- Heavy Duty Latch Mechanism
- Ball Bearing Roller
- Durable
- Robust
- Multi-function Lock
- Dual Media Slot
- Coin Roll Storage
- Rugged
- Drawer Status Switch
- Key Lock
APG JB237A-CW1816-K7 Cash Drawer
APG Series 4000 Cash Drawer Model Overview
The APG Cash Drawer® Series 4000 offers a perfect blend of durability and functionality, making it an essential addition to any retail setup. Engineered for heavy use, each drawer model is tested to endure over 4 million operations, ensuring reliability in high-volume environments. With customizable till configurations and a secure locking mechanism, these cash drawers are designed to keep your cash organized and protected, no matter your business needs.
Key Features:
- Industrial grade, steel ball bearing slides for smooth operation.
- Closed and latched drawer status switch for enhanced security.
- Random keying from 10 lock codes to prevent unauthorized access.
- Versatile media slots: Single or dual options depending on the model.
- Available in Black and Cloud White, with painted or stainless steel drawer front.
- Rear cable storage area for organized connection management.
Specifications:
- Model Options: 1317, 1816, 1820, 1821, 2016, 2020, 2021
- Dimensions:
- 1317: 13.3 x 17.2 x 4.2 inches
- 1816: 18.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 1820: 18.8 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 1821: 18.8 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2016: 20.0 x 16.7 x 4.2 inches
- 2020: 20.0 x 20.0 x 4.2 inches
- 2021: 20.0 x 21.0 x 4.2 inches
- Shipping Weight: Varies by model from 22 lbs to 34 lbs
- Operating Environment:
- Storage Temperature: -30°C to +50°C
- Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
- Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
- Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty (registration required)
The Ultimate Heavy Duty Cash Drawer
Exceeding customer and industry expectations, the Series 4000 is the ultimate heavy duty cash drawer. Industrial-grade steel ball bearing slides ensure effortless performance and durability. A robust latch mechanism and a proven four-function lock assembly offer several levels of security. Along with flexible storage space, and various sizing, color and customized options, these features make the Series 4000 another reason for APG's reputation as the preferred choice.
Scroll down to request a quote!
FEATURES
- Steel, ball-bearing slides
- Dual, beveled media slots
- Dual media trays below
- Coin roll storage till
- Painted or stainless steel front
- Rugged steel construction for demanding environments
- Tested to last beyond four million transactions
- Limited Lifetime warranty (online registration required)
Recommended Accessories
Category
- APG Cash Drawer (2)
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Cash Drawer Accessories (236)
- Computer Accessories (5)
- Miscellaneous (35)
- POS Cash Register System (1)
- Serial Cash Drawer (1)
Recommended Accessories for Model: APG JB237A-CW1816-K7 Cash Drawer
Top APG Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09 -
APG M-403 Cash DrawerLatch Bracket (for Series 100 Cash Drawers Only)Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG VPK-14B-27-BX Carrying and Protective AccessoriesCases Boots Protectors, APG, Locking Till Cover for 13" x 13" Vasario Cash DrawerIn Stock$36.25
Top Cash Drawer Accessories Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG CD-001A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash drawer cable - RJ-45 Male - RJ-12 Male - 4.92ftItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG CD-002A AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer MultiPRO Interface Cable - Data Transfer Cable - MolexItem on backorder — chat for lead time$26.11 -
APG CD-003A AccessoryMultiPro I & III cable kit for use with Axiohm A470 & A475 printers.Item on backorder — chat for lead time$7.86
Top Computer Accessories Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG RK-BL16195-F Accessory16" W x 19.5" D, Caddy kit for series 100. Includes Base Cap, Keyboard Clips. Color: black.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG RK-CW2021-S1 AccessoryCaddy Kit (Includes Base, Cap, Keyboardclips and Stepcap, for the 20 x 21 Series 4000 Cash Drawer) - Color: Cloud WhiteItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
APG PK-KB-01 AccessoryCaddy System Keyboard Clips (Set of 3)Item on backorder — chat for lead time$17.18
Top Miscellaneous Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG PK-433-16195BL ProductsREAR PANEL KIT FOR 16 X 19.5 (16195) SERIES 100Item on backorder — chat for lead time$29.17 -
APG PK-4A-BL ProductsTRACK ASSEMBLY KIT FOR C,P,T,J 2 DRAWER SLIDES SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead time$37.77 -
APG PK-8CLS-A10 ProductsTUMBLER LOCK ASSEMBLY-LOCK A10 KEYS=A10 SEE NOTESItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top POS Cash Register System Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG VPK-15J-01-BX AccessoryAPG Cash Drawer Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 8 x Cash Drawer Coin CupItem on backorder — chat for lead time$36.19
Top Serial Cash Drawer Purchased With APG JB237A-CW1816-K7
-
APG INT484A-BL Cash DrawerPOS Integrator System; 16" wide x 19.5" long x 4.9" high, SerialPRO II Interface, Tray, Riser, Drawer Media Storage. Color: BlackItem on backorder — chat for lead time$416.09
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-ATGF drive?
The Dell 400-ATGF is a 400 GB solid state drive available as a 2.5" internal SATA drive. This SSD option provides faster performance compared to traditional mechanical hard drives and supports hot-swappable installation in compatible Dell systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions for enterprise and mobile computing environments.
What printers is the Dell CVXGF toner cartridge compatible with?
The Dell CVXGF toner cartridge (OEM# 593-BBKC) is designed for Dell E310, E514, and E515 printers. This genuine Dell toner ensures optimal print quality and reliability across these multifunction systems. We offer this cartridge as a direct replacement for your Dell printer needs.
What are the specifications of the Dell PM1635a 800 GB SSD?
The Dell PM1635a is an 800 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server environments. It features SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and supports hot-swappable and hot-pluggable installation, making it ideal for enterprise data centers requiring high availability and minimal downtime during drive replacements.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AUSC 2TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-AUSC is a 2TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200rpm spindle speed. It features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design with 512n format, making it ideal for enterprise storage applications. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for system upgrades and replacements.
What are the storage capacity and speed specifications for the Dell 400-ATME drive?
The Dell 400-ATME is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA/600 interface. As an SSD, it provides significantly faster performance compared to traditional mechanical drives, making it ideal for systems requiring quick boot times and responsive application loading. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component available through our inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key connectivity options available on the Cisco C9120AXE-B?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series supports multiple high-speed Ethernet connectivity options including 10 Gbps, 40 Gbps, and 100 Gbps ports through QSFP28 and SFP+ interfaces. This flexible port density allows organizations to scale their network infrastructure to meet current and future bandwidth demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-ARPK drive?
The Dell 400-ARPK is a 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. This drive is hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without powering down your system. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable enterprise-grade storage performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATLJ 800 GB SSD?
The Dell 400-ATLJ is an 800 GB solid state drive in a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/600) interface, designed for server device support. This drive features hot-swappable capability, allowing for easy replacement without powering down your system. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprises requiring reliable storage upgrades.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATJV 2TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATJV is a 2TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) environments with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 7200rpm spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for data center and server environments where drive replacement without shutdown is required. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive storage solutions catalog.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATJH 1TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATJH is a 1TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, 7200 RPM speed, and SATA 600 interface. It's designed as a hot-pluggable drive, making it ideal for systems that require quick storage upgrades or replacements without downtime. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprise and mobile computing environments.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G?
The Cisco C9200L-48P-4G delivers 104 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps in standalone mode. When stacked, the switching capacity increases to 184 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 137 Mpps, making it ideal for growing enterprise networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 401-ABHS drive?
The Dell 401-ABHS is a 2.40 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It is designed as a hot-swappable drive for enterprise storage environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server or storage system.
What 4G LTE capabilities does the Cisco C819G-4G-VZ-K9 offer?
The Cisco C819G-4G-VZ-K9 delivers comprehensive 4G LTE features including IPv4 bearer support, MIPv4 and NEMOv4 protocols, and seamless handoff between LTE and EHRPD networks for uninterrupted connectivity. It also supports IPv4 subnets behind the LTE UE interface, enabling flexible network configurations for remote locations. We offer this router as a reliable solution for organizations requiring robust cellular backup and primary connectivity.
What operating systems does the VeriFone e355 support?
The VeriFone e355 is truly universal and compatible with iOS 8.0 and higher, Android 4.1 and higher, and Windows 8.1 and 10. This broad OS support makes it an excellent choice for organizations running multiple device platforms across their operations.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-EDU is a 48-port PoE+ switch with 4x1G uplink ports, designed for enterprise networking environments. It features 2GB of DRAM, 4GB of flash storage, and supports up to 16,000 MAC addresses with 11,000 IPv4 routing entries. The switch is rack-mountable and includes a lifetime limited warranty, making it ideal for organizations requiring scalable, manageable Layer 3 switching with Power over Ethernet capabilities.
What are the antenna options available for the Cisco C9120AXI-B access point?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series offers multiple antenna configurations to suit different deployment scenarios. The C9120AXI model features internal omnidirectional antennas for standard indoor environments, while the C9120AXE variant includes external antennas for challenging indoor spaces, and the C9120AXP is designed for professional installations. We offer all variants in stock, and our team can help you select the right configuration for your network requirements.
What LTE bands does the Cisco C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 support?
The Cisco C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 supports LTE bands 2, 4, 5, 13, and 17 optimized for North America. It also provides backward compatibility with UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS services, ensuring seamless connectivity across multiple network generations. Contact us today to verify carrier compatibility for your specific deployment region.
What 4G LTE features does the Cisco C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 router support?
The C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 supports IPv4 bearer, MIPv4, NEMOv4, RFC 3025, and IPv4 subnet behind LTE UE interface. It also provides seamless handoff between LTE and UMTS service as a fallback option, enabling reliable connectivity across multiple network types. The router includes support for remote access to the Qualcomm diagnostic monitor port and OTA-DM wireless configuration capabilities.
What 4G LTE bands and wireless technologies does the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 support?
The Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility to UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS on bands 900/1800 MHz. The router includes one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna and supports a single micro SIM card socket compliant with ISO-7816-2 standards. We recommend ordering a second antenna option for optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage in your deployment.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24P?
The Cisco C9200-24P offers a switching capacity of 128 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps. When deployed in a stacking configuration, the switching capacity increases to 288 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 214 Mpps, making it suitable for enterprise environments requiring high-performance switching.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24T-E?
The Cisco C9200-24T-E delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, making it suitable for enterprise network environments requiring reliable data routing. When configured in a stacking setup, the switching capacity increases to 288 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 214 Mpps for enhanced performance across multiple switches.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24P-A?
The Cisco C9200-24P-A delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-sized enterprise network deployments. When configured in a stacking setup, the switch capacity increases to 288 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 214 Mpps, providing enhanced performance for larger installations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24P-E?
The Cisco C9200-24P-E delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-sized enterprise network deployments. When stacked with other C9200 switches, the system can achieve up to 288 Gbps total switching capacity and 214 Mpps forwarding rate, providing scalability for growing network demands.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200-24P-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9200-24P-EDU is a Catalyst 9200 series switch featuring 24 ports with PoE+ support and 4x1G uplink ports. This enterprise-grade switch supports 3-layer switching with manageable configurations ideal for campus and branch network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24T-A?
The Cisco C9200-24T-A delivers a switching capacity of 128 Gbps, with the ability to scale up to 288 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it suitable for mid-sized enterprise networks requiring reliable data routing and switching performance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-24P-1E?
The Cisco C9200-24P-1E delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-sized enterprise networks. When stacked with additional units, the total switching capacity can reach 288 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 214 Mpps, providing scalable performance for growing deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from Barcodes Inc.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48P?
The Cisco C9200-48P delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise networks. When stacked with additional units, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48P as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200-24T-EDU data router?
The Cisco C9200-24T-EDU is a 24-port data-only Catalyst 9200 router with 4x1G uplink ports, designed for enterprise networking environments. It supports Layer 3 routing capabilities and is built on Cisco IOS XE operating system with programmable ASIC architecture. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup available from Barcodes Inc.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48P-A-RF?
The Cisco C9200-48P delivers a switching capacity of 176 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise network deployments. When configured in a stacking setup, the capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48P-A?
The Cisco C9200-48P-A delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise networks. When configured in a stack, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing significant scalability for growing infrastructure needs.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48P-E?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise network deployments. When configured in a stacking setup, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What is the Cisco C9200-48P-EDU and who should use it?
The Cisco C9200-48P-EDU is a 48-port Catalyst 9200 switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability, designed specifically for K12 educational environments. This switch is ideal for schools and universities needing reliable, scalable network infrastructure to support classroom devices, wireless access points, and IP phones with integrated power delivery. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for educational institutions.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200-48PB?
The Cisco C9200-48PB delivers 176 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps in standard configuration. When configured with stacking, the switch capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48PXG-A?
The Cisco C9200-48PXG-A delivers 400 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 297.61 Mpps. When configured with stacking capabilities, the switch capacity increases to 580 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 431 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise network environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9200 series lineup.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200-48T?
The Cisco C9200-48T delivers 176 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps in standalone mode. When configured with stacking, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise network environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200-48PXG-E?
The Cisco C9200-48PXG-E delivers 400 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 297.61 Mpps in standalone mode. When stacked, the switching capacity increases to 580 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 431 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise network environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9200 series lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48P-E?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-range enterprise network deployments. When stacked with additional units, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48P-E as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key differences between the Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU and other Catalyst 9200 series switches?
The Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU is a 48-port switch with 8x mGig PoE+ capabilities, designed specifically for educational institutions with the -EDU designation. Compared to other Catalyst 9200 models, it offers higher port density and multi-gigabit connectivity while maintaining the same enterprise-grade features like Cisco IOS XE operating system, Software-Defined Access support, and Plug and Play deployment capabilities. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4X delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps. When deployed in a stacking configuration, the switch capacity increases to 208 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 155 Mpps, making it suitable for growing enterprise networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48T-A?
The Cisco C9200-48T-A delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise network deployments. When configured in a stacking setup, the switch capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing significant scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48T-A as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-EDU is a Catalyst 9200L switch featuring 24 ports with PoE+ support and 4x1G uplinks for flexible network connectivity. This switch supports 3-layer switching capabilities and is ENERGY STAR® certified, making it an efficient choice for enterprise environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-E?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-E delivers 56 Gbps switching capacity, with the ability to scale to 136 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it ideal for mid-sized enterprise networks requiring reliable Layer 2/3 switching performance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4G delivers 56 Gbps switching capacity in standalone mode, with the ability to scale up to 136 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it ideal for mid-sized enterprise deployments requiring reliable, scalable network infrastructure. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4X delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with support for up to 208 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it suitable for mid-range enterprise deployments requiring robust throughput for 24-port PoE+ environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X delivers 352 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 261.90 Mpps, making it suitable for high-performance network environments. When stacked, the switching capacity increases to 532 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 395 Mpps. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X-E?
The C9200L-24PXG-4X-E delivers 352 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 261.90 Mpps in standalone mode. When configured with stacking, the switch capacity increases to 532 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 395 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-E?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-E delivers a switching capacity of 56 Gbps, with the ability to scale to 136 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it ideal for mid-sized enterprise deployments requiring reliable data routing without the complexity of larger platforms. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-EDU switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a 24-port PoE+ switch with four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, designed for enterprise and educational deployments. It supports 3-layer switching, operates at 600W power consumption, and features a lifetime limited warranty. This model is ideal for organizations requiring high-density PoE delivery with 10G uplink capacity for core connectivity.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4G?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4G delivers a switching capacity of 56 Gbps, with the ability to scale to 136 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it ideal for mid-sized enterprise networks requiring reliable data routing without the overhead of higher-end models. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps. When configured in a stacking setup, the switch capacity increases to 208 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 155 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-range enterprise network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G?
The Cisco C9200L-48P-4G delivers a switching capacity of 104 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps in standalone mode. When configured in a stacking setup, the switching capacity increases to 184 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 137 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-sized enterprise network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-range enterprise network deployments. When stacked, the switch capacity increases to 208 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 155 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity, with the ability to scale to 208 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it suitable for mid-range enterprise deployments requiring high-performance data routing and network switching capabilities.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X delivers 128 Gbps of switching capacity, with the ability to scale to 208 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This makes it suitable for mid-sized enterprise networks requiring robust throughput without the overhead of larger chassis-based systems. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU is a Catalyst 9200L switch featuring 24 data ports with 4x10G uplinks, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This model is ENERGY STAR® certified and designed for enterprise campus and branch deployments with Layer 3 switching capabilities. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-EDU is a 24-port Catalyst 9200L switch with 4 SFP uplink slots, supporting Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over twisted pair and optical fiber. It features 350W power consumption, is rack-mountable, and comes with a lifetime limited warranty. This model is ideal for enterprise campus and branch deployments requiring reliable Layer 3 switching capabilities.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G?
The Cisco C9200L-48P-4G delivers 104 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps in standalone mode. When stacked, the switching capacity increases to 184 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 137 Mpps, making it ideal for growing enterprise networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Cisco C9120AXI-B compatible with embedded wireless controller options?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series is available with embedded wireless controller (EWC) variants, including the C9120AXI-EWC, C9120AXE-EWC, and C9120AXP-EWC models. These embedded controller versions simplify deployment by integrating wireless management directly into the access point, reducing the need for separate controller hardware. Contact us today to determine which variant best fits your network architecture.
Does the Cisco C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 support dual SIM cards?
Yes, the C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 features dual SIM card slots with link persistence capabilities, enabling cellular multihoming for high reliability. It also supports SIM locking and unlocking, modem firmware upgrades, and OMA-DM activation for flexible carrier management and remote provisioning.
Does the C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 support dual SIM capability?
Yes, the Cisco 819 Series routers feature dual SIM card slots with SIM locking and unlocking capabilities for enhanced flexibility. The router supports high-reliability cellular multihoming with single micro (3FF) SIM card sockets compliant with ISO-7816-2 standards. We offer this router for organizations requiring redundant cellular connectivity options.
What remote management and firmware upgrade capabilities does this Cisco router offer?
The C899G-LTE-NA-K9 provides remotely initiated data callbacks via voice or SMS, remote firmware upgrades over LTE, and SIM lock/unlock capabilities for secure device management. The router also supports OMA-DM activation and modem firmware upgrades, enabling your IT team to manage and update devices without physical access. Contact us today to discuss remote management integration with your network infrastructure.
How many ports does the C9200-24P-1A provide and what type are they?
The C9200-24P-1A is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports. This configuration allows you to power network devices directly through the switch, reducing cabling complexity in your deployment.
How many ports does the C9200-24P-A have and what are the specifications?
The C9200-24P-A is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability, enabling you to power networked devices directly through the network connection. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring extensive PoE support for IP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your network infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-24P-1E have and what are the power specifications?
The C9200-24P-1E is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with PoE+ (Power over Ethernet Plus) capability, allowing you to power networked devices directly through the switch ports. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring flexible power distribution to access points, IP phones, and other PoE-compatible devices. Contact us today to verify specific power consumption details and ensure compatibility with your infrastructure.
How many ports does the C9200-24T-E have and what type are they?
The C9200-24T-E is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for data-only network applications. This configuration makes it ideal for organizations that need straightforward connectivity without integrated power delivery or specialized port types.
Is the Cisco C9200-24P-EDU suitable for education and institutional networks?
Yes, the C9200-24P-EDU is specifically designed for educational environments, as indicated by the 'EDU' designation in the model number. It provides reliable, manageable switching with PoE+ capabilities to support classroom devices, access points, and networked equipment typical in campus deployments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your institutional infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-24P-E have and what type are they?
The C9200-24P-E is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports. This configuration allows you to power and connect network devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras directly through the same cable, simplifying deployment in warehouses and logistics facilities.
How many ports does the C9200-24T-A have and what are they?
The C9200-24T-A is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet data-only switch, designed for organizations that need dedicated data connectivity without integrated power delivery. This configuration is ideal for environments where power sourcing is managed separately or not required on switch ports. Contact us today to discuss whether this model fits your network architecture.
How many ports does the C9200-48P have and what type are they?
The C9200-48P features 48 ports of Gigabit Ethernet with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability, allowing you to power connected devices directly through the network cables. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring extensive device connectivity with integrated power delivery for IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones. Contact us today to discuss how this port configuration fits your network infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-48P-A-RF have and what type are they?
The C9200-48P-A-RF is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities, allowing you to power network devices directly through the switch ports. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring extensive device connectivity with simplified power management across your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific port and power requirements.
How many ports does the C9200-48P-A provide and what type are they?
The C9200-48P-A is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports. This configuration allows you to power and connect up to 48 networked devices simultaneously, ideal for large-scale deployments in warehouses, data centers, and enterprise environments.
Is the Cisco C9200-24T-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the C9200-24T-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable data routing and network connectivity across multiple locations. Its 24-port configuration provides ample connectivity for warehouse management systems, barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this router can support your logistics network infrastructure.
How many ports does the C9200-48P-E provide and what type are they?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports, allowing you to power and connect networked devices simultaneously. This configuration makes it ideal for warehouse environments, logistics centers, and enterprise facilities requiring extensive device connectivity. Contact us today to discuss how this switch meets your infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network infrastructure with extensive port capacity and Power over Ethernet support. Its 48-port configuration with PoE+ enables deployment of powered network devices throughout distribution centers, and the Catalyst 9200 platform supports advanced features like network assurance through Cisco Catalyst Center and policy-based automation via Software-Defined Access. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse networking requirements.
How many ports does the C9200-48T have and what types of connections does it support?
The C9200-48T is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch that supports 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity across all ports. This configuration makes it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise deployments requiring extensive port density without uplink complexity. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your network architecture.
Does the C9200-48P-EDU support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the C9200-48P-EDU features PoE+ capability across its 48 ports, allowing you to power compatible devices directly through the network connection without separate power cables. This is particularly useful in educational settings where you need to deploy IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras throughout campus buildings. Contact us today to discuss PoE+ deployment strategies for your institution.
How many ports does the C9200-48PXG-E have and what types of connectivity does it support?
The C9200-48PXG-E is a 48-port switch featuring 8 multigigabit ports with flexible downlink options supporting 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, and 1 Gbps copper connectivity, as well as 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps fiber options. The switch includes PoE+ power delivery with a 740 W PoE budget for powering connected devices. Contact us today to verify the exact port configuration for your specific deployment needs.
How many ports does the C9200-48PB have and what type of connectivity does it support?
The C9200-48PB is a 48-port Catalyst 9200 switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports, enabling you to power connected devices directly through the network cable. This configuration supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and is designed for organizations requiring extensive port density with integrated power delivery. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your network infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-48P-E have and what type are they?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E is a 48-port Catalyst 9200 switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports, enabling you to power and connect network devices simultaneously. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring extensive device connectivity with integrated power delivery. Contact us today to discuss how this port density fits your network infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-48PXG-A have and what types of connections does it support?
The C9200-48PXG-A is a 48-port switch with 8xmGig (multigigabit) ports that support flexible connectivity options including 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, and 1 Gbps copper connections, as well as fiber options. The switch includes Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capabilities to power connected devices. Contact us today to discuss the right port configuration for your network infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-EDU suitable for educational institutions?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4G-EDU is specifically designed for educational deployments, as indicated by the EDU designation in the model number. This switch provides the reliability and performance needed for campus networks while offering cost-effective solutions for schools and universities. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your institution's networking requirements.
How many 10G ports does the C9200L-24P-4X include?
The C9200L-24P-4X includes 4 x 10G uplink ports, which provide high-speed connectivity for core network aggregation and backbone connections. These 10G ports enable efficient data flow between access and distribution layers in your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this configuration fits your network architecture.
How many ports does the C9200L-24P-4G-E have and what are the specifications?
The C9200L-24P-4G-E features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support, plus 4 additional 1G uplink ports for flexibility in network design. This configuration makes it suitable for access layer deployments in warehouses, distribution centers, and enterprise facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific port requirements and network topology.
Is the C9200L-24P-4X suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X is specifically designed with PoE capabilities across its 24 ports, making it ideal for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices in your network infrastructure. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies to those devices. Contact us today to discuss your PoE deployment requirements.
How many ports does the C9200L-24P-4G provide and what type are they?
The C9200L-24P-4G features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support, plus 4 additional 1G uplink ports for flexible network connectivity. This 24-port configuration with PoE+ capability is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where powered network devices are deployed across facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this port density fits your infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the C9200-48T-A have and what type are they?
The Cisco C9200-48T-A is a 48-port data-only switch featuring Gigabit Ethernet connectivity designed for organizations requiring high-density port availability without integrated power delivery. This configuration makes it ideal for environments where power management is handled through separate infrastructure or where data-only connectivity meets operational requirements. Contact us today to discuss whether the C9200-48T-A fits your network architecture needs.
How many ports does the C9200L-24T-4G-E have and what are the specifications?
The C9200L-24T-4G-E features 24 Gigabit Ethernet data ports plus 4 x 1G uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for branch offices and smaller data centers. This port configuration balances density with power efficiency, making it a cost-effective choice for organizations looking to expand their network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your port requirements.
What port configuration does the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E provide?
The C9200L-24PXG-4X-E features 24 ports with a mix of 8 multi-gigabit ports, 16 1G ports, and 4 10G uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity options for various network requirements. This configuration supports both standard Gigabit Ethernet and higher-speed connections for backbone and server connectivity. Contact us today to discuss how this port layout fits your network architecture.
How many ports does the C9200L-24T-4G have and what are the specifications?
The C9200L-24T-4G features 24 ports of Gigabit Ethernet data connectivity plus 4 additional 1G uplink ports, providing flexible port density for growing network deployments. This configuration delivers a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps, scaling to 101 Mpps with stacking capabilities. Contact us today for detailed port configuration options available from us.
Is the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network infrastructure with extensive PoE support for IoT devices, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. The four 10G uplinks provide sufficient bandwidth for aggregating multiple access switches, while the 24 PoE+ ports enable direct power delivery to network-connected equipment throughout your facility. We offer this Cisco Catalyst switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for enterprise deployments.
Is the C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A suitable for PoE-powered devices?
Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A features 24-port PoE+ capability, allowing you to power and connect networked devices directly through the switch without separate power supplies. This makes it ideal for deployments with IP cameras, wireless access points, and other PoE-compatible equipment. Contact us today to discuss your PoE requirements.
How many ports does the C9200L-24P-4X-E have and what are the specifications?
The C9200L-24P-4X-E is a 24-port PoE+ switch with 4 x 10G uplink ports, designed for organizations requiring Power over Ethernet capabilities across their access layer. This configuration makes it ideal for deployments with IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-powered devices. Contact us today to learn how this model fits your network infrastructure needs.
What is the difference between the C9200L and C9300L series switches?
The C9200L series, like the C9200L-24T-4G-EDU, offers entry-to-mid-range switching with Gigabit Ethernet ports and lower power consumption (350W), making it ENERGY STAR certified. The C9300L series provides higher-performance options with 10 Gigabit Ethernet capabilities and greater PoE budgets, suitable for organizations requiring higher throughput and advanced features. We offer both series to meet different performance and budget requirements.
How many ports does the C9200L-24T-4X have and what are the uplink options?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports for data connectivity plus 4 x 10G uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for both access-layer and aggregation-layer deployments. This configuration allows warehouse managers and logistics operations to connect multiple devices while maintaining high-speed uplinks to core infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this port configuration fits your network architecture.
How many ports does the C9200L-24T-4X-1E provide and what are the uplink options?
The C9200L-24T-4X-1E features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP+ uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for both access and distribution layer deployments. The SFP+ ports support higher-speed uplinks to core infrastructure, making this model ideal for aggregating traffic from multiple access points. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options for your network architecture.
How many ports does the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G have and what types of connections does it support?
The C9200L-48P-4G features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ capability, plus 4 additional 1G SFP slots for optical fiber connectivity. This combination of twisted pair and optical fiber support provides flexible deployment options for both wired and fiber-based network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
Is the C9200L-24T-4X-EDU suitable for Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) deployments?
Yes, the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU supports Cisco Software-Defined Access with policy-based automation managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance. This enables simplified operations and faster issue resolution across your enterprise network. Contact us today to discuss SD-Access implementation for your organization.
How many ports does the C9200L-24T-4X-E have and what are the uplink specifications?
The C9200L-24T-4X-E features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus four 10-gigabit (10G) uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for both access-layer devices and high-speed backbone connections. This configuration supports up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on the 24-port model, making it ideal for environments requiring both standard and high-speed data links.
Is the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G suitable for PoE-powered devices in warehouse environments?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G is designed with PoE (Power over Ethernet) capabilities, making it well-suited for powering network devices such as access points, IP cameras, and VoIP phones in warehouse and logistics facilities. The switch supports 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE functionality, enabling simplified device deployment without separate power infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budgets and configuration options for your specific environment.
Is the Dell 400-ATGF drive compatible with hot-swapping?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATGF drive features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This capability is particularly valuable in mission-critical environments where uptime is essential. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell system model.
Is the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where you need reliable PoE+ connectivity for access points, IP cameras, and networked devices. Its 48-port capacity with PoE support allows you to power and connect numerous edge devices simultaneously, while the 4x1G uplinks provide sufficient backhaul capacity for typical warehouse operations. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for enterprise and industrial deployments.
Is the Dell 400-ARPK compatible with Dell laptops and mobile workstations?
Yes, the Dell 400-ARPK is designed as a genuine Dell component compatible with Dell mobile systems and workstations that support 2.5" SATA solid state drives. The hot-pluggable design makes it ideal for field deployments and systems requiring secondary storage or drive replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model.
Is the Dell 400-ATJH drive compatible with laptop computers?
Yes, the 2.5" form factor of the Dell 400-ATJH makes it compatible with most laptop and mobile workstation systems that support standard SATA drives. The hot-pluggable design is particularly useful in rugged mobile computers and portable systems where storage flexibility is essential. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system model.
Is the Dell 400-ATLJ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-ATLJ is specifically engineered for server device support with its 2.5" form factor and SATA/600 interface. Compatibility depends on your server model's drive bay specifications and controller support for SATA drives. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 400-ATJV compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-ATJV uses the NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) interface standard with 12Gb/s connectivity, which is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage arrays that support SAS drives in the 2.5" form factor. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend contacting us today with your server model number, and our team can verify the drive will work with your configuration.
Is the Dell 400-ATME drive hot-swappable and compatible with existing systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATME drive features both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. Its 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with Dell laptops and portable systems that support standard SATA drives. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model.
Is the Dell 400-AUSC drive compatible with my existing system?
The Dell 400-AUSC uses the standard SATA/600 interface, which is compatible with most modern servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific system configuration and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 401-ABHS drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell 401-ABHS drive is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse and logistics environments where continuous operation is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage solutions.
What is the page yield for the Dell CVXGF toner cartridge?
The Dell CVXGF toner cartridge delivers a 1,200-page yield under standard printing conditions. This yield calculation helps you estimate replacement frequency and total cost of ownership for your printing operations. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing for regular toner replenishment.
Can the VeriFone e355 operate independently without a smart device?
Yes, the VeriFone e355 is designed to function in standalone mode completely independent of smart devices. It can also be paired with optional frames for added versatility, giving you flexibility in how you deploy the terminal in your environment.
Does the C819G-4G-VZ-K9 support dual SIM cards?
Yes, the Cisco C819G-4G-VZ-K9 features dual SIM card slots with SIM locking and unlocking capabilities, providing redundancy and carrier flexibility for mission-critical deployments. This dual-SIM design ensures continuous connectivity by allowing automatic failover between carriers. Contact us today to discuss how this feature benefits your network architecture.
Is the Dell 400-AQRJ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell PM1635a 800 GB SSD is designed as a server device with SAS connectivity, making it compatible with enterprise servers that support 2.5" SAS drives. We recommend verifying your server's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility before purchase. Contact us today for detailed compatibility assistance with your specific server model.
Is the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G is specifically designed with PoE+ capabilities across its 48 ports, making it excellent for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices in warehouse and logistics environments. The model includes a 740 W PoE budget to support multiple simultaneous powered devices. Contact us today to discuss PoE power requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Cisco C9120AXE-B suitable for rugged or industrial environments?
While the C9120AXE-B is designed as a high-performance data router for enterprise networks, Cisco also offers purpose-built rugged router options like the Catalyst IR1800 Series for harsh industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss whether the C9120AXE-B meets your deployment requirements or if a specialized rugged variant would be more appropriate for your specific use case.
What security features does the Dell 400-ATME support?
The Dell 400-ATME integrates with Dell's security infrastructure, including support for encrypted (FDE/SED) FIPS Opal configurations available on Dell systems. When paired with Dell's ControlVault™ technology and optional smart card readers, it provides enterprise-grade data protection for sensitive information. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for secure storage solutions tailored to your security requirements.
What security features are built into the Cisco C819G-4G-VZ-K9?
The C819G-4G-VZ-K9 includes enterprise-grade security features such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), IPsec encryption, Quality of Service (QoS), integrated firewall, and URL filtering. These capabilities protect your data and network from unauthorized access while maintaining performance. We offer comprehensive support for implementing these security features in your infrastructure.
What makes the Dell 400-ATLJ suitable for enterprise storage environments?
The 800 GB capacity combined with hot-swappable design makes the Dell 400-ATLJ ideal for data centers and enterprise servers requiring minimal downtime during maintenance and upgrades. As a solid state drive, it delivers faster performance compared to traditional mechanical drives while maintaining enterprise-grade reliability. We stock this genuine Dell component for organizations prioritizing system uptime and performance.
What are the performance benefits of using an SSD like the Dell 400-ARPK over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-ARPK offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater durability compared to mechanical hard drives. SSDs also enable Dell's optional Intel Rapid Start Technology and Intel Smart Connect Technology for enhanced mobile computing efficiency. Available from us for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement applications requiring reliable storage solutions.
What makes NL-SAS drives different from standard SATA drives?
NL-SAS drives like the Dell 400-ATJV combine the speed and reliability features of SAS technology with the cost-effectiveness of SATA, making them ideal for high-capacity storage in data centers and server environments. NL-SAS drives support faster data transfer rates (12Gb/s in this model) and are designed for 24/7 operation in multi-drive arrays, unlike consumer-grade SATA drives. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATGF drive use?
The Dell 400-ATGF drive uses a SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable connectivity and is compatible with most modern Dell laptops and mobile workstations. SATA/600 delivers up to 6 Gbps transfer rates, making it suitable for performance-sensitive applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your device.
What connectivity options does the C9200L-48P-4G provide?
The C9200L-48P-4G features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000Base-T) plus 4 additional 1G uplink ports, supporting both twisted pair and optical fiber connections. This configuration provides flexible connectivity for edge switches and access layer deployments in data center and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switching solutions.
What is the RPM and performance level of this Dell hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATJH operates at 7200 RPM, which provides faster data access and transfer speeds compared to standard 5400 RPM drives. This makes it suitable for performance-sensitive applications in warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and data-intensive mobile computing environments. The SATA 600 interface ensures efficient communication with modern system architectures.
What interface does the Dell 401-ABHS use?
The Dell 401-ABHS uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) with 12Gb/s bandwidth, which is the standard interface for enterprise servers and storage arrays. This high-speed interface ensures reliable data transfer for demanding warehouse management and logistics applications. Available from us with full compatibility verification.
What makes this drive suitable for hot-swap environments?
The Dell 400-AUSC is designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace it without powering down your system. This capability is essential for mission-critical environments where uptime is paramount, such as data centers and enterprise servers. The drive's robust design ensures reliable performance during frequent insertion and removal cycles.
What redundancy features does the Cisco C9120AXE-B provide for mission-critical networks?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series incorporates multiple redundancy mechanisms including route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure high availability. These features are critical for organizations requiring continuous network operation and minimal downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn how these redundancy capabilities align with your network reliability requirements.
Is the Dell CVXGF toner an OEM or compatible cartridge?
The Dell CVXGF is a genuine OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) toner cartridge, identified by Dell part number 593-BBKC. Using authentic Dell toner protects your printer warranty and ensures consistent, high-quality output. We stock genuine Dell supplies to keep your fleet running reliably.
What networking features does the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU provide for IT infrastructure?
The C9200L-48P-4G-EDU provides comprehensive Layer 3 switching capabilities including support for 4,096 VLAN IDs, 128 PVST instances, 1,500 ACL entries, and 1,000 QoS scale entries for advanced traffic management. It supports up to 16,000 Flexible NetFlow entries on Gigabit Ethernet models, enabling detailed network monitoring and analytics. These features make it suitable for complex IT environments requiring segmentation, security policies, and performance visibility.
What payment methods does the VeriFone e355 accept?
The VeriFone e355 includes a triple-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR), EMV-approved smart card reader, and contactless payment capability supporting ISO14443 A&B, MiFare, and ISO18092-capable standards. It also supports major NFC/contactless schemes and is EMV Contactless Level 1 and Level 2 certified.
Can the Dell PM1635a be installed without downtime?
Yes, the Dell PM1635a features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace or install the drive without powering down your server. This is critical for production environments where continuous availability is essential, and we offer this drive specifically for such demanding applications.
What wireless standards and MIMO capabilities does the C9120AXI-B support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities with 2x2 MIMO technology, delivering robust wireless performance for enterprise deployments. This configuration provides reliable coverage and throughput for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed specifications on throughput and coverage ranges.
What security features are included in the Cisco C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9?
The C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 includes comprehensive security features such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), IPsec encryption, Quality of Service (QoS), integrated firewall, and URL filtering. These features protect your data and network infrastructure across remote locations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for security configuration assistance.
What wireless technologies are supported for backward compatibility?
The router maintains backward compatibility with UMTS, HSPA+ (Band 1, 5, 8), EDGE, GSM, and GPRS (900/1800 MHz). This ensures seamless connectivity in areas where 4G LTE coverage may not be available, making it suitable for deployments across diverse geographic regions.
What security features are included in the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9?
The router includes enterprise-grade security features such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), IPsec encryption, Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), Cisco IOS Firewall, Quality of Service (QoS), and URL filtering. These features protect your network from unauthorized access, denial-of-service attacks, and malicious content while maintaining per-application dynamic access control lists for all traffic across network perimeters.
Can the C9200-24P be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-24P supports stacking, which increases your switching capacity to 288 Gbps and forwarding rate to 214 Mpps when multiple units are connected. Stacking enables you to scale your network infrastructure while maintaining centralized management.
What security features does the C9200-24P-1E support?
The C9200-24P-1E supports advanced security capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at an 8K scale and 8K IPv4 bindings, enabling granular network segmentation and identity-based access control. It also supports 2K SGT/DGT policies and up to 200 SXP (Security Group Protocol) sessions for seamless integration with Cisco's security ecosystem. These features help protect your network infrastructure against unauthorized access and threats. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our Cisco security-enabled networking solutions.
What is the forwarding rate performance of the Cisco C9200-24T-A?
The C9200-24T-A achieves a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps (million packets per second), which scales to 214 Mpps when deployed in a stacked configuration. This performance level supports enterprise-grade throughput for data center and campus network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss your specific throughput requirements with our team.
Is the Cisco C9200-24P-E stackable with other switches?
Yes, the C9200-24P-E supports stacking with other Catalyst 9200 switches, allowing you to combine multiple units into a single logical system. Stacking increases your total bandwidth capacity and provides redundancy, making it ideal for growing warehouse operations that need to scale network infrastructure without replacing existing equipment.
What security features does the Cisco C9200-24P-A support?
The C9200-24P-A supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity and 8K IPv4 bindings, along with 2K SGT/DGT policies and 200 SXP sessions for secure network segmentation. These capabilities enable zero-trust security architectures and microsegmentation in enterprise environments. Our team can help you configure these security features to protect your network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the C9200-24P-EDU provide?
The C9200-24P-EDU includes 24 PoE+ ports for powered device connectivity plus 4x1G uplink ports for backbone connectivity. This configuration supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connections, making it flexible for various network topology requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and cabling solutions we offer.
What are the key differences between the C9200-24T-E and other C9200 models?
The C9200-24T-E is the base 24-port data-only model, while variants like the C9200-24P add Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities, and the C9200-24PXG provides higher performance with 352 Gbps switching capacity and 261.90 Mpps forwarding rate. Your choice depends on whether you need PoE support and the throughput requirements of your network infrastructure.
What is the difference between the C9200-48P and C9200-48PXG models?
The C9200-48PXG offers significantly higher performance with 400 Gbps switching capacity and 297.61 Mpps forwarding rate compared to the C9200-48P's 176 Gbps and 130.95 Mpps respectively. The C9200-48PXG is designed for high-performance enterprise environments requiring maximum throughput, while the C9200-48P provides excellent performance for standard enterprise deployments. We offer both models to match your specific performance and budget requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications.
What network management features does the C9200-24T-EDU include?
The C9200-24T-EDU supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation, Plug and Play (PnP) enabled deployment for simplified operations, and cloud monitoring capabilities through Catalyst Center. These features enable centralized management and network assurance across your enterprise infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management options for this model.
What are the key differences between the C9200-48P and C9200L-48P models?
The C9200-48P offers higher performance with 176 Gbps switching capacity and 130.95 Mpps forwarding rate, while the C9200L-48P-4G provides a more cost-effective option with 104 Gbps switching capacity and 77.38 Mpps forwarding rate. The C9200-48P is better suited for high-performance network cores, whereas the C9200L is optimized for access layer deployments with moderate bandwidth requirements.
What are the key use cases for the Cisco C9200-48P-A-RF in warehouse and logistics environments?
The C9200-48P-A-RF is designed for enterprise network infrastructure requiring high-density port connectivity and PoE support, making it ideal for warehouse automation, IoT device networks, and distributed logistics operations. Its 176 Gbps switching capacity and 130.95 Mpps forwarding rate support real-time barcode scanning, mobile computer networks, and RFID reader connectivity at scale. We recommend this switch for organizations deploying multiple access points, IP cameras, and networked AIDC devices across large facilities.
What is the wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200-48P-E?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E supports up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on its 48-port Gigabit Ethernet model, enabling robust connectivity for mobile devices and wireless access points throughout your facility. This bandwidth capacity is designed to handle high-density wireless deployments in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and deployment guidance.
What is the difference between the C9200-48T and C9200-48PXG models?
The C9200-48PXG offers significantly higher performance with 400 Gbps switching capacity and 297.61 Mpps forwarding rate compared to the C9200-48T's 176 Gbps and 130.95 Mpps. The C9200-48PXG includes enhanced uplink capabilities with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality, making it better suited for high-bandwidth applications and powered device support. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all C9200 series options available from us.
What is the wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200-48PB?
The C9200-48PB provides up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth, which is available on the 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models in the Catalyst 9200 series. This bandwidth capacity supports robust wireless access point connectivity and mobile device management in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Catalyst 9200 switches with integrated wireless capabilities.
What are the key security features of the Catalyst 9200 series?
The Catalyst 9200 series includes enhanced security with AES-128 MACsec encryption, policy-based segmentation, and trustworthy solutions designed to protect educational networks from unauthorized access and data breaches. These features help schools maintain secure network environments while supporting compliance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security options available with our Cisco switches.
Is the Cisco C9200-48P-E suitable for wireless network deployments?
Yes, the C9200-48P-E supports up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on the 48-port Gigabit Ethernet model, making it well-suited for organizations deploying wireless access points and controllers. This bandwidth capacity allows for robust support of multiple wireless networks and high-density user environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your wireless infrastructure.
What security features are included in the Cisco C9200-48PXG-A?
The C9200-48PXG-A supports advanced security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec hardware acceleration, Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration, and support for encrypted traffic analysis (ETA). The switch also provides IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at scale with 8K bindings and 2K SGT/DGT policies. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how these security capabilities protect your network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco C9200-48PXG-E suitable for enterprise network security requirements?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-E supports advanced security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec with 100G hardware acceleration, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration. It also provides support for IP SGT binding at 8K scale and includes an embedded wireless controller with wire sensor capabilities. We offer this enterprise-grade switch with full technical support available from our team at barcodesinc.com.
What PoE power budget and connectivity options does the C9200-48PXG-EDU provide?
The Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU features 48 ports with multi-gigabit Ethernet and PoE+ support, delivering robust power delivery for connected devices throughout your network infrastructure. The switch supports both twisted pair and modular uplink configurations, enabling flexible connectivity options for your specific deployment needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed power specifications and configuration options.
What is the forwarding rate performance of the C9200L-24P-4X?
The C9200L-24P-4X achieves a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps (million packets per second), which scales to 155 Mpps when switches are stacked together. This performance level ensures consistent packet processing for enterprise-grade switching applications. Our team can help you evaluate whether this throughput meets your specific network demands.
What are the key differences between the C9200-48T and C9200L-48T models?
The C9200-48T offers significantly higher performance with 176 Gbps switching capacity and 130.95 Mpps forwarding rate, compared to the C9200L-48T-4G which provides 104 Gbps switching capacity and 77.38 Mpps. The C9200-48T is designed for enterprise-class deployments requiring maximum throughput, while the C9200L series serves mid-market segments with more cost-conscious requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine which model best matches your performance and budget specifications.
What are the uplink options on the C9200L-24P-4X?
The C9200L-24P-4X includes four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports (4X designation) that provide high-speed connectivity to core network infrastructure and other switches. These uplinks support both copper (10GBase-T) and optical fiber (10GBase-X) connections for flexibility in your network topology. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switch configurations.
What is the forwarding rate performance of the C9200L-24P-4G?
The C9200L-24P-4G achieves a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps (million packets per second) in standalone operation, scaling to 101 Mpps when stacked. This performance level ensures efficient packet processing for enterprise-grade applications in warehouse management and logistics operations. Our team can help you determine if this throughput meets your specific network demands.
What is the forwarding rate performance of the C9200L-24P-4G-E?
The C9200L-24P-4G-E provides a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps (million packets per second), which scales to 101 Mpps when stacked. This performance level ensures efficient packet processing for typical enterprise and logistics operations without bottlenecks. Available from us with full technical support and documentation.
What networking features does the C9200L-24P-4G-EDU support?
The C9200L-24P-4G-EDU supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play (PnP) deployment for simplified rollouts, and runs Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry capabilities. It includes an ASIC with programmable pipeline and configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding, ACLs, and QoS entries. These enterprise-class features enable policy-based automation and network assurance for modern campus and branch deployments.
What network advantage features does this switch include?
The C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A comes with Cisco Network Advantage licensing, which provides enhanced security, scalability, and management capabilities including IP SGT binding at 8K scale, 10K IPv4 bindings, and 2K SGT/DGT policies. This licensing tier is designed for organizations requiring advanced threat defense and network segmentation. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about licensing options.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24T-4G suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4G is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable data routing is essential for barcode scanning, inventory management, and mobile device connectivity. Its 56 Gbps switching capacity and 24-port design provide ample bandwidth and connectivity for AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your warehouse network architecture.
What is the forwarding rate performance of this Catalyst 9200L model?
The C9200L-24T-4G-E achieves a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps (million packets per second), scaling to 101 Mpps when multiple units are stacked together. This performance level is optimized for enterprise networks handling moderate to high traffic volumes without introducing latency. We stock this model and can provide detailed performance benchmarks for your specific use case.
What is the difference between the C9200L-24P-4X-E and the C9200L-24P-4G model?
The C9200L-24P-4X-E features 4 x 10G uplink ports with 128 Gbps switching capacity, while the C9200L-24P-4G includes 4G uplinks with 56 Gbps switching capacity. The 4X model delivers significantly higher throughput and forwarding rates (95.23 Mpps vs. 41.67 Mpps), making it better suited for high-traffic enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare these models and determine which best matches your performance requirements.
Is Power over Ethernet (PoE) supported on the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E?
Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E includes PoE capability, allowing you to power compatible devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and IoT sensors directly through the network connection. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifies deployment in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about PoE-enabled switching solutions we offer.
What is the difference between the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU and other C9200L models?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU features 24 standard PoE+ ports with four 10G uplinks, while other C9200L variants offer different port configurations—such as the 48-port models (C9200L-48P-4X) for higher density, or the PXG models that include multi-gigabit and 1G mixed ports for varied speed requirements. The choice depends on your specific port count needs and whether you require mixed-speed connectivity. Contact us today to determine which C9200L configuration best matches your network architecture.
What are the key differences between the C9200L-24T-4X and the C9200L-24T-4G models?
The C9200L-24T-4X offers significantly higher performance with 128 Gbps switching capacity compared to the C9200L-24T-4G's 56 Gbps, and features 10G uplinks (4X) instead of 1G uplinks (4G). The C9200L-24T-4X also delivers 95.23 Mpps forwarding rate versus 41.67 Mpps on the 4G model, making it better suited for high-throughput enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and find the right model for your infrastructure needs.
Does the C9200L-24T-4G-EDU support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
The C9200L-24T-4G-EDU is a data-only switch without PoE capabilities on its 24 ports. However, we offer alternative Catalyst 9200 and 9300 models with PoE support, such as the C9200CX-12P-EDU and C9300L-24UXG4X-EDU, which provide PoE budgets for powering connected devices. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your infrastructure needs.
What forwarding rate does the C9200L-24T-4X-E support?
The C9200L-24T-4X-E supports a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps (million packets per second) in standalone mode, which increases to 155 Mpps when units are stacked together. This performance level ensures efficient packet processing for enterprise-scale network operations.
What networking features does the C9200L-24T-4X-EDU provide for modern enterprises?
The C9200L-24T-4X-EDU includes Cisco IOS XE operating system with model-driven programmability, streaming telemetry, and Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified device rollouts. It features an ASIC with programmable pipeline, configurable Layer 2/Layer 3 forwarding, ACLs, and QoS entries for advanced traffic management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these features support your network infrastructure.
What is the difference between the C9200L-48P-4G and C9200L-48T-4G models?
Both the C9200L-48P-4G and C9200L-48T-4G share identical switching capacity (104 Gbps) and forwarding rate (77.38 Mpps) specifications. The key difference is that the C9200L-48P-4G includes Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) on all 48 ports, while the C9200L-48T-4G provides standard Gigabit Ethernet ports without PoE. Choose the PoE+ model if you need to power IP phones, wireless access points, or other PoE-compatible devices directly from the switch.
What forwarding rate does the C9200L-24T-4X achieve?
The C9200L-24T-4X delivers a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps (million packets per second), which scales to 155 Mpps when multiple units are stacked together. This performance level supports demanding warehouse and logistics environments with consistent, low-latency packet processing. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific network requirements.
What uplink options does the C9200L-48P-4G provide for connecting to core network infrastructure?
The C9200L-48P-4G includes four 1 Gigabit uplink ports (4G designation) for connecting to core switches and network infrastructure. These uplinks provide redundancy and aggregation capabilities for reliable backbone connectivity in multi-switch deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on optimal uplink configurations for your network topology.
Which Cisco wireless controllers are compatible with the C9120AXI-B?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as legacy Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, plus the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad compatibility ensures you can integrate the C9120AXI-B into existing network infrastructures or deploy it with modern controller platforms. We can assist with controller selection and compatibility verification.
Can the C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 be remotely managed and updated?
Yes, the router supports remote firmware upgrades over LTE, OMA-DM activation, and remote access to the Qualcomm diagnostic monitor port for comprehensive device management. It also enables remotely initiated data callbacks using voice or SMS for flexible operational control. We offer full technical support for remote management setup and deployment.
What security features are included with the C819G-LTE-MNA-K9?
The C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 includes comprehensive security features such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), IPsec encryption, Quality of Service (QoS), firewall protection, and URL filtering. These capabilities provide enterprise-grade security for remote branch offices and mobile deployments.
Can the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 provide internet access for multiple users and devices?
Yes, the C899G-LTE-NA-K9 functions as a standalone router capable of providing secure internet access to multiple users and devices without requiring individual PC configuration. The router supports IPv4 bearer connectivity and IPv4 subnets behind the LTE interface, making it ideal for branch offices, remote locations, and distributed warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your multi-user environment.
What wireless bandwidth does the C9200-24P support?
The C9200-24P provides up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on the 24-port Gigabit Ethernet model. This bandwidth capacity supports high-density wireless deployments for enterprise environments requiring robust access point connectivity.
Is the Cisco C9200-24T-E suitable for stacking configurations?
Yes, the C9200-24T-E supports stacking, which allows you to connect multiple switches together to increase overall system capacity and forwarding performance. With stacking enabled, you can achieve up to 288 Gbps switching capacity and 214 Mpps forwarding rate across the stack.
Is the C9200-24P-A suitable for wireless network deployments?
Yes, the C9200-24P-A supports wireless bandwidth capabilities of up to 48 Gbps on 24-port Gigabit Ethernet models, making it well-suited for organizations deploying wireless access points and managing high-density wireless traffic. This bandwidth capacity ensures reliable connectivity for wireless clients across your enterprise network. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your wireless infrastructure.
What are the primary use cases for the C9200-24P-E in logistics and warehouse environments?
The C9200-24P-E is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable network connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, RFID readers, and IoT devices. Its PoE+ capability eliminates the need for separate power supplies at device locations, reducing installation costs and complexity in large warehouse deployments.
Can the C9200-24P-1E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-24P-1E supports stacking, which allows multiple units to be connected together to increase overall switching capacity to 288 Gbps and forwarding rate to 214 Mpps. Stacking simplifies management by treating multiple physical switches as a single logical unit, reducing operational complexity in larger deployments. We offer comprehensive stacking solutions and can help you design the right configuration for your needs—contact us today for guidance.
How does the C9200-24P-EDU compare to earlier Catalyst switch generations?
The Catalyst 9200 series, including the C9200-24P-EDU, represents the latest generation of Cisco enterprise switching with IOS XE operating system, programmable ASIC capabilities, and support for Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) architecture. This provides significant advantages in automation, network assurance, and policy-based management compared to older models. Our team can help you evaluate upgrade paths—contact us today for a detailed comparison.
Can the C9200-24T-A be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-24T-A supports stacking to increase overall switching capacity and forwarding rate—reaching 288 Gbps switching capacity and 214 Mpps forwarding rate in a stacked deployment. Stacking simplifies management and provides redundancy for mission-critical network environments. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your availability and performance needs—contact us today.
Can the C9200-48P be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-48P supports stacking to combine multiple switches into a single logical unit, increasing total switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps. Stacking also simplifies management by allowing you to configure and monitor multiple switches as one system, reducing operational complexity in larger deployments. Contact us today for guidance on designing a stacked switch configuration for your network.
Does the C9200-48P-A support network stacking?
Yes, the C9200-48P-A supports stacking functionality, which allows you to connect multiple switches together to create a unified switching fabric. When stacked, the system achieves 336 Gbps switching capacity and 250 Mpps forwarding rate, enabling seamless scalability without additional management overhead.
Can the C9200-48P-A-RF be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-48P supports stacking configurations that increase switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps, enabling you to scale your network infrastructure without replacing core equipment. Stacking allows multiple switches to operate as a single logical unit, simplifying management and improving redundancy for mission-critical warehouse and logistics networks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for stacking configuration guidance.
What are the uplink and connectivity options on the Cisco C9200-24T-EDU?
The C9200-24T-EDU features four 1 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports alongside its 24 data ports, providing flexible connectivity for core network connections and redundancy. The switch supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connectivity options depending on your network topology requirements. We can help you configure the right uplink strategy for your infrastructure—contact us today.
Can the C9200-48P-E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the Cisco C9200-48P-E supports stacking, which allows you to combine multiple switches for increased switching capacity up to 336 Gbps and forwarding rates up to 250 Mpps. Stacking enables simplified management and improved redundancy for critical network infrastructure in warehouses and logistics operations. We offer comprehensive support for stack configuration and deployment—contact us today for assistance.
Is the C9200-48PXG-A suitable for enterprise wireless deployments?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-A includes an embedded wireless controller and supports up to 48 Gbps wireless bandwidth, making it well-suited for enterprise environments requiring integrated wired and wireless connectivity. The switch also supports Cisco Spaces for location-based services and can host application services including ASAc firewall and Docker containers. We offer comprehensive support for deploying this switch in complex enterprise networks.
Can the C9200-48PXG-E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-E supports stacking, which increases switching capacity to 580 Gbps and forwarding rate to 431 Mpps compared to standalone specifications of 400 Gbps and 297.61 Mpps respectively. Stacking enables you to create a unified, scalable switching fabric across multiple units. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on configuring stacked deployments for your network infrastructure.
Is the C9200-48T suitable for stacking and what performance benefits does it provide?
Yes, the C9200-48T supports stacking, which nearly doubles its performance capabilities—increasing switching capacity from 176 Gbps to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate from 130.95 Mpps to 250 Mpps. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit while significantly increasing aggregate bandwidth for core network deployments. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your specific requirements.
Does the Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU support cloud monitoring and remote management?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-EDU supports cloud monitoring through the Cisco Catalyst Center and Meraki dashboard integration, enabling remote visibility and management of your network infrastructure. It also features Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified, secure device deployment and updates, along with Cisco IOS XE operating system that supports model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. We can help you configure these management features when you contact us today.
What security features does the C9200-48P-E offer?
The C9200-48P-E supports advanced security capabilities including 8K IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding scale, 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP (SGT Exchange Protocol) sessions for comprehensive network segmentation and identity-based access control. These features enable zero-trust security architectures and granular policy enforcement across your network. We offer complete technical support for implementing these security features—contact us today.
Can the C9200-48P-EDU be stacked with other switches for greater capacity?
Yes, the Catalyst 9200 series supports optional backplane stacking with stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps, allowing you to connect multiple switches for increased port density and simplified management. This is beneficial for growing K12 networks that need to scale without replacing core infrastructure. Our team can help you design a stacked switch configuration that meets your institution's growth plans.
Can the C9200-48PB be stacked with other switches, and what are the benefits?
Yes, the C9200-48PB supports stacking, which increases the overall switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps compared to the standard 176 Gbps and 130.95 Mpps respectively. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. We offer comprehensive support and configuration guidance for stacked deployments—contact us today for assistance.
What is the power consumption of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-EDU?
The C9200L-24P-4G-EDU is designed with energy efficiency in mind and carries ENERGY STAR® certification. While specific wattage varies by configuration, the 24-port PoE+ models in the C9200L series are engineered for optimal power management in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed power specifications relevant to your deployment.
Is the C9200L-24P-4X suitable for PoE-powered devices?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X features 24 PoE+ ports that deliver power and data to connected devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras. The PoE+ capability simplifies deployment by eliminating the need for separate power supplies at device endpoints. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco switch options with integrated PoE capabilities.
Is the C9200L-24P-4G-E suitable for PoE-powered devices in warehouse environments?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4G-E is specifically designed with PoE+ capabilities across its 24 ports, making it excellent for powering IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones throughout warehouse and logistics facilities. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure for these devices. We can help you plan your PoE deployment—contact us today for recommendations.
Can the C9200-48T-A be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-48T-A supports stacking to dramatically increase network capacity—stacked configurations achieve 336 Gbps switching capacity and 250 Mpps forwarding rate compared to single-unit specifications of 176 Gbps and 130.95 Mpps. Stacking allows you to scale your network infrastructure without replacing existing hardware, providing a cost-effective growth path for expanding deployments. Contact us today to learn about stacking requirements and best practices for your network environment.
Can the C9200L-24P-4X be stacked with other switches?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X supports stacking, which allows you to connect multiple switches together to create a single logical unit with increased bandwidth and simplified management. Stacking increases the total switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps across the stack. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your network scalability needs.
Is the C9200L-24P-4G suitable for stacking multiple switches together?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4G supports stacking to increase both switching capacity and forwarding rates across multiple units. When stacked, you can achieve 136 Gbps switching capacity and 101 Mpps forwarding rate, enabling scalable network growth without replacing core infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss stacking configurations for your facility.
How does the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E compare to the standard C9200-24PXG model?
The C9200L is the Lite version of the C9200 series, offering a lower-cost entry point while maintaining enterprise-grade performance with 352 Gbps switching capacity. The C9200L-24PXG-4X-E is optimized for mid-market and distributed enterprise deployments where high throughput is needed without the additional features of the full C9200 line. We can help you determine which model best fits your infrastructure needs—contact us today.
Does the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU support modular expansion?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a fixed-configuration switch with 24 PoE+ ports and four integrated 10G uplinks—it does not support modular slot expansion. However, its fixed design provides a compact, reliable platform optimized for straightforward deployment without the complexity of module management. If you require modular flexibility, alternative C9300L or C9500X series switches available from us offer modular architectures.
What is the difference between the C9200L-24T-4G and C9200L-24T-4X models?
The primary difference is bandwidth performance: the C9200L-24T-4G provides 56 Gbps switching capacity, while the C9200L-24T-4X delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with higher forwarding rates of 95.23 Mpps. The 4X model is designed for organizations requiring greater throughput and performance, while the 4G model offers cost-effective routing for standard enterprise needs. Our team can help you determine which model best fits your network requirements.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-E suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4G-E is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments, providing reliable data routing for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID systems. Its compact form factor and efficient power consumption make it ideal for branch locations and distribution centers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to integrate this switch with your AIDC infrastructure.
Can the C9200L-24PXG-4X be stacked with other switches?
Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X supports stacking, which increases your switching capacity to 532 Gbps and forwarding rate to 395 Mpps when combined with compatible switches. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your needs.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E suitable for stacking with other switches?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X-E supports stacking, which increases its switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps when combined with compatible switches. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your scalability requirements—contact us today for assistance.
Is the C9200L-24T-4X suitable for stacking and what are the performance gains?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X supports stacking with significant performance improvements—stacked capacity reaches 208 Gbps (compared to 128 Gbps standalone) and forwarding rate increases to 155 Mpps (from 95.23 Mpps). Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network management for warehouse and logistics operations. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your availability and throughput requirements—contact us today.
What network management features does the Cisco Catalyst 9200L provide?
The Catalyst 9200L series supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance. It also features Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified device deployment and updates, along with Cisco IOS XE operating system supporting model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. These enterprise-grade management tools streamline operations from edge to cloud.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E suitable for stacking in larger network deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X-E is fully stackable, allowing you to combine multiple units to increase switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps. Stacking enables simplified management and greater scalability for growing enterprise networks without requiring separate management interfaces.
Can the C9200L-24T-4X-EDU be managed through cloud-based monitoring?
Yes, the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU supports cloud monitoring through the Cisco Catalyst Center and Meraki dashboard for unified visibility across your network. This enables remote management and real-time monitoring of switch performance and health. We offer complete support for cloud-integrated deployments—contact us today for implementation guidance.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering reliable switching capacity and multiple uplink options for connecting barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers across your facility. Its 24-port design and stacking capability allow for scalable network growth as your operation expands. We offer this switch along with complete AIDC solutions to support your entire warehouse infrastructure.
Is the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where you need to support multiple networked devices including barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers. The PoE+ capability eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure, and the robust 104 Gbps switching capacity handles high-throughput AIDC operations efficiently. We offer complete integration support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your warehouse networking needs.
Can the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G supports stacking, which allows multiple switches to be connected and managed as a single logical unit, increasing overall switching capacity to 184 Gbps and forwarding rate to 137 Mpps. Stacking simplifies management and provides redundancy for enterprise deployments in large warehouses and distribution centers. We offer stacking cables and modules available from us—contact us today for complete stacking solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-AQRJ drive use?
The Dell PM1635a uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which is the standard high-performance connection for enterprise-class storage devices. This interface provides superior throughput and reliability compared to SATA drives, making it suitable for mission-critical server applications available from us.
Can the Dell 400-ARPK be used as a secondary drive in a Dell laptop with an E-Module Bay?
Yes, the Dell 400-ARPK's 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with Dell systems featuring E-Module Bay II secondary storage options. This allows organizations to upgrade or add additional storage capacity while maintaining the original drive configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions for your mobile workforce.
Can the Dell 400-ATJH be used as a secondary or hot-swap drive?
Yes, the hot-pluggable design of the Dell 400-ATJH allows it to function as a secondary drive or replacement storage without requiring system shutdown. This feature is particularly valuable in enterprise environments and mobile workstations where continuous operation is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions for your infrastructure needs.
Can the Dell 400-ATJV be hot-swapped without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATJV is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains operational. This feature is essential for minimizing downtime in production environments and is a standard capability of NL-SAS drives in enterprise storage arrays and server configurations. Contact us today if you need guidance on implementing hot-swap storage solutions.
Can the Dell 400-ATLJ be installed in existing Dell server systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATLJ's standard 2.5" SATA interface and hot-swappable design enable installation in compatible Dell server models with appropriate drive bays. The genuine Dell part number ensures optimal compatibility and warranty support across Dell enterprise infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell server model.
Can the Dell 400-ATGF SSD be used as a secondary drive in a laptop?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATGF can function as a secondary storage option in compatible Dell systems equipped with E-Module Bay II or additional drive bays. Many Dell mobile workstations support multiple storage configurations, allowing you to combine this SSD with your primary drive for enhanced capacity and performance. Contact us today to discuss your specific configuration needs.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 401-ABHS drive?
The Dell 401-ABHS operates at 10,000 RPM, providing faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives. This speed makes it suitable for performance-critical applications in data centers and enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage options.
How does the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU compare to other Catalyst switches in the product line?
The C9200L-48P-4G-EDU is part of Cisco's Catalyst 9200L series, which offers a balance of port density and performance for mid-market deployments. Unlike the higher-end C9300L series with multigigabit capabilities or the compact C9200CX series, the C9200L-48P provides 48 standard Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ and 4 uplink ports, making it ideal for organizations needing substantial port counts without multigigabit complexity. Contact us today to discuss which Catalyst model best fits your network architecture.
What connectivity options are available on the VeriFone e355?
The VeriFone e355 offers high-speed WiFi (802.11 a/b/g/n) and Bluetooth 4.0 for maximum connectivity. It also includes micro-USB with gold-plated charging and data pins, and is Apple MFi-certified for seamless iOS integration.
What wireless capabilities does this router provide?
The C819G-4G-VZ-K9 includes dual-radio WLAN functionality with CleanAir Technology and Dynamic Frequency Selection based on IEEE 802.11n standards, delivering reliable wireless coverage alongside cellular connectivity. This combination makes it ideal for branch offices and remote sites requiring both wired and wireless connectivity options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete router solutions.
What are the environmental certifications for Dell E-series toner cartridges?
Dell's E-series printers and supplies meet ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT standards, reflecting Dell's commitment to environmentally responsible printing. These certifications ensure your printing operations align with sustainability goals while maintaining performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of certified Dell printing supplies.
Can the Dell 400-ATME drive be used as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATME can function as a secondary drive through Dell's E-Module Bay II, allowing you to configure dual-storage systems combining SSD speed with additional capacity. This configuration is particularly useful for mobile workstations and rugged laptops that require both performance and expandable storage. We can help you design multi-drive configurations—contact us today for guidance.
Can the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G be rack-mounted in standard server cabinets?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G is a 1U rack-mountable switch that fits standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it ideal for organized data center and network closet deployments. Its compact form factor and 1000 W power consumption are designed for efficient space utilization in enterprise environments. We can assist with rack mounting hardware and installation planning—contact us today.
Can I use the Dell 400-AUSC in a secondary storage bay?
Yes, the Dell 400-AUSC can be installed in secondary storage bays or E-Module Bay II configurations on compatible Dell systems. Its 2.5" form factor and hot-swappable design make it flexible for multi-drive configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell hardware.
What power options are available for the Cisco C9120AXE-B router?
The Cisco C9120AXE-B supports both AC and DC power modules with configurable redundancy options, including 1.6 kW AC modules (supporting 90-240V input) and 1.6 kW DC modules with 2+2 or 3+1 redundancy configurations. This flexibility allows deployment in diverse data center and edge environments. Contact us today to discuss power requirements and optimal configurations for your facility.
What performance level does the 7200rpm speed provide?
The 7200rpm spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to 5400rpm drives, making it suitable for performance-sensitive applications and frequent data access scenarios. This speed is ideal for transactional databases and active storage environments where responsiveness is critical. The SATA/600 interface further supports high-speed data throughput for demanding workloads.
Is the VeriFone e355 PCI compliant?
Yes, the VeriFone e355 is PCI PTS 4.0-approved, ensuring it meets the highest security standards for payment processing. This certification makes it suitable for secure payment environments in retail, hospitality, and logistics settings.
What capacity options are available for the Dell PM1635a?
The Dell 400-AQRJ is available as an 800 GB solid state drive. This capacity provides substantial storage for server applications while maintaining the performance benefits of SSD technology. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions for your infrastructure needs.
What are the advantages of SSD storage versus traditional hard drives for servers?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-ATLJ offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved I/O performance, and greater reliability compared to mechanical hard drives, with no moving parts to fail. SSDs reduce power consumption and heat generation, lowering cooling costs in data center environments. For enterprise applications requiring high-performance storage, we recommend SSD solutions available from our inventory.
What security features does the Dell 400-ARPK support?
Dell's SSD storage components work seamlessly with Dell mobile systems that offer encrypted (FDE/SED) FIPS Opal security options, along with smart card readers, fingerprint authentication, and TPM 1.2 security. These integrated security features protect sensitive data for logistics, warehouse, and IT operations. Contact us today to discuss secure storage configurations for your organization.
What storage capacity options are available for Dell server environments?
The Dell 400-ATJV provides 2TB of storage capacity in the 2.5" form factor for NL-SAS environments. We offer this and other Dell storage components to support various capacity and performance requirements across enterprise infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss the right storage configuration for your warehouse, logistics, or data center needs.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATJH use and is it widely compatible?
The Dell 400-ATJH uses the SATA 600 interface, which is the industry standard for internal hard drives and ensures broad compatibility across Dell systems and other SATA-compatible devices. SATA 600 provides up to 6 Gbps transfer rates, supporting reliable data operations for business-critical applications. We stock genuine Dell drives to ensure optimal performance and reliability in your systems.
What are the physical dimensions of the Dell 400-ATGF drive?
The Dell 400-ATGF is a 2.5" form factor drive, which is the standard size for laptop and mobile workstation storage. This compact size makes it ideal for space-constrained mobile computing environments while maintaining reliable performance. We offer this drive with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications.
Can I use the Dell 401-ABHS drive as a replacement in my existing Dell server?
The Dell 401-ABHS is designed for Dell enterprise servers and storage systems with SAS connectivity. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify the drive works with your existing infrastructure and assist with installation guidance.
Can I use the Dell CVXGF cartridge in a mixed printer fleet?
The Dell CVXGF cartridge is specifically engineered for Dell E310, E514, and E515 models only. Using the correct cartridge for each printer model ensures compatibility, prevents damage, and maintains warranty coverage. Our team can help you identify the right toner for each device in your fleet—contact us today.
How much memory and processing capacity does the Cisco C9120AXE-B include?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series features 32GB of DDR4 SDRAM as the default configuration for route processor memory, delivering substantial processing capacity for demanding network applications. This memory capacity supports advanced routing, security, and application services. We offer this model with full technical specifications available on barcodesinc.com.
What is the difference between the C9200L-48P-4G and C9200L-48PL-4G models?
Both the C9200L-48P-4G and C9200L-48PL-4G share identical performance specifications with 104 Gbps switching capacity and 77.38 Mpps forwarding rate. The primary difference lies in licensing and management features, with the PL variant offering enhanced software capabilities. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network requirements and budget.
What are the power and environmental specifications for the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU?
The C9200L-48P-4G-EDU is designed for standard data center and network closet environments with rack-mountable form factor. While specific power consumption details vary by configuration, the switch includes 6MB packet buffers for 24 or 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models and operates within enterprise-grade environmental specifications. For detailed power requirements and thermal specifications relevant to your facility planning, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete technical documentation.
Can the C819G-4G-VZ-K9 be remotely managed and provisioned?
Yes, the router supports remote management through OMA-DM activation, OTA-DM (Over-The-Air Device Management) including wireless configuration FOTA (Firmware Over-The-Air), and a Mini USB Type 2 connector for modem provisioning. Additionally, it provides remote access to the Qualcomm diagnostic monitor port for advanced troubleshooting. We offer deployment support to streamline your remote management setup.
What environmental and durability certifications does the Dell 400-ATME meet?
The Dell 400-ATME is engineered to meet ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT standards, ensuring energy efficiency and environmental responsibility. As a solid-state drive with no moving parts, it offers superior durability compared to mechanical drives, particularly for mobile and field-deployed systems. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full Dell warranty support.
What software versions are required to operate the Cisco C9120AXI-B?
The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later, along with compatible Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software. These software versions ensure you have access to the latest security features, performance optimizations, and management capabilities for your wireless infrastructure. Contact us today for assistance with software licensing and deployment planning.
What wireless technologies does the C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 support for fallback connectivity?
The C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 supports seamless handoff between LTE and UMTS services, with UMTS available as a fallback option when LTE coverage is unavailable. The router also includes GPS services and SMS capabilities for comprehensive M2M communication requirements. Available from us with full technical documentation and support.
Can the C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 be remotely managed and updated?
Yes, the router supports remote firmware upgrades over LTE, remotely initiated data callbacks using voice or SMS, and OTA-DM wireless configuration updates. It also includes a Mini USB type 2 connector for modem provisioning and remote access to the Qualcomm diagnostic monitor port for comprehensive remote management.
What SMS and GPS capabilities does this Cisco router support?
The C899G-LTE-NA-K9 supports SMS services for sending and receiving messages up to 160 characters, as well as Global Positioning System (GPS) services for location-based applications. These features enable real-time tracking and communication capabilities for logistics and warehouse management operations requiring mobile connectivity.
Is the C9200-24P suitable for Federal procurement requirements?
Yes, the C9200-24P-1A is designated as Fed Only, meaning it meets Federal procurement and compliance requirements. Contact us today to discuss your government procurement needs and how we can support your federal network deployments.
What management and automation features are included with the C9200-24P-EDU?
The C9200-24P-EDU supports Cisco Plug and Play (PnP) for simplified device deployment, Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability, and integration with Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance. It's also compatible with Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) and Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for policy-based automation. We offer comprehensive support and configuration services—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for implementation assistance.
What are the key differences between the C9200-24P and C9200-24P-A models?
Both the C9200-24P and C9200-24P-A share identical performance specifications with 128 Gbps switching capacity and 95.23 Mpps forwarding rate, making them functionally equivalent in terms of throughput and bandwidth. The primary distinction lies in hardware revisions and support timelines, with the -A designation indicating the newer generation model. We offer both variants to meet your specific procurement and support requirements—contact us today for detailed comparison information.
What network security features does the C9200-24T-E support?
The C9200-24T-E supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity and 8K IPv4 bindings, along with 2K SGT/DGT policies and 200 SXP Sessions for secure network segmentation. These capabilities enable organizations to implement Zero Trust security models and granular access control policies.
What is the difference between the C9200-24P and C9200-24PXG models?
The C9200-24P offers 128 Gbps switching capacity and 95.23 Mpps forwarding rate, while the higher-performance C9200-24PXG delivers 352 Gbps switching capacity and 261.90 Mpps forwarding rate—making it suitable for more demanding, high-throughput environments. The C9200-24PXG is ideal for core network deployments or data centers requiring significantly greater bandwidth, whereas the C9200-24P is well-suited for access layer and mid-range enterprise networks. Our team can help you select the right model based on your specific performance requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your needs.
How does the C9200-24P-E compare to the C9200L series?
The C9200-24P-E offers higher performance than the C9200L-24P-4G, with 128 Gbps switching capacity versus 56 Gbps, and 95.23 Mpps forwarding rate versus 41.67 Mpps. Choose the C9200-24P-E for high-traffic warehouse networks requiring maximum throughput, or the C9200L series for smaller facilities with more modest bandwidth requirements.
What type of network environments is the C9200-24T-A best suited for?
The C9200-24T-A is designed for mid-sized enterprise networks, campus environments, and data centers requiring reliable Layer 2/3 switching with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Its 128 Gbps switching capacity makes it ideal for organizations that need solid performance without the higher port density of 48-port models. We can help you determine if this model aligns with your network infrastructure goals—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What is the wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200-48P-A-RF?
The C9200-48P provides up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models, supporting robust connectivity for mobile computers, wireless barcode scanners, and RFID readers in warehouse environments. This bandwidth capacity ensures reliable performance for high-density wireless deployments requiring simultaneous connectivity across multiple AIDC devices. We offer this switch as part of our complete network infrastructure solutions for logistics operations.
What security features does the C9200-48P-A offer?
The C9200-48P-A includes advanced security capabilities such as IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity, support for 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP (SGT Exchange Protocol) sessions. These features enable granular network segmentation and micro-segmentation strategies essential for modern zero-trust security architectures.
What security features does the C9200-48P offer?
The C9200-48P supports advanced security capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity, 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP (Security Group Protocol) sessions for comprehensive network segmentation and access control. These features enable you to implement zero-trust security models and enforce granular access policies across your enterprise network. We offer the C9200-48P with full technical support to help you configure these security features—contact us today.
How does the C9200-24T-EDU compare to other Catalyst 9200 series models?
The C9200-24T-EDU is a data-only variant, while other Catalyst 9200 series models like the C9200L-24PXG4X-EDU offer enhanced specifications with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and higher power budgets for Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) applications. The C9200-24T-EDU provides a cost-effective solution for environments where basic data routing without PoE is sufficient. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all available Catalyst 9200 options.
What security features does the C9200-48P-E include for enterprise networks?
The Cisco C9200-48P-E supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at 8K scale, 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP sessions for secure segmentation and policy enforcement across your network. These capabilities enable IT teams to implement zero-trust security models and maintain compliance in regulated warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to learn how we can help implement these security features in your infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the C9200-48P-EDU provide?
The C9200-48P-EDU provides flexible downlink options with data and PoE+ ports supporting Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, with modular uplink capabilities for higher-speed connections when needed. The switch supports Layer 3 routing capabilities including OSPF, EIGRP, ISIS, and RIP for advanced network segmentation in educational environments. Contact us today to discuss the right port configuration for your school's network topology.
What security features does the C9200-48PB provide for enterprise networks?
The Catalyst 9200 series, including the C9200-48PB, supports advanced security capabilities such as IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at scale with 8K bindings, 10K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and up to 200 SXP sessions for secure group-based access control. These features enable organizations to implement zero-trust security models and enforce granular network segmentation. Available from us with full technical support for implementation and optimization.
What management features and security capabilities does the C9200-48T offer?
The C9200-48T supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at 8K scale, 10K IPv4 bindings, and 2K SGT/DGT policies for granular access control. It also supports 200 SXP (Security eXtensible Protocol) sessions for scalable identity-based networking and threat containment. These enterprise-grade capabilities make it suitable for organizations requiring comprehensive network segmentation and zero-trust security models.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the C9200-48PXG-E offer?
The C9200-48PXG-E supports comprehensive management features including embedded wireless controller functionality, ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent integration, Cisco Spaces support, and optional Meraki cloud monitoring and management capabilities. It also supports NSF/SSO for non-stop forwarding and stateful switchover. We offer full configuration and deployment support for these management features—contact us today at barcodesinc.com for assistance.
Can the C9200-48P-E be stacked with other switches?
Yes, the C9200-48P-E supports stacking, which increases its switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps when combined with additional units. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network management and improving redundancy. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your scalability requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for more information.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU?
The Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment in enterprise-grade networking equipment. This warranty covers hardware defects and ensures your switch maintains reliable operation throughout its deployment lifecycle. Contact us today for complete warranty details and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
What management and monitoring options are available for the C9200-48PXG-A?
The C9200-48PXG-A supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management capabilities, providing remote visibility and control of your network infrastructure. The switch also includes support for ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent for application performance monitoring and integrates with Cisco's management ecosystem. Contact us today for guidance on implementing cloud-based or on-premises management solutions.
What are the key differences between the C9200L-24P-4G and C9200-24P models?
The C9200L-24P-4G is the lighter-weight, lower-power variant of the C9200 series, offering 56 Gbps switching capacity compared to the C9200-24P's 128 Gbps, making it suitable for branch offices and smaller deployments. The C9200L model provides cost-effective performance for organizations that don't require the higher throughput of the standard C9200 line. We offer both models to match your specific performance and budget requirements.
How does the C9200L-24P-4G-EDU compare to other Catalyst 9200 series switches?
The C9200L-24P-4G-EDU offers a 24-port configuration with PoE+ and 4x1G uplinks, positioning it as a mid-range option within the Catalyst 9200 series. Compared to compact models like the C9200CX-12P-EDU (12 ports) or higher-performance models like the C9300L series, the C9200L-24P-4G-EDU provides a balanced combination of port density and affordability for campus and branch networks. We offer the full range of Catalyst switches to match your specific infrastructure needs.
Can the C9200L-24P-4G-E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4G-E supports stacking to increase both switching capacity (up to 136 Gbps) and forwarding rate (up to 101 Mpps). Stacking allows you to grow your network infrastructure without replacing existing equipment, making it cost-effective for expanding operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for stacking configuration guidance.
What network protocols and features does the C9200L-24P-4X support?
The C9200L-24P-4X is a Layer 3 managed switch that supports advanced networking features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at 8K scale, 8K IPv4 bindings, and 2K SGT/DGT policies for enterprise security. It also supports up to 200 SXP (Security External Protocol) sessions for integration with Cisco security ecosystems. Available from us with full technical support and documentation.
What are the key differences between the C9200L-24P-4X and the C9200L-24P-4G models?
The C9200L-24P-4X provides significantly higher performance with 128 Gbps switching capacity and 95.23 Mpps forwarding rate, compared to the C9200L-24P-4G which offers 56 Gbps and 41.67 Mpps respectively. The 4X model is designed for environments requiring greater bandwidth and packet processing capabilities. Contact us today to determine which model aligns with your infrastructure requirements.
What security features does the C9200-48T-A support?
The Cisco C9200-48T-A supports advanced security capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at 8K scale, 10K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP (Secure Group Tag eXchange Protocol) sessions for comprehensive identity-based network access control. These features enable organizations to implement zero-trust security models and enforce granular policy-based access controls across the network. We offer the C9200-48T-A with full technical support to help you configure and optimize these security capabilities—visit barcodesinc.com for more information.
Can the C9200L-24T-4G be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4G supports stacking, which increases switching capacity to 136 Gbps and forwarding rate to 101 Mpps when combined with additional units. Stacking allows you to expand your network infrastructure without replacing existing equipment, providing scalability as your organization grows. Contact us today to discuss stacking configurations and implementation strategies.
What are the key differences between the C9200L and standard C9200 models?
The C9200L series offers a more compact form factor and lower power consumption compared to the full C9200 series, while still delivering robust performance with up to 352 Gbps switching capacity on the 24-port PXG model. The C9200L is optimized for branch offices and smaller data centers where space and power efficiency are important considerations. Contact us today to determine which Cisco switch model best fits your deployment scenario.
What mounting and environmental options does the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU provide?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a rack-mountable switch designed for standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it suitable for centralized network closets and data center environments common in warehouses and logistics facilities. The switch operates within standard enterprise environmental parameters and includes a lifetime limited warranty covering hardware defects. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.
What is the maximum wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E?
The C9200L-24PXG-4X-E supports up to 48 Gbps wireless bandwidth on 24-port Gigabit Ethernet models, enabling robust connectivity for wireless access points and mobile device traffic in warehouse and logistics operations. This bandwidth capacity ensures reliable performance for IoT sensors, mobile scanners, and real-time data collection applications. Contact us today to discuss wireless integration with your network infrastructure.
Can the C9200L-24T-4G-E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4G-E supports stacking, which increases switching capacity to 136 Gbps and forwarding rate to 101 Mpps from the base 56 Gbps and 41.67 Mpps respectively. Stacking allows you to scale your network without replacing hardware, providing a cost-effective growth path. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your organization's bandwidth requirements.
What are the typical use cases for the C9200L-24P-4X-E in enterprise networks?
The C9200L-24P-4X-E is ideal for mid-size enterprise access layer deployments, campus networks, and branch office environments where PoE support and 10G uplink capacity are essential. Its 24-port configuration with PoE+ makes it perfect for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and IoT devices while maintaining high-speed core connectivity. We offer this switch to organizations seeking reliable, scalable networking infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deployment options.
What security features does the C9200L-24T-4X support?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X supports advanced security capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity and 8K IPv4 bindings, along with 2K SGT/DGT policies and 200 SXP sessions for secure segmentation. These features enable identity-based access control and micro-segmentation critical for protecting warehouse management systems and logistics data. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you configure security policies that align with your IT governance requirements.
Can the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G supports stacking, which increases the switching capacity to 184 Gbps and forwarding rate to 137 Mpps when multiple units are connected together. Stacking allows you to scale your network infrastructure while maintaining centralized management and simplified cabling. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your growth requirements—contact us today.
Can the C9200L-24T-4X be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X supports stacking, which increases switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps when multiple units are connected together. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. Our team can help design a stacked configuration that meets your facility's bandwidth and reliability needs.
What security features are available on the C9200L-24T-4X-E?
The C9200L-24T-4X-E supports advanced security capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with an 8K scale capacity and 2K SGT/DGT policies. It also supports up to 200 SXP (Scalable Group Policy Protocol) sessions and 8K IPv4 bindings, providing robust identity-based access control for enterprise environments.
Is the C9200L-24T-4G-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the C9200L-24T-4G-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, manageable network infrastructure. Its 24-port capacity supports multiple access points and IoT devices, while the modular uplink design allows for flexible network expansion. The switch's Layer 3 capabilities and enterprise management features integrate seamlessly with warehouse management systems and RFID infrastructure available from us.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-EDU comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco, providing long-term coverage for hardware defects and failures. This warranty reflects Cisco's commitment to enterprise-grade reliability and support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete warranty details and available service options.
What management and security features does the C9200L-48P-4G offer for enterprise networks?
The Cisco C9200L-48P-4G supports advanced security and management capabilities including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at 8K scale, 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP Sessions for secure network segmentation. These features enable IT teams to implement zero-trust security models and granular access controls across warehouse and logistics environments. We provide complete support and configuration assistance—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
Can the C9120AXI-B be used in outdoor environments?
The C9120AXI-B is designed specifically for indoor environments with internal antennas. For outdoor deployments, Cisco offers the Catalyst 9124AX Series access points, which include outdoor-rated variants with internal omnidirectional antennas, internal directional antennas, or external antenna options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco wireless solutions for your specific deployment environment.
What antenna configuration does the Cisco C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9 include?
The router comes standard with one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D) and supports 2X2 MIMO technology for improved coverage and signal strength. We recommend ordering a second antenna option for optimal dual-antenna MIMO performance in challenging RF environments. Contact us today for antenna installation guidance and optimization recommendations.
What antenna configuration does the C819G-LTE-MNA-K9 include?
The router comes with one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D) for LTE 2.5 connectivity. Cisco recommends ordering a second LTE-ANTM-SMA-D antenna option to achieve better 2X2 MIMO coverage and improved signal performance in challenging RF environments.
Is the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the C899G-LTE-NA-K9 is designed for reliable remote connectivity in warehouse, logistics, and field operations with its 4G LTE support, GPS capabilities, and enterprise security features. The router's single SIM support with high reliability and cellular multihoming ensures consistent connectivity for mobile computers and RFID devices in your distribution network. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this router with your AIDC infrastructure.
What security policy scale does the C9200-24P support?
The C9200-24P supports 8K IP SGT (Security Group Tag) bindings and 8K IPv4 bindings, with 2K SGT/DGT policies and 200 SXP Sessions available. This robust security framework enables fine-grained network segmentation and access control for enterprise security implementations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about this switch's security capabilities.
Is the C9200-24P-1E part of the Network Essentials licensing tier?
Yes, the C9200-24P-1E comes with Cisco's Network Essentials licensing, which provides essential networking features and management capabilities for enterprise deployments. Network Essentials is designed to deliver core switching, routing, and security functionality at a cost-effective price point for organizations with standard networking requirements. We offer flexible licensing options and can help you understand which Cisco license tier best fits your operational needs—contact us today for more information.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C9200-24P-E and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco C9200-24P-E as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team directly to discuss your network requirements, pricing, and deployment options for this enterprise-grade switch.
How does the C9200-24T-A compare to other models in the Catalyst 9200 series?
The C9200-24T-A offers 128 Gbps switching capacity and is positioned as a 24-port entry point in the Catalyst 9200 series, while 48-port models like the C9200-48T provide higher capacity at 176 Gbps. For organizations requiring higher performance with 10 Gigabit uplinks, the C9200-24PXG model delivers 352 Gbps switching capacity. We offer the full Catalyst 9200 lineup—contact us today to find the right model for your specific requirements.
Can the C9200-24P-A be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-24P-A supports stacking configuration, which increases the overall switching capacity to 288 Gbps and forwarding rate to 214 Mpps when multiple units are connected together. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network management and improving redundancy. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist you with stacking configuration and best practices for your deployment.
What warranty and support options are available for the C9200-24P-EDU?
The Cisco C9200-24P-EDU includes a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco. We offer complete support services including installation, configuration, and ongoing technical assistance through our experienced team at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today to discuss warranty extensions, support plans, and service options tailored to your organization's needs.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C9200-24T-E and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco C9200-24T-E as part of our comprehensive networking equipment portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our networking specialists about your deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco C9200-48P-A-RF suitable for enterprise-scale network deployments?
The C9200-48P is purpose-built for enterprise-class networks with its 176 Gbps switching capacity, 48 PoE ports, and support for advanced security policies including 8K IP SGT bindings and 2K SGT/DGT policies. Its specifications make it suitable for large warehouse facilities, distribution centers, and multi-site logistics operations requiring reliable, scalable network infrastructure. Contact us today to evaluate whether this switch meets your enterprise network requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C9200-48P-A and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco C9200-48P-A and provide comprehensive technical support for enterprise networking solutions. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your network requirements, pricing, and deployment options for this enterprise-grade switch.
Is the C9200-48P suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the C9200-48P is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, RFID readers, and inventory management systems. The 48 PoE+ ports enable you to deploy numerous connected devices throughout your facility without additional power infrastructure, while the robust switching capacity supports high-volume data traffic from automated systems. We specialize in AIDC solutions for logistics—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to integrate this switch with your barcode and RFID infrastructure.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco C9200-24T-EDU?
The Cisco C9200-24T-EDU comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco, ensuring long-term protection for your networking investment. We offer comprehensive support and maintenance options through our partnership with Cisco. Contact us today to discuss warranty extensions, support plans, and service options tailored to your organization's needs.
Is the C9200-48P-E suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the Cisco C9200-48P-E is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering 48 PoE+ ports for connecting barcode scanners, mobile computers, RFID readers, and other networked devices throughout your facility. Its robust switching capacity, security features, and stacking capabilities provide the reliability and scalability needed for mission-critical AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore how this switch integrates with your complete warehouse automation solution.
What are the physical specifications and power requirements for the C9200-48T?
The C9200-48T is a 1U rack-mountable switch with 1000W power consumption and comes with Cisco's lifetime limited warranty for hardware reliability. Its compact form factor allows for efficient data center deployment while supporting both twisted pair and optical fiber connectivity options depending on your uplink requirements. Contact us today for detailed installation specifications and power supply options available from us.
What redundancy and reliability features does this switch offer?
The Catalyst 9200 includes Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply and fan options to ensure continuous network operation even during component failures. These resiliency features are critical for K12 institutions where network downtime can disrupt educational activities and administrative operations. We offer comprehensive support and spare parts availability for all Cisco Catalyst 9200 models through our service team.
Is the C9200-48PB suitable for rack-mounted deployments in data centers?
Yes, the C9200-48PB is designed as a rack-mountable switch, making it ideal for data center and enterprise network closet deployments where space efficiency is critical. Its 48-port configuration with PoE+ capability provides excellent port density while maintaining a compact form factor suitable for standard 19-inch rack installations. Contact us today to order the C9200-48PB and receive guidance on optimal rack deployment configurations.
Can the C9200-48PXG-EDU be rack-mounted in standard data center environments?
Yes, the Cisco C9200-48PXG-EDU is designed for rack-mount installation in standard data center and network closet environments, making it ideal for enterprise deployments in warehouses, logistics centers, and campus networks. The switch's modular design and comprehensive uplink options provide flexibility for integration into existing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of Cisco Catalyst switches and discuss your specific installation requirements with our team.
What is the power consumption and form factor of the C9200-48PXG-E?
The C9200-48PXG-E has a power consumption of 1000 W and is housed in a compact 1U rack-mountable form factor, making it suitable for standard enterprise data center deployments. The switch features redundant power and fan options for high-availability environments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with complete specifications and deployment documentation.
Does the C9200-48PXG-A support redundancy and high availability features?
Yes, the C9200-48PXG-A includes redundant power and fan options, NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) capabilities, and stacking support for increased capacity and availability. These features ensure continuous network operation during maintenance or component failures. Available from us with full technical support for designing highly available network architectures.
What is the difference between the C9200-48P and C9200-48P-E models?
The C9200-48P-E is an enhanced variant of the Catalyst 9200 series with the same core 176 Gbps switching capacity and 48 PoE+ ports as the standard C9200-48P, but with additional features optimized for enterprise deployments. Both models deliver identical bandwidth specifications (130.95 Mpps forwarding rate) and support the same security and network management capabilities. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your specific enterprise requirements.
Can the C9200L-24P-4X be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X supports stacking, which increases switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps when multiple units are connected together. Stacking allows you to scale your network infrastructure while maintaining centralized management. We offer complete stacking solutions and support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for configuration assistance.
Is the C9200-48T-A suitable for warehouse and logistics network environments?
The Cisco C9200-48T-A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, high-capacity data networking for inventory management systems, RFID readers, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. Its 48-port configuration provides ample connectivity for distributed devices across large facilities, while its robust switching capacity ensures consistent performance under heavy network loads. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate the C9200-48T-A into your warehouse automation and logistics infrastructure.
What is the form factor and power consumption of the C9200L-24P-4X?
The C9200L-24P-4X is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard data center and network closet deployments, making it easy to integrate into existing infrastructure. The switch has a 1000W power consumption rating with a 740W PoE budget for powering connected devices. Contact us today for installation guidance and power planning assistance.
What warranty and support does the Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-EDU include?
The C9200L-24P-4G-EDU comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco, providing long-term protection for your investment. As an authorized Cisco distributor, we provide comprehensive support, technical guidance, and access to Cisco's full ecosystem of services and solutions. Contact us today to learn about warranty options and support packages available from barcodesinc.com.
What use cases is the C9200L-24P-4G best suited for?
The C9200L-24P-4G is optimized for mid-market enterprises, branch offices, and logistics facilities requiring reliable PoE+ support for network devices like access points, IP cameras, and wireless controllers. Its 24-port configuration with stacking capability makes it ideal for warehouse networks that need to scale incrementally as operations grow. Contact us today to explore how this switch can support your logistics and inventory management infrastructure.
What are the key differences between the C9200L-24P-4G and C9200L-24P-4X models?
The primary difference is uplink capacity: the C9200L-24P-4G features four 1G uplinks with 56 Gbps switching capacity, while the C9200L-24P-4X includes four 10G uplinks with 128 Gbps switching capacity. Choose the 4X model if you need higher-speed uplinks to core infrastructure or data center connections. We offer both models—contact us today to determine which best fits your network architecture.
What security and management features does the C9200L-24P-4X-E support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9200L series, including the C9200L-24P-4X-E, supports advanced security capabilities such as IP SGT binding (8K scale), IPv4 bindings (8K), and SGT/DGT policies (2K), along with SXP sessions (200) for secure group tagging and network segmentation. These features enable Zero Trust security architectures and microsegmentation in enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you implement comprehensive security policies with this platform.
What is included in the 1-year warranty with the C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A?
The 1-year warranty (1A) provides hardware coverage and support for the Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X switch during the first year of ownership. For extended coverage and additional support options, we offer various service and support packages. Contact us today to discuss warranty and support plans that align with your operational requirements.
Can the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X-E supports stacking, which allows you to connect multiple switches together to increase overall switching capacity to 532 Gbps and forwarding rate to 395 Mpps. Stacking simplifies management by treating multiple physical switches as a single logical unit, reducing operational complexity in large deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore stacking configurations for your enterprise network.
What makes the C9200L-24T-4G-E different from the standard C9200 series?
The C9200L is the lighter-weight, more cost-effective variant of the Catalyst 9200 series, designed for organizations that don't require the maximum throughput of the full C9200 platform. It delivers 56 Gbps switching capacity compared to the C9200-24T's 128 Gbps, while maintaining enterprise-grade reliability and security features. Available from us at barcodesinc.com for customers seeking a balanced, budget-conscious networking solution.
Can I purchase the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU from Barcodes Inc?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory. However, we offer comparable current-generation Cisco Catalyst switching solutions with similar or enhanced capabilities for your networking needs. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or to inquire about legacy inventory that may still be in stock.
What are the forwarding rate specifications for the C9200L-24T-4G?
The C9200L-24T-4G delivers a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps (million packets per second) in standalone mode, which scales to 101 Mpps when stacked with compatible units. This performance level ensures efficient packet processing for enterprise data routing and network management tasks. Available from us with full technical support and documentation.
What is the difference between the C9200L-24T-4X and C9200L-24T-4G models?
The C9200L-24T-4X provides 128 Gbps switching capacity with 4 SFP+ uplink ports, while the C9200L-24T-4G offers 56 Gbps switching capacity with 4 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports. The 4X model is designed for higher-performance environments requiring faster uplink speeds, whereas the 4G model is more cost-effective for smaller deployments with moderate bandwidth demands. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network requirements and budget.
What is the wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200L-24T-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X on the 24-port Gigabit Ethernet model supports up to 48 Gbps wireless bandwidth, enabling robust support for mobile devices and IoT sensors commonly deployed in warehouse and logistics environments. This wireless capacity ensures sufficient throughput for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers that integrate with your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss wireless integration with your C9200L deployment.
What connectivity options does the C9200L-24T-4G-EDU support?
The C9200L-24T-4G-EDU provides 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports for twisted pair (RJ45) connections and 4 SFP slots supporting optical fiber uplinks with 1000Base-X standards. This combination of copper and fiber connectivity offers flexibility for both local access connections and long-distance trunk links. Available from us with full technical support for integration into your existing network infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E as part of our comprehensive network switching portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific requirements, get pricing, and leverage our team's expertise in deploying enterprise-grade networking solutions.
How does the C9200L-24T-4X-EDU compare to other Catalyst 9200 series switches?
The C9200L-24T-4X-EDU is optimized for data-only deployments with 24 ports and 4x10G uplinks, making it ideal for mid-sized campus networks requiring high-performance connectivity without PoE requirements. Other Catalyst 9200 models like the C9200CX series offer compact form factors and PoE capabilities for different use cases. We offer the complete Catalyst 9200 lineup—contact us today to find the right switch for your deployment.
What management and security features does the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G offer?
The C9200L-48P-4G is a manageable Layer 3 switch that supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at scale with up to 8K IPv4 bindings and 2K SGT/DGT policies. It also supports 200 SXP sessions for secure group-based access control and policy enforcement. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this switch provides enterprise-grade security suitable for protecting critical AIDC and logistics operations.
What is the physical form factor and power consumption of the C9200L-48P-4G?
The C9200L-48P-4G is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard data center and network closet installations with 1000W power consumption and a 740W PoE budget. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained warehouse server rooms and logistics facilities where equipment density is important. Contact us today for detailed specifications, power requirements, and installation guidance for your facility.
What are the processor and memory specifications of the VeriFone e355?
The VeriFone e355 features a 400 MHz ARM11 32-bit RISC processor with 128MB Flash memory and 64MB SDRAM. The device also includes a large field-replaceable battery that extends the payment module's life beyond the attached smart device.
How should I store Dell toner cartridges for optimal performance?
Dell toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and moisture to maintain print quality and shelf life. Proper storage protects the toner composition and ensures reliable performance when you need replacements. We maintain controlled inventory conditions to guarantee fresh supplies when you order from us.
Can I use the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU with existing Cisco network infrastructure?
Yes, the C9200L-48P-4G-EDU is fully compatible with Cisco's ecosystem of networking devices and management platforms, supporting standard Ethernet connectivity and Cisco IOS XE software. It integrates seamlessly with existing Catalyst switches, wireless access points, and network management tools used in enterprise environments. Available from us with full technical support, this switch provides a straightforward upgrade path for organizations expanding their Cisco-based infrastructure.
Is the Dell PM1635a suitable for high-performance computing environments?
Yes, the Dell PM1635a 800 GB SSD is engineered for server-class applications requiring fast, reliable storage performance. With SAS 12Gb/s connectivity and solid-state technology, it delivers superior speed and reliability compared to traditional spinning drives, making it ideal for virtualization, databases, and high-I/O workloads. Contact us today for recommendations on configuring multiple drives for optimal performance.
What is the physical form factor and rack compatibility of the Cisco C9120AXE-B?
The Cisco C9120AXE-B is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting with front-to-back airflow configuration, making it compatible with most enterprise data center infrastructure. The compact design enables efficient space utilization while maintaining high port density and redundancy features. Contact us today for detailed specifications and assistance with your deployment planning.
What is the physical form factor and compatibility range of the Dell 400-ARPK?
The Dell 400-ARPK features a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA/600 interface, making it compatible with Dell laptops, mobile workstations, and systems with standard 2.5" drive bays. Its compact size and hot-pluggable design support mobile deployments across warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this genuine Dell component with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for availability and specifications.
Is the Dell 400-ATLJ drive still available for purchase?
The Dell 400-ATLJ is listed as discontinued in our current inventory data. We maintain stock of comparable Dell SSD solutions and enterprise storage components for server environments. Contact us today to discuss alternative Dell storage options that meet your capacity and performance requirements.
Is the Dell 400-ATJV suitable for 24/7 continuous operation?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATJV is engineered as a near-line SAS drive specifically designed for continuous 24/7 operation in enterprise data center and server environments. The 7200rpm spindle speed and SAS interface provide the reliability and performance characteristics needed for mission-critical storage applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure this drive meets your operational requirements.
Is encryption available with the Dell 400-ATGF drive?
While the Dell 400-ATGF itself is a standard SSD, Dell's storage lineup includes encrypted solid state options with FDE/SED FIPS Opal certification for security-sensitive applications. If data encryption is a requirement for your deployment, we can help you explore Dell's encrypted storage alternatives. Contact us today to discuss your security and compliance requirements.
Is the Dell 400-ATJH suitable for enterprise warehouse or logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATJH's 7200 RPM performance and hot-pluggable design make it well-suited for enterprise environments including warehouse management systems and mobile logistics devices. The 1TB capacity provides substantial storage for database-driven applications and real-time inventory tracking. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions tailored to your warehouse or logistics infrastructure requirements.
What capacity options are available for Dell SAS drives?
The Dell 401-ABHS offers 2.40 TB capacity in a 2.5" form factor with SAS connectivity. We offer a range of Dell storage solutions across different capacities and specifications to meet various warehouse and logistics requirements. Contact us today to discuss the right drive configuration for your IT infrastructure needs.
What connectivity options does the C819G-4G-VZ-K9 provide for branch office deployments?
The C819G-4G-VZ-K9 combines 4G LTE cellular connectivity with a managed 4-port 10/100BASE-T Ethernet LAN switch, Fast Ethernet WAN connectivity, and dual-radio WLAN access point capabilities. This multi-connectivity approach ensures branch offices maintain reliable network access through primary and backup paths. Contact us today for guidance on deploying this router in your branch network architecture.
How does the Dell 400-ATME compare to mechanical hard drive options for mobile computing?
The Dell 400-ATME SSD outperforms traditional 7200 rpm and 5400 rpm SATA drives in speed, reliability, and power consumption, making it superior for mobile workstations where performance and battery life are critical. Unlike mechanical drives, SSDs have no moving parts, providing better shock resistance and durability for field operations and rugged environments. Contact us today to compare storage solutions and find the right configuration for your mobile computing needs.
Is the Dell 400-AUSC a genuine OEM component?
Yes, the Dell 400-AUSC is a genuine Dell OEM hard drive component manufactured to Dell's specifications and quality standards. Using genuine Dell parts ensures compatibility, reliability, and warranty support for your systems. We offer authentic Dell components directly, so you can trust the quality and authenticity of your purchase from us.
Is the Cisco C9200L-48P-4G appropriate for warehouse and logistics network environments?
The C9200L-48P-4G is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering robust PoE support for mobile devices and access points, reliable Gigabit connectivity for inventory systems, and stackable architecture for network redundancy. Its 48-port density efficiently consolidates connections for barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computers in demanding AIDC environments. We offer complete support and integration services—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.