does the Cisco 3504 controller support 802.11n wireless networks?
Yes, the Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller fully supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities, including 2x2 MIMO with dual spatial streams for improved performance. This makes it suitable for modern wireless deployments requiring higher throughput and coverage. Available from us with full technical support.
Is the Cisco CON-SNTP-AIRCEAK9 still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-AIRCEAK9 is currently discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain information about this product for support of existing equipment only. If you need an active service contract for your Cisco infrastructure, contact us today to explore current coverage options available from us.
Is the Dell 470-ABBT compatible with modern operating systems?
The Dell 470-ABBT USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter is designed for broad compatibility across Windows and Linux environments. As a standards-based USB 3.0 device with 10/100/1000Base-T support, it works with current operating systems that include native USB Ethernet drivers. Contact us today for specific compatibility verification with your system configuration.
Is the Dell 400-AUTR compatible with SSD upgrades?
Yes, the Dell 400-AUTR supports solid state drive options up to 256GB, and it features optional Intel Rapid Start Technology which requires an SSD for optimal performance. The system also supports encrypted mobile solid state drives for users requiring FIPS Opal compliance. Contact us today for SSD upgrade options and compatibility verification.
Is the Dell 469-0174 compatible with modern laptops and operating systems?
The Dell E-Port Plus Replicator is designed for Dell notebooks and uses a proprietary interface connection. While it supports legacy operating systems like Windows 7 and Linux Ubuntu, compatibility with newer systems depends on your specific Dell laptop model and available drivers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current hardware configuration.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B061281?
The Datalogic 95B061281 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 2mm sensing diameter, standard flush 12mm housing, and includes a 2m cable for connectivity. This compact design makes it ideal for integration into tight spaces within conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling installations where reliable object detection is critical.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 suitable for professional graphics work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 is specifically designed for professional graphics work with NVIDIA RTX PRO Blackwell laptop graphics available, including the RTX PRO 2000 with 8GB of dedicated VRAM in this configuration. The 16-inch 16:10 WUXGA display with Eyesafe and IPS technology provides the detailed color accuracy and viewing angles required for creative and technical work. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, making this an ideal mobile workstation for media production and design professionals.
Can the SATO WWCLP1B01-WAR handle small label printing?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is equipped with Micro Label Print Mode that provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels, allowing you to dispense labels as small as 10mm. This specialized capability makes it perfect for applications requiring detailed barcodes or RFID tags on compact products. Contact us today to discuss how this feature can support your specific labeling requirements.
Is the Getac S410-G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the S410-G5 features a sunlight-readable display with a Full HD LCD touchscreen that ensures excellent visibility in bright outdoor environments. The display is designed for mobile-first solutions that require clarity and responsiveness in challenging lighting conditions.
Which IDP printers are compatible with the IDP 659366 ribbon?
The IDP 659366 ribbon is compatible with the Smart-31S, Smart-51S, Smart-51D, and Smart-51L ID card printers. We offer genuine IDP ribbons from us that are guaranteed to work with these printer models.
Is the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 suitable for retail and classroom environments?
Yes, the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 is designed for diverse environments including offices, classrooms, retail spaces, manufacturing floors, and hallways. Its compact size and budget-friendly design make it an ideal solution for cubicle deployments and wall-mounted installations across various business settings.
How many wireless clients can the Cisco Business 240AC handle simultaneously?
The Cisco Business 240AC can support a maximum of 400 clients, with 200 clients per Wi-Fi radio. MU-MIMO technology enables simultaneous data streams to multiple clients, ensuring efficient bandwidth distribution across your network.
Is the HP CE320A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE320A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers that use 128A supplies. We offer this cartridge as a genuine HP product, ensuring full compatibility and optimal performance with compatible HP LaserJet devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the HP CE321A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE321A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers that support the 128A cartridge specification. We recommend checking your printer's documentation or contacting us today to verify compatibility with your specific model, as deployment should match your printer's design specifications.
Is the HP CE312A compatible with my LaserJet printer?
The HP CE312A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers that use the 126A cartridge specification. We recommend verifying your printer model supports this cartridge before purchase. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific device.
Is the HP CE314A compatible with color and black printing?
Yes, the HP CE314A is an Original LaserJet Imaging Drum designed to support both black and color printing operations. This single drum unit works across HP's LaserJet color printer lineup to produce high-quality output in both color and monochrome modes.
Is the HP CE340A compatible with HP LaserJet printers?
Yes, the HP CE340A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for compatible HP LaserJet printer models. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against HP's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today if you need assistance identifying the right cartridge for your printer.
Is the HP CE341A compatible with color laser printers?
Yes, the HP CE341A is a cyan toner cartridge designed for HP Color LaserJet Enterprise printers. It is an original HP supply that works with compatible HP color laser printer models to deliver consistent, high-quality cyan color output.
Is the HP CE322A compatible with color laser printers?
Yes, the HP CE322A is a yellow toner cartridge designed for HP Color LaserJet printers. As an original HP toner cartridge, it is engineered to work with compatible HP color laser printer models. We offer this cartridge as part of our comprehensive HP supplies lineup available from us at barcodesinc.com.
Which HP printers are compatible with the CE342A yellow toner?
The HP CE342A is an original HP 651A yellow toner cartridge designed for compatible HP LaserJet color printers. For specific printer model compatibility, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to verify your exact equipment requirements with our team.
Is the HP CE323A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE323A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for specific HP LaserJet printer models. We recommend checking your printer's model number against HP's compatibility documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your device before ordering.
Is the HP 8X230AA headset suitable for POS environments?
Yes, the HP 8X230AA headset is designed for use in POS systems and retail environments. We offer this headset as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse managers, IT procurement teams, and logistics operations who need reliable communication equipment.
Is the HP 141K7AT compatible with USB-C Power Delivery?
Select HP EliteDisplay monitors support USB-C Power Delivery when used with the HP 141K7AT. However, your PC must be configured with an optional USB-C card with 100W Power Delivery capability to take advantage of this feature. We recommend reviewing the display datasheet on hp.com for specific guidance on your configuration.
What print speeds does the Fargo C50 offer?
The Fargo C50 delivers variable print speeds depending on the ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for black-only (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color (YMCKO), and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK). These speeds enable efficient batch processing for ID card production.
Does the DTC4250e support dual-sided card printing?
Yes, the DTC4250e is a dual-sided printer that enables you to print on both sides of ID cards, providing more space for cardholder information and security features. This makes it ideal for comprehensive identification systems available from us.
What connectivity options does the TM-L90II LFC support?
The TM-L90II LFC supports multiple connectivity interfaces including Ethernet 10/100Base-T/TX, USB, serial (RS-232C), and wireless options. Only one interface can be used at a time, and the printer includes a 4K or 45-byte data buffer for managing print jobs efficiently.
How long does the battery last on the Mobilink TM-P60?
The Mobilink TM-P60 delivers an industry-leading 10-hour battery life, significantly outperforming typical wireless mobile printers that average only 2-3 hours of operation. This extended runtime is ideal for full-shift retail and hospitality environments where frequent charging isn't practical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about power management features.
What processor options are available for the Elo E849902?
The Elo E-Series 3 offers a choice between the Intel Celeron J4125 or Intel Core i3-1115G4 processors. The Celeron option provides cost-effective performance for standard POS operations, while the Core i3 delivers more power for demanding applications and multitasking.
What video and connectivity interfaces does the Elo 2495L support?
The 2495L offers multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, along with a USB touch controller interface. This connectivity flexibility allows for easy integration into various system configurations and ensures compatibility with most modern display controllers and computers.
What finishes does the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer come in?
We offer the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both finishes are designed to complement modern POS environments and are available from us with your choice of till configuration.
What are the dimensions and weight capacity of the CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" cash drawer with a 4.4" height, designed to fit standard POS countertops and workspaces. It features a reinforced top that creates added strength to securely support POS terminals and tablets, making it ideal for multi-function checkout stations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specification sheets.
What finishes does the Star CD4-1616 come in?
We offer the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both finishes are designed to complement modern POS environments and integrate seamlessly with your checkout setup.
What finishes does the Star CD4-1616 come in?
The Star CD4-1616 is available in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both finishes are designed to integrate seamlessly into modern POS environments and complement different counter aesthetics. We offer both options to match your retail or hospitality setup.
Is the Star mC-Print2 suitable for small retail spaces?
Yes, the mC-Print2 is Star Micronics' smallest desktop printer to date, featuring a sleek modern design with a small square footprint that's ideal for compact retail counters and limited workspace. Its compact size makes it perfect for retailers looking to minimize their POS footprint without sacrificing functionality.
Is the Star mC-Print3 compatible with Android, Windows, and Mac devices?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 is compatible with Android, Windows, and Mac operating systems. The printer features USB-C Power Delivery for these platforms, enabling both power and data transfer through a single connection. Note that iOS compatibility is not supported with this model.
Is the Star mC-Print3 compatible with iPad and iOS devices?
The Star mC-Print3 supports USB-C Power Delivery for Android, Windows, and Mac operating systems. However, iOS compatibility is not supported with this model, so iPad users should verify alternative solutions with our team before purchase.
Is the Star 39651610 compatible with iPad and iOS devices?
The Star mC-Print3 39651610 supports USB-C Power Delivery for Android, Windows, and Mac systems, but it is not compatible with iOS devices. If you need iOS support, contact us today to explore alternative receipt printer options available from our inventory.
Can the Star 39651410 receipt printer work with Android and Windows devices?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 is compatible with Android and Windows platforms and includes USB-C Power Delivery for seamless integration with these operating systems. Please note that iOS is not supported on this model. We offer this printer for teams standardizing on Android or Windows point-of-sale infrastructure.
Is this thermal receipt paper compatible with Star Flowhub systems?
Yes, the Star 37966290-FH is specifically designed for Flowhub integration. This thermal paper roll is engineered to work seamlessly with Star's Flowhub platform, ensuring optimal print quality and system performance.
What resolution does the Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F Printhead support?
The Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F Printhead operates at 200 DPI (dots per inch), making it suitable for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and general-purpose thermal printing in distribution and inventory management operations.
What are the print speed differences between HSP150 and HSP100 models?
The HSP150 delivers a maximum receipt print speed of 355 mm/sec, while the HSP100 operates at 254 mm/sec. Choose the HSP150 for higher-volume environments requiring faster throughput, or the HSP100 for standard POS operations.
What is included in the Datacard 552954-513 ribbon kit?
The 552954-513 is a Scratch Off Ribbon Kit designed for use with Datacard's SP-series printers. Datacard Certified Supplies feature Intelligent Supplies Technology™, which provides automatic identification and validation of ribbons, along with adjustable low ribbon and cleaning cycle alerts to optimize printer uptime.
What are the specifications of the Datacard 508785-903 ribbon?
The Datacard 508785-903 features DuraGard laminate construction with a 1.0 mil thickness and clear finish, including magnetic stripe capability. This combination provides durable protection for ID cards while maintaining image clarity and encoding functionality. We offer this ribbon as a certified Datacard supply for reliable performance.
Is the HPE 647594-B21 compatible with my server?
The HPE 647594-B21 uses a PCI Express x4 interface, making it compatible with HPE ProLiant servers and other systems with available PCIe slots. For specific compatibility verification with your server model, contact us today and our team can confirm installation requirements and provide technical guidance.
Is the NETGEAR GSM7228L-10000S compatible with my existing NETGEAR switch?
Yes, this Layer 3 License Upgrade is specifically designed for the NETGEAR GSM7228S v1h1 24-port Gigabit switch. It is a software license that upgrades your existing switch's capabilities without requiring hardware replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.
Is the Microsoft PVQ-00001 compatible with microSD card expansion?
Yes, the Microsoft Surface Pro 7 supports microSDXC card expansion, allowing you to extend storage capacity beyond the standard 128 GB SSD for additional data and applications.
What are the processor and RAM specifications for this Microsoft tablet?
The Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub is equipped with an Intel Core i5 1035G4 processor running at 1.1 GHz and includes 8 GB of RAM. This configuration provides solid performance for multitasking and business applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the primary use cases for the Sierra Wireless LX40 router?
The AirLink LX40 is purpose-built for IoT and M2M applications including security cameras, point-of-sale terminals, smart lockers, and remote data logging equipment. It's also ideal for connecting industrial sensing equipment in protected indoor and outdoor environments where reliable, managed LTE networking is required.
What print speed and resolution does the Epson Mobilink TM-P60 deliver?
The Mobilink TM-P60 prints at a maximum speed of 70mm/s with a resolution of 203 x 203 dpi, producing high-quality thermal receipts. The printer supports multiple font sizes and can accommodate both 58mm and 60mm paper widths, making it versatile for different receipt formats. Contact us today for detailed specifications on print quality and output samples.
What display sizes and specifications does this POS terminal offer?
The Elo E-Series 3 is available in 15.6" and 21.5" touchscreen sizes with Elo's industry-leading projected capacitive 10-touch technology. The 15.6" model featured here delivers a 1920 x 1080 FHD resolution for crisp, clear display of POS applications and customer-facing content.
Is the Elo 2495L durable enough for high-traffic environments?
Yes, the Elo 2495L is an industrial-grade touchscreen designed with built-in reliability and stability for drift-free operation and accurate touch responses. It includes 6mm of additional coverglass for increased durability and protection, making it suitable for demanding deployment environments.
Can the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer support POS terminals and tablets?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top that is specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This robust construction makes it ideal for integrated checkout stations where you need to mount equipment directly on the drawer.
What finish options does the Star CD4-1616 come in?
The CD4-1616 is available in two professional finishes: glossy black and matte white. Both finishes are designed to complement modern retail and hospitality environments while maintaining durability in high-traffic settings. Choose the finish that best matches your POS station aesthetic.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This integrated design helps maximize counter space and creates a stable platform for your hardware. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about integrating this drawer into your complete POS solution.
Can the Star CD4-1616 support POS terminals and tablets on top?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 features a reinforced top specifically designed to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This reinforced construction adds strength and stability, making it ideal for integrated POS workstations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about mounting options.
What is the Star mC-Print2 and what market is it designed for?
The Star mC-Print2 is a 2-inch desktop receipt printer that is part of Star's mCollection line, specifically designed to support modern retail POS systems. It combines compact design with enterprise-grade connectivity to help retailers future-proof their payment and transaction printing infrastructure.
What paper width and print speed does this Star receipt printer support?
The Star mC-Print3 supports a maximum paper width of 3.14 inches and delivers print speeds of 9.84 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume receipt printing in busy retail environments. The 48-column format accommodates standard receipt layouts efficiently.
What is the print speed and paper width capacity of this Star receipt printer?
The Star mC-Print3 prints at 9.84 inches per second with a maximum paper width of 3.14 inches and 48 columns of print width. This combination delivers fast, reliable receipt output suitable for high-volume retail and hospitality environments.
What paper width and print speed can I expect from this thermal receipt printer?
The Star mC-Print3 supports a maximum paper width of 3.14 inches and delivers print speeds of 9.84 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume receipt printing in retail and hospitality environments. The 48-column format accommodates standard receipt content without requiring special configuration.
What is the maximum paper width and print speed for the Star mC-Print3?
The Star mC-Print3 supports a maximum paper width of 3.14 inches and delivers print speeds up to 9.84 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume receipt printing in busy retail and logistics operations. The 48-column format is ideal for standard receipt transactions and labels. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific paper stock.
How many rolls are included in a case of Star thermal receipt paper?
Each case of Star 37966290-FH Flowhub thermal receipt paper contains 25 rolls. This bulk quantity is designed for businesses requiring consistent supply for daily point-of-sale and transaction printing operations.
Is the Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F an OEM or aftermarket part?
The Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F is an authentic OEM (original equipment manufacturer) part produced by Toshiba. We offer genuine Toshiba components to ensure compatibility and reliability with your existing thermal printing equipment.
What connectivity options does the Toshiba HSP Series offer?
The HSP Series provides USB Type-B and USB Type-A interfaces as standard, with optional Ethernet and RS232 connectivity available. It also features an RJ12 connector that supports connection to up to 2 cash drawers, enabling seamless integration into your existing POS system.
Are Datacard ribbons returnable?
Datacard media and supplies, including ribbon kits like the 552954-513, are non-returnable. Please contact us today for complete details on our supply policies and any questions about your purchase.
Is the Datacard 508785-903 ribbon suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Datacard 508785-903 is designed for production environments and is compatible with commercial-grade Datacard printers like the CD810 and Sigma series. These printers support automatic card feed and quick-change ribbon cassettes, making them ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent ID card output. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of ID card printing supplies.
What network speeds does this HPE Ethernet adapter support?
The HPE 647594-B21 supports 10/100/1000Base-T network speeds, delivering full Gigabit Ethernet performance across all four ports. This makes it suitable for standard enterprise networking environments requiring reliable multi-port connectivity at proven speeds.
What networking features does upgrading to Layer 3 provide?
Upgrading to Layer 3 enables advanced routing capabilities, VLAN management, and sophisticated traffic control beyond basic Layer 2 switching. Layer 3 functionality allows your network to make intelligent routing decisions based on IP addresses rather than just MAC addresses, making it ideal for complex warehouse and logistics environments. We recommend this upgrade for organizations requiring multi-subnet routing and enhanced network segmentation.
What operating system does the Microsoft PVQ-00001 run?
The Microsoft Surface Pro 7 runs Windows 10 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with business software commonly used in warehouse management and logistics operations.
What display size and resolution does the Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH offer?
The device features a 12.3-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 2736 x 1824 pixels, delivering sharp visuals and responsive touch input for data entry and scanning operations. The touchscreen format makes it ideal for mobile warehouse and inventory management applications.
Does the AirLink LX40 support edge processing capabilities?
Yes, the AirLink LX40 enables edge processing with a secure embedded application framework called the ALEOS Application Framework, allowing you to process IoT data at the edge for faster response times and reduced latency.
Is the Zebra HS3100 comfortable for all-day use?
Yes, the HS3100 combines exceptional comfort with consumer-grade styling, making it suitable for extended wear throughout full shifts. The over-the-head headband design distributes weight evenly, and the modular construction allows for customization to fit different user preferences. We recommend the HS3100 for operations where workers need reliable, comfortable audio communication for 8+ hour shifts.
What is included with the HS2100-OTH-SB model?
The HS2100-OTH-SB package includes the HS2100 headset with a shortened boom module and the HSX100 over-the-head headband module. This modular design allows for customization and ensures the headset can be configured for different user preferences and operational requirements.
What power specifications does the Zebra CBL-DC-388A1-01 support?
This DC line cord is designed to work with Level VI power supplies, meeting modern efficiency standards for warehouse and logistics operations. The cord connects your power supply to single slot cradles or battery chargers, ensuring stable DC power delivery to your TC26 charging infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and compatibility information.
Is the Zebra 2100 wax ribbon suitable for high-speed printing applications?
Yes, the Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax ribbon is specifically engineered for high-speed printing, capable of printing up to 12 inches per second. The enhanced formulation delivers consistent print quality at these speeds while providing superior abrasion resistance, making it well-suited for busy warehouse and distribution center label printing operations.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D compatible with direct thermal printers?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is specifically designed as a direct thermal label, making it fully compatible with direct thermal barcode printers that support the 2.25x0.75" format. This label type eliminates the need for thermal transfer ribbons, reducing operational costs and simplifying your printing workflow. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific printer model.
What scanning range options are available with the MC3300x?
We offer three scanning engine options with the MC3300x: the SE4850 extended range imager captures barcodes from 3 in./7.62 cm in hand up to 70 ft./21.4 m away on warehouse racks; the standard SE4770 captures barcodes up to 24 in./60 cm away with excellent point-and-shoot simplicity; and the SE965 delivers best-in-class 1D scanning up to 16 feet away. All options handle scratched, dirty, poorly printed, or shrink-wrapped barcodes with ease.
What display technology does the TC58 offer and why is it beneficial?
The TC58 features a class-leading 6-inch Full HD+ display (1080 x 2160) that is the largest and highest resolution in its product class. The edge-to-edge technology provides more information with less scrolling, works when wet, and supports stylus, finger, and gloved input without mode switching, improving worker productivity across indoor and outdoor environments.
What print speed is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label rated for?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label is ideal for printing applications up to 8 inches per second (ips), making it compatible with most direct thermal desktop and industrial label printers. This speed rating ensures efficient label production without compromising print quality in standard warehouse and logistics environments.
What scanning options are available with the MC9300?
We offer multiple scanning configurations to match your data capture needs: the SE4850 Extended Range Imager captures barcodes from 3 inches to 70 feet away, the SE4770 and SE4750 imagers provide standard-range scanning, the SE4750 DPM enables direct part mark capture, and the SE965 1D engine offers adaptive scanning technology with exceptional working range. The device supports both 1D and 2D (QR code) scanning, and optional front (5MP) and rear (13MP) cameras enable photo and video documentation for proof of condition and compliance.
What print technology do Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels require?
Z-Perform 1000D labels are optimized for direct thermal printing technology, which eliminates the need for thermal transfer ribbons. This makes them a cost-effective choice for high-volume shipping and warehouse operations. We carry compatible direct thermal printers that work seamlessly with these labels.
What printing method does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D work with?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is specifically designed for direct thermal printing, which means it requires no ribbon and produces images through heat application alone. This makes it an economical choice for high-volume labeling operations where direct thermal printers are deployed.
What maintenance is required for the Honeywell 4850DR?
The 4850DR requires virtually no maintenance because it features 100% solid-state technology with no moving parts that can fail or wear out. This design ensures years of uninterrupted, trouble-free operation and comes with a superior three-year warranty for added peace of mind.
What are the connectivity options for the Honeywell 4850DR?
The 4850DR connects via USB 2.0 with serial port emulation, and supports TWAIN and SANE interfaces for direct integration with your host system. These connectivity options eliminate the need for costly adapters or system modifications, allowing for straightforward deployment in your existing IT infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integration options with your current systems.
What scanning capabilities does the CK65 mobile computer offer?
The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far-range barcodes without moving parts. This enables fast, accurate 1D/2D scanning across the broadest range of warehouse workflows—from close-range picking to distant rack locations—without refocusing delays.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco UCS-SD19TSAS-EV drive?
This enterprise SAS drive is optimized for warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and data-intensive warehouse operations that require reliable, high-speed storage. The 12G SAS interface and enterprise-grade specifications make it suitable for mission-critical RAID arrays and virtualized environments in large-scale distribution centers.
What are the key benefits of SmartNet service for network switches?
SmartNet service provides 24/7 technical support, expedited hardware replacement, and access to Cisco's latest software updates and security patches. For warehouse and logistics operations, this means reduced network downtime, faster issue resolution, and proactive maintenance to keep your AIDC infrastructure running reliably.
What are the key benefits of SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service coverage?
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD provides 8 hours per day, 5 days per week support with next business day hardware replacement, ensuring minimal downtime during business hours. This service level is ideal for organizations that need reliable support without 24/7/365 coverage requirements. We offer this contract to help keep your Cisco servers running smoothly with professional technical support.
What security features are available on the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V?
This switch provides multiple security layers including ingress and egress Access Control Lists (ACLs) with 4096 ACL entries, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). Security filtering supports standard and extended Layer 3 to 4 ACLs for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP protocols. Our team can help configure these security features to meet your warehouse and logistics network requirements.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco Nexus fan modules?
Cisco Nexus cooling fans are designed to operate in environments ranging from -5°C to +40°C (23° to 104°F) at standard altitudes up to 6,000 feet. At higher altitudes, operating temperature ranges may be reduced to maintain optimal thermal performance. We recommend verifying specific temperature specifications for your particular Nexus model, and our team can provide detailed environmental specifications upon request.
What software versions are required for the Cisco 3504 controller?
The Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller operates with Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later, and supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for Catalyst 9105 series integration. We can assist with software licensing and deployment—visit barcodesinc.com for current availability.
What does SmartNet Premium coverage include?
SmartNet Premium service contracts from Cisco typically include 24x7x4 support, which means 24-hour availability, 7 days a week, with 4-hour response time for critical issues. This level of coverage ensures your network infrastructure receives priority support when you need it most.
What is the maximum network speed supported by the Dell 470-ABBT?
The Dell 470-ABBT supports Gigabit Ethernet speeds up to 1000Base-T (1 Gbps), providing high-speed network connectivity for data-intensive applications in warehouse and logistics environments. The USB 3.0 interface ensures the adapter can fully utilize these speeds without bottlenecking. This makes it suitable for real-time barcode scanning, inventory management, and mobile computer synchronization.
What connectivity options does the Dell 400-AUTR provide?
The Dell 400-AUTR includes USB/eSATA combo connector, HDMI output, SmartCard reader, network RJ-45 connector, and stereo headphone/microphone combo jack as standard features. Optional connectivity upgrades include dual USB 3.0 ports via media bay module, contactless SmartCard reader, and legacy I/O adapter with serial DB9 pin support. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available connectivity configurations.
What power specifications does the Dell 469-0174 docking station include?
The Dell E-Port Plus Replicator comes with a 130-watt power adapter cord, providing sufficient power delivery for most Dell notebook models. This robust power supply ensures stable operation when running multiple peripherals simultaneously through the docking station. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed power requirements for your specific notebook model.
What operating temperature range does the Datalogic 95B061281 support?
The Datalogic 95B061281 operates reliably in environments from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This temperature range makes it suitable for standard warehouse and logistics facilities, though you should verify your specific environmental conditions when selecting this sensor for your application.
What memory and storage options does this ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 model include?
This specific model comes equipped with 32GB of LPCAMM2 memory and 1TB of PCIe NVMe SSD storage, providing fast performance for multitasking and large file handling. The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory across configurations, allowing for expansion if needed for more demanding workflows. Contact us today if you need custom configurations with different memory or storage specifications.
What is the maximum media capacity and print width for this RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports up to 10-inch outside diameter media with a 3-inch core and can accommodate ribbons up to 1968 feet in length, with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches. This substantial capacity reduces changeover frequency and increases productivity in high-volume printing environments. Available from us with these specifications as standard for industrial and warehouse applications.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the Getac S410-G5?
The S410-G5 offers Wi-Fi 6E as standard, with optional 4G-LTE and optional 5G Sub-6 capabilities for comprehensive mobile connectivity. It also includes Bluetooth 5.3 for smooth IoT connectivity in dense deployments, making it ideal for cloud, edge, and live streaming scenarios.
How many prints can I get from the IDP 659366 ribbon?
The IDP 659366 ribbon produces up to 250 prints per ribbon. This makes it suitable for small to medium-sized ID badge production runs in corporate, educational, and government environments.
What are the power and connectivity specifications for the Cisco SIP Phone 3905?
The Cisco SIP Phone 3905 connects via 10/100BASE-T wired Ethernet (LAN) with dual ports for network and PC connections. It supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) 802.3af Class 1 or local power options, making it flexible for different deployment scenarios.
What security features are included with the Cisco Business 240AC?
The Cisco Business 240AC includes robust security features with WPA2 encryption and future support for WPA3 protocol. Additionally, it supports VLAN segmentation to isolate network traffic and enhance overall network security for your organization.
Why should I choose original HP toner over third-party alternatives?
Original HP supplies like the CE320A are engineered specifically for HP LaserJet devices to deliver consistent print quality and reliability. HP original cartridges help maintain optimal device performance over the extended warranty period and provide accurate page yields based on ISO standards, unlike generic alternatives.
What color is the HP CE321A toner cartridge?
The HP CE321A is a cyan toner cartridge, designed for color printing on compatible HP LaserJet systems. This single-pack cartridge is ideal for organizations needing to replenish cyan supplies in their print environment.
What color is the HP CE312A toner cartridge?
The HP CE312A (126A) toner cartridge is yellow. It is available as a single-pack original cartridge from HP, designed for color laser printing applications.
What operating systems does the HP CE314A work with?
The HP CE314A imaging drum is compatible with Windows Client OS (32/64 bit), Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, iOS, Android, Mac, and Apple macOS Sierra v10.12 and newer versions. We recommend checking HP's support page for the most current driver compatibility information for your specific system.
What makes original HP toner cartridges better than third-party alternatives?
Original HP toner cartridges like the CE340A are engineered and tested by HP to deliver consistent quality, reliable performance, and page-yield accuracy. HP's original supplies are optimized for your printer's performance and longevity. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our full selection of genuine HP supplies.
Can I purchase the HP CE341A as a single cartridge or does it come in a multi-pack?
The HP CE341A is available as a single-pack cartridge, meaning you receive one cyan toner cartridge per purchase. This allows you to order individual colors as needed for your printing requirements.
How does the HP CE322A compare to HP's high-yield toner options?
The HP CE322A is a standard-yield cartridge with 1,300-page capacity. HP also offers high-yield alternatives that provide greater page yields for higher-volume printing environments. If you need guidance on selecting the right yield level for your warehouse or office printing needs, contact us today for a recommendation.
Is the HP CE342A an original or compatible cartridge?
The HP CE342A is an original HP toner cartridge, manufactured by Hewlett-Packard to their specifications. Original cartridges like this one are engineered to work seamlessly with compatible HP LaserJet devices and help ensure consistent print quality and device performance.
How does the HP CE323A compare to HP's high-yield cartridge options?
HP offers both standard-yield and high-yield toner cartridge options. The CE323A is a standard-yield magenta cartridge; HP also manufactures higher-capacity alternatives that provide increased page yields for higher-volume printing environments. Contact us today to discuss which option best fits your printing needs.
What is the audio jack specification for the HP 8X230AA?
The HP 8X230AA features a 3.5mm audio jack, providing a standard audio interface for compatibility with various devices and applications in your POS or business environment.
What mounting options are available for the HP 141K7AT docking station?
The HP 141K7AT includes mounting bracket guidance available on hp.com. Please note that mounting hardware is sold separately, so you'll need to purchase the appropriate brackets based on your specific installation requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for help selecting the right mounting accessories.
What card sizes and thicknesses does the C50 support?
The Fargo C50 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375" L x 2.125" W) and CR-79 adhesive-back cards, with a print area that extends edge-to-edge on CR-80 format. The printer supports card thickness ranging from 9 mil to 40 mil (.009" to .040"), accommodating various PVC and specialty card materials.
What encoding capabilities does the DTC4250e offer?
The DTC4250e includes an integrated OMNIKEY 5127CK Mini contactless encoder with support for both iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire technology cards. This allows you to encode access control and other technology-based applications directly during the printing process.
Is the TM-L90II LFC compatible with liner-free label media?
Yes, the TM-L90II LFC is specifically designed for liner-free compatible (LFC) label printing, making it ideal for applications requiring "stay stuck" labels. The printer accepts media thickness from 2 mil to 8 mil depending on media type, and label rolls up to 4" in diameter.
What audio quality can I expect from the HS3100 headset?
The HS3100 features HD Voice technology that delivers unparalleled audio clarity for both speech-directed applications and voice communications in noisy industrial environments. This advanced audio processing ensures workers can hear instructions and communicate effectively even in warehouses and manufacturing plants with high ambient noise levels. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the audio specifications.
What type of connection does the Zebra HS2100-OTH-SB use?
The HS2100-OTH-SB is a corded headset designed for wired connectivity with mobile computers and voice-enabled devices. This wired design eliminates battery concerns and provides reliable, continuous connection for speech-driven warehouse and manufacturing applications.
Why should I use genuine Zebra spare parts like this power cord?
Genuine Zebra spare parts ensure proper voltage regulation, connector compatibility, and safety certification for your TC26 mobile computer system. Using OEM parts like the CBL-DC-388A1-01 prevents equipment damage and maintains warranty coverage on your charging infrastructure. We stock authentic Zebra accessories to keep your warehouse operations running without interruption.
What are the key advantages of the Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax ribbon over standard wax ribbons?
The Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax ribbon offers superior abrasion resistance compared to conventional wax ribbons, which means labels resist scratching and wear during handling and scanning. Additionally, it provides minimal resistance to smearing and chemicals, ensuring barcode readability even in challenging warehouse environments with exposure to moisture or chemical contact.
What are the typical use cases for Z-Perform 2000D labels?
The Z-Perform 2000D is ideal for a variety of industrial applications including warehouse labeling, inventory management, shipping and logistics, and product identification in manufacturing environments. The direct thermal technology and all-temp adhesive make these labels suitable for both indoor and outdoor warehouse operations, though they should be protected from direct sunlight and extreme heat exposure.
Is the MC3300x compatible with existing MC3200 and MC3300 accessories?
Yes, the MC3300x maintains backwards and forwards accessory compatibility, allowing you to use most MC3200 and MC3300 accessories you already own. This compatibility maximizes your current accessory investment and minimizes upgrade costs when transitioning to the MC3300x.
What scanning options are available for the Zebra TC58?
We offer two scanning configurations: the SE4720 1D/2D scan engine for standard scanning ranges, or the SE55 1D/2D Advanced Range scan engine with Intellifocus technology that captures barcodes from in-hand up to over 40 ft. (12 m) away. Both engines deliver split-second first-time capture of virtually every barcode regardless of condition.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels suitable for outdoor or high-heat environments?
No, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. If your warehouse or logistics operation requires labels for outdoor use or high-temperature environments, contact us today to discuss alternative label solutions that better suit those demanding conditions.
Can I run my existing Terminal Emulation (TE) applications on the MC9300?
Absolutely—the MC9300 includes integrated support for your existing TE applications right out of the box, requiring no backend modification or user training for migration from Windows to Android. The device comes pre-licensed and upgradable to All Touch TE, allowing you to transform your green screen applications into modern, touch-centric interfaces when you're ready. This makes upgrading to the MC9300 seamless while protecting your existing software investments.
What are the operating temperature requirements for direct thermal label printing?
Direct thermal printers using Z-Perform 1000D labels operate effectively in temperatures ranging from 32°F/0°C to 104°F/40°C. Storage and transport environments can range from -40°F/-40°C to 140°F/60°C. This wide temperature range makes these labels suitable for both climate-controlled warehouses and variable outdoor shipping environments.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Z-Perform 2000D is optimized for Zebra direct thermal printers capable of printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second. For compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today at barcodesinc.com to ensure you select the right label stock for your equipment and application requirements.
What document sizes can the 4850DR scan?
The 4850DR can capture crisp images of documents up to 8.5" x 11" or A4 format in size, regardless of paper or text color. The integrated stand design allows easy operation without the need for repositioning or calibration between different document sizes.
Does the Honeywell 4850DR require regular maintenance?
No, the 4850DR features 100% solid-state technology with no moving parts, eliminating the need for routine maintenance or calibration. The integrated stand design and document tray platform enable easy setup and operation without continual adjustments, ensuring years of uninterrupted, trouble-free operation. This maintenance-free design is backed by a superior three-year warranty available from us.
How long does the CK65 battery last during a shift?
The CK65 delivers over 18 hours of extended battery life, with a rated capacity of 28 hours, ensuring workers remain connected and productive throughout multiple shifts without interruption. This eliminates downtime from mid-shift battery changes in high-volume warehouse environments.
Can the UCS-SD19TSAS-EV be used as a replacement for older Cisco UCS storage components?
The UCS-SD19TSAS-EV is compatible with Cisco UCS C-Series and X-Series servers that support 2.5-inch SAS drives with 12G connectivity. If you're upgrading from previous-generation systems, we recommend verifying your server's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility—contact us today for guidance on your specific configuration.
Can I upgrade or modify my Cisco CON-SNT-R210W service contract?
Service contracts can often be customized or upgraded based on your evolving business needs and infrastructure changes. Whether you need extended coverage, additional services, or modifications to your current contract, our team can work with you to find the right solution. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your service contract options.
How does the no-RMA policy benefit my organization?
The no-RMA (no return merchandise authorization) policy means Cisco will ship replacement hardware directly to your facility without requiring you to return the failed equipment first. This significantly reduces downtime and keeps your warehouse operations moving, which is critical for time-sensitive logistics environments.
Does the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V support virtual port channels and EtherChannel?
Yes, the N3K-C31108TC-V fully supports vPC (virtual port channels) and Cisco EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports per EtherChannel. It includes advanced PortChannel hashing based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information, LACP (IEEE 802.3ad and 802.1ax), and supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure these features for your network infrastructure.
How do I know if I need a port-side exhaust or intake fan for my Cisco switch?
The NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is configured for port-side exhaust, which means it expels air toward the switch ports. Your switch's design and airflow requirements determine whether you need exhaust or intake fans. We recommend consulting your switch documentation or contacting us today—our team can help identify the correct fan orientation and configuration for your specific Nexus model.
What warranty coverage does the Cisco 3504 controller include?
Cisco wireless controllers come with a Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty providing full hardware coverage for as long as the original end user owns the product, plus 10-day advance hardware replacement service. This ensures minimal downtime for your wireless network infrastructure. Contact us today for warranty registration and support options.
Can I get a replacement service contract for my Cisco equipment?
Yes, we offer various Cisco service contracts and warranty options to protect your telecommunications equipment. Contact us today to discuss your specific equipment needs and find the right service plan that matches your support requirements and budget.
Can the Dell 470-ABBT be used with laptop docking stations or mobile computers?
Yes, the Dell 470-ABBT's USB 3.0 connection makes it compatible with any desktop or mobile computer with an available USB 3.0 port. It's particularly useful for mobile computing environments where built-in Ethernet ports are unavailable, supporting PXE (Preboot Execution Environment) boot capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific mobile computer model.
What security features are included in the Dell 400-AUTR?
The Dell 400-AUTR offers comprehensive security including SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault technology, and TPM 1.2 chip for system-level protection. Physical security features include cable lock slots and battery/hard drive locks to prevent unauthorized access. Optional contactless SmartCard reader is also available for enhanced authentication in secure environments.
Can the Dell 469-0174 support multiple displays?
Yes, the Dell E-Port Plus Replicator supports multiple display outputs through its DVI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections, allowing you to connect multiple monitors for enhanced productivity in warehouse management and logistics environments. This multi-display capability is particularly useful for monitoring systems and data management applications. We offer this docking solution to optimize your workspace setup.
What humidity levels can the Datalogic 95B061281 handle?
The Datalogic 95B061281 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5-95%, making it robust enough for typical warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing floor environments. This wide humidity tolerance ensures reliable operation in both climate-controlled facilities and areas with natural temperature and moisture fluctuations.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 offer?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features modern wired, wireless, and display connections including Wi-Fi 7 (IEEE 802.11be wireless standard) for fast mobile connectivity. The laptop includes a smart card reader and multiple display connection options to support docking stations and external monitors for desk-based work. These business connectivity features make it suitable for frequent travelers and field professionals who need flexible workspace integration.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO CL4NX Plus deliver?
This RFID printer operates at 14 inches per second (ips) with a 203 dpi resolution, providing a balance between speed and print quality for industrial labeling tasks. The combination of these specifications ensures crisp barcode and RFID tag output suitable for supply chain and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify these specs match your throughput requirements.
How long can the Getac S410-G5 operate on battery power?
The S410-G5 features hot-swappable batteries and offers the option of a third battery to extend operational time well into overtime. This flexible battery system ensures you can maintain productivity throughout extended field operations without being tethered to power sources.
What does YMCKO mean on this color ribbon?
YMCKO refers to the five color panels on the ribbon: Yellow (Y), Magenta (M), and Cyan (C) combine to produce full-color images, Resin Black (K) prints text and barcodes, and Overlay (O) applies a protective layer on top of the card surface. This combination allows for professional-quality full-color ID badges with durable text and barcode printing.
How many calls can the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 handle per line?
The Cisco SIP Phone 3905 is a single-line phone that supports two calls per line, allowing users to manage multiple calls efficiently with the fixed transfer and hold/resume keys.
How is the Cisco Business 240AC powered, and what are its power requirements?
The Cisco Business 240AC draws 13.2W of power and supports Power over Ethernet (PoE), allowing flexible deployment options without requiring dedicated power outlets. This makes installation simpler and more cost-effective in various warehouse and facility environments.
How does the HP CE320A compare to HP's high-yield cartridge options?
The HP CE320A is a standard-yield cartridge producing 2,000 pages. HP also offers high-yield alternatives that provide greater page output for higher-volume printing environments. If you need extended yield options for your warehouse or logistics operation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore all available HP supply options.
How does the HP CE321A compare to HP's high-yield alternatives?
The HP CE321A is a standard-yield cartridge offering 1,300 pages per cartridge. HP also manufactures high-yield alternatives that provide significantly higher page counts, enabling longer intervals between cartridge replacements and potentially lower cost-per-page for high-volume printing environments. Contact us today to discuss which yield option best fits your printing volume.
How does the HP CE312A compare to HP's high-yield cartridges?
The HP CE312A is a standard-yield cartridge delivering 1,000 pages. HP offers higher-capacity alternatives such as the 30X High Yield cartridges, which provide significantly greater page output compared to standard-yield options. For information on high-yield alternatives available from us, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com.
How does the HP CE314A compare to HP's previous imaging drum models?
The HP CE314A represents an improvement over HP predecessor imaging drum products in terms of cartridge gauge capabilities and overall performance metrics. For detailed comparison information and to determine if this is the right upgrade for your operation, contact us today and our team can help you evaluate your printing needs.
Can I track my toner supply levels with the HP CE340A cartridge?
HP SureSupply is available to help monitor your print cartridge levels and alert you when supplies are running low, enabling convenient online or local purchasing. This feature works with original HP cartridges to help you maintain continuous printing operations. Contact us today to learn how to enable HP SureSupply for your printer.
What are the recommended monthly page volumes for HP LaserJet printers using this toner?
HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period. For specific duty cycle recommendations, consult your printer's documentation or contact us today for guidance on your particular model.
Can I order the HP CE322A toner cartridge online?
Yes, we offer the HP CE322A yellow toner cartridge for online purchase at barcodesinc.com. HP also provides convenient online ordering through HP SureSupply, which redefines convenience in purchasing printer cartridge supplies. Contact us today to place your order or discuss volume pricing for your organization.
How does the CE342A compare to HP's high-yield alternatives?
The HP CE342A is a standard-yield cartridge with 16,000-page capacity. HP offers high-yield alternatives that provide greater page output for higher-volume printing environments. Contact us today to discuss which cartridge option best fits your warehouse or office printing volume and budget.
What operating systems are supported for HP printer drivers with this cartridge?
HP printer drivers supporting this cartridge are compatible with Windows Client OS (32/64 bit including Windows 10, 8.1, 8, and 7), iOS, Android, and Mac operating systems including macOS Sierra v10.12, High Sierra v10.13, and Mojave v10.14. Full driver compatibility details are available on HP's support website.
Can I use the HP 8X230AA headset with HP POS Touch computers?
The HP 8X230AA is compatible with HP POS systems and touch computers that support USB-C connectivity. If you need to verify compatibility with your specific HP system configuration, contact us today and our team can provide detailed technical guidance.
Can the HP 141K7AT be used with HP ProDesk and EliteDesk computers?
The HP 141K7AT is designed as a flexible docking solution for HP business-class computers. It works with systems that support the VGA Flex Port connectivity standard. For specific compatibility with your HP ProDesk or EliteDesk model, we recommend checking the product specifications or contacting us today for detailed compatibility verification.
What diagnostic and maintenance features does the C50 include?
The Fargo C50 features automatic printer health monitoring via the included FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility, which helps prevent downtime and maintain print quality. It also includes an easy-to-install, all-in-one printer ribbon and card cleaning cartridge that simplifies routine maintenance.
What operating systems are compatible with the DTC4250e?
The DTC4250e is compatible with Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 2008, Windows 2003, Windows 7, Windows 8, Mac OS X, and Linux. This broad compatibility ensures integration with most enterprise environments we support.
What barcode formats can the TM-L90II LFC print?
The TM-L90II LFC supports a comprehensive range of barcode formats including UPC-A, UPC-E, JAN8 (EAN), JAN13 (EAN), ITF, CODE39, CODE93, CODE128, CODABAR, PDF417, MAXICODE, and QR CODE. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse retail, logistics, and warehouse applications.
Is the Mobilink TM-P60 compatible with existing TM-T88 applications?
Yes, the Epson Mobilink TM-P60 is fully compatible with all TM-T88 series applications, allowing you to deploy it without rewriting or modifying your existing POS software. This compatibility makes upgrading to wireless mobile printing straightforward for retailers and hospitality venues already using Epson thermal printers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integration options.
What connectivity ports are included on the Elo E849902?
This all-in-one POS terminal includes multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, HDMI, and serial ports. These diverse connection options ensure seamless integration with barcode scanners, receipt printers, payment terminals, and other essential POS peripherals.
What warranty coverage is included with the Elo 2495L service contract?
The Elo 2495L comes with a 3-year warranty as standard. We offer service contracts to extend and enhance your coverage options—contact us today via phone or online chat to discuss the right service plan for your specific operational needs.
What are the dimensions of the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 cash drawer measures 16 inches wide by 16 inches deep by 4.4 inches tall. These compact dimensions make it suitable for space-constrained retail and hospitality environments while maintaining adequate storage capacity.
How is the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer operated and connected?
The CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer that connects via CD1 Cable for seamless integration with your POS system. This connection method allows the drawer to open automatically when transactions are completed through your point-of-sale software. The drawer includes 2 keys for manual access and security.
What size is the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" cash drawer, providing ample storage space for currency and coins while maintaining a compact footprint suitable for most retail and hospitality counters.
What are the dimensions of the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 is a 16" x 16" cash drawer, providing a standard footprint for most counter environments. This size is widely compatible with existing POS setups and offers ample space for bill and coin storage. We have this model available from our warehouse.
Can the Star mC-Print2 work with mobile payment systems?
Yes, the mC-Print2 includes Lightning and Bluetooth connectivity options, enabling seamless integration with mobile and tablet-based POS systems commonly used in modern retail environments. These wireless capabilities make it an excellent choice for retailers adopting mobile payment solutions.
Does the Star mC-Print3 include a cutter, and what accessories come with it?
Yes, the Star 39651510 includes an integrated cutter for automatic receipt separation. The package includes an external power supply and a peripheral hub, providing everything needed for immediate deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify current bundle contents and availability.
Does this printer include a cutter, and what accessories are included?
Yes, the Star 39651710 mC-Print3 includes an integrated cutter for automatic receipt separation. The package also includes an external power supply and a peripheral hub to streamline setup and connectivity.
Does the Star mC-Print3 39651610 include a paper cutter?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 is equipped with an automatic cutter, which streamlines receipt handling and improves operational efficiency in busy point-of-sale environments. This feature reduces manual paper handling and provides a professional finish to printed receipts.
Does the Star 39651410 include a paper cutter?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 includes an integrated cutter for automatic receipt separation, reducing manual handling and improving checkout speed. This feature is particularly valuable in high-transaction environments where efficiency is critical.
What is the width of the Star 37966290-FH thermal receipt paper?
The Star 37966290-FH thermal receipt paper is 3.15 inches wide, a standard width for most thermal receipt printers used in retail, food service, and logistics environments. This width accommodates typical transaction receipts and order tickets.
Which Toshiba printers are compatible with the 0TSBC0145001F Printhead?
The Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F is a Toshiba-manufactured print head assembly. For specific printer model compatibility, we recommend contacting us today—our team can verify whether this part works with your equipment and provide the correct replacement if needed.
Is the Toshiba HSP Series energy efficient?
Yes, the HSP Series is ENERGY STAR® Certified and consumes only 55W in Terminal Power-Low mode or 60W in Power Supply Mode, helping reduce operational costs while maintaining reliable performance. This makes it an environmentally responsible choice for your business.
How do Datacard Certified Supplies ensure print quality?
Datacard Certified Supplies are precisely designed and rigorously tested to maximize the performance of Datacard ID Card Printer/Encoders. These supplies feature Intelligent Supplies Technology™ with automatic ribbon identification and validation, ensuring consistent image quality and reliable operation across your card production workflow.
Does the Datacard 508785-903 include magnetic stripe encoding?
Yes, the Datacard 508785-903 ID Card Ribbon includes magnetic stripe capability as part of its specification. This allows for secure data encoding on ID cards during the printing process, supporting security and access control requirements. Our team can help you select the right ribbon configuration for your encoding needs.
Can I use both full-height and low-profile brackets with this adapter?
Yes, the HPE 647594-B21 is available in both full-height and low-profile configurations, allowing you to choose the form factor that best fits your server chassis and available slot space. This flexibility ensures compatibility with different HPE server designs and installation requirements.
How is this Layer 3 upgrade licensed and deployed?
The NETGEAR GSM7228L-10000S is a software license upgrade that activates Layer 3 functionality on your GSM7228S v1h1 switch. The license is applied through the switch's management interface and enables routing and advanced network features without any hardware modifications. Visit barcodesinc.com for deployment support and licensing details.
Can the Microsoft PVQ-00001 be used as a point-of-sale device?
Yes, the Microsoft Surface Pro 7 can be configured for point-of-sale applications. We offer this tablet as part of our Microsoft Point of Sale Software and POS System product line, and our team can help you integrate it with appropriate POS software and peripherals for retail or restaurant environments.
How much storage capacity does the Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub include?
The Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub comes with 128 GB of SSD storage, providing fast boot times and application responsiveness for enterprise operations. SSD technology ensures durability and reliability in demanding warehouse environments.
What power supply specifications does the LX40 have?
The AirLink LX40 features an integrated 7-36VDC industrial-grade power supply, making it compatible with a wide range of power input requirements typical in industrial and remote deployment scenarios.
What barcode formats can the Mobilink TM-P60 print?
The Mobilink TM-P60 supports a comprehensive range of barcode symbologies including UPC-A, UPC-E, EAN/JAN (8 and 13 digit), CODE 39, CODE 93, CODE 128, ITF, and CODABAR. It also handles 95 alphanumeric characters, 48 international characters, and 128 x 10 graphics, making it suitable for retail receipts, labels, and promotional materials. Contact us today for barcode customization guidance.
Is the Elo E-Series 3 suitable for self-service kiosks and retail environments?
Yes, the Elo E-Series 3 is specifically designed for retail, restaurants, and self-service kiosks with its touchscreen interface and compact all-in-one design. Its flexible mounting options—including stand, wall-mount, and kiosk integration—make it adaptable to various retail and hospitality setups.
What mounting options are available for the Elo 2495L?
The 2495L is designed as an open-frame touchscreen with flush mount capability and includes flush mount brackets with screws for installation. Its flexible mounting design allows for integration into kiosks, self-service terminals, and other interactive display applications.
What connectivity options does the Star CD4-1616 provide?
The Star CD4-1616 is printer driven and includes a CD1 cable for connectivity. This allows seamless integration with your existing POS system and thermal printer setup.
What is included in the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer package?
Each Star CD4-1616 cash drawer package includes the drawer unit, 2 security keys for manual operation, and a CD1 Cable for printer-driven connectivity. The drawer comes ready to install in your POS environment with no additional media slots required. We offer complete support for installation and configuration—contact us today for setup assistance.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
Each Star CD4-1616 comes with 2 keys for secure access and a CD1 cable for connectivity. These essential components ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your POS environment.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer?
The Star CD4-1616 comes with two keys for secure access and a CD1 cable for connectivity. These essentials ensure you can set up and secure your cash drawer immediately upon delivery. Contact us today if you need additional keys or cables for your setup.
What makes the Star mC-Print2 different from previous Star printer models?
The mC-Print2 represents Star Micronics' smallest desktop printer offering to date, introducing a modern aesthetic and compact square footprint while maintaining the multiple connectivity standards required by today's diverse retail ecosystems. Its design emphasizes space efficiency without compromising on the connectivity options needed for future-ready POS systems.
What type of thermal printing technology does the Star mC-Print3 use?
The Star mC-Print3 is a thermal receipt printer, which means it uses heat-based printing technology to produce high-quality receipts without requiring ink or toner cartridges. This technology reduces operational costs and maintenance needs for busy retail and hospitality locations.
What are the key differences between the Star mC-Print3 and previous Star receipt printer models?
The mC-Print3 is Star's latest thermal receipt printer with enhanced connectivity including CloudPRNT and USB-C Power Delivery support, making it more suitable for modern mobile and cloud-based POS environments. Contact us today to discuss how this model compares to your current setup and whether an upgrade is right for your operation.
What is included in the box with the Star 39651610 receipt printer?
The Star mC-Print3 comes with an external power supply and a peripheral hub to support additional devices and connectivity needs. These included components enable immediate deployment without requiring separate purchases for power management or device integration.
What is included in the Star mC-Print3 package?
The Star 39651410 comes with an external power supply and a peripheral hub to support additional devices and accessories. These included components streamline setup and deployment in your warehouse or point-of-sale environment. Contact us today for details on optional accessories and extended support.
How long is each roll of Star 37966290-FH thermal paper?
Each roll of Star 37966290-FH thermal receipt paper measures 230 feet in length. With 25 rolls per case, this provides substantial printing capacity for busy operations before requiring restock.
Why should I choose an OEM Toshiba printhead over a third-party alternative?
OEM Toshiba parts like the 0TSBC0145001F are engineered to exact manufacturer specifications, ensuring optimal print quality, longevity, and warranty protection. Choosing genuine parts helps avoid compatibility issues and premature wear that can disrupt warehouse operations.
How durable is the Toshiba HSP Series for heavy-use environments?
The HSP Series is built for durability with a thermal print head life of 200 km and an auto cutter rated for 2,000,000 cuts. Its compact design (134.1mm W x 136.4mm H x 163.9mm D) and 1.1 kg weight make it easy to position while maintaining robust construction for demanding POS environments.
What is the image yield for the 552954-513 ribbon?
The Datacard 552954-513 Scratch Off Ribbon Kit produces 1500 images per ribbon. This capacity makes it suitable for organizations running regular card issuance programs on SP35, SP55, or SP75 printers.
What is the difference between the Datacard 508785-903 and other Datacard ribbon options?
The Datacard 508785-903 specifically features DuraGard laminate with 1.0 mil thickness and magnetic stripe support, optimized for CD810, Sigma SL2, and SL3 printers. Different Datacard ribbon models are engineered for specific printer models and feature variations, so selecting the correct part number ensures optimal print quality and durability. Contact us today to find the right ribbon for your printer model.
How many network ports does the HPE 647594-B21 provide?
The HPE 647594-B21 provides four network ports, each with an RJ-45 connector for twisted pair cabling. This 4-port design enables consolidated network connectivity and redundancy options for enterprise server deployments.
What is the difference between Layer 2+ and Layer 3 networking?
Layer 2+ provides basic switching and some limited advanced features, while Layer 3 adds full IP routing capabilities and advanced network intelligence. With Layer 3, your switch can route traffic between different subnets, implement complex access control lists, and support advanced Quality of Service (QoS) policies. This upgrade is essential for organizations managing multiple network segments in warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Microsoft PVQ-00001 tablet support?
The Microsoft Surface Pro 7 includes Bluetooth connectivity and WiFi capability, enabling wireless communication with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices available from us for seamless warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH?
The Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub includes both Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity, enabling seamless integration with barcode scanners, printers, and enterprise networks. These wireless capabilities support mobile workflows in logistics and warehouse operations.
What management and monitoring features are included with the AirLink LX40?
The LX40 comes with AirLink Management Service, a secure cloud-based device management application that provides remote provisioning, airtime activation, gateway configuration, and configurable monitoring and alerting. It also includes over-the-air software updates for seamless maintenance.
Does the HS3100 include all necessary components for immediate deployment?
Yes, the HS3100-OTH-SB model includes the HS3100 Boom Module and HSX100 Over-The-Head headband module, providing everything needed for immediate use in your voice-directed picking or communication applications. The modular design allows you to customize the headset configuration based on your specific operational requirements. We have the complete HS3100 package available from us for rapid deployment.
How does the modular design of the HS2100 benefit warehouse operations?
The HS2100's modular design allows workers to maintain productivity throughout their longest shifts by easily replacing or adjusting components as needed. The interchangeable boom and headband modules enable customization for different head sizes and preferences, reducing downtime and ensuring consistent comfort during extended use in fast-paced warehouse environments.
Can this power cord be used with multiple cradle types?
The CBL-DC-388A1-01 is engineered for single slot cradles and battery chargers that accept standard DC line cord connections from Level VI power supplies. Compatibility depends on your specific cradle model and connector type, so we recommend verifying your equipment before ordering. Contact us today and our team can help you identify the correct power cord for your setup.
How many labels can I print with one box of Zebra 02100BK22045 ribbons?
Each box of Zebra 02100BK22045 contains 12 ribbons, with each ribbon providing 450 meters (1,476 feet) of print material. The total printing capacity depends on your label width and design, but the 12-ribbon box is designed for high-volume printing operations. Contact us today for guidance on calculating expected label yields for your specific application.
How many labels come in a standard box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels contains 12 rolls, with 3,315 labels per roll, providing a total of 39,780 labels per box. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume printing operations and is available from us at competitive wholesale pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current pricing and bulk order options.
What connectivity features does the MC3300x offer?
The MC3300x includes 2x2 MU-MIMO Wi-Fi technology that enables access points to communicate with multiple devices simultaneously via pinpoint beamforming, boosting network capacity, speed, and range while extending battery life. It also features Bluetooth 5.0 with speeds up to 2 Mbps for faster peripheral performance, integrated NFC for quick tap-to-pair capabilities with Zebra ring scanners and printers, and optional WAN connectivity depending on your configuration.
Can the Zebra TC58 be used as a point-of-sale or workstation device?
Yes, the TC58 supports multiple deployment scenarios through our accessory ecosystem. Drop it into a Workstation cradle to create a mobile-driven workstation with monitor, keyboard, and printer connectivity, or use the Workstation Point-of-Sale cradle to build a complete hybrid POS system, eliminating the need for separate fixed devices.
What is the difference between direct thermal and thermal transfer printing for these labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a direct thermal label, which means it prints by applying heat directly to the coated label surface without requiring a ribbon. This makes direct thermal printing faster and more cost-effective for short-term applications, while thermal transfer printing (using a ribbon) is better for labels requiring longer shelf life or exposure to harsh conditions.
What connectivity features does the MC9300 offer?
The MC9300 features Bluetooth 5.0 with twice the speed and four times the range of previous versions, 2x2 MU-MIMO WiFi technology for increased range and speed, and optional NFC for simple device pairing with accessories like ring scanners and mobile printers. The device also supports Voice-over-IP (VoIP) and includes pre-loaded PTT Express for push-to-talk walkie-talkie capability (license required), plus rich locationing support via WiFi, Bluetooth 5.0 BLE, and optional Visible Light Communication (VLC).
What adhesive type does the Z-Perform 1000D label use?
The Z-Perform 1000D features a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable label adhesion for standard industrial and shipping applications. The permanent bond ensures labels remain securely attached during normal handling and transport conditions. Contact us today to discuss adhesive options if you have specific surface or environmental requirements.
What industrial applications are these Zebra labels best suited for?
The Z-Perform 2000D is ideal for a variety of industrial applications where direct thermal printing is used, including warehouse labeling, shipping and logistics, inventory management, and asset tracking. The all-temp adhesive makes these labels versatile across different warehouse environments, though they should be avoided in outdoor or high-heat settings.
What are the environmental specifications for the 4850DR?
The 4850DR operates in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) with humidity tolerance of 5% to 95% non-condensing, and features IP40 environmental sealing. It can withstand 50 drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet) and handles light levels up to 100,000 lux, making it suitable for demanding warehouse environments.
What is the scanning speed and image quality of the 4850DR?
The 4850DR delivers a minimum scanning speed of 17 ppm for 8.5" x 11" documents (A4) with image processing, and captures images at 200 ppi resolution. The device is powered by Adaptus® Imaging Technology 5.0, which provides integrated image enhancement tools including text sharpening, contrast improvement, orientation correction, and magnification. Multiple image format options (JPEG, BMP, TIFF) with configurable compression ensure optimal quality and file size for your specific application requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the CK65?
The CK65 offers comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi and Bluetooth support, enabling seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile peripherals. The device also features a durable custom I/O connector compatible with CK3 accessories for flexible deployment options.
What makes the 12G SAS interface important for enterprise storage?
The 12G SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface delivers 12 gigabits-per-second throughput, enabling faster data transfer rates compared to older 6G SAS standards. This higher bandwidth is critical for warehouse and logistics operations that require rapid data access, reducing latency in inventory management and order fulfillment workflows.
How do I purchase or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-R210W service contract?
We offer the Cisco CON-SNT-R210W service contract through our comprehensive Cisco product portfolio. Our team can help you with purchasing, renewal, and any questions about service terms and pricing. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order or discuss your service contract needs.
What support is included during the 1-year contract period?
During the 1-year contract term, you receive 24/7 access to Cisco technical support engineers, hardware replacement services, and software maintenance updates. This comprehensive coverage ensures your Catalyst 2960-X switch receives priority support and keeps your network infrastructure current with the latest security patches.
What spanning tree and redundancy features does this router offer?
The Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V supports Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+) per IEEE 802.1w, MSTP with 64 instances per IEEE 802.1s, and includes Spanning Tree PortFast and Root Guard capabilities. These features ensure network reliability and prevent loops in complex data center topologies with up to 4096 VLANs. Available from us with full technical support for implementation.
What other Cisco cooling fan options does Barcodes Inc offer?
We offer a comprehensive selection of Cisco cooling fan accessories across the Nexus product line, including models like the NXA-SFAN-30CFM-PE=, N9K-C9300-FAN3=, C9500X-FAN-1U-F=, and N9K-C9400-FAN-PI with varying airflow capacities. Each fan is designed for specific switch models and configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore our complete inventory of Cisco spare parts and accessories.
Can the Cisco 3504 controller manage multiple access points across different locations?
Yes, the Cisco 3504 is designed as a centralized wireless controller for the Cisco Unified Wireless Network, enabling seamless management of multiple access points with self-healing and self-optimizing features through CleanAir technology. This architecture simplifies network administration and improves overall system performance. We offer complete deployment consulting—contact us for network design assistance.
What is the difference between SmartNet and SmartNet Premium?
SmartNet Premium provides enhanced support levels compared to standard SmartNet, typically including faster response times and priority handling for critical issues. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare the specific coverage levels available for your Cisco equipment.
What makes USB 3.0 preferable to USB 2.0 for Ethernet adapters?
USB 3.0 provides significantly higher bandwidth (up to 5 Gbps) compared to USB 2.0 (480 Mbps), ensuring that Gigabit Ethernet connections are not limited by the USB interface itself. This is critical for warehouse operations requiring fast data transfers between mobile computers and network infrastructure. The Dell 470-ABBT leverages USB 3.0 to deliver full 1000Base-T performance without compromise.
What are the weight and portability specifications for the Dell 400-AUTR?
The Dell 400-AUTR starts at 8.8 lbs (3.99 kg) with a 6-cell battery and no optical drive, measuring 14.0" width × 11.7" depth × 2.2" height. With optional bumpers for rugged protection, dimensions increase to 15.3" × 12.1" × 2.6", making it suitable for mobile field operations. Available battery options include 6-cell (60Wh), 9-cell (97Wh), and 9-cell (87Wh) configurations for extended runtime.
What are the environmental and regulatory certifications for this docking station?
The Dell E-Port Plus Replicator meets ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT standards, demonstrating compliance with environmental and energy efficiency requirements. These certifications ensure the device operates within established environmental guidelines suitable for enterprise and industrial logistics environments. Contact us today for complete regulatory documentation.
How is the Datalogic 95B061281 connected to equipment?
The Datalogic 95B061281 comes equipped with a 2m cable for direct connection to your identification and automation equipment. This standard cable length provides flexibility in sensor placement while maintaining reliable signal transmission to your barcode readers, sorting systems, or other AIDC devices integrated into your operation.
How durable is the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 for travel and field use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous durability testing designed specifically for frequent travel and field deployment. The laptop includes a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during mobile work. We offer this ThinkPad model because its proven durability standards make it reliable for professionals who need a workstation that can withstand demanding work environments.
What special technologies does the SATO CL4NX Plus include?
The printer features Smart Printhead technology that extends component life and improves print consistency, along with a Real-Time Clock for timestamp accuracy on printed labels. It also includes an integrated cutter for automated label separation, reducing manual handling and increasing operational efficiency. We offer this model fully equipped with these productivity-enhancing features.
What ruggedness certifications does the Getac S410-G5 have?
The Getac S410-G5 is built with a semi-rugged design that balances durability with portability, essential for personal carry mobile computing in challenging environments. It meets MIL-STD 810G standards and is certified to withstand demanding field conditions while maintaining its lightweight, ergonomic form factor.
How long is the shelf life of the IDP 659366 ribbon?
When stored under proper conditions, IDP 659366 dye-sublimation color ribbons have a shelf life of up to one year. Ribbons older than one year or improperly stored may not print properly, which is why we guarantee that our ribbons from ID Wholesaler are always fresh and properly stored.
What operating temperature range does the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 support?
The Cisco SIP Phone 3905 operates reliably in temperature ranges from 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C), making it suitable for diverse indoor environments from climate-controlled offices to less regulated spaces.
Can the Cisco Business 240AC be expanded with additional coverage?
Yes, the Cisco Business 240AC supports flexible mesh deployment with support for mesh extenders to expand your wireless coverage. The network can scale up to 50 access points per network and 25 mesh extenders per AP, enabling seamless expansion as your business grows.
What should I know about ordering and using original HP supplies?
We offer genuine HP original toner cartridges like the CE320A to ensure quality and performance. HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for your device for optimum performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life. We're here to help you order the right supplies for your operation.
Can I order the HP CE321A online through Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the HP CE321A Original Toner Cartridge and can help you streamline your supply ordering process. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and explore our full range of HP printing supplies and toner solutions.
Can I use the HP CE312A in a multifunction printer or only in a laser printer?
The HP CE312A is specified for use in HP LaserJet laser printers. While some HP multifunction devices include laser printing capability, compatibility depends on your specific model. We recommend confirming your device specifications before ordering—contact us today for assistance.
What is included in the HP CE314A package?
The HP CE314A comes as a single pack imaging drum unit. No software solutions are included in the box; software and drivers are available for download from HP's support website at hp.com or 123.hp.com/laserjet.
What is included in the HP CE340A single-pack purchase?
The HP CE340A is sold as a single black toner cartridge pack. Each cartridge is an original HP product designed for direct installation into compatible LaserJet printers. We offer this cartridge individually, so you can purchase exactly what you need for your printing requirements.
How do I order HP CE341A toner cartridges online?
We offer the HP CE341A toner cartridge through our website at barcodesinc.com. You can also discover convenient online purchasing options through HP SureSupply, which redefines convenience in buying printer cartridge supplies. Contact us today for bulk orders or volume pricing for your warehouse or office needs.
What operating systems are supported for printers using the HP CE322A cartridge?
HP printers compatible with the CE322A cartridge support multiple operating systems including Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, and OS X versions Mountain Lion through Yosemite. Specific OS compatibility depends on your printer model. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific device.
What color is included in this single-pack toner cartridge?
The HP CE342A is a yellow toner cartridge sold as a single pack. This yellow cartridge is one component of a complete color printing solution when used with compatible black, cyan, and magenta cartridges in HP color laser printers.
Can I order the HP CE323A toner online from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the HP CE323A Original Toner Cartridge for convenient online ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current pricing and availability, or contact us today for volume discounts and bulk supply options for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What manufacturer produces the HP 8X230AA headset?
The HP 8X230AA is manufactured by HP and features Poly BW 5210 technology, combining quality from two industry-recognized brands. We offer this headset as part of our full range of HP-branded AIDC and POS equipment solutions.
What are the operating environment requirements for the HP 141K7AT?
The HP 141K7AT is designed to operate in standard office environments with temperatures between 5 to 35°C and humidity levels of 20 to 80% non-condensing. This makes it suitable for typical warehouse, office, and logistics facility deployments. For detailed environmental specifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What are the connectivity and interface options for the C50?
The Fargo C50 connects via USB 1.1 (USB 2.0 compatible) as the standard interface. An optional 10BASE-T Ethernet connection with internal print server is available for networked environments, giving you flexibility in deployment across different office settings.
What connectivity options does the DTC4250e provide?
The DTC4250e base model includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible deployment in networked or direct-connect configurations. Both connection types are built into the standard unit we offer.
What operating systems are compatible with the TM-L90II LFC?
The TM-L90II LFC is compatible with Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8, Windows Embedded POS Ready 7/2009, and Windows Server 2008/2012. This broad OS support ensures integration with most warehouse management and point-of-sale systems.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra HS3100 Bluetooth model?
The HS3100 Bluetooth model is engineered with plenty of battery power to keep workers productive throughout the longest shifts without requiring mid-shift charging. While specific battery runtime depends on usage patterns and model configuration, the design prioritizes all-day operation for continuous warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today for detailed battery specifications and runtime information for your specific use case.
Where can I purchase the Zebra HS2100-OTH-SB headset?
We offer the Zebra HS2100-OTH-SB headset as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of industrial headsets and mobile computing solutions, or contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse communication needs.
What should I do if my TC26 cradle isn't charging properly?
A damaged or worn DC line cord is often the culprit in charging failures, making replacement parts like the CBL-DC-388A1-01 a cost-effective troubleshooting step. This genuine Zebra spare part restores proper power delivery to your single slot cradle or battery charger without replacing the entire charging system. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order your replacement power cord and get your TC26 devices charging again.
What Zebra printers are compatible with the 02100BK22045 ribbon?
The Zebra 02100BK22045 ribbon is compatible with Zebra industrial thermal transfer printers that support the 2100 ribbon format with 25mm (1") cores. We offer this ribbon and can help you verify compatibility with your specific printer model. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm your printer's ribbon specifications and ensure proper fit.
What makes the Z-Perform 2000D different from thermal transfer labels?
The Z-Perform 2000D is a direct thermal label, meaning it requires no thermal transfer ribbon—the printhead directly heats the coated paper to create the image, reducing consumable costs and complexity. This direct thermal design is ideal for high-speed applications up to 8 ips and simplifies printer maintenance compared to thermal transfer systems. We offer both direct thermal and thermal transfer label options to match your specific operational needs.
What Zebra Mobility DNA tools are included to simplify device management?
The TC58 includes comprehensive Mobility DNA tools such as LifeGuard for Android security, Enterprise Home Screen for app restriction, Zebra Zero-Touch for out-of-box provisioning, StageNow for batch staging, Device Tracker for device location, and Wireless Fusion for superior Wi-Fi connectivity. Contact us today to learn how these tools minimize IT complexities throughout the device lifecycle.
Can the MC3300x run my existing terminal emulation applications?
Yes, the MC3300x supports your existing terminal emulation (TE) apps right out of the box with no backend modification or user training required. We offer All Touch Terminal Emulation (ATTE) powered by Wavelink pre-loaded and pre-licensed on every model, plus support for StayLinked SmartTEK for easy migration from WinCE devices, and compatibility with other leading TE solutions so you can choose the platform that works best for your operations.
Can I use Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels with any direct thermal printer?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label is compatible with any direct thermal printer capable of handling 4x1.5-inch labels at up to 8 ips print speed. We offer a wide range of Zebra direct thermal printers that work seamlessly with these labels—visit barcodesinc.com to find the right printer for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How durable is the MC9300 in harsh warehouse environments?
The MC9300 is rated IP67 and IP65, making it virtually waterproof, drop-proof, dust-proof, and tumble-proof with superior reliability compared to devices in its class. The display features Corning Gorilla Glass for maximum scratch and impact resistance, and the device is engineered to outlast virtually every competitor in harsh conditions. Available from us with optional vibrate feedback mode for noisy environments and backward-compatible accessories to protect your existing investments.
What is the difference between Z-Perform 1000D and other Zebra label series?
The Z-Perform 1000D is positioned as a value-oriented, uncoated direct thermal label suitable for applications with limited durability requirements. Zebra offers other series like Z-Select, Z-Ultimate, and Z-Xtreme with enhanced features for more demanding environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Zebra label portfolio and find the right solution for your specific warehouse or logistics needs.
How many labels do I get per order of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D?
Each order of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D includes 6 rolls per box, with 840 labels per roll, giving you a total of 5,040 labels per box. This packaging is designed for efficient storage and handling in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for bulk pricing and ordering options.
How fast does the 4850DR scan and what image formats does it support?
The 4850DR delivers a minimum scan speed of 17 pages per minute (ppm) for 8.5" x 11" (A4) documents with image processing via TWAIN/SANE/SDKs at 200 ppi resolution. It supports multiple image formats including JPEG with adjustable compression (0-100), BMP grayscale, and TIFF (binary, binary compressed Group 4, and grayscale), giving you flexibility for different application requirements.
What environmental conditions can the Honeywell 4850DR withstand?
The 4850DR operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) with humidity levels between 5% to 95% relative humidity, non-condensing. The device has an IP40 environmental sealing rating and can withstand 50 drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet), plus ESD protection up to ±8 KV direct and ±15 KV air. This durability makes it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to ensure the 4850DR meets your specific operational requirements.
Is the CK65 available for specialized warehouse environments like cold storage?
Yes, we offer CK65 models configured for cold storage (freezer) environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX-certified versions for areas with hazardous gases. Contact us today to discuss specialized configurations that meet your specific warehouse operational requirements.
How does the hot-plug design of the UCS-SD19TSAS-EV benefit data center operations?
The hot-plug capability allows you to replace failed drives without powering down the server or interrupting operations, minimizing downtime in mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments. The integrated drive sled mounting simplifies installation and ensures proper alignment, reducing deployment time. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for availability and integration support.
What support resources are available with the Cisco CON-SNT-R210W contract?
With SMARTNET service contracts, you gain access to Cisco's technical support team, hardware replacement services, and access to software updates during your contract period. The 8X5XNBD service level ensures you have professional support available during standard business hours. Contact us today to learn more about the complete support resources included with this service contract.
Can I purchase this service contract from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts and support solutions as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today to discuss the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL service contract and ensure your network infrastructure receives the professional support it needs.
Is the Cisco N3K-C31108TC-V suitable for large-scale data center deployments?
Yes, the N3K-C31108TC-V is purpose-built for mission-critical data centers requiring high scalability and continuous operation. It runs Cisco NX-OS software enabling real-time system upgrades, exceptional manageability, and supports VRF-Lite (IP VPN) with VRF-aware unicast and multicast for complex network segmentation. Contact us today for sizing and deployment planning for enterprise-scale warehouse and logistics operations.
Can I use Cisco cooling fans from different product lines interchangeably?
No, Cisco cooling fans are model-specific and designed for particular switch series—the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is optimized for Nexus 2K/3K/9K switches and should not be used as a substitute for fans designed for other product lines. Using incompatible fans may result in inadequate cooling, system thermal warnings, or equipment damage. We recommend verifying part compatibility with your switch documentation or contacting us today for guidance on the correct replacement fan for your infrastructure.
What are the key differences between the Cisco 3504 and 5520/8540 controllers?
The Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 are all supported controllers in the Cisco Unified Wireless Network architecture, with the 5520 and 8540 offering higher-scale deployments and advanced features. The 3504 is ideal for small-to-medium environments requiring reliable centralized management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine the right controller for your organization's scale and requirements.
How do I renew or upgrade my Cisco service contract?
Service contract renewals and upgrades depend on your current equipment and support needs. Our team can help you evaluate your options and ensure continuous coverage without gaps in protection. Contact us today to discuss renewal or upgrade options for your existing Cisco infrastructure.
Does the Dell 470-ABBT support PXE boot for system imaging and deployment?
Yes, the Dell 470-ABBT is specifically designed with PXE (Preboot Execution Environment) support, enabling network boot capabilities for system imaging, OS deployment, and remote configuration. This is especially valuable in logistics and warehouse environments where you need to quickly provision or restore mobile computers and handheld devices. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployment scenarios.
What operating systems are supported on the Dell 400-AUTR?
The Dell 400-AUTR supports Windows 7 Ultimate and Linux Ubuntu 11.10 operating systems. The system features Intel processors with optional Intel vPro Technology for advanced management capabilities when paired with Intel WiFi Link WLAN. Contact us today to discuss your specific OS requirements and enterprise management needs.
Is the Dell 469-0174 suitable for mobile warehouse and field operations?
The Dell E-Port Plus Replicator is designed as a stationary docking solution for notebook computers in office and warehouse environments, providing stable connectivity rather than mobile functionality. Its extensive port array and 130-watt power adapter make it ideal for permanent workstation setups in logistics centers and warehouses. If you need mobile solutions for field operations, contact us today to explore alternative options available from us.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B061281 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B061281 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss your specific application requirements, and get competitive pricing on this identification sensor and complementary barcode scanning equipment.
What industries and use cases is the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 designed for?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 is optimized for engineering, architecture, AI development, software development, and media production—industries requiring high-performance mobile computing with professional graphics capabilities. The combination of powerful Intel processors, RTX PRO Blackwell graphics, and ISV-certified configurations ensures compatibility with specialized professional applications in these fields. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this workstation and discuss your specific industry requirements with our team.
Is the SATO WWCLP1B01-WAR suitable for thermal transfer printing?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is a thermal transfer printer capable of printing on a wide variety of label materials, making it ideal for durable labels required in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. Thermal transfer technology ensures long-lasting, fade-resistant output that withstands exposure to moisture, chemicals, and temperature variations. Contact us today to discuss which label materials and ribbons we recommend for your specific application.
Can I upgrade the storage on the Getac S410-G5?
Yes, the S410-G5 comes with a 512GB PCIe SSD as the main storage, and the storage is user-swappable for easy upgrades and maintenance. This design allows you to customize storage capacity to match your specific operational requirements without requiring professional service.
Why should I buy genuine IDP 659366 ribbons instead of generic alternatives?
Genuine IDP 659366 ribbons ensure proper printer performance and maintain your warranty protection—using non-IDP certified supplies can void your printer's warranty. We guarantee that all ribbons available from us are authentic IDP products, never generic or imitation ribbons, giving you reliable color printing and peace of mind.
Is the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 environmentally friendly?
Yes, the Cisco SIP Phone 3905 is built with eco-friendly materials including recyclable plastics, combining budget-conscious design with sustainability. This makes it an environmentally responsible choice for organizations looking to reduce their carbon footprint without sacrificing communication functionality.
What management tools are available for the Cisco Business 240AC?
The Cisco Business 240AC offers simplified management through the Cisco Business Mobile app, allowing you to configure and monitor your access point directly from your smartphone. It also integrates with Cisco FindIT Network Management for centralized control and monitoring of your wireless infrastructure.
Can I get alerts when my HP CE320A toner is running low?
HP SureSupply can alert you when your print cartridge is running low and help you purchase online or locally through HP or participating retailers. This feature is available when using original HP supplies, allowing you to maintain uninterrupted printing operations. Contact us today to learn more about supply management solutions available from us.
What should I know about actual toner yield before purchasing?
Actual yields for the HP CE321A vary considerably based on images printed, print density, and other factors—the 1,300-page specification is based on continuous printing under controlled ISO/IEC 19752 testing conditions. HP recommends monitoring your printing patterns to accurately forecast supply replacement intervals and optimize device performance over time.
Is the HP CE312A an original HP cartridge or a third-party compatible?
The HP CE312A is an original HP toner cartridge manufactured by Hewlett-Packard. Original cartridges are designed to meet HP's quality and performance standards. We offer genuine HP supplies to ensure optimal printer performance and reliability—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order.
What warranty coverage does the HP CE314A include?
The HP CE314A is backed by a one-year, next-business day, onsite warranty. Warranty and support options may vary by product, country, and local legal requirements, so we recommend visiting hp.com/support or contacting us today to learn about HP's full service and support options available in your region.
How does the HP CE340A compare to HP's high-yield cartridge options?
The HP CE340A is a standard-yield cartridge offering 13,500 pages. HP also manufactures high-yield alternatives that provide extended page yields for higher-volume printing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare yield options and find the best cartridge solution for your warehouse or office printing demands.
What operating systems are compatible with HP printers using the CE341A cartridge?
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise printers that use the CE341A cartridge are compatible with Windows Client OS (32/64-bit including Windows 10, 8.1, 8, and 7), macOS (Sierra v10.12 and later), iOS, and Android. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and operating system.
Is the HP CE322A an original HP product or a compatible alternative?
The HP CE322A is an original HP toner cartridge manufactured by Hewlett-Packard, not a third-party compatible alternative. Original HP supplies are engineered to meet HP's quality standards and are recommended for optimum device performance and extended warranty coverage. We stock genuine HP supplies at barcodesinc.com.
How should I store and handle the HP CE342A toner cartridge?
HP recommends storing toner cartridges in a cool, dry environment. For detailed handling, storage, and installation instructions specific to the CE342A, we recommend reviewing the product documentation or contacting us today—our team at Barcodes Inc can provide guidance on proper supply management for your printing infrastructure.
What warranty coverage is included with HP original toner cartridges?
HP original toner cartridges are backed by HP's standard warranty coverage. For specific warranty terms, duration, and support options available in your region, we recommend contacting us today or visiting hp.com/support to review the complete warranty details for your purchase.
Where can I purchase the HP 8X230AA headset?
The HP 8X230AA headset is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this headset or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, and integration support with your existing POS infrastructure.
Is installation support available for the HP 141K7AT docking station?
HP offers comprehensive support options for their docking solutions, including the HP Manageability Integration Kit available for download from hp.com. For professional installation assistance and extended support services, we offer various HP Hardware Support options available from us. Contact us today to learn about support packages that fit your deployment needs.
What operating environment specifications should I consider for the C50?
The Fargo C50 operates optimally in temperatures between 65° to 80° F (18° to 27° C) with humidity levels of 20–80% non-condensing. The printer requires 100–240 VAC power at 3.3A and operates at both 50 Hz and 60 Hz frequencies, making it suitable for most office environments. Contact us today to ensure your facility meets these requirements.
What warranty coverage is available for the DTC4250e?
The DTC4250e includes 3 Year Standard Coverage as the base warranty option. We also offer additional Comprehensive Warranty coverage for extended protection—contact us today to discuss warranty options that fit your organization's needs.
What is the reliability and power consumption of the TM-L90II LFC?
The TM-L90II LFC has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (Mean Copies Between Failures) of 7, indicating strong long-term reliability. The printer requires 24 VDC ± 7% power input and consumes approximately 1.8A mean current, making it suitable for standard warehouse power infrastructure. Contact us today to learn more about this printer's durability for your operation.
What paper sizes and autocutter options are available on the TM-P60?
The Mobilink TM-P60 accepts paper widths of 58mm (default) or 60mm with a maximum paper diameter of 51mm, and features a partial autocutter that leaves the paper uncut on one side. The printer is rated for 10 million printing lines and 500,000 autocutter cycles, ensuring reliable long-term operation in high-volume retail and hospitality settings. Available from us with full technical support and warranty options.
Why is the fanless design important for a POS terminal?
The fanless, durable design of the Elo E-Series 3 ensures quiet, reliable operation while reducing dust accumulation—critical in busy retail and food service environments. This design improves system longevity and creates a cleaner operating environment for high-traffic checkout stations and customer-facing applications.
How many colors can the Elo 2495L display?
The Elo 2495L supports 16.7 million colors with an LED backlight, delivering outstanding image clarity and light transmissivity for vibrant visual content in retail, hospitality, and kiosk environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about this display solution.
What is included with the Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase?
Each Star CD4-1616 cash drawer purchase includes two keys for security and a CD1 cable for printer-driven operation. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your drawer with the till configuration and finish that best fits your business needs.
Is the Star CD4-1616 suitable for supporting tablets and modern POS terminals?
Yes, the Star CD4-1616 is specifically designed with a reinforced top that provides added strength to securely support POS terminals and tablets. This makes it an excellent choice for modern hospitality and retail environments where tablets are integrated into checkout workflows. The 16" x 16" footprint accommodates most standard terminal and tablet sizes.
How is the Star CD4-1616 operated?
The Star CD4-1616 is a printer-driven cash drawer, meaning it integrates directly with your POS printer to open automatically when transactions are completed. This automation streamlines checkout operations and reduces manual handling. Contact us today to discuss integration options for your existing POS system.
Is the Star CD4-1616 still available for purchase?
The Star CD4-1616 is currently discontinued. However, we offer a full range of alternative cash drawer solutions from Star and other leading manufacturers to meet your POS needs. Contact us today to discuss replacement options that match your requirements.
Where can I purchase the Star mC-Print2?
We offer the Star mC-Print2 as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this printer fits your retail or logistics operation.
What is the difference between the Star mC-Print3 and previous Star receipt printer models?
The Star mC-Print3 (model 39651510) represents Star's current generation of compact receipt printers with modern connectivity including USB-C and CloudPRNT support, making it more suitable for contemporary POS environments than older models. For detailed comparisons with previous generations or to find the right printer for your specific needs, contact us today.
Can the Star mC-Print3 be used in warehouse and logistics operations?
The Star mC-Print3 thermal receipt printer is designed for retail and hospitality environments with its compact 3.14-inch paper width and fast 9.84 ips print speed. For warehouse and logistics label printing requirements, we offer a full range of industrial thermal label printers—contact us today to find the right solution for your operation.
Can the Star mC-Print3 be powered via USB-C Power Delivery?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 supports USB-C Power Delivery, allowing it to operate with compatible USB-C power sources on Android, Windows, and Mac platforms. This capability simplifies cable management and reduces the number of power adapters needed in your workspace. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the Star mC-Print3 a thermal receipt printer?
Yes, the Star mC-Print3 is a thermal receipt printer, which means it requires no ink or toner and delivers fast, reliable printing with minimal maintenance. Thermal technology is ideal for logistics, warehouse, and retail operations requiring durable, cost-effective receipt and label output.
Where can I purchase Star 37966290-FH Flowhub thermal receipt paper?
We offer the Star 37966290-FH Flowhub thermal receipt paper as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and place your order for reliable thermal paper supply.
How do I order the Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F Printhead from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Toshiba 0TSBC0145001F Printhead as part of our comprehensive thermal printer parts and supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and lead times for this OEM component.
What paper sizes and types does the Toshiba HSP Series support?
The HSP Series supports both 80mm and 58mm paper widths (with optional guide), accommodates roll diameters up to 83mm, and works with standard receipt paper thickness of 0.050-0.070mm. This flexibility allows you to choose the paper format that best fits your operational needs.
Where can I purchase the Datacard 552954-513 ribbon?
We offer the Datacard 552954-513 ID Card Ribbon and a complete range of Datacard Certified Supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this ribbon kit and ensure your card printer operates at peak performance.
Can I purchase the Datacard 508785-903 ribbon in bulk from Barcodes Inc?
We offer Datacard 508785-903 ID Card Ribbons and can support bulk orders for warehouse and logistics operations. Our team is equipped to help you manage supply chain needs and provide volume pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your procurement requirements.
Where can I purchase the HPE 647594-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
We offer the HPE 647594-B21 Ethernet Adapter as part of our full range of HPE networking and data center solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to view current availability and pricing, or contact us today to discuss your specific networking requirements and bulk ordering options.
Can I purchase this upgrade from Barcodes Inc and what support is available?
Yes, we offer the NETGEAR GSM7228L-10000S Layer 3 License Upgrade as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions. Our team provides technical support, licensing assistance, and deployment guidance to ensure smooth activation on your NETGEAR switch. Contact us today to order and discuss your network upgrade requirements.
Where can I purchase the Microsoft PVQ-00001 and get support?
Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the Microsoft Surface Pro 7 and our complete selection of tablets, mobile computers, and accessories. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and assistance with integrating this device into your warehouse or retail environment.
What graphics capability does this Microsoft tablet have?
The Microsoft PVQ-00001-FH Flowhub features Intel Iris Plus Graphics, which provides reliable visual performance for business applications and data visualization tasks. This integrated graphics solution is optimized for productivity rather than gaming or graphics-intensive workloads.
Is the AirLink LX40 suitable for applications requiring extended cellular coverage?
Yes, the AirLink LX40 is available with an LTE-M/NB-IoT version that offers extended coverage and reach for challenging locations where traditional LTE may be limited. This makes it ideal for remote data logging and sensing equipment in areas with difficult signal conditions.