- 3 x NEMA 5-15R
- 3 x NEMA 5-15R Surge
APC BK500 UPS
APC Back-UPS Series Accessory Model Overview
- On Battery
- Low Battery
- Overload
- Additional Surge Protected Outlets
- Cord Management
- Software
- USB compatible
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 7ZT7A00537 Ethernet Adapter?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem X710-DA2 is a PCIe 3.0 x8 adapter featuring 2 SFP+ ports supporting 10GBase-SR optical fiber connectivity. This plug-in card delivers high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance for demanding data center and server environments. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What processors and memory options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 6?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 (21QT002MUS) features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors (Series 2) with up to 16 cores, paired with up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM/CSODIMM memory. This configuration delivers the performance needed for demanding CAD, engineering, and content creation workflows. We offer this model fully configured and ready to deploy from our warehouse.
What operating system does the Lenovo ThinkSmart One run?
The Lenovo ThinkSmart One runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise with an 11th Gen Intel Core processor featuring Intel vPro technology built-in. This eliminates the need for an external computing device and provides enterprise-grade security and manageability for your organization.
What print speeds and resolutions does the SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 support?
The SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 delivers print speeds of up to 6 inches per second (ips) with printing resolutions available at both 203 dpi and 300 dpi. This combination of speed and resolution makes it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations that require both throughput and label quality. We offer this model to customers needing reliable performance for shipping labels, asset tags, and inventory management.
What is the HP 5YQ08AA barcode scanner?
The HP 5YQ08AA is an Engage Imaging Barcode Scanner II designed for point-of-sale and retail environments. We offer this HP barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup for warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the HP P24850-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 still available for purchase?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide this product information for support of existing equipment only. If you need a current server solution, contact us today to explore available alternatives that meet your infrastructure requirements.
Is the HP P02468-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 still available for purchase?
No, this product is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide information on this model for support of existing equipment only. If you need a current server solution, contact us today to explore our available inventory of enterprise-class servers.
What processors does the HP P20172-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
The HP P20172-B21 supports up to 2 processors and features 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4208 running at 2.10 GHz. This dual-socket architecture allows for flexible scaling to meet enterprise workload demands while maintaining efficient power consumption and performance optimization.
What processors does the HP P24840-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
The HP P24840-B21 supports up to 2 Intel Xeon Silver 4210R processors running at 2.40 GHz. This dual-processor architecture delivers enterprise-class performance for demanding server workloads in warehouse and logistics environments.
What processor does the HP P24842-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 server use?
The HP P24842-B21 is equipped with 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4214R processor running at 2.40 GHz. This server supports up to 2 processors, making it suitable for demanding enterprise workloads that require multi-socket performance.
What are the processor specifications of the HP P40717-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P40717-B21 features 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4215R processor running at 3.20 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This server is built on the Intel C621 chipset and supports a maximum of 1.54 TB of RAM across its memory slots, making it suitable for memory-intensive warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the processor options for the HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is configured with 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5218 processor and supports up to 2 processors total. This dual-socket architecture delivers enterprise-class performance for demanding workloads in data center and server environments.
What processors does the HP P50751-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
The HP P50751-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is configured with 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4210R processor running at 2.40 GHz and supports up to 2 processors total. This dual-socket architecture enables scalable performance for demanding enterprise workloads and applications requiring multi-processor support.
What resolution options does the Elo E201494 Webcam support?
The Elo E201494 Webcam supports multiple resolution modes including 8 MP (3264 x 2448), Full HD (1920 x 1080), HD (1280 x 720), and VGA (640 x 480). This versatility allows you to choose the resolution that best fits your application's bandwidth and quality requirements.
What are the key features of the Elo E134699 Webcam?
The Elo E134699 is a 3D camera designed for the Elo Edge Connect system with facial recognition, facial authentication, and gesture tracking capabilities. It captures video at 1280 x 800 @ 30fps or 640 x 400 @ 60fps, with a focus range from 0.82 ft to 4.92 ft, making it ideal for self-service kiosks and interactive applications.
What operating system and processor does the Elo E541463 run?
The Elo E541463 22-inch Android I-Series 5 runs Android 14 with GMS and is powered by a Qualcomm QCS6490 octa-core processor. This processor delivers up to 12 TOPS of AI performance, making it well-suited for high-demand point-of-sale and interactive kiosk environments.
What resolution and display size does the Elo 6553L touchscreen offer?
The Elo 6553L is a 65-inch 4K UHD touchscreen display with a native resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels. This large-format display delivers sharp, detailed visuals suitable for interactive signage, collaborative environments, and engaging customer experiences. We offer the 6553L as a professional-grade solution for organizations needing high-resolution interactivity at scale.
What access points is the Ubiquiti nanoHD RetroFit-3 mounting bracket compatible with?
The nanoHD-RetroFit-3 is a mounting bracket designed for Ubiquiti nanoHD wireless access points. This bracket enables flexible installation options for nanoHD models in various deployment environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific nanoHD access point model and discuss installation requirements.
How many Gigabit Ethernet ports does the Ubiquiti US-8-5 switch have?
The Ubiquiti US-8-5 features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45) in a compact form factor. These ports deliver high-speed connectivity with a total non-blocking throughput of 8 Gbps and a switching capacity of 16 Gbps, making it suitable for building and expanding enterprise networks.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R310IK5L support?
The SPP-R310IK5L offers Bluetooth V3.0/EDR, Serial, and USB connectivity, making it compatible with both iOS and Android mobile devices. This multi-connectivity approach ensures seamless integration with your existing mPOS infrastructure, and we offer this model ready to deploy from our inventory.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK support?
The Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK offers multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, USB, and RS-232 Serial connections. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer with iOS and Android mobile devices as well as traditional POS systems. We offer this model with MFi EDR certification for seamless Apple device pairing.
What is the NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S and what does it do?
The NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is ReadyRECOVER Granular Restore for Exchange, a licensing solution designed for Microsoft Exchange environments. This product enables granular recovery capabilities for Exchange data, allowing organizations to restore specific mailbox items rather than entire databases. We offer this license for deployment on a single virtual machine.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft ZDT-00001 Surface Pro 10?
The Microsoft ZDT-00001 is a Surface Pro 10 tablet featuring an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor, 16 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It includes a 13-inch touchscreen display with 2880 x 1920 resolution at 120 Hz refresh rate, making it ideal for business professionals who need portable computing power with sharp visuals.
How many RFID tags can the Zebra RFD40 read per second?
The Zebra RFD40 UHF RFID Standard Sled reads over 1,300 tags per second, enabling rapid cycle counting and inventory management in fast-paced warehouse and retail environments. This exceptional read rate significantly reduces the time required for asset tracking and stock verification compared to traditional methods.
What barcode types can the Zebra DS4608-SR scan?
The DS4608-SR offers comprehensive barcode scanning capabilities, supporting 1D symbologies like Code 39, Code 128, UPC/EAN, and GS1 DataBar, as well as 2D codes including QR Code, DataMatrix, PDF417, and Aztec. It also features OCR capabilities for reading text-based documents like driver's licenses and passports. We offer this scanner as part of our complete kit that includes the stand and USB cable for immediate deployment.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 106000-10L2 plastic ID cards?
The Zebra 106000-10L2 plastic ID cards are 24 mil thick PVC cards designed for high-volume card printing applications. This media kit includes 400 images worth of cards and comes with 2 slot punches for customization. We offer these cards as part of our complete Zebra supplies inventory to support your card printing operations.
What printer models is the Zebra P1006105 Label Rewinder compatible with?
The Zebra P1006105 is designed for the XI4 Series, 105SLPlus, and ZT510 label printers. This rewinder kit includes the rewind roller and adjustment plate needed for seamless integration with these Zebra thermal printer models. We offer this rewinder to ensure you have the exact components needed for your specific printer setup.
What is the Zebra P1008480 Label Rewinder used for?
The Zebra P1008480 is a label rewinder kit designed to automatically rewind printed labels as they exit your Zebra printer, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and logistics environments. This rewind option is compatible with Zebra's 600DPI and 110XI4 printer models, helping streamline your labeling workflow and reduce manual handling of label rolls.
What printers is the Zebra P1006071 Label Rewinder compatible with?
The Zebra P1006071 is designed for the XI4 Series and 105SLPlus label printers. This rewind drive system includes pulleys and drive belts suitable for all DPI configurations, making it a universal solution for these printer models. We offer this rewinder to streamline your label production workflow with these compatible Zebra systems.
What is the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper used for?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for applications requiring limited durability. It's ideal for shipping/mailing labels and a wide variety of industrial applications where short-term labeling is needed. We offer this receipt paper in 2.4 mil thickness with dimensions of 2.2812 inches x 50 feet, making it suitable for mobile and desktop thermal printers.
What are the key features of the Zebra HC10000665K Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper labels with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for thermal transfer printing. They feature a specially formulated coating that works with compatible Zebra ribbons to deliver superior durability and image quality, making them ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the Zebra 106000-10L1 plastic ID cards compatible with?
The Zebra 106000-10L1 cards are designed for use with Zebra large format ID card printers and are part of the ZC10L supplies ecosystem. These 24 mil PVC cards support high-capacity printing with ribbon compatibility across Zebra's card printing systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What are the key features of the Zebra ZD411d-HC barcode label printer?
The Zebra ZD411d-HC is a direct thermal desktop printer designed specifically for healthcare environments, offering 203 dpi print resolution for clear, scannable barcodes. It features multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, plus a modular connectivity slot for future expansion. The printer supports EZPL programming language and includes Swiss font capabilities, making it ideal for multi-language healthcare labeling applications.
What is the scanning range of the Zebra MC9401 mobile computer?
The MC9401 features the advanced SE58 Extended Range Scan Engine with IntelliFocus technology, delivering an exceptional scanning range from in-hand to over 100 feet away. This substantially exceeds scanning capabilities of competing devices and includes an innovative green laser aimer that is up to seven times more visible than traditional red aimer dots, making it easier to scan items on warehouse racks and elevated surfaces.
Is the Zebra ZD621 healthcare printer suitable for disinfection and sanitization?
Yes, the ZD621 healthcare printer is engineered with disinfectant-ready plastics and a medical-grade power supply, making it easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power in healthcare environments. Its UV-resistant construction ensures durability even with frequent disinfection protocols. We offer this printer specifically designed to meet the rigorous hygiene requirements of healthcare facilities.
What are the key printing capabilities of the Zebra ZC300 ID card printer?
The Zebra ZC300 offers flexible printing options including single or dual-sided color printing at 300 dpi resolution. It supports both color and black and white printing, making it ideal for employee badges, customer cards, and other identification needs. The printer also accommodates flexible encoding options such as magnetic stripe embedding or third-party encoder integration for contact or contactless cards.
What are the printing capabilities of the Zebra ZC300 ID card printer?
The Zebra ZC300 offers flexible card printing options including single or dual-sided printing in both color and black and white modes. This versatility allows you to customize ID cards, employee badges, and customer cards to meet your specific security and branding requirements. We offer the ZC31-000W000US00 model with USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity to integrate seamlessly into your facility's network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZC350 card printer support?
The Zebra ZC350 supports USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options for your card printing operations. This multi-protocol approach ensures seamless integration into existing warehouse and office networks. We offer this model with US cord configuration to meet North American requirements.
What are the key printing specifications of the Honeywell C32-00-480010S4?
The Honeywell C32-00-480010S4 (Datamax-O-Neil H-4212X) delivers 203 dpi print resolution at 12 inches per second, making it ideal for high-quality barcode and label applications. It supports thermal transfer printing with PLZ emulation and features 8MB of flash memory for storing fonts and graphics. This combination of speed and resolution makes it suitable for both detailed graphics and standard barcode printing in industrial environments.
What are the key switching capabilities of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X?
The Cisco C9200L-24P-4X delivers enterprise-class Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching with 24 ports of Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability, supporting IP phones and Wi-Fi 6/6E access points. It features modular uplink options and StackWise-160 support for up to 160 Gbps stacking bandwidth, enabling seamless network scalability for modern enterprises.
What are the key features of the Cisco A9K-MOD200-SE linecard?
The Cisco A9K-MOD200-SE is a 200G modular linecard designed for Service Edge applications, providing high-performance data routing capabilities. This linecard is engineered for enterprise and service provider networks requiring scalable, efficient packet processing. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions—contact us today for detailed specifications and availability.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR?
The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR is a 4-port 100GE line card for the ASR 9000 series routers, featuring LC connectors optimized for 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) capabilities, making it ideal for high-capacity optical networking deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What is the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I and what does it do?
The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is a 650W AC power supply unit (PSU) designed for the MDS 9132U data router with port-side intake configuration. This component ensures reliable power delivery to Cisco's enterprise-grade routing infrastructure, supporting mission-critical networking operations. We offer this genuine Cisco component as part of our comprehensive data router parts inventory.
What security features does the Cisco DS-FIPS-KIT data router offer?
The Cisco DS-FIPS-KIT includes advanced security capabilities such as IPSec encryption (DES and 3DES), Cisco IOS Firewall feature set, and comprehensive access control lists (ACLs). These features protect your network from unauthorized access, defend against denial-of-service attacks, and ensure data integrity through standards-based encryption without requiring individual PC configuration. Contact us today to discuss your security requirements and find the right Cisco router solution from our inventory.
What is the maximum transmission distance for the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver?
The Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR supports 10GBASE-SR technology with a maximum transmission distance of 400 meters over multimode fiber (MMF). This short-reach capability makes it ideal for data center and campus network deployments where distances are relatively short but high-speed connectivity is required.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF router?
The Cisco ASR-920 series features 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering flexible connectivity for enterprise networks. This configuration supports both standard and high-speed data transmission requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions—contact us today for detailed specifications and availability.
What is the Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= and what speeds does it support?
The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver module available in a 4-pack configuration. This transceiver is designed for high-speed fiber optic connectivity and uses LC connectors for reliable network connections. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive inventory of Cisco networking components for warehouse and logistics infrastructure.
What are the main features of the Cisco A99-RSP-TR Route Processor?
The Cisco A99-RSP-TR is a Route Processor designed for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers, delivering high-performance data routing capabilities for enterprise networks. It supports advanced routing functions with redundancy options to ensure network reliability and continuous operation in mission-critical environments.
What is the Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25 and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25 is a Nexus 7000 F3-Series module featuring 12 ports of 40GbE (QSFP) connectivity, designed for mission-critical data center environments. This module is engineered for highly scalable 1/10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet networks and integrates seamlessly into Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis to support fabric architectures scaling beyond 17 terabits per second. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory for organizations requiring enterprise-grade data center switching solutions.
What is the Cisco N9K-C9508-FM-E2 Fabric Module used for?
The Cisco N9K-C9508-FM-E2 is a Fabric Module designed for the Nexus 9508 chassis, providing 100G port support to enable high-speed interconnectivity between line cards and supervisor modules. This module is essential for organizations requiring scalable, high-performance data center networking. We offer this fabric module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 is a Nexus 9500 linecard that provides 48 ports of 1/10G-T (1/10 Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity plus 4 QSFP ports for higher-speed uplinks. This configuration makes it ideal for high-density access layer deployments in data center and enterprise environments. We offer this linecard as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS line card?
The Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS is a data router line card that provides 1x 10GE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) port and 16x GE/FE (Gigabit/Fast Ethernet) ports for high-density connectivity in network environments. This configuration is ideal for organizations requiring mixed-speed port density in a single modular line card. We offer this product as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS line card?
The Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is a line card that provides 1x 10GE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) port and 8x GE/FE (Gigabit/Fast Ethernet) ports, making it suitable for mid-range data routing and network aggregation applications. This configuration balances high-speed backbone connectivity with multiple lower-speed interface options for flexible network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE line card?
The Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is a 48-port T3/E3 Circuit Emulation Module (CEM) line card designed for the NCS 4200 platform. This card provides high-density T3 and E3 interface support for legacy telecommunications circuit integration into modern packet networks. We offer this discontinued but still available component for organizations maintaining legacy network infrastructure.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9500-48X-A?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series offers flexible port densities to match your network requirements. The C9500-48X-A provides 48 ports of 10G Gigabit Ethernet with additional uplink options, delivering industry-leading throughput in a compact 1RU form factor. We offer this model with various power supply options (650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W AC) to support your deployment needs.
What are the key features of the Cisco MV32 Mini Dome Camera?
The Cisco MV32 is a 360-degree mini dome camera designed for comprehensive surveillance coverage. It delivers wide-angle monitoring capabilities in a compact form factor, making it ideal for retail, office, and warehouse environments where space is limited. We offer this camera as part of our complete security solutions portfolio available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the display specifications of the Dell C2422HE monitor?
The Dell C2422HE features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution at 60 Hz, delivering crisp visuals with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and 250 cd/m brightness. The 6 ms response time makes it suitable for general office and warehouse monitoring applications. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive display solutions for logistics and warehouse environments.
What processor and memory does the Dell 1WRXW desktop PC include?
The Dell 1WRXW features an Intel Core i5 14th Gen i5-14500T processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM. This configuration delivers solid performance for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and multi-tasking business applications. Contact us today to verify current stock and configuration options available from us.
What are the specifications of the Dell MXH4R drive?
The Dell MXH4R is a 1.92 TB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server and storage system applications. It features SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, supports 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day), offers 10512 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written), and uses a 512e format for enhanced performance. The drive is hot swappable and hot pluggable, making it ideal for environments requiring minimal downtime.
What are the specifications of the Dell D2P1C 16 TB hard drive?
The Dell D2P1C is a 3.5" internal SATA hard drive with 16 TB capacity, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and 512e format. It supports SATA/600 connectivity and is designed for server devices with hot-pluggable capability for easy replacement without downtime. Contact us today to verify current availability and pricing for your infrastructure needs.
What are the specifications of the Dell NFWH2 12 TB hard drive?
The Dell NFWH2 is a 12 TB 3.5" internal hard drive with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, spinning at 7200 RPM and featuring 512e format. This drive is designed for storage systems and server devices, delivering enterprise-grade performance for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this genuine Dell component to ensure compatibility and reliability with your existing infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell 3HM74 drive?
The Dell 3HM74 is a 12 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) interface, 7000 RPM spindle speed, and hot-pluggable design. It supports server devices and uses 512e sector formatting for enhanced compatibility with modern storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions for enterprise infrastructure.
What is the Dell WMF6K and what are its primary specifications?
The Dell WMF6K is an Emulex LPe35002 Dual Port FC32 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) designed for high-speed storage connectivity. This full-height PCI Express card delivers 32 Gbit/s performance with 2 total Fibre Channel ports, making it ideal for enterprise servers and workstations requiring reliable SAN connectivity. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive computer accessories catalog.
What are the specifications of the Dell 7T3XP drive?
The Dell 7T3XP is a PM5-V 960 GB rugged solid state drive in a 2.5" internal form factor with SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface and mixed-use capabilities. It features 512e format and is designed for server device support, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for organizations requiring reliable storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 6FJDT drive?
The Dell 6FJDT is a 1.60 TB rugged solid state drive designed for server environments. It features a U.2 (SFF-8639) form factor with NVMe protocol over PCI Express 4.0, and is optimized for mixed-use workloads. This enterprise-grade drive delivers high performance and reliability for demanding data center applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What are the storage options available for the Dell 7FJW4 drive?
The Dell 7FJW4 is a 300 GB hard drive with 2.5" form factor and 15000 RPM speed, designed for SAS (12Gb/s) storage systems. This high-performance drive is ideal for enterprise environments requiring fast data access and reliability. Contact us today to confirm availability and compatible configurations for your storage infrastructure.
What is the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B062161 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This 5mm diameter sensor automates the identification process by detecting the presence or position of items, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting operations, and product profiling in supply chain operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup to support your warehouse automation needs.
What is the read range of the RFD40 RFID reader?
The RFD40 offers a nominal read range of approximately 19.7 feet (6+ meters), allowing operators to scan items from a distance without requiring close proximity to tagged assets. This extended range is ideal for locating critical assets and managing inventory in large warehouse spaces.
Is the DS4608-SR suitable for retail checkout applications?
Yes, the DS4608-SR is specifically designed for retail front-of-store checkout scanning with a 28-inch scan range and bright aiming spot that allows cashiers to scan items from a cart while remaining seated. Its day-in, day-out dependability and ability to read hard-to-read barcodes quickly make it ideal for keeping checkout lanes moving efficiently. Contact us today to learn how we can equip your retail operation with this proven scanner.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the 106000-10L2 ID cards?
The Zebra 106000-10L2 cards are compatible with Zebra's large format ID card printers, including the ZC10L series. These cards are specifically designed to work with Zebra's card printing systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and ensure optimal performance.
What does the label rewinder kit include?
The Zebra P1006105 Label Rewinder kit includes a rewind roller and adjustment plate specifically engineered for XI4 Series, 105SLPlus, and ZT510 printers. These components work together to enable automatic label rewinding, improving workflow efficiency in high-volume printing environments. Contact us today if you need clarification on kit contents or installation requirements.
Is the Zebra P1008480 compatible with my Zebra printer?
The P1008480 Label Rewinder is compatible with Zebra 600DPI and 110XI4 printer models. We offer this rewinder kit to enhance these specific printer configurations, so verify your printer model before ordering. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
What components are included in the P1006071 rewind kit?
The Zebra P1006071 Label Rewinder kit includes a complete rewind drive system with pulleys and drive belts compatible across all DPI settings. This comprehensive package ensures you have all necessary components for proper label rewinding functionality on supported Zebra printers. Contact us today for complete technical specifications on included components.
What printers are compatible with Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is recommended for use with QLn Series and ZQ500 Series mobile printers, as well as compatible Zebra desktop thermal printers that support direct thermal printing. The 0.5-inch core size and standard roll dimensions make it compatible with most Zebra direct thermal printer models. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What size are these Zebra thermal transfer labels and how many come per roll?
These labels measure 3.5 x 1.5 inches (88.9 x 38.1 mm) and come with 1,570 labels per roll on a 1-inch (25.4 mm) core. This kit format is available from us for immediate deployment in your labeling operations.
How many images can I print with the Zebra 106000-10L1 card kit?
This media kit supports printing up to 400 images, making it ideal for medium to large-scale ID card production in warehouses and logistics operations. The kit includes everything needed for consistent, professional card output across your organization.
Is the Zebra ZD411d-HC suitable for healthcare and medical applications?
Yes, the ZD411d-HC is purpose-built for healthcare environments, as indicated by its healthcare-specific designation. This printer is designed to meet the demanding requirements of medical facilities, including patient identification, specimen labeling, and medication tracking. We offer this model specifically because it addresses the compliance and durability needs of healthcare operations.
Is the MC9401 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9401 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements. This means you can protect your existing investment in charging cradles, holsters, and other peripherals when upgrading from the MC9300 to the MC9401. We offer the MC9401 as a cost-effective upgrade path for enterprises already using MC9000 Series devices.
What connectivity options does the ZD6AH42-301L01EZ printer support?
The Zebra ZD621 supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, providing flexibility for integration into various healthcare IT environments. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.
What connectivity options are available on the ZC32-000CQ00US00?
The ZC300 provides both Ethernet and USB connectivity, allowing seamless integration into your network infrastructure or direct connection to workstations. These dual connectivity options ensure compatibility with various IT environments and deployment scenarios in warehouse and logistics operations.
Can the ZC300 printer encode magnetic stripes or contactless cards?
Yes, the ZC300 supports flexible encoding options including the ability to embed magnetic stripes directly into cards. Additionally, you can integrate third-party encoders to create contact or contactless cards, making it suitable for access control, payment systems, and multi-function identification applications. Contact us today to discuss encoding solutions that match your security requirements.
What types of cards can I print with the ZC350 card printer?
The ZC350 supports virtually any card type including credit, debit, identity, access, loyalty, and public transportation passes. With support for just about every encoding technology, you can create customized cards for virtually any application your organization requires. This versatility makes it ideal for enterprises managing multiple card programs.
What connectivity options does the H-4212X printer offer?
The Honeywell C32-00-480010S4 provides multiple connectivity interfaces including Ethernet, Parallel, Serial, and USB ports. This versatile connectivity allows seamless integration into various warehouse management systems, legacy equipment setups, and modern network infrastructures. Contact us today to ensure the printer integrates with your existing IT environment.
Does the Cisco C9200L support cloud management and automation?
Yes, the Cisco C9200L integrates with Meraki cloud management dashboard and Cisco IOS XE software, providing AI-driven network automation and centralized management. The switch also supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation from edge to cloud, managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE).
Is the Cisco A9K-MOD200-SE compatible with existing ASR 9000 series routers?
The A9K-MOD200-SE is designed as a modular linecard for the Cisco ASR 9000 series platform, ensuring compatibility with existing deployments. This allows organizations to upgrade their routing capacity without replacing entire systems. For specific compatibility confirmation with your current infrastructure, contact us today and our team can verify your configuration requirements.
What type of fiber cable does the SFP-10G-SR require?
The SFP-10G-SR transceiver uses multimode fiber (MMF) with LC connectors. This fiber type is commonly deployed in enterprise networks and data centers, and we offer compatible MMF cabling solutions to complete your network infrastructure.
What routing protocols are supported by Cisco data routers?
Cisco data routers support a comprehensive range of routing protocols including IPv4, IPv6, OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, IS-IS, and MPLS, along with multicast protocols like PIM and IGMP. They also support various encapsulation methods including Ethernet, Frame Relay, PPP, and ATM for flexible network connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of Cisco routing solutions for your enterprise network needs.
Is the DS-CAC-650W-I compatible with other Cisco router models?
The DS-CAC-650W-I is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132U platform with port-side intake airflow configuration. Compatibility with other Cisco router series depends on the specific model's power supply specifications and physical form factor. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment or infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR compatible with ASR 9000 routers?
Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR is specifically designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, providing 100 Gigabit Ethernet port expansion. This module integrates seamlessly into ASR 9000 chassis to deliver high-speed optical transport capabilities. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.
Is the Cisco ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the ASR-920 series is designed as a compact, high-performance router ideal for enterprise deployments requiring reliable data routing and redundancy. The AC power model (ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF) supports standard AC power configurations common in data center installations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this router fits your network architecture.
What type of fiber cable does the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= use?
The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Fibre Channel-SW module that operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) with LC connectors. This configuration supports extended distance transmission suitable for enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco A99-RSP-TR compatible with ASR 9900 series routers?
Yes, the A99-RSP-TR Route Processor is specifically engineered for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers within the Cisco ASR 9900 series. This processor integrates seamlessly with these platforms to provide optimized routing performance and feature support.
What chassis are compatible with the Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25 module?
The N7K-F312FQ-25 is compatible with Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis, which are available in multiple form factors including 18-slot chassis configurations with front-accessible module slots. This modular design allows for flexible deployment and scalability within your existing Nexus 7000 infrastructure. Contact us today to verify specific chassis compatibility for your deployment requirements.
Is the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 compatible with other Nexus 9000 Series switches?
The N9K-C9508-FM-E2 Fabric Module is specifically designed for the Nexus 9508 chassis platform. Compatibility with other Nexus 9000 Series models depends on your specific configuration and chassis type. Contact us today for detailed compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure, and our team can recommend the correct fabric module for your deployment.
Is the Cisco N9K-X9464TX2 compatible with other Nexus 9500 chassis?
Yes, the N9K-X9464TX2 linecard is designed as a modular component for the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series platform, enabling flexible network architecture expansion. The linecard supports standard NX-OS software and integrates seamlessly with other Nexus 9500 linecards and supervisor modules. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific Nexus 9500 configuration.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS compatible with other NCS4200 series modules?
Yes, the NCS4200-1T16G-PS is designed as a modular line card for the Cisco NCS4200 platform, which supports multiple interface modules and expansion slots for flexible network configurations. The modular architecture allows you to combine this line card with other compatible NCS4200 modules to build customized routing solutions. Contact us today to discuss your specific NCS4200 platform configuration needs.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-1T8LR-PS still available for purchase?
The NCS4200-1T8LR-PS is currently listed as discontinued by Cisco, but we may have remaining inventory available. Contact us today to check stock status and explore alternative current-generation Cisco routing solutions that meet your network requirements.
What is the difference between the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE and NCS4200-48T1E1-CE models?
The primary difference is the interface density and speed: the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE supports 48 T3/E3 ports (higher bandwidth circuits), while the NCS4200-48T1E1-CE supports 48 T1/E1 ports (lower bandwidth circuits). Both are Circuit Emulation Modules for the NCS 4200 platform, but the T3/E3 variant is suited for higher-capacity legacy circuit consolidation. Contact us today if you need guidance on which line card matches your network requirements.
Is the Cisco C9500-48X-A suitable for enterprise campus networks?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is designed as a leading fixed core/aggregation enterprise switching platform that delivers up to 12 Tbps per 1RU. It supports advanced features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), MACsec encryption, and infrastructure services—making it ideal for business-critical enterprise campus deployments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your network architecture.
What environments is the Cisco MV32 camera suitable for?
The MV32 mini dome camera is engineered for both indoor and outdoor security applications, providing reliable performance across diverse facility types including warehouses, logistics centers, and retail locations. Its durable construction allows it to withstand various environmental conditions while maintaining consistent video quality. Contact us today to discuss the right camera placement strategy for your specific facility needs.
What connectivity options does the Dell C2422HE monitor provide?
The Dell C2422HE includes multiple connectivity ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB-C, giving you flexibility to connect to various devices and systems common in warehouse and logistics operations. The integrated USB-C port also provides convenient charging capabilities for compatible devices. Contact us today for integration assistance with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Dell 1WRXW suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell 1WRXW is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel vPro Technology for advanced remote management, includes 256 GB SSD storage for fast data access, and supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for seamless integration with barcode scanners and mobile devices. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics facilities.
Is the Dell MXH4R drive hot swappable?
Yes, the Dell MXH4R drive is both hot swappable and hot pluggable, allowing you to replace or add drives without powering down your server or storage system. This capability is essential for maintaining high availability in warehouse and logistics operations where continuous uptime is critical.
Is the Dell D2P1C drive compatible with server environments?
Yes, the Dell D2P1C is specifically designed for server device support with hot-pluggable functionality, making it ideal for data center and enterprise storage applications. The 7200 RPM speed and SATA/600 interface provide reliable performance for continuous server operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for server integration assistance.
Is the Dell NFWH2 drive compatible with my server storage system?
The Dell NFWH2 is specifically engineered for Dell storage systems and server devices that support 3.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. Before purchasing, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SAS interface version to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 3HM74 drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 3HM74 drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your server. This design is ideal for high-availability environments where minimizing downtime is critical. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell 6FJDT drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 6FJDT is a server-class NVMe drive with U.2 (SFF-8639) connector compatibility, making it suitable for modern enterprise servers that support this interface standard. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and BIOS support for NVMe drives. We recommend contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your existing infrastructure before purchase.
Is the Dell WMF6K compatible with my server infrastructure?
The WMF6K is a standard PCI Express plug-in card compatible with Dell servers and workstations that have available PCIe slots. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend reviewing your server's documentation or contacting our team—we can help verify that this HBA will work with your existing infrastructure and provide proper installation guidance.
Is the Dell 7T3XP drive suitable for rugged environments?
Yes, the Dell 7T3XP is specifically engineered as a rugged solid state drive designed to withstand demanding operational conditions. Its solid-state construction eliminates moving parts, providing enhanced durability and reliability compared to traditional mechanical drives. Contact us today if you need rugged storage solutions for field operations or harsh warehouse environments.
Is the Dell 7FJW4 compatible with enterprise storage systems?
Yes, the Dell 7FJW4 is specifically designed as a Storage System Device with SAS 12Gb/s connectivity, making it compatible with enterprise-grade storage arrays and servers. The 15000 RPM speed ensures high performance for data-intensive applications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible systems.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B062161 features a 5mm diameter flush design with an 18mm body, PNP output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for easy integration into existing systems. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and includes a 2-meter cable for flexible installation. This sensor is engineered to deliver reliable performance in demanding identification applications across logistics and warehouse operations.
Is the Lenovo X710-DA2 compatible with ThinkSystem servers?
Yes, the Lenovo 7ZT7A00537 is specifically designed for ThinkSystem server platforms and utilizes PCI Express 3.0 x8 slot compatibility. This makes it an ideal upgrade for organizations looking to add high-speed optical networking to their existing ThinkSystem infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 suitable for professional CAD and engineering work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 is specifically designed as a mobile workstation for portable CAD, analysis, and engineering workflows. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and it includes NVIDIA RTX PRO 500 or 1000 Blackwell graphics options that meet industry standards. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your engineering requirements.
Is the Lenovo 40CLTSCAM1 suitable for small-to-medium-sized meeting rooms?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSmart One is specifically engineered for small-to-medium-sized workspaces and delivers a unique videoconferencing bar experience. Its all-in-one design and cloud-based technology make it an ideal solution for seamless and productive meetings in compact environments.
Is the SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 suitable for healthcare and patient identification applications?
Yes, the SATO WS4 series including this model is fully Cerner-validated for use in healthcare environments, making it ideal for printing patient wristbands, specimen pathology labels, and pharmacy labeling. SATO is a GS1 Healthcare member committed to serialization and patient safety throughout the supply chain. We recommend this printer for hospitals, clinics, medical labs, and other healthcare facilities requiring validated printing solutions.
Is the HP 5YQ08AA compatible with HP POS systems?
Yes, the HP 5YQ08AA is designed to integrate with HP POS systems and touch computer platforms. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific HP POS configuration and deployment requirements.
What processor and memory specifications does the HP P24850-B21 offer?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6250 processor running at 3.90 GHz with support for up to 2 processors, and comes configured with 32 GB of RAM. The system supports up to 128 GB of DDR4-2666 ECC SDRAM across 4 memory slots for maximum expandability.
What are the processor specifications for the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4214 processor running at 2.20 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This dual-socket architecture delivers enterprise-class performance for demanding server applications.
How much RAM does this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server come with?
The HP P20172-B21 comes equipped with 32 GB of RAM. This memory capacity supports a wide range of enterprise applications and can be expanded for organizations requiring higher memory configurations for memory-intensive workloads.
How much memory can the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 accommodate?
This 2U rack server comes equipped with 32 GB of RAM standard. The system supports 2 processors and is designed for expandable memory configurations to meet growing infrastructure needs.
How much memory does this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server come with?
This server comes standard with 32 GB of RAM. The system is designed for enterprise environments where memory capacity can be critical for running multiple applications and virtualized workloads simultaneously.
How much storage capacity does this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server support?
The HP P40717-B21 includes 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable drive bays for flexible storage expansion. The hot-swappable bay design allows you to replace drives without downtime, which is critical for continuous warehouse operations and data center environments.
How much memory does the HP P20249-B21 support?
The HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM. The system is designed for enterprise memory configurations and can be expanded to support additional capacity through available DIMM slots for growing infrastructure needs.
How much memory can the HP P50751-B21 server support?
The HP P50751-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 comes with 32 GB of RAM installed and supports up to 1.54 TB of total memory capacity. This substantial memory support makes it suitable for memory-intensive applications, virtualization, and large-scale data processing tasks.
Is the Elo E201494 Webcam compatible with the Elo Edge Connect system?
Yes, the Elo E201494 Webcam is designed to work with the Elo Edge Connect system, which allows you to snap-on up to four peripherals including webcams, EMV readers, barcode scanners, and NFC/RFID modules. This modular approach lets you build a customized self-service solution that adapts as your needs change.
What applications is the Elo E134699 Webcam designed for?
This webcam is engineered for self-service, access control, augmented reality, and virtual reality applications. Its facial recognition and gesture tracking features make it particularly well-suited for secure authentication and interactive digital experiences on Elo Edge Connect touchscreen systems.
What are the connectivity options available on this touchscreen computer?
The Elo E541463 offers multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi, Ethernet, and Bluetooth 5.2. It also features a single USB-C cable that enables power, video, and touch connectivity, and supports optional power-over-ethernet (PoE) capability with a PoE adapter for simplified installation.
What touch technology options are available on the Elo 6553L?
The Elo 6553L is available with two touch technologies: Elo's industry-leading TouchPro Projected Capacitive (PCAP) supporting up to 40 simultaneous touches, or Infrared (IR) touch technology with up to 20 touches. Both options enable responsive, multi-touch interaction for collaborative applications like whiteboarding, conferencing, and endless aisle experiences. Contact us today to select the touch technology that best fits your use case.
Can the nanoHD RetroFit-3 bracket be used for both indoor and outdoor installations?
The nanoHD-RetroFit-3 is a mounting bracket accessory that provides flexible positioning for Ubiquiti nanoHD access points. The bracket itself supports standard wall and ceiling mounting configurations. For specific environmental durability ratings or outdoor-rated installations, we recommend contacting our team to discuss your deployment requirements.
What are the power options for the US-8-5 switch?
The US-8-5 can be powered by 802.3af/at PoE, 48V passive PoE, or the included external AC/DC adapter (48V, 0.5A). Port 8 supports 48V PoE passthrough to deliver up to 12W of power to connected devices when the switch is powered by 802.3at PoE or the included power supply.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R310IK5L suitable for linerless label printing?
Yes, the SPP-R310IK5L supports linerless label printing as an optional feature, giving you flexibility in your labeling operations. This capability, combined with its compact 3-inch design, makes it ideal for mobile and field service applications where we see strong demand.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK compatible with mobile devices?
Yes, the SPP-R310PLUSIK is specifically designed for mPOS applications and works with both iOS and Android mobile devices through Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity. The printer is MFi EDR certified, ensuring reliable pairing with Apple devices for mobile receipt and label printing workflows.
How many virtual machines can this license cover?
The NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is licensed for 1 Virtual Machine. If you need coverage for multiple virtual machines in your Exchange environment, you may require additional licenses. Contact us today to discuss licensing options that match your infrastructure requirements.
Is the Microsoft ZDT-00001 suitable for business use?
Yes, the Surface Pro 10 is designed for business environments with Windows 11 Pro and TAA compliance. It features an AI-enhanced Surface Studio Camera with a 114-degree field of view for advanced collaboration, making it well-suited for professionals in logistics, warehouse management, and IT procurement roles.
What type of fiber optic connections does this Ethernet adapter support?
The Lenovo X710-DA2 features dual SFP+ ports with 10GBase-SR support, enabling connections to multi-mode fiber optic cables for short-range high-speed data transmission. This optical fiber design is ideal for warehouse, logistics, and data center environments requiring reliable, interference-free connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete line of networking adapters.
What storage options and display specifications does this workstation offer?
The P14s Gen 6 supports up to 2TB PCIe NVMe SSD storage and features a 14.5-inch 16:10 display with WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz using IPS technology with Eyesafe certification. The 16:10 aspect ratio is optimized for detailed technical and analytical work, making it ideal for architects, engineers, and content creators. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore display and storage configurations available from us.
What video resolution and frame rate does this conferencing equipment support?
The Lenovo ThinkSmart One supports 4K video at 3840 x 2160 resolution with 30 fps frame rate, delivering clear and smooth video conferencing experiences. This high-resolution capability ensures participants can see fine details during meetings.
What connectivity options are available on this printer?
The SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 comes standard with Ethernet, USB, and RS232 interfaces, plus optional Bluetooth and 802.11 WLAN wireless connectivity. It also supports IPv4/IPv6 for modern network environments and includes multiple printer emulations (SZPL, SEPL, SDPL, SIPL, SBPL) for compatibility with various systems. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
What type of barcode scanner is the HP 5YQ08AA?
The HP 5YQ08AA is a wireless handheld barcode scanner built for mobile scanning applications in retail and warehouse environments. We offer this model as part of our selection of top-performing barcode scanners for logistics and inventory management.
What storage and drive bay options are available on this server?
The HP P24850-B21 includes 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays supporting various storage options including SATA HDDs, SSDs, and Intel Optane memory drives. The system integrates a SATA/600 controller with RAID 0 and RAID 1 support to protect against data loss.
How much RAM does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
This model comes configured with 16 GB of RAM. The ProLiant DL380 G10 supports DDR4 memory with multiple DIMM slots for expandability to meet growing infrastructure demands.
What storage capacity and bay configuration does the HP P20172-B21 offer?
This server features 12 x LFF (Large Form Factor) hot-swappable bays, enabling flexible storage expansion and easy drive replacement without downtime. The hot-swappable design is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where continuous uptime is critical.
What storage options and drive bays are available on the P24840-B21?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features 24 small form factor (SFF) hot-swappable drive bays, supporting Serial ATA/600 drives with a 12GBps SAS controller. This configuration provides flexible storage scalability for data-intensive warehouse management and logistics applications.
What storage configuration does the HP P24842-B21 support?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays and includes a 12GBps SAS Controller for high-speed data access. This configuration allows for flexible storage expansion and easy drive replacement without downtime.
What networking capabilities does the HP P40717-B21 offer?
This server includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing high-speed network performance for data-intensive logistics and warehouse management systems. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures fast data transfer between your server and network infrastructure.
What storage controllers and drive bays are included in the HP P20249-B21?
The HP P20249-B21 features a P408i-A Controller with 12 Gbps SAS support and an integrated Serial ATA/600 controller. The server includes 8 x Small Form Factor (SFF) hot-swappable drive bays, allowing flexible storage configurations and easy maintenance without downtime.
What storage configuration does the HP P50751-B21 offer?
The HP P50751-B21 features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) drive bays and includes a 12 Gbps SAS Controller for high-speed storage connectivity. This configuration supports flexible storage options for RAID arrays and enterprise-class data protection.
What are the focus capabilities of this webcam?
The Elo E201494 features auto focus functionality with a focus range of 3.8 feet to 13 feet, making it suitable for capturing clear images at various distances in self-service and virtual assistant applications.
How does the Elo E134699 attach to an Elo Edge Connect system?
The Elo E134699 Webcam snaps onto the edge of the Elo Edge Connect touchscreen as a modular peripheral. The system supports seamless attachment of up to four peripherals in any combination, allowing you to create a customized solution that can be reconfigured as your needs change.
What display specifications does the Elo E541463 feature?
This model includes a 22-inch Full HD display (1920 x 1080 resolution) with an optical-bonded, edge-to-edge glass design. It features a projected capacitive 10-touch interface and chemically-strengthened glass for durability in commercial environments.
What connectivity options does the Elo 6553L support?
The Elo 6553L features HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4 connectivity, providing flexible options for connecting to various content sources and computer systems. These modern connection standards ensure compatibility with contemporary AV infrastructure and enable high-bandwidth video transmission for 4K content. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible mounting and integration solutions.
What mounting options does the nanoHD RetroFit-3 bracket provide?
The nanoHD-RetroFit-3 is a retrofit mounting bracket that enhances installation flexibility for nanoHD wireless access points. It supports standard wall and ceiling mount configurations, allowing you to position your access point in optimal locations for coverage and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed installation specifications.
Is the US-8-5 suitable for powering network devices like access points?
Yes, the US-8-5 includes PoE input on Port 1 and PoE passthrough output on Port 8, supporting multiple PoE modes (802.3af/at and 48V passive). This allows you to power devices like access points and cameras directly through the Ethernet cable while maintaining network connectivity.
How does the SPP-R310IK5L compare to the older SPP-R300 model?
The SPP-R310 is 30% lighter and 26% slimmer than its predecessor, the SPP-R300, making it significantly more portable for mobile point-of-sale and field applications. These improvements maintain the same reliable printing performance while enhancing mobility and ease of use.
How does the SPP-R310PLUSIK compare to the SPP-R300?
The SPP-R310PLUSIK is a significant upgrade from its predecessor, the SPP-R300. It is 30% lighter and 26% slimmer than the R300, making mobile receipt and label printing easier and more convenient for on-the-go operations. The improved form factor maintains full functionality while enhancing portability.
Is this product suitable for Exchange backup and recovery?
Yes, the NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is designed specifically for Exchange environments and provides granular restore functionality. This makes it ideal for scenarios where you need to recover individual mailbox items, folders, or messages rather than performing full database restores. Our team can help you determine if this solution fits your backup and recovery strategy.
What connectivity options does the Microsoft ZDT-00001 offer?
The Surface Pro 10 includes two USB-C ports with Thunderbolt 4 support for fast data transfer and display output. It also features Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, along with NFC capability, providing versatile options for connecting to enterprise networks and peripherals.
Is the RFD40 compatible with existing Zebra mobile computers?
Yes, the RFD40 is compatible with eConnex™-enabled Zebra mobile computers, providing seamless integration with your current infrastructure. The sled supports fast pairing and next-generation connectivity for future-proof operations without requiring complete system overhauls.
What connectivity options does this Zebra barcode scanner provide?
The DS4608-SR in this kit connects via a shielded USB cable (Part# CBA-U32-C09ZAR) included in the package, providing reliable corded connectivity for point-of-sale systems and retail environments. The USB connection ensures consistent power and data transmission without the need for battery management. We offer this complete kit with cable and stand ready to integrate into your existing infrastructure.
How many cards are included in this Zebra ID card media kit?
The Zebra 106000-10L2 media kit contains enough material for 400 images, making it suitable for medium to large print runs. The kit also includes 2 slot punches to add customization features like badge clips or lanyards to your printed cards. We stock this product to support your ongoing card printing needs.
Why would I need a label rewinder for my Zebra printer?
A label rewinder is essential for operations that print large volumes of labels and need to automatically collect printed labels onto a roll rather than manually stacking them. This accessory significantly reduces labor time, improves label organization, and prevents creasing or damage to printed labels. We recommend rewinders for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where efficiency is critical.
What are the key features of the Zebra P1008480 Label Rewinder?
This Zebra rewinder kit provides automatic label rewinding capability to improve printing efficiency and reduce operator workload in busy warehouse and logistics operations. The rewind option integrates seamlessly with compatible Zebra printers, allowing continuous label production without manual intervention. Available from us as a complete kit ready for installation on your existing printer.
Why would I need a label rewinder for my Zebra printer?
A label rewinder like the P1006071 automatically winds printed labels onto a take-up roll, eliminating manual handling and improving production efficiency in high-volume environments. This is essential for warehouse operations, logistics centers, and manufacturing facilities that process large quantities of labels daily. We offer this rewinder to help you maximize throughput and reduce labor costs in your labeling operations.
How does the Z-Perform 1000D compare to the Z-Perform 2000D?
The Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated direct thermal paper suitable for limited durability applications, while the Z-Perform 2000D is a coated direct thermal paper designed for higher-speed printing up to 8 inches per second with enhanced durability. The 1000D uses a permanent acrylic adhesive, whereas the 2000D features an all-temp adhesive for wider temperature range applications. Choose the 1000D for cost-effective short-term labeling and the 2000D for more demanding industrial environments.
Are these labels suitable for corrugated packaging and shipping applications?
Yes, the Z-Select 4000T labels offer excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging and are specifically recommended for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labeling applications. The permanent acrylic adhesive ensures labels stay securely attached throughout the supply chain.
What is the thickness and material composition of these plastic ID cards?
The Zebra 106000-10L1 cards are manufactured from PVC material at 24 mil thickness, providing durability and professional appearance suitable for employee badges, visitor passes, and logistics identification. This thickness standard ensures compatibility with most card readers and embossing equipment used in warehouse and supply chain environments.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZD411d-HC support?
The ZD411d-HC provides comprehensive connectivity with USB, USB Host, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0 capabilities, allowing flexible integration into various network environments. It also includes a modular connectivity slot for adding specialized communication modules as your needs evolve. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with most healthcare IT infrastructure and mobile device ecosystems.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC9401 support?
The MC9401 supports Wi-Fi 6E for maximum speed and performance with quadruple the bandwidth and triple the speed of previous standards. It also features Bluetooth 5.3 for enhanced energy efficiency and more secure connections compared to Bluetooth 5.2. The device includes dual SIM support (nano SIM and eSIM) for network redundancy and flexibility in deployment across your facilities.
What security features protect patient data on the ZD621 healthcare printer?
The ZD621 features unmatched security with constantly evolving protections to shield against cyberattacks and safeguard sensitive patient information. Its healthcare-grade design includes security measures specifically engineered for HIPAA and medical data compliance. We recommend this printer for facilities requiring enterprise-level data protection in patient labeling and tracking applications.
What's included in the Zebra ZC300 starter package?
This package includes the ZC300 printer, Card Studio Standard Design software for easy card customization, a webcam for photo capture, 200 PVC cards, and a YMCKO full color ribbon capable of producing 200 prints. This comprehensive bundle allows you to start printing ID cards immediately without additional software purchases.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZC31-000W000US00 provide?
The ZC31-000W000US00 model includes USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity, giving you multiple options to integrate the printer into your facility's network. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with various IT environments and allows for flexible printer placement within your warehouse or office infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that best fit your operational needs.
Is the Zebra ZC350 a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The ZC35-000W000US00 is a single-sided card printer, making it an excellent choice for organizations that need efficient, straightforward card production without dual-sided capabilities. If you require dual-sided printing in the future, contact us today to explore other options in our Zebra card printer lineup.
Is the Honeywell C32-00-480010S4 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the H-4212X is specifically designed for rugged industrial applications including manufacturing, shipping, and warehousing operations. It features a heavy-duty die-cast aluminum frame that assures reliable performance even in demanding conditions. The printer's advanced diagnostics and modular design help maximize print head life while reducing total cost of ownership in high-volume production settings.
What security features does the C9200L-24P-4X include?
The C9200L-24P-4X includes advanced security with AES-128 and AES-256 MACsec encryption to protect network traffic. It also supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) and integrates with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for simplified operations and policy-based security automation.
What security features does this Cisco routing module provide?
Cisco routing platforms, including those using the A9K-MOD200-SE linecard, offer comprehensive security including IPSec encryption (DES and 3DES), route authentication, access control lists (ACLs), and integrated firewall capabilities. These features protect against unauthorized access, denial-of-service attacks, and ensure data integrity across your network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.
What networking speeds does this Cisco data router line card support?
The A9K-4X100GE-TR supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBase-X) transmission speeds, delivering high-capacity data transport for modern data center and service provider networks. The 100GE ports utilize LC connectors for optical fiber connectivity, enabling long-distance, high-bandwidth network links. This makes it suitable for backbone and core network applications requiring maximum throughput.
What are the power specifications for the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I?
The DS-CAC-650W-I delivers 650W of AC power output, designed to support the MDS 9132U's power requirements in enterprise data center environments. The unit features port-side intake cooling for optimal thermal management in standard rack deployments. For detailed electrical specifications and integration requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly.
Are Cisco routers suitable for small business environments?
Yes, Cisco offers routers specifically designed for small business environments, such as the Cisco 500 Series Secure Routers, which provide seamless integration with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for voice, data, security, and wireless networking. These routers support up to 50 users and include features like DHCP, DNS, and IPv6 support for scalable small business deployments. Contact us today to find the right Cisco router configuration for your business size and requirements.
Does the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)?
Yes, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of optical signal strength, temperature, and transceiver health. This feature helps network administrators proactively identify and troubleshoot connectivity issues before they impact operations.
What networking speeds does the Cisco A99-RSP-TR support?
The A99-RSP-TR supports multiple high-speed Ethernet standards including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet, making it suitable for modern data center and carrier-grade network deployments.
What redundancy features does the ASR-920 router provide?
The Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, including the ASR-920 platform, offer route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure continuous network operation. These enterprise-grade redundancy features minimize downtime and maintain service availability. We can help you configure the right redundancy model for your infrastructure—contact us today.
Is the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= compatible with my existing Cisco switches?
The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Cisco-manufactured SFP module designed for compatibility with Cisco switches and networking equipment that support 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and its supported SFP specifications. We recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today to verify compatibility with your equipment before ordering.
How many 40GbE ports does this module provide?
The Cisco N7K-F312FQ-25 provides 12 ports of 40GbE (QSFP) connectivity, enabling high-bandwidth connections for data center core and aggregation layer deployments. These ports support the full range of Gigabit Ethernet speeds (1/10/40/100 Gbps) supported by the Nexus 7000 platform, making it suitable for diverse networking requirements.
What networking features does the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 support?
The N9K-C9508-FM-E2 supports advanced networking capabilities including VXLAN for software-defined networking, multi-VRF routing, MPLS L3VPN, and programmability features like NETCONF, RESTCONF, and gNMI/gNOI. These features enable flexible network architecture and automation for modern data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this module fits into your network design.
What is the typical use case for a 48-port 1/10G linecard in a data center?
The 48-port 1/10G-T configuration is optimized for access layer switching in data centers, providing cost-effective connectivity for servers and storage systems while maintaining wire-speed performance. The additional 4 QSFP ports enable high-speed uplinks to core infrastructure, supporting modern multi-tier network architectures. This linecard is particularly valuable for organizations scaling their network capacity without replacing entire chassis infrastructure.
What network connectivity options does this Cisco line card support?
The NCS4200-1T16G-PS provides mixed-speed Ethernet connectivity with one 10 Gigabit Ethernet port for high-speed backbone connections and sixteen Gigabit/Fast Ethernet ports for standard access connectivity. This combination makes it suitable for both core network aggregation and distributed branch office deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible modules and accessories for your network architecture.
What networking use cases is the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS designed for?
The NCS4200-1T8LR-PS line card is designed for service provider and enterprise networks requiring a mix of high-speed 10GE backbone connectivity with multiple GE/FE ports for branch or access layer connections. Its 1x 10GE + 8x GE/FE configuration makes it ideal for aggregation points, edge routing, and multi-service platforms in mid-scale deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific network topology with our team.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-48T3E3-CE still available for purchase?
Yes, the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is available from us, though it is marked as discontinued by the manufacturer. We maintain inventory of legacy Cisco networking components for organizations that require replacement parts or expansion of existing NCS 4200 deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current stock and pricing.
What management and automation features does the C9500-48X-A include?
The C9500-48X-A runs Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. It includes Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified device rollouts, Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance, and cloud monitoring via Meraki dashboard. These features enable policy-based automation and faster issue resolution across your network.
How does the Cisco MV32 integrate with existing security systems?
The Cisco MV32 is designed to integrate seamlessly into IP-based security infrastructures, connecting through standard network protocols. This enables centralized management and monitoring across your facility alongside other networked security devices. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you design a complete integrated security solution that works with your existing IT infrastructure.
Is the Dell C2422HE monitor suitable for warehouse receipt printing stations?
Yes, the Dell C2422HE is well-suited for receipt printing and warehouse monitoring stations, with its Full HD display providing clear visibility for detailed work and multi-window operations. The IPS panel ensures consistent image quality from various viewing angles, which is important in busy warehouse environments. We offer this monitor as part of complete point-of-sale and warehouse management solutions available from us.
What storage options does the Dell 1WRXW provide?
The Dell 1WRXW comes standard with a 256 GB SSD, which provides fast boot times and application loading ideal for high-volume data processing in warehouse environments. The SSD configuration also supports optional Intel Rapid Start Technology for enhanced performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage upgrade options or contact our team for custom configurations.
What interface does the Dell MXH4R use?
The Dell MXH4R uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which is the standard for enterprise-class storage solutions. This high-speed interface ensures reliable data transfer rates suitable for demanding server and storage system environments.
What is the form factor and interface type of the Dell D2P1C?
The Dell D2P1C features a 3.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface connectivity, making it compatible with standard server drive bays and storage systems. The 512e format supports advanced sector formatting for improved compatibility with modern storage architectures. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.
What is the data transfer speed of the Dell NFWH2 hard drive?
The Dell NFWH2 features 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) connectivity, which provides high-speed data transfer suitable for enterprise storage environments. Combined with its 7200 RPM spindle speed, this drive delivers consistent performance for server and storage system applications. Available from us with full technical support for your deployment.
What interface does the Dell 7T3XP drive use?
The Dell 7T3XP drive utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and is commonly used in enterprise server and storage array environments. This interface standard ensures compatibility with most modern server architectures requiring fast, reliable storage connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What makes the Dell 6FJDT suitable for rugged environments?
The Dell 6FJDT is engineered as a rugged solid state drive, which means it's built to withstand demanding operational conditions including temperature fluctuations, vibration, and shock. As a solid-state device with no moving parts, it offers superior durability compared to traditional mechanical drives. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to learn more about environmental specifications and certification details.
What interface does the Dell 3HM74 use?
The Dell 3HM74 utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and is the standard for enterprise server storage. SAS connectivity ensures reliable performance in demanding data center and warehouse environments. We have this drive available from our inventory for immediate deployment.
What are the performance specifications of the Emulex LPe35002 in the WMF6K?
The Emulex LPe35002 HBA featured in the Dell WMF6K supports 32 Gbit/s Fibre Channel speeds with dual-port configuration, enabling high-throughput SAN connectivity for demanding enterprise environments. This performance level is suitable for data center applications requiring fast storage access and redundant connectivity paths. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation.
What is the RPM and interface type of the Dell 7FJW4 drive?
The Dell 7FJW4 features a 15000 RPM spindle speed with SAS 12Gb/s interface, delivering enterprise-class performance for demanding I/O operations. The 2.5" form factor makes it suitable for compact server and storage environments. Contact us today for detailed specifications and integration support.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B062161 provides PNP (positive-positive-negative) output, which is the standard configuration for most industrial automation and warehouse management systems. PNP output makes this sensor compatible with a wide range of PLCs, controllers, and automation equipment commonly used in logistics operations. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific system requirements.
Can the RFD40 withstand harsh warehouse environments?
The RFD40 is built for durability with a 5-foot drop rating to concrete and IP54 sealing that protects against dust and water ingress. These specifications make it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and healthcare environments where equipment encounters regular physical stress and environmental challenges.
What is included in the DS4608-SR7U3200SGW kit from Barcodes Inc?
Our kit includes three essential components: the Zebra DS4608-SR scanner (Part# DS4608-SR00007ZZWW), a shielded USB cable for connectivity (Part# CBA-U32-C09ZAR), and a stand for hands-free operation (Part# 20-71043-04R). This complete bundle provides everything needed for immediate deployment in retail or hospitality environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your kit today.
What is the thickness and material composition of these plastic ID cards?
These Zebra plastic ID cards are manufactured from 24 mil PVC material, which provides durability and professional appearance for identification badges, access cards, and loyalty programs. The 24 mil thickness is the industry standard for plastic ID cards, offering a balance between rigidity and cost-effectiveness. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this media or contact us for guidance on card applications.
Is the Zebra P1006105 rewinder easy to install?
The Zebra P1006105 is designed as a direct-fit accessory for compatible printers, making installation straightforward for users familiar with printer setup. The adjustment plate allows for fine-tuning to ensure proper label alignment and tension during rewinding. For detailed installation guidance, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for support.
How does a label rewinder improve warehouse operations?
A label rewinder like the P1008480 automatically collects and winds printed labels onto a roll, eliminating the need for manual label collection and handling. This significantly increases throughput in high-volume environments, reduces labor costs, and minimizes the risk of label damage or misalignment. For warehouses and logistics facilities running continuous printing operations, this accessory is essential for operational efficiency.
Is the P1006071 rewinder suitable for high-speed printing environments?
Yes, the Zebra P1006071 is engineered for the XI4 Series and 105SLPlus printers, which are designed for demanding industrial applications including high-speed label production. The included drive system and belts are built to handle continuous operation in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific production volume requirements.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 10021233 receipt paper roll?
The Zebra 10021233 Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper features a 2.4 mil uncoated paper facestock, dimensions of 2.2812 inches x 50 feet (57.9mm x 15.2m), with a 0.5-inch (12.7mm) core. Each box contains 50 rolls and is designed for direct thermal printing applications. The permanent acrylic adhesive provides adequate adhesion for temporary labeling needs without the durability required for extreme environmental exposure.
What ribbon compatibility should I use with these Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels?
These labels are specially coated for use with compatible Zebra thermal transfer ribbons to ensure optimal print quality and durability. We recommend consulting the specific ribbon specifications for your Zebra printer model to guarantee compatibility—contact us today for ribbon recommendations.
Do these cards come with a punch slot option?
Yes, the Zebra 106000-10L1 includes a 1 slot punch feature, allowing you to easily create lanyards and badge holder attachments without additional equipment. This is standard for employee ID and access control applications in logistics and warehouse settings.
What print resolution does the Zebra ZD411d-HC deliver?
The ZD411d-HC operates at 203 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which provides crisp, high-quality barcode printing suitable for healthcare labels and patient identification bands. This resolution ensures excellent barcode readability across standard 1D and 2D formats commonly used in medical settings. The direct thermal printing technology eliminates the need for ink or toner, reducing operational costs.
Can the MC9401 operate in cold storage and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9401 is available in three configurations: Standard, Cold Storage, and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2. The Cold Storage model includes a heated touch panel and scanner exit window with a freezer-rated battery for sub-zero temperatures. The Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 model enables mobile computing in areas where flammable gases and materials are present, such as manufacturing plants and fuel depots.
What print resolution does the Zebra ZD621 healthcare printer offer?
The ZD621 delivers 203 dpi print resolution, providing clear, scannable barcode labels suitable for patient identification, specimen tracking, and medication labeling in healthcare settings. This resolution balances print quality with throughput for high-volume healthcare operations. Available from us with thermal transfer printing technology for durability and reliability.
Is the ZC300 suitable for high-security facility badge printing?
Yes, the ZC300 is designed specifically for secure facility access and employee badge printing with its dual-sided printing capability and flexible encoding options. The printer minimizes operational impact while providing the security features necessary for access control and employee identification systems.
Is the ZC300 easy to set up and manage in a facility environment?
The ZC300 is designed with ease of setup and management in mind, minimizing the impact on your operational efficiency and workforce productivity. The printer comes with Windows drivers and is built to be user-friendly for both initial deployment and ongoing card production management. Our team can assist with installation and training to ensure your facility gets up and running quickly.
What makes the ZC350 different from previous Zebra card printer models?
The ZC350 is designed with ground-breaking simplicity and speed, allowing you to design and print cards with minimal complexity compared to earlier generations. Its broad encoding technology support and intuitive interface make it accessible for operators while maintaining professional-grade output quality. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications with other Zebra models in our inventory.
Can the H-4212X handle both thermal transfer and RFID label printing?
The Honeywell C32-00-480010S4 offers comprehensive thermal and RFID label printing capabilities through its state-of-the-art modular design. This flexibility allows you to print standard barcodes, graphics, and text on various label sizes while supporting RFID encoding for advanced tracking applications. We offer this printer as a versatile solution for organizations requiring multi-technology labeling.
Is the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X energy efficient?
Yes, the C9200L models are ENERGY STAR® certified, making them an environmentally responsible choice for enterprise deployments. This certification ensures the switch meets strict energy efficiency standards without compromising performance.
What is the throughput capacity of the A9K-MOD200-SE linecard?
The A9K-MOD200-SE delivers 200G of modular linecard capacity, designed for high-performance Service Edge routing applications. This throughput level supports demanding enterprise and service provider environments requiring efficient packet processing at scale. For detailed performance metrics and use case recommendations, contact us today—our team can help determine if this module meets your bandwidth requirements.
What temperature ranges are supported by the SFP-10G-SR transceiver?
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR is available in commercial (COM) temperature range specifications suitable for standard data center and office environments. For industrial or extended temperature applications, alternative SFP variants like the SFP-10G-SR-I= are available—contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What is port-side intake and why does it matter?
Port-side intake refers to the airflow direction of the power supply's cooling fan, drawing air from the front (port side) of the router chassis rather than the rear. This configuration is critical for proper thermal management and must match your existing installation to ensure adequate cooling and prevent equipment damage. We carry both port-side and rear-intake variants—contact us today to ensure you order the correct configuration for your deployment.
What installation support is available for Cisco routers?
Cisco routers come with quick reference guide documentation and Cisco Fast Step Software that makes installation easy for nontechnical users, providing straightforward step-by-step instructions. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with deployment planning and technical questions to ensure smooth implementation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation support and guidance.
Can the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR be used in multi-protocol environments?
Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) framing, allowing it to carry multiple protocols and services over optical connections. This flexibility makes it suitable for service provider networks that require protocol-agnostic transport capabilities. We can help you integrate this module into your existing network architecture—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
Can the Cisco A99-RSP-TR be used in redundant configurations?
Yes, the A99-RSP-TR supports route processor redundancy, allowing you to configure dual processors for high-availability deployments. This redundancy capability ensures network continuity and minimizes downtime in critical infrastructure environments.
What is the physical form factor and rack compatibility of the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF?
The ASR-920 series is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting, making it compatible with typical enterprise network cabinet installations. The compact form factor enables efficient space utilization in data centers and network closets. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed dimension specifications.
How many transceivers are included in this product?
The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= comes as a 4-pack, providing four individual 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules. This multi-pack configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams looking to upgrade multiple network ports simultaneously. Available from us with full technical support.
What operating system does the Nexus 7000 Series use?
The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series, including systems using the N7K-F312FQ-25 module, runs Cisco NX-OS Software, a purpose-built operating system that delivers enhanced features for real-time system upgrades, exceptional manageability, and serviceability. NX-OS provides the foundation for continuous system operation and virtualized services in mission-critical data center environments.
What software versions are compatible with the N9K-C9508-FM-E2?
The Cisco N9K-C9508-FM-E2 operates with Cisco NX-OS Software and supports modern network automation protocols. Specific software release requirements depend on your Nexus 9508 configuration and desired feature set. Contact us today to verify software compatibility and receive guidance on optimal configurations for your deployment.
What power and environmental specifications should I know about this linecard?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 Series linecards operate within standard data center environmental parameters, including operating temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) and support for both forward and reversed airflow cooling schemes. Power consumption and redundancy specifications depend on the complete chassis configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power budgeting information for your deployment.
What is the typical use case for the NCS4200-1T16G-PS in enterprise networks?
This line card is well-suited for service provider and enterprise environments requiring scalable WAN aggregation with mixed-speed port densities, including high-speed 10GE uplinks paired with multiple GE/FE downlinks for branch connectivity. The modular design allows network operators to scale capacity without replacing the entire platform. We offer this product to support growing network demands in warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure environments.
How does the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS compare to other NCS4200 line card options?
The NCS4200 series offers multiple line card configurations optimized for different network needs—the 1T8LR variant provides a balanced mix of one 10GE port and eight GE/FE ports, while other configurations like the 1T16G offer different port densities and speeds. The choice depends on your specific bandwidth requirements and port count needs. Contact us today to compare all available NCS4200 line card options for your infrastructure.
What network platforms does the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE line card work with?
The NCS4200-48T3E3-CE is specifically designed as a line card module for the Cisco NCS 4200 Network Convergence System platform. It functions as a plug-in module within the NCS 4200 chassis and requires compatible power supplies and system modules to operate. Our team can help you verify compatibility with your existing NCS 4200 infrastructure.
What redundancy and reliability features are built into the Cisco C9500-48X-A?
The Catalyst 9500 Series incorporates StackWise Virtual technology for high availability, along with support for NSF/SSO (Nonstop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) and hot patching capabilities. The switch uses platinum-rated power supplies and redundant fan modules to ensure continuous operation in mission-critical environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our inventory and availability.
What is the viewing angle and coverage area of the MV32 camera?
The Cisco MV32 features 360-degree coverage capability, providing comprehensive monitoring without blind spots in the areas you need to protect. This wide field of view reduces the number of cameras required for complete facility coverage, making it cost-effective for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications and coverage planning assistance.
What warranty and support does the Dell C2422HE monitor include?
The Dell C2422HE comes with a 3-year Advanced Exchange Basic Warranty, providing extended protection for your investment in warehouse display equipment. This warranty ensures minimal downtime in your critical logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and support options.
Does the Dell 1WRXW support wireless connectivity for barcode scanners and mobile devices?
Yes, the Dell 1WRXW includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless capability, enabling reliable connectivity with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers commonly used in warehouse operations. This modern wireless standard provides faster speeds and better range than older standards, improving operational efficiency. We offer complete AIDC integration support—contact us today for setup assistance.
What is the durability rating of the Dell MXH4R drive?
The Dell MXH4R is rated for 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) with a total endurance of 10512 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written), making it a rugged, mixed-use drive built for demanding enterprise applications. These specifications ensure long-term reliability in data center and storage environments.
Can the Dell D2P1C be used in hot-swap storage configurations?
Yes, the Dell D2P1C is designed with hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to replace or add drives without powering down your server or storage system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today for deployment recommendations.
Can the Dell NFWH2 be used in RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell NFWH2 is designed for enterprise storage systems that typically employ RAID configurations for data redundancy and performance optimization. The 512e format and SAS interface make it suitable for multi-drive arrays in warehouse management and logistics infrastructure. Contact us today for guidance on configuring this drive within your specific RAID environment.
What is the storage capacity of the Dell 3HM74?
The Dell 3HM74 provides 12 TB of storage capacity, making it suitable for large-scale data storage requirements in servers and storage arrays. This capacity is ideal for organizations managing significant volumes of warehouse, logistics, or enterprise data. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing for your infrastructure expansion.
What capacity does the Dell 7T3XP drive offer?
The Dell 7T3XP drive provides 960 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity makes it suitable for mixed-use server applications where both performance and storage density are important considerations. We have this model available from our inventory for immediate deployment in your data center.
What performance benefits does NVMe PCI Express 4.0 provide?
NVMe over PCI Express 4.0 delivers significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to SATA drives, enabling reduced latency and improved throughput for I/O-intensive server applications. This makes it ideal for virtualization, databases, and high-performance computing workloads where speed is critical. We offer the Dell 6FJDT for organizations requiring enterprise-level storage performance.
Can I use the Dell WMF6K in a mixed-vendor environment?
While the WMF6K is optimized for Dell systems, the Emulex LPe35002 chipset is industry-standard and may be compatible with non-Dell servers featuring compatible PCI Express slots. However, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific hardware configuration before purchasing. Contact us today to discuss your deployment requirements and ensure proper integration.
What capacity does the Dell 7FJW4 hard drive offer?
The Dell 7FJW4 provides 300 GB of storage capacity in a 2.5" form factor, optimized for high-performance enterprise applications requiring fast access times. This capacity is ideal for database servers, virtual environments, and storage arrays. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current stock and pricing.
Is the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for reliable operation in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. The 95B062161's robust inductive proximity design provides consistent performance across varying conditions typical of logistics operations, including areas with dust, vibration, and temperature fluctuations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and application guidance.
What are the typical use cases for a 10Gb dual-port SFP+ Ethernet adapter?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem X710-DA2 is ideal for high-bandwidth applications including server-to-storage connections, data center backbone networking, and virtualized environments requiring low-latency performance. Warehouse managers and logistics operations benefit from the reliability and speed for real-time inventory and tracking systems. We offer this adapter to support demanding enterprise networking requirements.
What connectivity and wireless standards does the Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 support?
This mobile workstation includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections supporting IEEE 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 standard for high-speed connectivity. The business-class connectivity options enable seamless integration with docks, desks, and mobile work environments. We offer this model with full connectivity verification to ensure compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What connectivity options are available on the Lenovo ThinkSmart One?
The device features USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type C connectivity for flexible integration with your existing infrastructure. The all-in-one design with integrated microphone and built-in computing eliminates the need for additional peripherals or external devices.
How much ribbon capacity does this thermal printer have?
The SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 features an impressive 300-meter (984-foot) ribbon capacity that minimizes ribbon changeovers during production runs. The printer supports both face-in and face-out ribbon configurations with versatile ribbon core sizes of 0.5" or 1.0" inner diameter. When paired with our optional External Media Stand, you can also use standard 8-inch outside diameter media rolls, significantly expanding functionality at a fraction of larger printer costs.
Can I purchase the HP 5YQ08AA directly from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the HP 5YQ08AA barcode scanner through our AIDC distribution platform at barcodesinc.com. Our team can help you select the right scanner configuration and provide technical support for your deployment.
What networking capabilities does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 provide?
This server features 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed network performance, enabling fast data transfer and efficient communication in enterprise environments. The integrated network interface supports demanding workloads requiring rapid data throughput.
What storage capacity and bay configuration does this server offer?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features 12 x LFF (Large Form Factor) drive bays, providing substantial storage capacity for enterprise environments. It includes a 12 Gbps SAS controller for high-speed data access and RAID support.
What are the power specifications for the HP P20172-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P20172-B21 is equipped with 2 x 800 W redundant power supplies, providing 1600 W total power capacity with built-in redundancy. This dual power supply configuration ensures high availability and protects against single points of failure in mission-critical deployments.
What networking and connectivity features does this server include?
The HP P24840-B21 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communication. The server is built for enterprise environments requiring consistent, high-speed data transfer for warehouse automation and inventory systems.
What is the power supply specification for this HP server?
The HP P24842-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, providing sufficient power for the dual-processor architecture and storage subsystem in a 2U rack form factor.
Is the HP P40717-B21 suitable for enterprise data center deployments?
Yes, the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 is a 2U rack server designed for enterprise-class deployments with support for dual processors, up to 1.54 TB RAM, and a 12 Gbps SAS controller for high-performance storage operations. Its rack form factor and enterprise features make it ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require reliable, scalable infrastructure.
Is the HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 compatible with Intel Optane Memory?
Yes, the HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is Intel Optane Memory Ready, enabling organizations to leverage high-performance Optane technology for accelerated data access and improved application performance in demanding computing scenarios.
Is the HP P50751-B21 suitable for rack-mount deployment?
Yes, the HP P50751-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is a 2U rack server designed for standard data center rack deployment. Its compact form factor and enterprise-class design make it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments requiring centralized server infrastructure.
What applications is the Elo E201494 Webcam designed for?
The Elo E201494 Webcam is optimized for self-service kiosks, virtual assistant interactions, augmented reality applications, and facial recognition use cases. Its integration with the Elo Edge Connect system makes it ideal for endless aisle and self-order solutions in retail and hospitality environments.
What is included in the box with the Elo E134699 Webcam?
The package includes the Elo E134699 Webcam, 2 mounting screws, 2 Mylar screw covers, and a quick install guide to help you get up and running quickly.
What multimedia and camera capabilities does this POS computer have?
The Elo E541463 is equipped with an 8MP camera and dual digital microphones, enabling video conferencing, digital signage applications, and interactive customer engagement features. These components support versatile use cases beyond traditional point-of-sale operations.
Can the Elo 6553L be converted into an all-in-one tablet or interactive system?
Yes, the Elo 6553L can easily be transformed into a powerful, 65-inch, all-in-one, life-size tablet by adding an Elo computer module. This modular approach allows you to extend the display's capabilities beyond a standalone monitor into a fully interactive computing platform. Contact us today to discuss available Elo computer module options and integration services.
Is the nanoHD RetroFit-3 bracket included with nanoHD access points or sold separately?
The nanoHD-RetroFit-3 is a mounting bracket accessory available from us as a separate purchase. This allows you to add flexible mounting capabilities to existing nanoHD deployments or customize your installation setup. Contact us today to order the bracket and discuss your access point mounting needs.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications?
The US-8-5 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -5 to 45°C (23 to 113°F) and humidity levels of 5 to 95% noncondensing. It also meets ETSI300-019-1.4 standard for shock and vibration resistance, making it suitable for various deployment environments.
What are the environmental durability specifications for the SPP-R310IK5L?
The SPP-R310IK5L carries an IP43 rating for water and dust resistance, making it suitable for demanding retail and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss protective accessories and deployment options that match your operational requirements.
What paper width does the Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK support?
The SPP-R310PLUSIK supports 80mm paper width and features a tear bar for convenient label and receipt separation. This 3-inch thermal printer is ideal for compact mPOS environments where space is limited.
What type of licensing model is the RRGRE01-10000S?
The NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is a license-based product, meaning you purchase the right to use ReadyRECOVER Granular Restore functionality on your specified virtual machine. This licensing approach allows organizations to scale their recovery capabilities based on their infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current pricing and licensing terms.
What operating system and graphics does this Microsoft laptop include?
The Microsoft ZDT-00001 runs Windows 11 Pro and is equipped with Intel Arc Graphics. This combination provides reliable performance for business applications and professional workflows while maintaining enterprise-level security and compatibility.
How is the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor connected to automation systems?
The Datalogic 95B062161 features 3-wire connectivity that integrates directly with industrial controllers and PLCs through its PNP output configuration. The included 2-meter cable allows for straightforward installation in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and other automated identification applications. Our team can assist with integration planning—contact us today for technical support.
Does the Lenovo 7ZT7A00537 require special drivers or firmware?
The Lenovo X710-DA2 adapter integrates with Lenovo ThinkSystem server firmware and driver packages available through Lenovo support channels. Proper driver installation ensures optimal performance and compatibility with your server operating system. Contact us today for assistance with installation guidance and driver availability.
How durable is the ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 for field work and frequent travel?
The ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 features commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and undergoes rigorous durability testing to support frequent travel and field use. The compact 14-inch design combined with ThinkPad's proven reliability makes it suitable for professionals who work on-site in construction, healthcare, and field engineering environments. Contact us today for information about warranty and support options available from us.
How does the Lenovo ThinkSmart One reduce IT support costs?
The ThinkSmart One combines cloud-based technology with hardware-enhanced security and manageability features that allow IT teams to easily oversee and manage the device while minimizing disruption. This centralized management approach significantly reduces support costs compared to traditional multi-component conferencing setups.
What types of labels and materials can this printer handle?
The SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 prints labels, receipts, tags, and wristbands in both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer modes, making it versatile for various warehouse and healthcare applications. The adjustable I-mark sensor and support for wound-in or wound-out label configurations provide flexibility for different media types. Common applications we see include shipping labels, pallet management, asset tracking, specimen labeling, and patient identification.
What are the typical use cases for the HP 5YQ08AA?
The HP 5YQ08AA is ideal for retail checkout, inventory tracking, and point-of-sale operations where mobile barcode scanning is required. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how this scanner can improve your warehouse or retail operations.
What is the power consumption and form factor of this HP server?
The HP P24850-B21 is a 2U rack server with a single 800 W power supply, designed for efficient operation in data center and server room environments. The compact 2U density allows for high-density deployment while maintaining manageable power consumption.
What is the form factor and power specification of the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 is a 2U rack server designed for data center deployment. It includes 1 x 800 W power supply to support its processor, memory, and storage subsystems in production environments.
What storage controller and RAID capabilities does this HP server include?
The HP P20172-B21 features a 12 Gbps SAS Controller that supports Serial ATA/600 connectivity for both SAS and SATA drives. This controller enables reliable data management and supports RAID configurations for data protection and performance optimization in enterprise environments.
What is the power specification for the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
This server is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, providing sufficient power for dual-processor configurations and multiple storage drives in 24/7 warehouse and logistics operations.
What networking capabilities does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 offer?
This server includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communications in enterprise data center environments. The networking infrastructure supports standard enterprise connectivity for server-to-network communications.
What is the power supply configuration for the HP P40717-B21?
The HP P40717-B21 comes equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, providing sufficient power for the dual-processor architecture and storage subsystem. This power capacity supports the server's compute and I/O requirements in enterprise environments.
What is the form factor and power specification of the HP P20249-B21?
The HP P20249-B21 is a 2U Rack Server designed for standard data center installations. It features a single 800 W power supply, providing efficient power delivery for dual-processor configurations and enterprise workloads in rack-mounted environments.
What networking capabilities does the HP P50751-B21 include?
The HP P50751-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communications. This ensures dependable connectivity for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics operations.
How does the Elo E201494 connect to the system?
The Elo E201494 Webcam connects via Micro USB, providing a straightforward plug-and-play connection to compatible Elo Edge Connect systems and other devices.
What video resolution and frame rate options does the Elo E134699 offer?
The Elo E134699 Webcam supports dual resolution modes: 1280 x 800 @ 30fps for higher resolution capture, or 640 x 400 @ 60fps for faster frame rates. This flexibility allows you to optimize performance based on your application requirements.
What are the ideal use cases for the Elo E541463 22-inch touchscreen?
The Elo E541463 is designed for point-of-sale systems, self-service kiosks, and digital signage applications in commercial-grade environments. Its combination of processing power, touch responsiveness, and multimedia capabilities makes it suitable for enterprise retail, hospitality, and interactive display scenarios.
What are the key features of the Elo 6553L's display surface and brightness?
The Elo 6553L features a clear anti-friction surface with 430 nits of brightness, supporting 1.07 billion colors for vibrant, professional-quality visuals. The display includes an ambient light sensor with auto-wake functionality, enabling intelligent power management and responsive operation in varying lighting conditions. These features make it well-suited for continuous commercial use in retail, hospitality, and corporate environments.
What are the key features of Ubiquiti nanoHD access points that work with the RetroFit-3 bracket?
Ubiquiti nanoHD access points support dual-band 802.11ac wireless standards with integrated antennas and Power over Ethernet (PoE) operation. They are designed for flexible deployment in various network environments. We offer complete solutions including mounting accessories like the nanoHD-RetroFit-3 bracket to optimize your wireless infrastructure.
What management capabilities does the US-8-5 provide?
The US-8-5 is a fully manageable switch with Ethernet in-band management capabilities, allowing you to configure and monitor the switch remotely. It integrates with the UniFi Controller software for comprehensive network oversight and multi-site management from a centralized interface.
What is the maximum print speed of the Bixolon SPP-R310IK5L?
The SPP-R310IK5L delivers print speeds up to 80 mm/sec for standard receipt and label printing, with support for both 203 dpi resolution and multiple barcode symbologies. This performance level is optimized for high-volume mPOS and mobile printing workflows available from us.
What environmental rating does the SPP-R310PLUSIK have?
The Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK is rated IP43, providing protection against dust and water spray. This durability rating makes it suitable for retail and mobile point-of-sale environments where the printer may encounter light splashes or dust exposure.
Can this license be used in virtualized Exchange deployments?
Yes, the NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is specifically designed for virtual machine deployments, as indicated by its single virtual machine licensing model. This makes it suitable for organizations running Exchange on virtualized infrastructure such as Hyper-V or VMware environments. We offer this product to support modern virtualized data center architectures.
How does the display quality of the Microsoft ZDT-00001 compare for detailed work?
The 13-inch PixelSense Flow touchscreen delivers 2880 x 1920 resolution at up to 120 Hz dynamic refresh rate, providing sharp visuals and smooth responsiveness. This high-resolution display is optimized for detailed work, presentations, and data-intensive applications common in warehouse and logistics operations.
What battery does the Zebra RFD40 use and how long does it last?
The RFD40 is powered by a PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 7000 mAh battery, providing extended operational runtime for full-shift use. The sled is compatible with various cradle charging options, allowing flexible charging solutions that integrate with your existing dock infrastructure.
What are the environmental and safety certifications for the DS4608-SR?
The DS4608-SR meets rigorous international standards including UL 60950-1 for electrical safety, FCC Part 15 Class B for EMI/RFI compliance, and EU directives 2011/65/EU for environmental safety. It also complies with IEC 62368-1 and EN 62471 LED safety standards, ensuring safe operation in retail and hospitality settings. We provide products that meet these critical compliance requirements for enterprise deployments.
Can I use the slot punches included with this media kit on other card types?
The 2 slot punches included with the Zebra 106000-10L2 kit are designed to work with standard PVC card stock at 24 mil thickness. While they may work with similar thickness materials, we recommend using them with Zebra-certified cards to ensure quality and prevent damage to your equipment. Contact us today if you have questions about using these punches with different card materials.
Can I use this rewinder with older Zebra printer models?
The Zebra P1006105 is specifically engineered for XI4 Series, 105SLPlus, and ZT510 printers and is not compatible with other Zebra models. Using a rewinder designed for a different printer model may result in poor performance or damage to your equipment. We recommend verifying your exact printer model before ordering—contact us today to confirm compatibility.
Can I add the P1008480 rewinder to my existing Zebra printer?
Yes, the Zebra P1008480 is designed as a rewind option kit that can be integrated with compatible 600DPI and 110XI4 Zebra printers. The kit includes all necessary components for installation. We recommend having our team assist with setup to ensure proper integration—contact us today for installation support and guidance.
What maintenance is required for the P1006071 label rewinder?
The P1006071 rewinder components, including drive belts and pulleys, should be inspected regularly for wear, especially in high-volume printing operations. Proper tension and alignment of the drive system ensures optimal label winding and extends equipment life. We recommend consulting the technical documentation or contacting our team for specific maintenance schedules and procedures.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D suitable for outdoor or high-temperature applications?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat due to its uncoated paper construction and standard acrylic adhesive. It's best suited for indoor, short-term labeling applications in controlled environments. If you need labels for outdoor or high-temperature use, we offer alternative Z-Perform and Z-Xtreme series options with enhanced durability—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.
What types of applications are these thermal transfer labels designed for?
The Z-Select 4000T labels are engineered for a wide variety of warehouse and logistics applications including shipping labels, receiving documentation, work-in-process tracking, and inventory management. Their high-performance coating and permanent adhesive make them suitable for both indoor and demanding warehouse environments.
What makes plastic ID cards better than paper alternatives for warehouse operations?
Plastic PVC cards like the Zebra 106000-10L1 offer superior durability, water resistance, and longevity compared to paper alternatives, making them ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where cards face handling, moisture, and wear. The 24 mil thickness and professional finish maintain appearance and readability through extended use in demanding conditions.
Can the Zebra ZD411d-HC be used with existing barcode systems and software?
The ZD411d-HC supports EZPL (Zebra's programming language), making it compatible with existing Zebra printer configurations and label design software. The multiple connectivity options—USB, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth—ensure it can integrate with most warehouse management systems, healthcare information systems, and enterprise software platforms. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and ensure seamless deployment.
What are the key performance improvements of the MC9401 compared to the MC9300?
The MC9401 delivers 2.5 times more processing power with the latest Qualcomm 4490 octa-core platform, 50 percent more RAM (6GB), four times the Flash storage (128GB), and eight times the microSD expansion capacity. These upgrades enable the device to simultaneously power voice applications, legacy green screen apps, and modern applications powered by augmented reality and artificial intelligence without performance degradation.
Can the ZD621 printer handle different media sizes and types?
Yes, the ZD621 features field-installable media-handling options that allow you to customize the printer for different label sizes and materials used in healthcare applications. This flexibility enables a single printer to support diverse labeling needs across patient wristbands, specimen labels, and pharmacy applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore media configuration options for your specific use case.
Can the ZC300 handle both magnetic stripe and contactless card encoding?
The ZC300 supports flexible encoding options including built-in magnetic stripe embedding, and it's compatible with third-party encoders for creating contact or contactless cards. This versatility allows you to choose the card technology that best fits your security and operational requirements.
What are the ideal use cases for the Zebra ZC300 ID card printer?
The ZC300 is ideal for printing employee badges to enhance facility security, creating customer loyalty cards, access control credentials, and visitor identification cards. Its flexible printing and encoding capabilities make it suitable for any organization that needs reliable, professional-quality ID card production in-house. Contact us today to discuss how the ZC300 can support your specific identification and security initiatives.
Can the ZC350 handle high-volume card printing for large enterprises?
Yes, the ZC350 is engineered for efficient card production and supports the encoding technologies needed for enterprise-scale identity and access management programs. Its combination of speed and reliability makes it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement environments managing card issuance at scale. Contact us today to discuss your specific volume requirements and deployment strategy.
What media sizes and formats can this printer handle?
The H-4212X features a 3-inch media hub that accommodates various label widths and formats commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. Its flexible design supports everything from small labels with high-resolution graphics to larger format labels for shipping and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific media compatibility details for your application.
What connectivity options are available on the C9200L-24P-4X?
The C9200L-24P-4X features 24 PoE+ ports for standard network connectivity and modular uplink options with SFP+ support for high-speed connections. The switch supports StackWise-160 stacking with up to 160 Gbps bandwidth, allowing multiple units to be connected for expanded network capacity.
Can the Cisco A9K-MOD200-SE be used in warehouse or logistics network environments?
Yes, the A9K-MOD200-SE is suitable for enterprise networks including those supporting warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and supply chain visibility applications. The modular design allows integration into existing network infrastructure while providing the reliability and security needed for mission-critical operations. We offer this solution for organizations requiring robust data routing—contact us today to discuss your specific logistics networking needs.
Is the Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR compatible with my existing network infrastructure?
The SFP-10G-SR is a standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver that works with Cisco switches and routers supporting SFP+ modules. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific hardware model before purchase—our team can help you confirm compatibility and recommend the right transceiver for your network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical assistance.
What is the typical use case for the Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR in data center environments?
The A9K-4X100GE-TR is designed for high-speed interconnection in data centers, service provider networks, and enterprise backbone architectures where 100 Gigabit Ethernet capacity is required. Its 4-port configuration provides scalable expansion for growing bandwidth demands while maintaining the reliability of the ASR 9000 platform. Available from us with full technical support for installation and optimization.
What quality of service (QoS) features do Cisco data routers provide?
Cisco data routers include advanced QoS capabilities such as Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Hierarchical QoS, Policy-Based Routing (PBR), and Network-Based Advanced Routing (NBAR). These features enable traffic management and prioritization across your network to optimize performance for critical applications. We offer comprehensive Cisco router solutions with these advanced QoS capabilities—contact us today for your specific network requirements.
Can I use the DS-CAC-650W-I as a replacement for a failed power supply?
Yes, the DS-CAC-650W-I serves as a direct replacement PSU for MDS 9132U systems configured with port-side intake cooling. When replacing a power supply, ensure your router is properly powered down and the failed unit is completely disconnected before installation. We recommend verifying the exact part number and intake configuration with our team before ordering to avoid installation issues.
What optical connectivity options are available with the A99-RSP-TR?
The A99-RSP-TR supports optical networking through QSFP28, SFP28, and SFP+ interfaces, enabling flexible fiber-based connectivity options including 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X, 25GBase-X, and 10GBase-X standards for enterprise and service provider networks.
Does the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF support Ethernet standards compliance?
Yes, the ASR-920 router supports IEEE 802.3ae for 10 Gbps Ethernet and IEEE 802.3ba for 40/100-Gbps Ethernet compliance, ensuring standards-based interoperability with enterprise network infrastructure. The router also includes IEEE 802.x flow control for optimized data transmission. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network requirements.
What are the typical use cases for 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers?
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers like the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= are commonly used in storage area networks (SANs), data center connectivity, and high-speed backup systems within warehouse and logistics environments. These modules provide reliable fiber optic connections for mission-critical data transfer between servers, storage arrays, and network infrastructure. Our team can help you determine if this solution meets your specific application requirements.
Is the N7K-F312FQ-25 suitable for mission-critical data centers?
Yes, the N7K-F312FQ-25 is specifically designed for mission-critical data center deployments as part of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series platform. The Nexus 7000 architecture delivers integrated resilience, nonstop operation, and features optimized for data center availability, reliability, and scalability. We recommend this module for organizations requiring enterprise-class switching with proven reliability and redundancy capabilities.
Does the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 support out-of-band management?
Yes, Cisco Nexus 9000 Series platforms including those using the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 fabric module support out-of-band device management capabilities for enhanced operational control. This enables secure, independent management access separate from data plane traffic. We offer complete Nexus 9000 solutions with full management integration available from barcodesinc.com.
How does the N9K-X9464TX2 compare to previous generation Nexus linecards?
The Nexus 9500 Series represents a significant advancement over earlier Nexus 7000 platforms, offering improved packet processing performance, enhanced modularity, and support for current NX-OS software releases. The 1/10G-T ports provide flexibility for mixed-speed deployments, accommodating both legacy and modern infrastructure simultaneously. We can help you evaluate migration paths from older Nexus platforms—contact us today for a consultation.
What power supply options are available for the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS?
The NCS4200-1T8LR-PS designation with the 'PS' suffix indicates it includes a power supply module, which is essential for standalone operation in Cisco NCS 4200 router chassis. For detailed power specifications and redundancy options, we recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com, as power requirements may vary based on your complete system configuration.
Can the NCS4200-1T16G-PS be upgraded or replaced with newer Cisco routing platforms?
The NCS4200 series represents a legacy Cisco platform; however, the modular line card design allows for field replacement and reconfiguration of interface modules as network requirements evolve. For modern deployments, Cisco offers newer platforms like the Catalyst 8200 series with enhanced performance and features. Contact us today to evaluate upgrade paths and current Cisco routing solutions that match your network specifications.
What are typical use cases for T3/E3 circuit emulation line cards?
T3/E3 circuit emulation modules like the NCS4200-48T3E3-CE are used to migrate legacy high-speed telecommunications circuits (T3 at 45 Mbps, E3 at 34 Mbps) into packet-based networks while maintaining service continuity. These cards are essential for service providers and enterprises consolidating older circuit-switched infrastructure onto modern IP platforms. Contact us today if you're planning a circuit migration project.
What encryption and security capabilities does the C9500-48X-A offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 supports MACsec-256 encryption and MACsec encryption over EoMPLS for securing data in transit. It also integrates with Cisco TrustSec and Identity Services Engine (ISE) for policy-based security and simplified operations. These features help protect your network infrastructure while maintaining high performance across your enterprise.
Is the Cisco MV32 suitable for warehouse and logistics facilities?
Yes, the MV32 mini dome camera is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where comprehensive surveillance of inventory, loading areas, and personnel movement is critical. Its compact design allows for discreet installation in tight spaces, while its 360-degree coverage ensures complete visibility of operations. We offer professional consultation to optimize camera placement for maximum operational insight.
Does the Dell C2422HE monitor have built-in audio?
Yes, the Dell C2422HE includes integrated speakers, eliminating the need for separate audio equipment at your monitoring or receipt station. This integrated audio solution simplifies setup and reduces cable clutter in warehouse environments. We offer the complete C2422HE package ready for deployment in your facility.
What operating system and security features come with the Dell 1WRXW?
The Dell 1WRXW ships with Windows 11 Pro and includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and remote management capabilities. These features are essential for IT procurement teams managing distributed warehouse locations and ensuring data protection in logistics environments. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployments.
What storage capacity does the Dell MXH4R offer?
The Dell MXH4R provides 1.92 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it suitable for space-constrained server and storage system deployments. This capacity balances performance and density for mixed-use enterprise workloads.
What storage capacity does the Dell D2P1C provide?
The Dell D2P1C delivers 16 TB of storage capacity in a single 3.5" drive, offering substantial data storage for enterprise servers and storage arrays. This capacity is ideal for organizations managing large-scale inventory, logistics data, and warehouse management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current stock and specifications.
What storage capacity does the Dell NFWH2 provide?
The Dell NFWH2 provides 12 TB of storage capacity, making it ideal for large-scale data storage in warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and enterprise servers. This capacity allows organizations to consolidate storage infrastructure while maintaining high performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive fits into your storage strategy.
What RPM does the Dell 3HM74 drive operate at?
The Dell 3HM74 operates at 7000 RPM, delivering solid performance for server and enterprise storage applications. This speed balances throughput and power efficiency, making it suitable for sustained data access in warehouse management and logistics operations. Our team can help you select the right drive configuration for your specific performance requirements.
Can the Dell 6FJDT be used as a secondary drive in a multi-drive configuration?
Yes, the Dell 6FJDT's U.2 form factor and NVMe interface make it compatible with server systems that support multiple NVMe drives in a tiered storage configuration. This allows organizations to combine it with other drives for optimized performance and capacity strategies. Contact us today to discuss multi-drive deployment options for your data center.
Can the Dell 7T3XP be used in mixed-use server environments?
Yes, the Dell 7T3XP is specifically designed for mixed-use server applications, meaning it can handle both read and write-intensive workloads effectively. Its enterprise-grade construction and SAS interface make it suitable for database servers, virtualization hosts, and general-purpose server storage. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your specific server infrastructure needs.
What connectivity options does the WMF6K provide?
The Dell WMF6K provides two Fibre Channel ports supporting 32 Gbit/s speeds, enabling dual-path SAN connectivity for redundancy and load balancing. This dual-port design is essential for mission-critical environments where storage availability cannot be compromised. We stock genuine Dell components to ensure reliability in your data center infrastructure.
Can the Dell 7FJW4 be used as a secondary drive in enterprise servers?
The Dell 7FJW4 is a high-performance SAS drive designed for primary or secondary storage roles in enterprise systems, including E-Module Bay II secondary HDD configurations. Its 15000 RPM speed and SAS connectivity make it suitable for demanding multi-drive setups. Contact us today to discuss your specific server configuration needs.
What RFID standards does the RFD40 support?
The RFD40 supports EPC Class 1 Gen 2 standards, the industry-standard protocol for UHF RFID applications in retail, healthcare, and logistics. This ensures broad compatibility with tagged inventory and assets across supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss how the RFD40 fits your specific RFID requirements.
Can the DS4608-SR read small or high-density barcodes?
Yes, the DS4608-SR features excellent minimum element resolution with Code 39 at 3.0 mil and DataMatrix at 5.0 mil, allowing it to capture small high-density codes commonly found in retail and logistics applications. This capability enables scanning of shelf labels, pick lists, and mobile coupons with consistent accuracy. We offer this scanner for operations requiring reliable performance across diverse barcode formats and sizes.
What are common applications for Zebra 24 mil plastic ID cards?
Zebra 24 mil plastic ID cards are ideal for employee badges, student IDs, access control cards, membership cards, and loyalty programs where durability and professional appearance are important. The 24 mil thickness provides excellent longevity for cards that will be carried in wallets or worn on lanyards. We offer these cards as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement operations.
What are the benefits of using a label rewinder in a warehouse environment?
Label rewinders dramatically improve warehouse productivity by automating label collection, reducing manual handling time, and maintaining label quality throughout the printing process. They're particularly valuable in high-volume shipping and inventory operations where efficiency directly impacts throughput. Available from us, the Zebra P1006105 is built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions while delivering reliable performance.
What makes the Zebra P1008480 a good choice for label printing operations?
The P1008480 rewinder combines Zebra's reliability with automatic label management, making it ideal for facilities that require consistent, high-speed label production without downtime. It reduces operator fatigue and labor costs while maintaining label quality and integrity throughout the printing process. We offer this proven solution to help optimize your labeling workflow and increase overall productivity.
Can I use the P1006071 rewinder with different label sizes and materials?
The Zebra P1006071 rewind drive system is compatible with the XI4 Series and 105SLPlus printers across all DPI settings, allowing flexibility with various label formats. The rewinder's universal design accommodates different label widths and materials supported by these printer models. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific label specifications and application requirements.
How many labels are in a box of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D (model 10021233) contains 50 rolls of 2.2812-inch x 50-foot receipt paper. With 50 feet per roll, this provides substantial label stock for high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order in bulk or contact our team if you need custom quantities for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How do Z-Select 4000T labels compare to direct thermal labels?
Z-Select 4000T labels are thermal transfer labels, which means they require a ribbon and printer capable of thermal transfer printing, offering superior durability and image longevity compared to direct thermal alternatives. This makes them better suited for labels that need to withstand extended storage, shipping, and handling in warehouse environments. Contact us today to determine which label type best fits your specific application needs.
Can I order replacement cards and supplies from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the complete Zebra 106000-10L1 plastic ID card media kit and related ZC10L supplies for ongoing production needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place orders for bulk quantities and ensure consistent inventory for your ID card printing operations.
What is included with the Zebra ZD411d-HC printer package?
The ZD411d-HC comes configured with a US power cord and is TAA-compliant, making it suitable for government and enterprise procurement. The package includes the printer with modular connectivity capabilities and support for multiple languages including Swiss fonts. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete accessory options, including media, ribbons, and mounting solutions available from our team.
Does the MC9401 include device tracking and loss prevention features?
Yes, the MC9401 features an optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery combined with Zebra's Mobility DNA Device Tracker, allowing you to locate devices even when they are powered down or running low on battery. This advanced tracking capability helps prevent costly device loss in large warehouse and manufacturing environments where equipment can be misplaced during operations.
What makes the ZD621 different from standard desktop barcode printers?
The ZD621 is purpose-built for healthcare with disinfectant-ready plastics, medical-grade power supply, enhanced security features, and a color touch LCD interface designed for clinical workflows. Unlike general-purpose desktop printers, it prioritizes infection control, data security, and compliance with healthcare regulations. We offer the ZD621 as the specialized solution for medical facility labeling and tracking needs.
What makes the ZC300 easy to manage in an enterprise environment?
The ZC300 is engineered for ease of setup, use, and management with included Card Studio Standard Design software and straightforward Ethernet/USB connectivity for network deployment. Its design prioritizes minimal impact on workforce productivity while offering the flexibility needed for various card printing applications across your organization. Contact us today to learn how we can support your card printing deployment.
How does the single-sided printing model compare to dual-sided options?
The ZC31-000W000US00 is a single-sided printer, making it an economical choice for applications where only one side of the card needs printing. If your organization requires dual-sided printing for comprehensive employee information or enhanced security features, we offer alternative ZC300 configurations to meet those needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine which model best serves your card printing requirements.
What operating systems and drivers are supported by the ZC350?
The ZC350 includes Windows drivers for seamless integration into standard IT environments. We provide comprehensive driver support to ensure compatibility with your existing systems and workflows. For detailed driver specifications and compatibility with other operating systems, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com.
How does the H-4212X help reduce total cost of ownership?
The Honeywell C32-00-480010S4 incorporates advanced diagnostics and a patented precision-crafted design that maximizes print head life and minimizes maintenance downtime. Its modular construction allows for easy component replacement and upgrades, while the robust die-cast aluminum frame ensures long-term reliability in high-volume printing environments. These features combine to deliver lower operational costs compared to frequent printer replacements and repairs.
How does the C9200L simplify network deployment and management?
The C9200L features Plug and Play (PnP) enabled technology for simple, secure, and unified device rollouts, along with Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance and improved issue resolution time. The combination of Cisco IOS XE operating system, model-driven programmability, and streaming telemetry capabilities streamlines both initial deployment and ongoing network management.
What installation and support services are available for the A9K-MOD200-SE?
Cisco provides comprehensive support for ASR 9000 series deployments, including professional installation services, technical support, and documentation. We offer quick reference guides and installation assistance to ensure smooth deployment in your environment. Contact us today to learn about our service packages and get your A9K-MOD200-SE installed and optimized for your network.
How many users can a Cisco 500 Series router support?
The Cisco 500 Series Secure Router is designed to support up to 50 users, making it ideal for small to medium-sized business environments. It integrates seamlessly with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for comprehensive voice, data, security, and wireless networking capabilities. Contact us today to determine if this router meets your user capacity and feature requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I power supply?
The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC and networking equipment distributor. We maintain stock of genuine Cisco components and can provide technical support to ensure proper installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expedited shipping options.
What are the key differences between SR, LR, ER, and ZR 10G SFP modules?
These Cisco 10G SFP variants differ primarily in transmission distance and fiber type: SR (400m on MMF), LR (10km on SMF), ER (40km on SMF), and ZR (80km on SMF). We offer all these options to support various network topologies—from short-reach data center connections to long-distance metropolitan and wide-area network links. Contact us today to select the right module for your deployment.
What optical fiber connector type does the A9K-4X100GE-TR use?
The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR uses LC (Lucent Connector) connectors, which are industry-standard for 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical modules and provide reliable, compact connectivity. LC connectors are widely deployed in modern data center and service provider networks for their durability and performance characteristics. Contact us today to discuss fiber optic cabling and transceiver requirements for your deployment.
What is included when I purchase the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= from Barcodes Inc?
When you purchase the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= from us, you receive four Cisco 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules with LC connectors ready for immediate deployment. Each module is genuine Cisco hardware backed by manufacturer specifications and warranty support. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical guidance on integrating these transceivers into your network infrastructure.
What power options are available for the ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF model?
The ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF is the AC variant, supporting AC power modules with high-line (200-240V) and low-line (90-130V) configurations with redundancy options (2+2 or 3+1 depending on voltage). This flexibility accommodates various data center power environments and ensures reliable operation. We offer complete power configuration support—contact us today for your specific power requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco A99-RSP-TR Route Processor?
We offer the Cisco A99-RSP-TR and other enterprise networking components from our comprehensive inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for your routing infrastructure needs.
What is the maximum fabric throughput supported by the Nexus 7000 platform?
The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series fabric architecture scales beyond 17 terabits per second (Tbps), providing exceptional throughput capacity for large-scale data center networks. This high-performance fabric, combined with modular components like the N7K-F312FQ-25, enables organizations to build scalable, non-blocking network architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of Cisco Nexus 7000 components and accessories.
Can the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 be used in multi-tenant environments?
Yes, the N9K-C9508-FM-E2 supports multi-tenant networking through features like multi-VRF routing, VPLS L2VPN, and EoMPLS L2VPN capabilities, making it suitable for service provider and enterprise multi-tenant deployments. These capabilities enable secure tenant isolation and flexible service delivery. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your multi-tenant architecture requirements.
What transceiver and cabling options are compatible with this linecard?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 Series linecards support a comprehensive range of optical transceivers and cabling options, including Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC) for the QSFP ports, while the 1/10G-T ports utilize standard RJ45 copper cabling. This flexibility allows you to optimize your network infrastructure based on distance requirements and performance needs. We offer compatible transceivers and cabling solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS and what support is available?
We stock the Cisco NCS4200-1T16G-PS as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router and networking equipment catalog. Our team provides technical support, configuration guidance, and competitive pricing for enterprise-grade networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request pricing, availability, and technical specifications for your network deployment.
Can the NCS4200-1T8LR-PS be upgraded or mixed with other line cards?
The NCS4200 chassis supports modular line card configurations, allowing you to deploy multiple line cards simultaneously for increased port density and flexibility in your network architecture. The specific number of slots and compatibility with other NCS4200 modules depends on your chassis model. Contact us today to discuss your modular routing requirements and find the right combination of line cards for your deployment.
What expansion capabilities does the NCS 4200 platform offer with this line card?
The NCS 4200 platform supports multiple line cards and network modules with 12 expansion slots, allowing you to mix different interface types (T1/E1, T3/E3, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4) within a single chassis for flexible network design. The NCS4200-48T3E3-CE provides high-density T3/E3 connectivity as part of this modular architecture. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible NCS 4200 modules and configure your system.
How does the C9500-48X-A compare to other Catalyst 9500 models?
The Catalyst 9500 Series includes various configurations such as the C9500-24Y4C (24x 1/10/25G ports + 4x 40/100G uplinks) and C9500-32C (32x 100G ports), allowing you to choose the port density that matches your specific requirements. All models deliver industry-leading throughput and support the same advanced software features, so your choice depends on your port count and speed needs. Contact us today to compare models and find the right fit for your infrastructure.
What makes the Cisco MV32 different from other dome cameras?
The Cisco MV32 distinguishes itself through its 360-degree mini dome design, which provides panoramic coverage in a space-efficient package ideal for facilities with mounting constraints. As a Cisco product, it benefits from enterprise-grade reliability and integration capabilities with modern IP security ecosystems. Contact us today to compare the MV32 with other security camera options available from our extensive product lineup.
What energy efficiency certifications does the Dell C2422HE monitor have?
The Dell C2422HE is ENERGY STAR® certified and EPEAT® 2019 registered, meeting strict environmental and energy efficiency standards for sustainable warehouse operations. These certifications help reduce operational costs and environmental impact over the monitor's lifespan. Contact us today to learn how our energy-efficient display solutions can support your sustainability goals.
What are the physical specifications and power requirements for the Dell 1WRXW?
The Dell 1WRXW is a compact Micro PC form factor desktop with a 90 W power supply, making it ideal for space-constrained warehouse offices and control rooms. Its small footprint allows flexible placement near barcode scanner networks and label printer stations without consuming valuable workspace. Contact us today for detailed dimension specifications and installation guidance.
Where can I purchase the Dell MXH4R drive?
We offer the Dell MXH4R drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your storage requirements with our team of product specialists.
What is the RPM speed and performance level of the Dell D2P1C drive?
The Dell D2P1C operates at 7200 RPM, providing solid performance for server workloads requiring consistent data access speeds. Combined with SATA/600 interface support, this drive delivers reliable throughput for enterprise storage applications in logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today for performance benchmarking information.
Is the Dell NFWH2 suitable for 24/7 continuous operation?
The Dell NFWH2 is engineered as an enterprise-class drive for continuous operation in server and storage system environments, supporting the demanding requirements of warehouse and logistics operations. Its 7200 RPM speed and SAS interface are optimized for reliability in always-on deployments. Contact us today to discuss your specific uptime and performance requirements.
What warranty and support options are available for the Dell 6FJDT?
Dell enterprise drives typically include manufacturer support and warranty coverage; however, specific terms depend on your purchase configuration and service agreements. We can help you select the appropriate support package to match your operational requirements and budget. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss warranty options and service level agreements.
Is the Dell WMF6K still available, and what support options do we offer?
The Dell WMF6K is a legacy component that may be discontinued from current Dell product lines, but we maintain inventory of genuine Dell accessories and replacement parts for existing infrastructure. If you need this specific HBA or compatible alternatives, contact us today—our team can help source the right solution for your storage networking needs.
What format does the Dell 7T3XP drive use?
The Dell 7T3XP drive uses 512e format, which provides 512-byte logical sectors while maintaining internal 4K physical sectors for improved performance and compatibility with legacy systems. This format standard ensures broad compatibility across enterprise storage systems and servers. We offer this drive with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.
Is the Dell 3HM74 compatible with enterprise servers?
Yes, the Dell 3HM74 is specifically designed for server device support with its enterprise-grade SAS interface and hot-pluggable design. It meets the reliability and performance standards required for mission-critical warehouse, logistics, and data center environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and discuss integration options.
What security and environmental certifications does the Dell 7FJW4 meet?
Dell drives are engineered to enterprise standards with support for encrypted storage options and compliance with industry environmental regulations. The Dell 7FJW4 integrates with systems featuring security features like Smart Card readers, TPM, and cable lock slots for comprehensive data protection. We offer complete solutions with security-focused configurations—contact us today for details.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B062161 Sensor best suited for?
This inductive proximity sensor excels in automated identification and detection applications including conveyor belt sorting, package dimension profiling for billing accuracy, product positioning verification, and item presence detection in warehouse operations. It's particularly valuable in logistics operations where reliable, non-contact detection is critical for maintaining throughput and ensuring accurate inventory management. We offer comprehensive support for application-specific implementations—contact us today to discuss your requirements.
What is the power consumption and thermal specification for this adapter?
While specific power and thermal data requires consultation with detailed technical documentation, the Lenovo X710-DA2 is engineered for efficient operation within ThinkSystem server thermal envelopes. The adapter's passive design minimizes heat generation during standard 10Gb operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed environmental specifications and compatibility verification.
What battery options and power management features are included?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 6 offers 57Wh or 75Wh battery options with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during mobile work. The larger battery option extends runtime for professionals working extended hours in the field. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred battery capacity and discuss power management needs with our team.
Can I purchase the Lenovo 40CLTSCAM1 with professional support and warranty options?
We offer the Lenovo ThinkSmart One with comprehensive support options to ensure your investment is protected. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty coverage, installation services, and ongoing technical support tailored to your organization's needs.
How easy is maintenance and service on this printer?
The SATO WD312-405DN-EX1-2 is designed for straightforward maintenance with simple print head and platen roller replacement that minimizes downtime. Firmware updates are easily deployed via USB, and the printer features a 3-color status LED for quick diagnostics. Its compact footprint and user-friendly design make it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where equipment reliability is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support options.
Does HP offer warranty or support options for the 5YQ08AA?
HP provides warranty coverage with the 5YQ08AA, and optional HP Care Pack Services are available for extended support. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and service plans available through our team at Barcodes Inc.
Does this server support graphics and expansion capabilities?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 includes up to 16 MB of integrated graphics capability and supports Intel Optane Memory for enhanced performance. The system provides multiple expansion slots for adding graphics cards and other PCIe devices to extend functionality based on your workload requirements.
What networking and graphics capabilities does the ProLiant DL380 G10 include?
The server features Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for network integration and supports up to 16 MB of graphics memory for display output. These specifications support standard enterprise server deployments in networked data center environments.
What networking and form factor specifications does the HP P20172-B21 have?
The HP P20172-B21 is a 2U rack server with integrated Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for standard enterprise networking. Its compact 2U form factor is designed for high-density data center deployments, making it ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics infrastructure that require space-efficient server solutions.
Is the HP P24840-B21 still available for purchase?
Please note that this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 model has been discontinued and is no longer sold by us. We recommend contacting our team today to explore current server solutions for your warehouse and logistics infrastructure needs.
Is the HP P24842-B21 compatible with Intel Optane memory?
Yes, the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 is Intel Optane Memory Ready, allowing you to leverage high-performance Optane memory technology for accelerated workloads and improved system responsiveness when configured with compatible memory modules.
Is the HP P40717-B21 Intel Optane Memory compatible?
Yes, the HP P40717-B21 is Intel Optane Memory ready, allowing you to leverage high-performance persistent memory technology for accelerated data access and improved application performance in demanding warehouse and logistics workflows.
What networking capabilities does the HP P20249-B21 provide?
The HP P20249-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communication in enterprise environments. The server is equipped with integrated network controllers supporting standard data center networking requirements for seamless infrastructure integration.
What power supply does the HP P50751-B21 feature?
The HP P50751-B21 is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, providing sufficient power for the dual-processor architecture, memory, and storage subsystems. This power capacity supports sustained operation in enterprise data center environments.
What's included in the box with the Elo E201494 Webcam?
The Elo E201494 package includes the webcam, 2 mounting screws, 2 mylar screw covers, and a quick install guide to help you get up and running quickly. Contact us today to order and have our team assist with installation if needed.
Can the Elo E134699 Webcam be combined with other Elo Edge Connect peripherals?
Yes, the Elo E134699 is part of the Elo Edge Connect ecosystem and can be combined with other peripherals such as EMV readers, barcode scanners, and NFC/RFID modules. You can attach up to four peripherals in any combination to create a bespoke self-service solution tailored to your specific needs. Contact us today to explore which peripheral combinations work best for your application.
How much memory and storage does the Elo E541463 include?
The Elo E541463 comes with 8GB of RAM and 64GB of flash storage, providing sufficient capacity for running Android 14 applications and storing point-of-sale or kiosk software. Contact us today to discuss your specific memory requirements and available configuration options.
What are the typical use cases for the Elo 6553L touchscreen display?
The Elo 6553L is designed for diverse interactive applications including endless aisle and brand experiences, collaborative meetings, conferencing, and whiteboarding. Its large 65-inch format, high resolution, and multi-touch capabilities make it ideal for creating engaging customer and employee experiences in retail, hospitality, corporate, and educational settings. We offer the 6553L as a professional-grade solution for organizations seeking to add interactivity to their environments.
How does the nanoHD RetroFit-3 bracket improve access point deployment flexibility?
The nanoHD-RetroFit-3 mounting bracket enables retrofit installation of nanoHD access points in locations where standard mounting may not be practical. This accessory provides flexible positioning for optimal RF coverage and network performance in your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of Ubiquiti mounting solutions and wireless accessories.
What physical security features does the US-8-5 include?
The US-8-5 features a security slot on its side that allows you to attach a lock to deter theft, and it includes built-in non-skid rubber feet to hold the switch firmly in place on your desk or rack. The compact steel enclosure (148.0 x 99.5 x 30.7 mm) weighs only 432 grams, making it easy to deploy in various locations.
What operating systems are compatible with the SPP-R310IK5L?
The SPP-R310IK5L is compatible with iOS and Android mobile operating systems through its Bluetooth and optional Wi-Fi connectivity. We provide drivers and SDKs to support seamless integration, and our team can assist with deployment across your mobile device fleet.
What is included with the Bixolon SPP-R310PLUSIK?
The SPP-R310PLUSIK comes equipped with a battery charger and US power supply, allowing you to deploy the printer immediately in your mPOS setup. Contact us today to confirm all included accessories and ensure you have everything needed for your mobile printing application.
Where can I purchase the NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S?
The NETGEAR RRGRE01-10000S is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC and data networking solution distributor. We stock this license and can provide immediate delivery and support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss your Exchange recovery requirements.
Where can I purchase the Microsoft ZDT-00001 Surface Pro 10?
We offer the Microsoft ZDT-00001 Surface Pro 10 and related Surface configurations through our extensive inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and discuss which configuration best fits your organization's needs.