- 6 x NEMA 5-15R
- 2 x NEMA 5-20R
APC SUA2200RM2U UPS
APC Smart-UPS Series Accessory Model Overview
Award winning APC Smart-UPS is the perfect UPS for protecting business critical fileservers, minicomputers, network switches and hubs, Point of Sale, retail/bank back office and ATM's. Rack Mount versions are the choice for rack optimized servers, server appliances, blade servers, other blade devices and rack-mounted network switches and hubs.
- On Battery
- Low Battery
- CD with software (PowerChute Smart-UPS Bundle)
- Country-specific detachable power cord
- Smart UPS signalling RS-232 cable
- USB cable
- User Manual
- Automatic Self Test
- Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)
- Building wiring fault indicator
- Lightning and Surge Protection
- Load Meter
- Network-grade line conditioning
- Wide input voltage range
- BSMI
- CSA
- UL 1778
- FCC Part 15 Class A
- UL 1449
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the page yield for the HP CE741A toner cartridge?
The HP CE741A (307A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers up to 7,300 pages per cartridge in cyan. This yield is based on ISO/IEC standard testing and provides reliable performance for medium-volume printing environments. We offer this cartridge as a single pack to support your color laser printing needs.
What is the page yield for the HP CE313A toner cartridge?
The HP CE313A (126A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a standard yield of 1000 pages based on ISO/IEC 19798 continuous printing standards. Actual yields vary considerably based on images printed and other factors such as your specific printing conditions and usage patterns.
What makes the Zebra TC77 suitable for outdoor and wet environments?
The TC77 features IP65 and IP67 sealing, making it virtually waterproof, dust-proof, and moisture-resistant for reliable operation in rain, snow, and harsh conditions. The device is built to withstand 8 ft. drops to concrete and 2,000 tumbles, with Corning Gorilla Glass protection on both the touchscreen and imager window to resist scratches and shattering. We offer the TC77 as an ultra-rugged solution designed for workers who need dependable performance in demanding environments.
What print resolution and speed does the SATO M84Pro(6) offer?
The SATO M84Pro(6) delivers 609 dots-per-inch print resolution at 10 inches per second, making it ideal for high-quality barcode and label applications requiring fast throughput. The printer supports switchable printheads that allow you to easily change to 203 or 305 dpi resolution while maintaining the full 4.1" print width across all resolutions. We offer this model with rapid processing powered by a 32-bit RISC 133 MHz CPU and virtually zero-compile time for efficient warehouse operations.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 (21QR001CUS) features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors with options for Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations, delivering up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workflows. This model is specifically engineered as a Copilot+ PC mobile workstation, combining high-performance processing with professional-grade capabilities for engineering, architecture, and creative work.
Is the HP CE741A compatible with multifunction printers?
The HP CE741A is designed for HP Color LaserJet Enterprise series printers. While the product data confirms it works with HP's enterprise color laser systems, we recommend verifying your specific printer model before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 suitable for professional engineering and creative applications?
Yes, selected configurations of the ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, making it ideal for architects, software developers, and media production professionals. The workstation combines professional NVIDIA graphics options, up to 96GB DDR5 memory, and fast PCIe NVMe SSD storage to handle resource-intensive tasks reliably.
What is the maximum print width of the SATO M84Pro(6)?
The SATO M84Pro(6) supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, accommodating a wide range of label sizes from small product labels to larger shipping and warehouse labels. This width capacity is maintained across all supported resolutions (203, 305, and 609 dpi), giving you flexibility in design without sacrificing print quality.
Is the HP CE313A compatible with color LaserJet printers?
The HP CE313A is a magenta toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet and HP Colour LaserJet devices. For specific printer model compatibility, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to verify that this cartridge works with your particular device.
How long does the TC77 battery last on a single charge?
The PowerPrecision+ replaceable battery delivers up to 15 hours of power on a single charge, providing plenty of runtime for the longest shifts. The device supports Warm Swap mode, allowing workers to swap batteries quickly without turning off the device or closing active applications, and fast charging ensures batteries are ready in record time. Contact us today to learn more about battery management solutions available from us.
What color is this HP toner cartridge?
The HP CE741A is a cyan toner cartridge, one of the four color components (black, cyan, yellow, and magenta) used in HP Color LaserJet Enterprise printers. Available from us as an individual single pack for targeted color supply replacement.
What display specifications does this mobile workstation offer?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 features a 16-inch 16:10 professional display with WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, supported by Eyesafe certification for extended viewing comfort. The 16:10 aspect ratio and professional display options are specifically designed to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work.
How does the HP CE313A compare to HP's high-yield alternatives?
The HP CE313A is a standard-yield cartridge that produces 1000 pages per cartridge. HP offers high-yield alternatives like the HP 30X cartridges, which provide significantly higher page yields for organizations with higher printing volumes. We offer both standard and high-yield options to match your printing demands.
What connectivity options are available on the SATO M84Pro(6)?
The SATO M84Pro(6) comes standard with USB connectivity and is available with a vast array of interface connection plug-in modules to meet your integration needs. This modular approach eliminates connectivity issues and allows seamless integration into existing warehouse management and inventory systems. Contact us today to discuss which interface options best suit your infrastructure.
Can the TC77 work with both gloved and ungloved hands?
Yes, the TC77 is the only multi-mode all-touch interface device that automatically detects and switches between gloved and ungloved finger input without requiring manual setting changes. The advanced touchscreen technology works seamlessly with gloved fingers, bare fingers, or a stylus, and maintains excellent responsiveness even when the screen is wet. This eliminates training friction and improves worker productivity in the field.
How much storage does the SATO M84Pro(6) have for fonts, forms, and graphics?
The SATO M84Pro(6) comes standard with a minimum of 16MB RAM and 2MB Flash storage for storing forms, fonts, and graphics. For applications requiring expanded storage capabilities, optional Flash modules or PCMCIA memory cards are available to increase your storage capacity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory expansion options that fit your label design requirements.
What should I know about actual toner yield when using the HP CE313A?
While the HP CE313A is rated for 1000 pages, actual yields vary considerably based on the images you print, document complexity, and your specific printing conditions. HP recommends monitoring your supplies replacement intervals and following their guidance at hp.com/go/learnaboutsupplies for optimal device performance.
How does the HP CE741A compare to previous HP 30A cartridges?
The HP 307A cartridge represents an advancement in HP's toner technology. According to HP's technical specifications, newer HP cartridge designs offer improved performance metrics compared to predecessor products like the 30A series. We carry both current and compatible legacy supplies—contact us today for detailed comparison information specific to your printer model.
What are the memory and storage capabilities of the 21QR001CUS model?
This model comes configured with 32GB DDR5 memory and 1TB SSD storage, with the system supporting up to 96GB DDR5 SODIMM/CSODIMM memory for users requiring maximum performance. The PCIe NVMe SSD options ensure fast data access and application responsiveness for professional workflows.
What barcode types and scanning capabilities does the TC77 support?
The TC77 captures both 1D and 2D barcodes using advanced PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology, including support for Digimarc barcodes regardless of condition. The device features dual side scan keys, omnidirectional scanning for true point-and-shoot performance, and an expanded working range that allows scanning barcodes nearer and farther away. The pre-installed SimulScan application enables workers to capture multiple barcodes on a single label or data from forms with a single button press.
Is the SATO M84Pro(6) suitable for thermal transfer printing?
Yes, the SATO M84Pro(6) is a thermal transfer barcode label printer, which means it uses heat to transfer ink from a ribbon onto label stock, producing durable, long-lasting labels ideal for warehouse, shipping, and industrial applications. Thermal transfer printing is particularly effective for labels that require resistance to moisture, chemicals, and handling wear. We offer this printer with dispenser included for streamlined label production workflows.
How durable is the ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 for frequent travel and field use?
The ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 features commercial-grade ThinkPad durability with rigorous testing standards designed to support frequent travel and field use. Its rugged construction, combined with business connectivity options including modern wired and wireless connections, makes it suitable for mobile professionals who need reliable performance in demanding environments.
Can I use the HP CE313A in both single-function and multifunction HP printers?
The HP CE313A is compatible with HP LaserJet and HP Colour LaserJet devices, which include both single-function printers and multifunction devices. For detailed compatibility information with your specific model, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility.
Is the TC77 compatible with accessories from older Zebra TC70x and TC75x models?
Yes, the TC77 offers full backwards compatibility with TC70x and TC75x accessories, allowing you to cost-efficiently upgrade your fleet without replacing your entire accessory investment. We offer a full suite of business-class accessories including trigger handles for easier scanning and ShareCradles for device and battery charging and management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories available from us.
Can I use HP CE741A cartridges in a high-volume printing environment?
The HP CE741A is suitable for enterprise environments, as it is designed for HP Color LaserJet Enterprise printers that support duty cycles up to 150,000 pages monthly with a recommended volume of up to 40,000 pages per month. This makes it appropriate for departmental or workgroup printing scenarios requiring reliable color output.
What are the media specifications for the SATO M84Pro(6)?
The SATO M84Pro(6) accommodates label rolls with a 3-inch core and up to 8.6 inches outer diameter, supporting a wide range of standard label sizes and materials used in warehouse and logistics environments. The printer's thermal transfer capability works with compatible label stock and ribbon combinations to deliver consistent, high-resolution output. Contact us today for guidance on compatible media and ribbon selection for your specific labeling application.
What connectivity and battery options are included in the ThinkPad P16s Gen 4?
The workstation offers modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support desks, docks, and mobile work scenarios, with IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard connectivity. Battery options include 57Wh or 75Wh configurations with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during travel and field work.
Is the HP CE313A an original HP product?
Yes, the HP CE313A (126A) is an Original HP toner cartridge, not a compatible or remanufactured alternative. We offer genuine HP supplies to ensure quality performance and reliability in your printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this original cartridge today.
What connectivity options does the TC77 provide for mobile workers?
The TC77 supports simultaneous dual-carrier cellular connectivity, WiFi 6 with 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for improved range and speed, and Bluetooth 5.0 with extended range up to 800 feet and data speeds up to 2 Mbps. The device also supports rich locationing technologies including Visible Light Communication (VLC), BLE, and WiFi, plus integration with Zebra's SmartLens and MPact Solutions. This comprehensive connectivity ensures your workers stay connected and productive wherever they operate.
What should I know about ordering HP CE741A toner from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the HP CE741A as a single-pack original toner cartridge with full manufacturer support. Our team can help you set up automated reordering through HP SureSupply alerts, which notify you when supplies run low. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and explore volume pricing options.