- 3 x NEMA 5-15R
- 3 x NEMA 5-15R Surge
APC BK350 UPS
APC Back-UPS Series Accessory Model Overview
- On Battery
- Low Battery
- Overload
- Additional Surge Protected Outlets
- Cord Management
- Overload Indicator
- Software
- Unattended Shutdown
- USB compatible
Frequently Asked Questions
What scanning capabilities does the Zebra MP7000 7895-2110-4000 offer?
The Zebra MP7000 features a multi-plane 1D/2D imager that can read both one-dimensional and two-dimensional barcodes from multiple angles. This versatility makes it ideal for high-volume POS environments where items are presented in various orientations, ensuring reliable checkout performance.
What printing capabilities does the Zebra ZC300 offer?
The Zebra ZC300 delivers flexible card printing options including single or dual-sided printing in color or black and white. This versatility allows you to customize ID cards, employee badges, and customer cards to meet your specific security and branding requirements. We offer the ZC300 with everything you need to get started, including Card Studio Standard design software.
What makes the Zebra DS5502-LB ideal for medical lab and pharmacy environments?
The DS5502-LB is specifically designed for medical labs, pharmacies, and patient admission areas with features that enhance clinical workflows and patient safety. Its IP54-rated, wipeable housing with no exposed openings makes it safe for frequent cleaning, while its advanced Intelligent Imaging technology ensures first-time, every-time scans even on damaged barcodes. We offer this scanner as a purpose-built solution that combines hygiene, reliability, and compact design for healthcare settings.
What processor does the HP P55016-B21 ProLiant DL365 G11 server use?
The HP P55016-B21 features 1 x AMD EPYC 9124 processor running at 2.70 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This server supports AMD Chip architecture and delivers enterprise-class performance for demanding workloads in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the HP P20182-B21 still available for purchase?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G7 is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide this product information for support of existing equipment only. If you need a current-generation server solution, contact us today to explore available alternatives that meet your infrastructure requirements.
Is the HP P56964-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 still available for purchase?
This product is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide information on this model for support of existing equipment only. If you need a current-generation HP ProLiant server or alternative solutions, contact us today to discuss available options that meet your infrastructure requirements.
What processor does the HP P24845-B21 server use?
The HP P24845-B21 is equipped with 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5222 processor running at 3.80 GHz. This server supports up to 2 processors, making it suitable for demanding workloads that require multi-socket performance and scalability.
Is the HP P24844-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 still available for purchase?
This product is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide information for support of existing equipment only. If you need a current server solution, contact us today to explore available alternatives that meet your infrastructure requirements.
What are the key processor specifications for the HP P24846-B21 Server?
The HP P24846-B21 is a ProLiant DL380 G10 2U rack server featuring 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6226R processor running at 2.90 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This configuration delivers enterprise-class performance suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications requiring reliable multi-socket processing power.
Is the HP P20248-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 still available for purchase?
No, this product has been discontinued and is no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide information and support for existing equipment only. If you need a current server solution, contact us today to explore our available inventory of enterprise-class servers.
What processors does the HP P20245-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
The HP P20245-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 supports up to 2 processors and features 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6242 running at 2.80 GHz. This dual-socket architecture delivers enterprise-class performance for demanding server applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What processor does the HP P24849-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 server include?
The HP P24849-B21 features 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6248R processor running at 3 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This enterprise-class processor delivers high performance for demanding server workloads in warehouse and logistics environments.
What print speeds does the Epson TM-H6000VI offer for different document types?
The TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec for receipt printing, 5.7 inches per second for slip printing, and 4.0 lines per second for endorsement printing. These industry-leading speeds enable faster transaction times and efficient check processing in high-volume retail and financial environments. We offer this multifunction printer to streamline your checkout and document processing workflows.
What print speed does the Epson TM-H6000VI achieve?
The Epson TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in its class. This high speed enables faster transaction times for high-volume retail and hospitality environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Epson receipt printer lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What is the maximum print speed of the Epson TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in the industry. This high-speed performance enables faster transaction times for demanding, high-volume retail and hospitality environments.
What are the print speeds and key performance features of the Epson TM-H6000VI?
The Epson TM-H6000VI is the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in its class, delivering print speeds up to 500 mm/sec for faster transaction times. It features a long-life printhead and auto cutter engineered for reliability, plus advanced paper-saving functions that can reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, helping lower operational costs.
What are the print speeds for the Epson TM-H6000VI?
The Epson TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed for receipts, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in the industry. This high speed enables faster transaction times and improved throughput for high-volume retail and hospitality environments.
What print speed does the Epson TM-H6000VI achieve?
The Epson TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in the industry. This high speed enables faster transaction times for demanding, high-volume businesses.
What is the print speed of the Epson TM-H6000VI receipt printer?
The Epson TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in the industry. This high-speed performance enables faster transaction times and improved throughput for high-volume POS environments.
What print speed does the Epson TM-H6000VI achieve?
The TM-H6000VI delivers up to 500 mm/sec print speed, making it the fastest multifunction hybrid printer in the industry. This high speed enables faster transaction times for high-volume retail and hospitality environments.
What processor does the Elo E540294 15-inch Android I-Series 5 use?
The Elo E540294 features a Qualcomm Snapdragon QCS6490 processor, which delivers up to 12 TOPS AI performance for high-demand point-of-sale and interactive applications. This octa-core processor is paired with 8GB of RAM and 64GB of flash storage to ensure smooth multitasking and application performance in enterprise environments.
What touch technology does the Elo E796382 0702L touchscreen use?
The Elo 0702L features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (projected capacitive) technology that supports up to 10 simultaneous touches. This advanced touch technology enables responsive, multi-touch interactions ideal for customer-facing applications and interactive installations.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth (MFi certified), RS-232 serial, and USB connections. This multi-protocol support ensures compatibility with a wide range of devices and legacy systems, making it flexible for various deployment scenarios in warehouses and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth, MFi (Made for iPhone), RS-232 Serial, and USB. This range of interfaces makes it compatible with mobile devices, computers, and legacy systems, allowing you to integrate it seamlessly into your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK offer?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK supports multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi dual band, RS-232 serial, and USB connections. This range of interfaces makes it compatible with diverse warehouse and logistics environments, whether you need wireless mobility or direct wired integration with existing systems.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM offers multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi Dual Band, RS-232 Serial, and USB connections. This range of interfaces makes it flexible for integration into various warehouse and logistics environments, whether you need wireless mobility or direct wired connections to your existing systems.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK offers multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi, Serial, and USB connections, making it flexible for integration into various warehouse and logistics environments. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern networked operations. We offer this model with all necessary cables included for immediate deployment.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM offers multiple connectivity options including RS-232 Serial, USB, and Wi-Fi, making it flexible for integration into various warehouse and logistics environments. This range of connection types allows you to deploy the printer in mobile or stationary setups depending on your operational needs. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your workflow.
What barcode types can the Unitech MS852+ scanner read?
The Unitech MS852+ is a 2D area imager that can read both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D barcodes including QR codes. This makes it versatile for applications ranging from retail point-of-sale systems to mobile ticketing and industrial manufacturing environments where multiple barcode formats are used.
What is the maximum scanning range of the Unitech MS851-SUCB00-LG?
The MS851 ESD laser scanner offers an impressive working range of up to 5 meters, making it ideal for long-range scanning tasks in retail, inventory, and document processing applications. This extended range is one of the widest in its class, allowing you to scan barcodes from greater distances without repositioning.
What is the maximum scanning range of the Unitech MS851?
The Unitech MS851 offers an impressive scanning range of up to 4.5 meters (100mil Code39), providing the widest working range in its class. This extended range makes it ideal for applications requiring scanning from a distance, such as document processing and inventory management.
Is the Unitech MS851B scanner safe for use in ESD-protected environments?
Yes, the MS851B is specifically designed as an ESD-safe scanner for cleanrooms and static-sensitive manufacturing environments. The scanner's body and cable are constructed with antistatic agents and can withstand ESD up to 10⁵~10⁹ ohms per square without containing chlorine materials, making it ideal for ESD-protected areas.
What barcode types can the Unitech TS100 read?
The TS100 is a 2D area imager capable of reading both 1D and 2D printed or digital barcodes. It supports a wide range of 1D linear symbologies including UPC-A/E, EAN-8/13, and Code39, making it versatile for most warehouse and retail applications. Contact us today to discuss which barcode formats your operation requires.
What type of barcode scanner is the Unitech MS851-SUBB0C-SG?
The Unitech MS851-SUBB0C-SG is a cordless, handheld 1D linear laser barcode scanner designed for general-purpose applications. It combines wireless mobility with durability at an affordable price point, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What active noise cancellation technology does the Jabra Evolve2 85 use?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 features digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) powered by Jabra's most advanced digital chipset, designed for deep concentration and noise isolation. This cutting-edge ANC technology, combined with the headset's noise-isolating design, provides instant immersion and focus in noisy work environments.
What active noise cancellation technology does the Jabra Evolve2 85 use?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 features digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) powered by Jabra's most advanced digital chipset, designed for deeper concentration and noise isolation. This cutting-edge ANC technology works alongside the headset's noise-isolating design to provide instant immersion and focus in noisy environments.
What is the NETGEAR RRSBS01-10000S and what does it do?
The NETGEAR RRSBS01-10000S is a ReadyRECOVER license designed for SBS Server environments on PC platforms. This data networking solution from NETGEAR provides recovery and backup capabilities to help protect your server infrastructure. We offer this license to organizations looking to strengthen their data protection strategy.
What devices is the Janam PK-T1-001 Power Device compatible with?
The Janam PK-T1-001 is an AC adapter designed specifically for the Janam XT1 Series mobile computers. This power supply ensures reliable charging and operation for your XT1 Series devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific model.
What payment card types does the VeriFone M420 support?
The VeriFone M420 supports magnetic stripe cards (triple-track, bi-directional), smart cards with EMV Level 1 and Level 2 Type Approval, and optional contactless payments via ISO 14443 AB certified modules. This makes it compatible with most major payment schemes and card formats used in retail environments.
What are the key security features of the VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3?
The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 includes full compliance with PCI PTS 3.X standards and EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval, ensuring secure payment processing. The terminal features advanced encryption and VeriShield security protections to safeguard sensitive payment data and prevent unauthorized access. These certifications make it suitable for processing all major card types including PIN-based debit, EMV smart cards, and contactless transactions.
What are the key features of the VeriFone M278-511-42-NAA payment terminal?
The VeriFone M278-511-42-NAA is equipped with 4GB storage, Bluetooth and WiFi connectivity, an integrated thermal printer, and both front and rear cameras. It includes 2G/16G memory configuration and comes with a US Type A power supply unit, delivering comprehensive payment processing capabilities with modern connectivity options.
What payment card technologies does the VeriFone M087-602-11-WWA support?
The VeriFone M087-602-11-WWA supports multiple card reading technologies including triple-track magnetic card reader with bi-directional capability, smart card reader supporting up to 3 SAMs (Security Access Modules), and optional ISO 14443 AB certified contactless payment modules. All card readers feature software-controllable LED prompts for user guidance during transactions.
What are the key connectivity options available on the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA?
The VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA offers multiple connectivity options including RS-232, USB 2.0, and Ethernet, allowing the device to fit into any POS environment. It also features built-in 4G WiFi and NFC capabilities for flexible deployment in modern retail and payment processing settings.
What are the memory and processor specifications of the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA?
The VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA features 2GB of RAM and 16GB of storage with a powerful processor designed for fast transaction processing. This configuration supports multitasking capabilities and handles multiple payment types efficiently without lag during peak transaction times.
What are the key connectivity options available on the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5?
The VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 supports 4G LTE with dual SIM capability, Bluetooth, and WiFi connectivity, making it highly flexible for various retail and payment environments. This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable transaction processing whether you're operating in a fixed location or mobile setting. We offer this terminal as part of our comprehensive VeriFone payment solutions lineup.
What are the power specifications for the Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW?
The Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW is an AC/DC power supply brick that operates within a voltage range of 100-240 VAC input and delivers 12V DC output at 12.5A, resulting in 150W of power. This universal voltage input makes it suitable for use in multiple countries and regions without requiring a voltage converter.
What is the Zebra HW47062-1 Label Rewinder used for?
The Zebra HW47062-1 is a label rewinder peripheral designed to automatically rewind printed labels onto a roll, improving workflow efficiency in high-volume labeling operations. This kit comes with five hook rewind units, making it ideal for warehouses and logistics facilities that need to process large quantities of labels quickly. We offer this rewinder as part of our comprehensive Zebra peripheral lineup to enhance your label printing setup.
What makes the Zebra ZD411d-HC different from the ZD410d healthcare printer?
The ZD411d-HC replaces the ZD410d with an innovative architecture that runs more tasks and performs more operations simultaneously, delivering enhanced processing power and capabilities. It features five LED status icons instead of a single light, an advanced three-button user interface, and field-upgradeable options for wireless connectivity and media handling. The ZD411d-HC is built to evolve with your healthcare facility's future needs while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications.
What types of barcodes does the Zebra LS2208-SR30007R read?
The LS2208 reads all standard 1D barcodes and RSS codes, making it a versatile choice for retail, healthcare, and education environments. This broad barcode compatibility ensures the scanner works across diverse applications without requiring multiple devices. We offer the LS2208 with the confidence that it handles the barcode formats you need.
Is the Zebra ZD621 healthcare printer suitable for disinfection and sanitization?
Yes, the ZD621 healthcare printer is engineered with disinfectant-ready plastics and a medical-grade power supply, making it easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power in healthcare environments. This design ensures the printer can withstand frequent disinfection protocols without compromising functionality or safety.
What are the key improvements of the MC3400 compared to the MC3300 Series?
The MC3400 delivers 2.5x more processing power with a Qualcomm 4490 processor, up to 50% more RAM, and up to 4x more Flash storage than the prior generation MC3300 Series. It also introduces Wi-Fi 6E and 5G connectivity options, enhanced extended-range scanning capabilities, and an improved keyboard design with larger keys and more spacing for easier data entry and reduced keying errors.
What is the read range of the Zebra MC3390xR RFID reader?
The Zebra MC3390xR delivers best-in-class RFID read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters), which is 200% farther than the next leading competitor. This extended range enables faster and more accurate inventory counts across warehouse floors, backrooms, and distribution centers. We offer this model to help you accomplish inventory management tasks more quickly and efficiently.
What are the key features of the Zebra MC3330xR RFID reader?
The Zebra MC3330xR is a handheld RFID reader featuring a powerful Qualcomm 8056 1.8 GHz hexa-core processor, integrated NFC reader, and a 35% larger capacity 5200 mAh PowerPrecision+ battery for extended task performance. It includes a 4.0-inch capacitive WVGA color touchscreen, 4GB RAM/32GB ROM, and runs Android 7.0 (Nougat) with Google Mobile Services, making it ideal for inventory and asset management applications. The device also integrates a 47-key alphanumeric keypad and SE4770 2D imager for versatile data capture.
What is the maximum RFID read range of the Zebra MC3390xR?
The Zebra MC3390xR delivers an exceptional nominal read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters), which is 200% farther than the next leading competitor. This best-in-class long-range performance is achieved through Zebra's integrated linear polarized antenna and proprietary radio technology, enabling more frequent and accurate inventory counts across warehouse floors, backrooms, and distribution centers.
What type of label stock is the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper facestock with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This value-grade label stock is designed for direct thermal printing applications that require limited durability, making it an economical choice for temporary to medium-term labeling needs.
What are the key features of the Cisco C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9200L-48PL-4G-EDU delivers enterprise-class Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching with 48 ports of partial PoE+ support, ideal for powering IP phones and Wi-Fi 6/6E access points. It features StackWise-160 stacking bandwidth for up to 160 Gbps scalability, advanced AES-128/256 MACsec encryption for security, and Cisco IOS XE software with Meraki cloud management integration for simplified deployment and AI-driven network automation. This switch is ENERGY STAR® certified and supports Plug and Play (PnP) for easy device rollouts.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-C2901VSSR service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-C2901VSSR is a 1-year, 8x5 next-business-day (NBD) service contract for the Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router with voice security bundle in the US. This contract provides hardware support and replacement services to minimize downtime for your branch office networking infrastructure. We offer this service contract to ensure your Cisco 2900 Series router receives timely technical support when you need it most.
What are the key features of the Cisco MR76 Wi-Fi 6 Outdoor Access Point?
The Cisco MR76 is a Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) outdoor access point designed for high-performance wireless coverage in outdoor environments. It delivers faster speeds and improved efficiency compared to previous Wi-Fi standards, making it ideal for campus deployments, outdoor venues, and distributed enterprise networks. We offer the MR76 as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What is the Cisco A9K-MOD160-SE and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco A9K-MOD160-SE is a 160G modular linecard service edge router designed for high-capacity data networking environments. This platform is ideal for service providers and enterprises requiring scalable, modular routing solutions that can handle significant throughput while maintaining service edge optimization capabilities. We offer this discontinued model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory for organizations with legacy infrastructure requirements.
What is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E and which systems does it support?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is an MDS 9132 FAN tray designed for port-side exhaust cooling in Cisco data networking equipment. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in high-density switching environments where reliable cooling is critical for continuous operation.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 is an MDS 9396S switch featuring 96 active ports designed for high-density Fibre Channel environments. This 2RU rack-mountable switch delivers 64 Gbit/s performance with redundant power supplies and multiple cooling options to ensure reliable operation in enterprise data centers. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I and what system does it support?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I is an MDS 9132 fan tray designed for port-side intake cooling in Cisco data networking environments. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in Cisco's MDS switch infrastructure, ensuring reliable operation under demanding warehouse and data center conditions. We offer this genuine Cisco component to keep your networking equipment running at peak efficiency.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 32G connectivity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel switching capabilities. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 is a 32G 1RU Fibre Channel enterprise switch designed for high-performance data center and SAN environments. This MDS 9132T model is built for organizations requiring reliable, enterprise-grade connectivity in storage networking infrastructure. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio for warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure deployments.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 switch?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 8x32 Gbps capacity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel connectivity. Contact us today to confirm current availability and specifications for your infrastructure needs.
What power specifications does the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E power supply support?
The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is a 1200W AC power supply with universal input supporting 100 to 240V AC, making it compatible with global power standards. This external power supply is designed for port-side exhaust configuration in Cisco 1000 Series routers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
What is the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E and what system does it support?
The Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E is a fan tray accessory designed for the MDS 9396S switch with port-side exhaust configuration. This replacement fan tray maintains optimal cooling performance for enterprise-class data networking equipment. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to keep your infrastructure running reliably.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 data router?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is a high-performance MDS 9396S Fibre Channel switch featuring 96 active ports with 16G SFP connectivity. This 2RU rack-mountable switch is designed for enterprise storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-density port capacity and 16 Gigabit per second throughput. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G network module?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G is an 8-port SFP+ network module designed for high-speed data networking and firewall applications. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10GBase-X optical fiber transmission, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring robust network expansion. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product line at barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F firewall module?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is an 8-port 1 Gigabit Ethernet copper network module designed for FirePower platforms. This module provides eight 1G copper ports for flexible network connectivity in enterprise firewall deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco FPR4K-SSD400 and what does it do?
The Cisco FPR4K-SSD400 is a solid-state drive (SSD) storage component designed for the Firepower 4000 Series, specifically compatible with FPR-4140/4 firewall appliances. This SSD provides high-speed storage capacity to support the advanced threat detection and VPN capabilities of Cisco's enterprise-grade firewall platform. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory to help you upgrade or maintain your security infrastructure.
What is the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 and what does it do?
The Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 is a 12G modular SAS Host Bus Adapter (HBA) designed for Cisco UCS C-Series servers, supporting up to 16 drives. This adapter enables high-speed SAS connectivity for storage expansion, making it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and data-intensive logistics applications that require reliable drive access.
What are the main connectivity options on the Cisco NCS4200-48T1E1-CE line card?
The NCS4200-48T1E1-CE provides 48 T1/E1 ports for circuit emulation (CEM) applications, making it ideal for enterprises requiring legacy telecom interface support alongside modern data networking. This configuration enables seamless integration of traditional TDM circuits into packet-based networks. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What port configurations does the Cisco C9500-40X-E-RF switch support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series delivers industry-leading port density with support for 400G, 200G, 100G, 50G, 40G, 25G, 10G, and 1G connections in a compact 1RU form factor. This switch can achieve up to 12 Tbps throughput per 1RU, making it ideal for enterprise campus core and aggregation deployments. We offer this model with flexible uplink configurations to match your network architecture requirements.
What are the key features of the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW security camera?
The Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW is a varifocal indoor HD dome camera designed for flexible security monitoring. It features cloud-managed deployment through the Meraki dashboard, advanced analytics for object detection and motion sensing, and built-in security with automatic video encryption. We offer this camera as part of our comprehensive Cisco security solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the main display specifications of the Dell P2425DE monitor?
The Dell P2425DE features a 24-inch WQHD display with 2560 x 1440 resolution, IPS technology, and a 16:9 aspect ratio. It delivers 350 nits of brightness, supports 16.7 million colors, and includes a 5ms response time with a 100 Hz refresh rate, making it suitable for professional and business environments.
What are the display specifications of the Dell S2425H touchscreen monitor?
The Dell S2425H features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 250 nit brightness. It supports a 100 Hz refresh rate with a 4 ms response time and delivers 16.7 million colors for vibrant, accurate visuals suitable for warehouse management and logistics applications.
What is the native resolution and refresh rate of the Dell P2725D monitor?
The Dell P2725D features a native resolution of 2560 x 1440 (WQHD) with a 100 Hz refresh rate, delivering sharp visuals across its 27-inch IPS display. This combination makes it ideal for detailed work in warehousing management systems, logistics software, and data-intensive applications where screen real estate and clarity matter.
What are the key display specifications of the Dell U2422HE monitor?
The Dell U2422HE features a 24-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 250 nit brightness, and a 75 Hz refresh rate. The In-plane Switching (IPS) technology delivers wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction, making it suitable for detailed work in warehouse management and logistics operations. The WLED backlight provides consistent illumination across the screen.
What are the display specifications of the Dell P2725DE monitor?
The Dell P2725DE features a 27-inch WQHD display with 2560 x 1440 resolution, IPS technology, and 16.7 million colors for accurate color reproduction. It delivers 350 nits of brightness with a 5 ms response time and 100 Hz refresh rate, making it suitable for professional work environments and detailed visual tasks. The monitor supports VESA mounting for flexible installation options.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 8CGTN Drive?
The Dell 8CGTN is a 1 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, 7200 rpm spindle speed, and SATA/300 interface. This drive is designed for server and workstation applications where reliable, fast storage performance is essential. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell component inventory for enterprise deployments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 9046F Drive?
The Dell 9046F is a PM5-V 960 GB Rugged Solid State Drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 512e format. This drive is designed for mixed-use applications in storage systems and server devices, offering enterprise-grade performance and reliability. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-3028 600 GB Hard Drive?
The Dell 342-3028 is a 2.5" internal SAS hard drive with a 600 GB capacity, 10,000 RPM spindle speed, and 6Gb/s SAS interface. This drive is designed for server and workstation applications requiring high performance and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT hardware inventory.
What is the Datalogic 95B062151 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B062151 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This 5mm diameter sensor with PNP output is commonly used in conveyor systems, packaging lines, and automated sorting equipment to detect the presence and position of items. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product line to support your AIDC automation needs.
What are the key features of the Datalogic Matrix 320 barcode scanner?
The Datalogic Matrix 320 delivers outstanding reading performance on both label and high-resolution DPM (Direct Part Marking) codes with a superior 2MP sensor and extra-large field of view that competes against 3MP readers. It features Smart configurable lighting in three colors to solve difficult traceability applications, modular design with a complete portfolio of lenses, filters, and accessories, and full industrial connectivity with rotating connectors for flexible installation in any work environment.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 Ethernet Adapter?
The Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 is a ThinkSystem NetXtreme PCIe 1Gb 4-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter by Broadcom, featuring PCI Express 2.0 x4 connectivity and support for 1000Base-T (Gigabit) speeds. This plug-in card provides four twisted pair RJ45 ports, making it ideal for servers and workstations requiring multiple gigabit network connections. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for enterprise environments.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 is equipped with Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors (Series 2), with configurations supporting up to 16 cores. These high-performance processors are paired with professional graphics options to handle demanding mobile workflows in engineering, architecture, AI development, and media production.
What barcode types does the Zebra DS5502 scanner support?
The DS5502 supports all major 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes and PDF417 formats. With its 1280 x 800 pixel imager resolution—184% higher than the previous DS457 generation—it can reliably capture damaged and poorly printed barcodes that other scanners might miss. This makes it ideal for high-volume retail and logistics environments where barcode quality varies.
What is the scanning range of the Zebra DS3600-XR barcode scanner?
The DS3600-XR captures barcodes from as close as 2 inches to over 105 feet, making it ideal for both close-range inventory work and long-distance scanning applications in warehouses and manufacturing environments. This extended range capability sets it apart for versatile scanning needs across different operational workflows.
Is the power cable included with the Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW?
The Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW comes with an attached DC cable. However, the country-specific AC line cord is sold separately, so you'll need to order the appropriate cord for your region when purchasing this power device from us.
Is the HW47062-1 compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra HW47062-1 Label Rewinder is designed as a compatible accessory for select Zebra thermal label printer models. Compatibility depends on your specific printer model and its mechanical specifications. Contact us today to confirm whether this rewinder will work with your current Zebra printer setup, and our team can recommend the right configuration for your needs.
Is the ZD411d-HC suitable for hospital and clinical environments?
Yes, the ZD411d-HC is specifically designed for healthcare environments with disinfectant-ready white plastics, UV-resistant housing, and a sealed button interface that makes it easy to clean and sanitize. The medical-grade power supply is IEC 60601-1 compliant for safe use in any healthcare facility. It's ideal for specimen collection, prescription labeling, patient ID wristbands, lab management, and asset labeling applications.
Is the Zebra LS2208 suitable for point-of-sale and inventory tracking?
Yes, the LS2208 is specifically designed for both point-of-sale checkout and in-store inventory tracking applications. Its ergonomic design and reliable performance make it ideal for retail environments where speed and accuracy are critical. We recommend the LS2208 for retailers looking to improve checkout efficiency and inventory management.
What connectivity options does the ZD6AH42-301F00EZ printer offer?
The ZD621 healthcare printer provides multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth Low Energy 5 (BTLE5). This versatility allows seamless integration with various healthcare IT systems and mobile devices for flexible deployment in medical facilities.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra MC3400 support?
The MC3400 supports Wi-Fi 6E for fast and reliable wireless connectivity in indoor and outdoor environments. The MC3450 variant adds support for Private and Public 5G networks, and includes both a physical nano SIM and eSIM capability, allowing you to support two networks simultaneously on a single device.
How durable is the MC3330xR for warehouse and field environments?
The MC3330xR is built for semi-industrial environments with an IP54 sealing rating that handles splashing liquids and dust exposure. It features a 5 ft./1.5 m drop specification to concrete across the entire operating temperature range, Corning Gorilla Glass protection on both the touchpanel and imager window for scratch and shatter resistance, and can withstand 1,000 tumbles from 1.6 ft./0.5 m. Operating temperatures range from -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to 50°C), making it suitable for diverse warehouse conditions.
Can the MC339U-GE4EG4FT scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR integrates both RFID and barcode scanning capabilities, so workers don't need separate devices. The unit includes the SE4850 Extended Range 2D Imager for barcode scanning, combined with the integrated long-range RFID antenna for comprehensive data capture. This unified approach simplifies operations and reduces equipment costs.
Can the MC3390xR scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR integrates both RFID and barcode scanning capabilities in a single device, so workers don't need separate devices for different data capture tasks. The device supports integrated 1D/2D barcode scanning with your choice of a mid-range scan engine or extended-range imager, providing unparalleled data capture flexibility for your operations.
What are the ideal applications for Z-Perform 1000D labels?
Z-Perform 1000D labels are ideal for a wide variety of industrial applications, especially shipping and mailing labels where direct thermal printing is preferred. The permanent adhesive ensures labels stay affixed during transit and handling, while the uncoated paper construction keeps costs low for high-volume operations.
Is the C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU suitable for K-12 educational environments?
Yes, this model is specifically designed for K-12 educational institutions, as indicated by the 'EDU' designation in the part number. The switch's PoE+ capability supports classroom devices like IP phones and wireless access points, while its cloud-managed Meraki dashboard simplifies IT operations for school networks. The Plug and Play feature also makes it easy for educational IT teams to deploy and manage devices across multiple campus locations.
What are the key features of the Cisco 2901 router covered by this service contract?
The Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router includes embedded hardware-based cryptography and acceleration for IPSec and SSL encryption, supports up to 35 Cisco Unified SRST sessions for voice redundancy, and features 4 EHWIC slots plus 2 double-wide EHWIC slots for flexible service module expansion. It also provides 2 onboard WAN 10/100/1000 ports and 1 ISM slot for integrated services modules. This compact platform consolidates multiple network functions into a single device, reducing total cost of ownership for branch offices.
Is the Cisco MR76 suitable for outdoor deployment in harsh weather conditions?
Yes, the MR76 is purpose-built for outdoor installation and is engineered to withstand environmental challenges. Its rugged design makes it suitable for deployment in various weather conditions typical of outdoor enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss the specific environmental ratings and installation requirements for your deployment scenario.
Is the A9K-MOD160-SE still available for purchase?
The Cisco A9K-MOD160-SE is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we maintain inventory of legacy and discontinued Cisco equipment for customers with existing deployments or replacement needs. Contact us today to check current availability and discuss alternative modular linecard options that may better suit your network infrastructure requirements.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco MDS fan trays?
Cisco MDS fan systems typically operate within a temperature range of 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing conditions to ensure reliable performance.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco fan modules?
Cisco fan modules typically operate within a range of 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -20° to 70°C (-4° to 158°F). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing environments. These specifications ensure reliable performance in climate-controlled data centers and network facilities. Contact us today for detailed environmental requirements specific to your deployment.
Is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
Yes, the DS-C9396S-96EK9 is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel SAN environments with its 64 Gbit/s port capabilities and standard SFP+ connectivity. The switch supports industry-standard protocols and management interfaces, making it compatible with most enterprise storage and server infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific compatibility requirements and deployment needs.
What connectivity options does the Cisco MDS 9132T provide?
The MDS 9132T 32G switch delivers 32 Gigabit Fibre Channel ports in a compact 1RU form factor, enabling high-bandwidth connections for enterprise storage area networks (SANs). The switch supports standard Fibre Channel connectivity suitable for mission-critical data center operations. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options and connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 suitable for enterprise storage networks?
Yes, the MDS 9132T is engineered for enterprise-grade Fibre Channel storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-speed, low-latency connectivity. Its 32G FC ports support modern data center architectures and demanding storage applications. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your enterprise infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel storage networks?
Yes, the Cisco MDS 9132T switch is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel environments and supports standard FC protocols. The 32G ports provide backward compatibility with lower-speed FC devices while enabling high-speed connections for modern storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss integration requirements for your specific network topology.
Is the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the 1200W capacity and universal voltage input make this power supply well-suited for enterprise data center deployments where redundancy and global compatibility are required. The external design allows for flexible installation in rack environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full inventory.
Is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 compatible with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
Yes, the DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully compatible with standard Fibre Channel environments and supports SFP+ connectivity for seamless integration with existing SAN architectures. The switch's 96-port configuration allows it to consolidate multiple fabric connections while maintaining compatibility with legacy and modern storage systems. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific infrastructure.
Is the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E compatible with other Cisco switch models?
The DS-C96S-FAN-E is specifically engineered for the MDS 9396S platform and is not interchangeable with other Cisco switch series. For compatibility with your specific equipment, contact us today and our team can verify the correct fan tray model for your infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G compatible with FirePower appliances?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-8X10G is a network expansion module specifically designed for Cisco FirePower 4000 Series appliances, enabling enhanced port density and throughput capabilities. This module integrates seamlessly with FirePower security and VPN infrastructure for advanced threat protection. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific FirePower deployment.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F compatible with FirePower 4000 Series appliances?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is specifically designed as a network interface module for FirePower 4000 Series platforms. This module integrates seamlessly with FirePower 4K chassis to expand port density and network connectivity options. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific FirePower deployment.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-SSD400 compatible with my firewall model?
The FPR4K-SSD400 is specifically engineered for the Cisco Firepower 4000 Series, with confirmed compatibility for FPR-4140 and FPR-4 models. If you're unsure whether your firewall model supports this SSD upgrade, contact us today—our team can verify compatibility and recommend the correct storage component for your specific appliance.
How many drives can the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 support?
The Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 supports a maximum of 16 SAS drives, providing substantial storage capacity for enterprise deployments. This makes it suitable for organizations managing large barcode databases, RFID tag inventories, and real-time logistics data.
Is the Cisco NCS4200-48T1E1-CE suitable for branch office and campus deployments?
Yes, this line card is designed for campus and branch applications that require reliable data routing with legacy circuit support. The T1/E1 interface support makes it particularly valuable for organizations transitioning from traditional telecom infrastructure to modern IP networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your network environment.
Is the C9500-40X-E-RF compatible with Cisco IOS XE and SD-Access?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is fully compatible with Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system that supports model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry across the Catalyst 9000 family. It also supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation from edge to cloud, managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and Catalyst Center for simplified operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you implement SD-Access in your environment.
Is the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW wireless or wired?
The Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW supports both wired Ethernet and wireless connectivity options, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios. This allows you to choose the connection method that best fits your network infrastructure and installation requirements. Contact us today to discuss the connectivity options that work best for your facility.
What connectivity options does the Dell P2425DE offer?
The Dell P2425DE provides multiple connectivity options including USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort connections. It also features a USB hub for peripheral connectivity, allowing you to connect various devices and expand your workspace efficiently.
What connectivity options does the Dell S2425H offer?
The Dell S2425H includes HDMI 1.4 connectivity and VGA ports for flexible device compatibility with PCs, laptops, and other equipment. It also features audio output capabilities, making it easy to integrate into multi-device warehouse and office environments available from us.
What connectivity options does the Dell P2725D offer?
The Dell P2725D includes USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort connections, along with an integrated USB hub for peripheral connectivity. The USB Type-C port supports power delivery up to 75W, allowing you to charge compatible devices while maintaining video and data connections from a single cable.
Is the Dell U2422HE compatible with VESA wall mounting?
Yes, the Dell U2422HE is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to mount it on walls or monitor arms to save desk space in control rooms or warehouse offices. This flexibility makes it ideal for multi-monitor setups where space optimization is critical. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions that work best for your facility.
What connectivity options does the Dell P2725DE offer?
The Dell P2725DE includes USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort connectivity, providing multiple options for connecting to laptops, desktops, and other devices. The USB Type-C connection enables both video and power delivery, streamlining cable management in warehouse offices and control centers. These modern connectivity standards ensure compatibility with current enterprise equipment.
Is the Dell 8CGTN Drive compatible with servers and workstations?
Yes, the Dell 8CGTN Drive is specifically designed to support both server and workstation devices. Its 7200 rpm speed and SATA interface make it suitable for demanding enterprise environments requiring consistent performance. Contact us today if you need to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the Dell 9046F Drive compatible with my server environment?
Yes, the Dell 9046F Drive is specifically designed for storage systems and server device support with its 12Gb/s SAS interface. The 960 GB capacity and mixed-use designation make it suitable for a wide range of enterprise server configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell 342-3028 compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 342-3028 is engineered for Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. Before purchasing, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SAS interface version to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need help determining the right drive for your specific equipment.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B062151?
The Datalogic 95B062151 features a 5mm diameter flush design with 18mm sensing distance, PNP output configuration, and M12 connector for reliable integration. It operates in NO (normally open) mode and connects via 3-wire connectivity, making it compatible with most industrial control systems. The sensor is engineered to perform reliably across standard industrial temperature and humidity ranges. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support.
What symbologies does the Datalogic Matrix 320 read?
The Matrix 320 reads a comprehensive range of 1D symbologies including Code 128, Code 39, EAN/UPC, and GS1 DataBar, as well as 2D codes such as Data Matrix, QR Code, PDF417, Aztec, and Maxicode. This broad symbology support makes it ideal for diverse warehouse and logistics applications requiring flexible barcode reading capabilities.
Is the Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 compatible with ThinkSystem servers?
Yes, the Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 is specifically designed for Lenovo ThinkSystem servers and is optimized for enterprise server deployments. The PCIe 2.0 x4 interface ensures compatibility with standard server expansion slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ThinkSystem model and get assistance with installation.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 suitable for professional CAD and engineering work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for professional engineering and creative applications. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering software, and the system offers NVIDIA RTX PRO Blackwell laptop graphics options along with a detailed 16-inch 16:10 display for technical and analytical work.
Is the Zebra DS5502 suitable for wet or dusty environments?
Yes, the DS5502 is rated IP54 for environmental sealing, which provides protection against dust and spills. Additionally, it survives drops from 5 feet and operates across a wide temperature range of -4°F to +122°F (-20°C to +50°C), making it durable enough for demanding warehouse, retail, and manufacturing settings.
Is the Zebra DS3600-XR suitable for outdoor and harsh environments?
Yes, the DS3600-XR is built for tough conditions with an ultra-rugged design that survives drops from 10 feet onto concrete and features IP65/IP68 sealing ratings for protection against environmental hazards. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range and is engineered to withstand the demands of challenging warehouse and manufacturing settings.
Is the Zebra 7895-2110-4000 suitable for high-volume retail checkout lanes?
Yes, the MP7000 Scanner Scale is specifically designed to deliver an excellent checkout experience and meet the demands of your highest volume of POS lanes. Its multi-plane imaging capability and efficient design make it well-suited for busy retail environments.
What encoding options are available with this ID card printer?
The ZC300 supports flexible encoding options, allowing you to embed a magnetic stripe directly into your cards or utilize any third-party encoder to create contact or contactless cards. This flexibility ensures compatibility with your existing security infrastructure and future encoding needs. Contact us today to discuss which encoding solution works best for your facility.
How does the DS5502-LB compare to the previous generation DS457 scanner?
The DS5502-LB features a megapixel sensor with 184% higher resolution than the previous generation DS457, delivering significantly better performance on damaged and poorly printed barcodes. This advancement in imaging technology ensures more reliable data capture in challenging scanning conditions. Contact us today to learn how this improvement can enhance your facility's scanning accuracy.
How much memory and storage does this HP ProLiant DL365 G11 support?
The HP P55016-B21 comes with 32 GB of RAM installed and supports up to 3 TB of total system memory. It features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays for flexible storage configuration, making it ideal for scalable data center deployments.
What are the processor specifications for the HP P20182-B21?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G7 supports up to two Intel Xeon 5600 series processors with intelligent power management that automatically regulates consumption and adjusts performance for maximized efficiency. This 2-socket configuration delivers enterprise-class performance for a variety of server applications.
What are the processor specifications for the HP P56964-B21 server?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 features one Intel Xeon Gold 5218R processor running at 2.10 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This server supports a maximum of 1.54 TB of RAM across its memory slots, delivering enterprise-class performance for demanding applications.
How much memory does this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server support?
The HP P24845-B21 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM and is Intel Optane Memory Ready for enhanced performance. The server's architecture allows for memory expansion to meet growing capacity requirements in enterprise environments.
What are the processor specifications for the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P24844-B21 features 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5218R processor running at 2.10 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This configuration delivers enterprise-class performance suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
How much memory does this HP server support and what type?
The HP P24846-B21 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM and supports DDR4-2666 ECC SDRAM up to 128 GB maximum capacity across 4 DIMM slots. ECC memory reduces the likelihood of memory corruption and proactively addresses security risks to protect critical business data in your warehouse operations.
What are the processor specifications for the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P20248-B21 features 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5220 processor running at 2.20 GHz with support for up to 2 processors. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade performance suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
How much memory and storage does this HP server offer?
The HP P20245-B21 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM and features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable drive bays for flexible storage expansion. The hot-swappable design allows you to upgrade or replace drives without downtime, ideal for mission-critical operations.
How much RAM does this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server come with?
The HP P24849-B21 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM. The system supports memory expansion for organizations that require additional capacity for data-intensive applications and multi-threaded operations.
Is the Epson TM-H6000VI compatible with mobile POS systems and traditional terminals?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI features multiplatform compatibility and works with both traditional POS terminals and mobile devices. It includes built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device ports, plus optional Connect-It interfaces for serial, parallel, powered USB, and wireless connectivity. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into virtually any POS environment available from us.
Can the TM-H6000VI process checks, and how accurate is the MICR reading?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for robust check processing with MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, enabling quick and efficient endorsement and slip printing. It supports slip originals with up to three copies and endorsements with up to two copies, making it ideal for financial and retail operations. Contact us today to discuss check processing solutions for your business.
Does the Epson TM-H6000VI support check processing and endorsement printing?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for robust check processing with MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent. It supports both slip and endorsement printing, with copy capacity of one original and two copies for endorsements, making it ideal for financial and payment processing applications.
Does the TM-H6000VI support check processing and what is its MICR accuracy?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is specifically designed for check processing with robust slip and endorsement printing capabilities. It delivers MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, enabling incredibly quick and efficient check processing for high-volume businesses.
Can the TM-H6000VI process checks, and how accurate is it?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for check processing with an MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, enabling quick and efficient check endorsement and slip printing. It supports robust slip and endorsement printing with up to 3 copies for slips and 2 copies for endorsements, making it ideal for financial and payment-heavy operations.
Can the TM-H6000VI process checks, and how accurate is the MICR reading?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for check processing with robust slip and endorsement printing capabilities. It achieves MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, enabling quick and efficient check processing for financial institutions and retail operations.
Does the TM-H6000VI support check processing and endorsement printing?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for robust slip and endorsement printing with MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, making it ideal for efficient check processing in banking and retail environments. This multifunction capability allows you to handle both receipts and checks from a single device.
Does the TM-H6000VI support check processing and endorsement printing?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI is engineered for robust check processing with MICR accuracy of 99.9 percent, enabling quick and efficient check validation. It supports both slip and endorsement printing, with the endorsement ribbon (ERC-43B) rated for up to 3,000,000 characters.
Can the Elo E540294 be powered and connected with a single cable?
Yes, the Elo E540294 supports power, video, and touch through a single USB-C connector, simplifying installation and reducing cable clutter. The display also offers optional power-over-ethernet capability with a PoE adapter for additional flexibility in deployment scenarios.
What operating systems are compatible with the Elo 0702L touchscreen?
The Elo 0702L supports Windows, Android, and Linux operating systems through its DisplayLink technology. This multi-platform compatibility makes it a versatile choice for diverse deployment environments across different IT infrastructures.
Can the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK work with mobile devices?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK is compatible with Windows, Android, and iOS platforms, making it an ideal mobile barcode label printer for on-the-go labeling in warehouses and field operations. The Bluetooth connectivity with MFi certification ensures reliable wireless communication with Apple devices.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL a mobile printer?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL is a mobile barcode label printer designed for on-the-go operations. Its mobile form factor combined with Bluetooth and MFi connectivity makes it ideal for field teams, warehouse associates, and logistics professionals who need portable label printing capabilities.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK suitable for mobile barcode printing?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK is designed as a mobile barcode label printer with Wi-Fi dual band connectivity, making it ideal for on-the-go label printing in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics operations. Its portable form factor combined with wireless capability enables flexible deployment across your facility.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM suitable for mobile barcode printing?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM is designed as a mobile barcode label printer with Wi-Fi Dual Band connectivity, making it ideal for on-the-go barcode printing in warehouses, logistics operations, and field applications. Its mobile form factor combined with wireless capability allows your team to print labels from anywhere on your facility.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK suitable for mobile barcode printing applications?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK is designed as a mobile barcode printer with a 2-inch print width, making it ideal for on-the-go label and receipt printing in warehouse and logistics operations. The printer includes a belt clip for easy portability and comes with a rechargeable battery option for untethered use. Available from us with all accessories needed for mobile deployment.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM suitable for mobile printing applications?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM is a mobile barcode label printer designed for on-the-go printing in warehouse, logistics, and field operations. Its compact 2-inch format and wireless connectivity make it ideal for mobile printing scenarios where portability is essential. We offer this model specifically for teams that need printing capability outside of a fixed workstation environment.
Is the Unitech MS852+ a cordless scanner?
Yes, the Unitech MS852+ is a cordless, handheld scanner with Bluetooth connectivity. It comes with a cradle and offers both USB and Bluetooth connection options, giving you flexibility in how you deploy it across your warehouse or retail environment.
Is the Unitech MS851 suitable for cleanroom and ESD-sensitive environments?
Yes, the MS851-SUCB00-LG is specifically designed as an ESD (Electrostatic discharger) laser scanner to meet the stringent requirements of cleanrooms and static-safe manufacturing environments. The built-in ESD protection makes it a reliable tool to streamline your workflow while minimizing antistatic agent consumption in sensitive facilities.
Is the Unitech MS851 durable enough for warehouse and industrial use?
Yes, the MS851 is built with ultra-rugged design specifications including IP42 protection against dust and moisture, and can withstand a 2.1 meter drop to concrete. The scanner also features a long lifecycle trigger rated for up to 10 million activations, ensuring reliable performance in demanding warehouse and industrial environments.
What wireless connectivity options does the MS851B support?
The MS851B supports Bluetooth® dual-mode technology, including Bluetooth LE® V4.2 and Bluetooth® 2.1+EDR (Class 1), with a wireless transmission range up to 100 meters in open sight. The scanner also includes a cradle accessory that enables auto Bluetooth pairing and automatic switching between trigger and presentation modes.
Does the TS100 support hands-free scanning?
Yes, the TS100 offers hands-free scanning capability, which reduces strain on hands and minimizes wear and tear to the device during extended use. This feature is particularly beneficial for high-volume scanning environments where operator fatigue is a concern. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our hands-free scanning solutions.
How does the MS851B connect to my devices?
The MS851-SUBB0C-SG features Bluetooth wireless connectivity and USB connectivity options, giving you flexibility in how you deploy the scanner across your operation. This dual-connectivity design allows seamless integration with computers, mobile devices, and existing warehouse systems. Contact us today to discuss the best connection method for your specific workflow.
How does the busylight feature work on the Evolve2 85?
The Evolve2 85 includes a 360° busylight on both earcups that is visible from all angles, acting as a do-not-disturb sign to protect your focus. The red light automatically activates when you're on a call or in a meeting, or you can manually activate it with the touch of a button to prevent interruptions from any direction.
How does the busylight feature work on the Evolve2 85?
The Evolve2 85 includes a 360° busylight on both earcups that is visible from all angles, acting as a do-not-disturb sign to protect your focus. The red light automatically activates when you're on a call or in a meeting, or you can activate it manually at the touch of a button—protecting you from interruptions from every direction.
Is the NETGEAR ReadyRECOVER license compatible with my SBS Server setup?
Yes, the RRSBS01-10000S is specifically licensed for 1 SBS Server on PC systems. If you're running SBS Server and need recovery capabilities, this license is designed for your environment. Contact us today to verify your exact configuration and ensure proper deployment.
Does the Janam PK-T1-001 work with international power outlets?
Yes, the Janam PK-T1-001 AC adapter is available in multiple regional configurations: US, UK, and European versions. This allows you to use the adapter in different countries without requiring additional converters. We offer all three regional variants to support your global operations.
What are the memory specifications for the VeriFone M420-053-01-NAA-5?
The M420 features 128MB to 256MB of memory configuration with field-upgradeable capabilities via USB Flash memory drives. This memory capacity supports multiple payment applications and secure data storage for transaction processing.
What connectivity options does the M282-703-CD-R-3 support?
This VeriFone terminal offers multiple connectivity options including RS-232, USB 2.0, and Ethernet, allowing it to integrate seamlessly into virtually any POS environment. The flexible connectivity ensures compatibility with existing infrastructure and provides options for future expansion or system upgrades. Built-in NFC and EMV smart card capabilities further enhance its versatility in modern payment processing.
What payment types and card formats does this VeriFone terminal support?
This terminal supports EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval, enabling it to process EMV smart card transactions, PIN-based debit transactions, and contactless payments. It is fully compliant with PCI PTS 3.X security standards, ensuring secure handling of all major card transaction types.
What security certifications and encryption does this VeriFone payment terminal have?
This terminal is PCI PED approved and holds EMV Level 1 & Level 2 Type Approvals, meeting the highest payment security standards. It features Triple DES encryption, DUKPT key management, and Master Session security protocols to protect cardholder data throughout payment processing.
Does the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA support EMV and contactless payments?
Yes, the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA includes built-in EMV smart card capabilities and NFC support for contactless transactions. The device is designed to process all card transaction types including PIN-based debit, EMV, and value-added applications such as gift and loyalty cards.
Does the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA support wireless connectivity?
Yes, the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA includes 4G and WiFi connectivity options, making it flexible for various retail and hospitality environments. These multiple connectivity options allow the device to fit into any POS environment without requiring additional attachments.
Does the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 support EMV and contactless payments?
Yes, this terminal is equipped with EMV smart card capabilities and supports contactless payments, ensuring compliance with modern payment standards and customer preferences. The device includes a Security Access Module (SAM) slot to support multiple smart card solutions with advanced data protection. Contact us today to discuss how this terminal meets your payment processing requirements.
What are the power consumption specifications for this Zebra scanner?
The Zebra MP7000 7895-2110-4000 has the lowest power consumption in the industry, making it an energy-efficient choice for retail operations. This efficiency helps reduce operational costs while maintaining reliable scanning performance in demanding POS environments.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZC31-000CQ00US00 provide?
The ZC300 features both Ethernet and USB connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options in your facility network or direct connection to individual workstations. This dual connectivity ensures easy integration into your existing IT infrastructure without requiring extensive reconfiguration.
What barcode types and data formats can the DS5502-LB read?
The DS5502-LB captures all major barcode types with exceptional scanning performance and can efficiently parse driver's license and UDI (Unique Device Identifier) information. With a decode range up to 100 inches for 13 mil UPC barcodes and a 1280 x 800 pixel image sensor, it handles diverse healthcare data capture requirements. Available from us with the robust capabilities needed for clinical workflows.
What is the form factor and power consumption of the HP P55016-B21?
This is a 1U rack server with a compact form factor designed for high-density data center installations. It includes a single 800 W power supply, providing efficient power delivery for continuous warehouse and logistics operations.
How much memory does the HP P20182-B21 support?
The product data provided does not specify the maximum memory capacity for this model. For detailed memory specifications and upgrade options for the HP ProLiant DL380 G7, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.
How much storage can the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 accommodate?
The DL380 G10 includes 8 small form factor (SFF) hot-swappable drive bays, allowing flexible storage configuration. The server features a 12 Gbps SAS controller for high-speed data transfer, making it suitable for I/O-intensive workloads in warehouse and logistics environments.
What storage configuration is available on the HP P24845-B21?
This 2U rack server features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays with a Serial ATA/600 controller. The hot-swappable design allows for easy maintenance and upgrades without downtime, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring high availability.
How much memory does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
This server comes equipped with 32 GB of RAM and supports up to 2 processors for expanded capacity. The system is designed to handle memory-intensive workloads common in warehouse management and inventory control environments.
What storage options and drive bays are available on the HP P24846-B21?
This server features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays with a Serial ATA/600 controller supporting RAID 0 and RAID 1 configurations. You can configure internal storage from 500 GB up to 6 TB 7200 rpm SATA drives, SSDs, or Intel Optane memory, allowing flexible expansion as your logistics data storage needs grow.
How much memory does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 support?
This server comes with 32 GB of RAM installed and supports memory expansion for larger deployments. The system is designed to handle memory-intensive workloads common in warehouse management and inventory systems.
What networking capabilities are included with the HP P20245-B21?
This server includes both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing high-speed network performance for data-intensive warehouse management and logistics applications. These advanced networking options ensure fast data transfer and reliable connectivity for your operations.
What storage configuration does the HP P24849-B21 offer?
This server includes 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays with Serial ATA/600 controller support, allowing you to add or replace drives without powering down. The hot-swappable design minimizes downtime for warehouse and logistics operations that require continuous availability.
What is the MICR accuracy rating for check processing on the TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI delivers a remarkable MICR accuracy of 99.9%, ensuring reliable and accurate check processing for financial transactions. This high accuracy rate makes it an ideal choice for banks, credit unions, and retail businesses that require dependable check endorsement and processing capabilities.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI features built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device ports, with additional Connect-It interface options including Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless connectivity. It supports ESC/POS, ePOS-Print Service, and Server Direct Print protocols, providing flexible integration with traditional POS terminals and mobile devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible interface options for your environment.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-H6000VI?
The printer features built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device ports. Additional Connect-It Interface options include Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless connectivity, providing flexible integration with traditional POS terminals and mobile devices.
What connectivity options and interfaces does the Epson TM-H6000VI offer?
The TM-H6000VI includes built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device port connectivity. It also supports optional Connect-It interfaces for Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless connections, with communication protocols including ESC/POS, ePOS-Print Service, and Server Direct Print.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-H6000VI offer?
The TM-H6000VI includes built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device port, with optional Connect-It interfaces available for Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless connectivity. It supports multiple communication protocols including ESC/POS, ePOS-Print Service, and Server Direct Print, providing flexibility for traditional POS terminals and mobile devices.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI features built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device port. Additional Connect-It interface options include Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless connectivity, providing flexibility for traditional POS terminals and mobile devices.
What connectivity options are available on the Epson TM-H6000VI?
We offer the TM-H6000VI with built-in USB and Ethernet interfaces, enabling flexible integration with traditional POS terminals and mobile devices. The printer also supports multiplatform connectivity for dynamic system configurations based on your business needs.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-H6000VI?
The printer features built-in USB Type-B, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), and USB Type-A peripheral device port connectivity. Additional Connect-It interface options include Serial, Parallel, Powered USB, and Wireless, providing flexibility for traditional POS terminals and mobile devices.
What connectivity options are available on the Elo E540294?
The Elo E540294 includes Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth 5.2, and Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45) connectivity. It also features 4 USB-A 3.0 ports and a USB-C display interface to support a wide range of peripherals and network configurations.
How does the DisplayLink connection simplify installation of the Elo 0702L?
The Elo 0702L uses DisplayLink technology to deliver power, video, and touch over a single cable, reducing installation complexity from 3 cables to just 1. This unified connection eliminates the need for a separate power adapter and makes setup and integration significantly easier.
What are the main use cases for the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK is designed for barcode label printing, receipt printing, and mobile labeling applications. Its 2-inch print width and mobile form factor make it well-suited for warehouse management, logistics, inventory tracking, and field service operations where portable printing is essential.
What type of printing mechanism does the SPP-R200IIIIKL use?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL features a linerless roller printing mechanism with an integrated tear bar. This design eliminates the need for label liners, reducing waste and material costs while providing a convenient manual tear option for quick label separation in fast-paced warehouse environments.
What power options are available for this Bixolon printer?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK includes both a power supply and battery, giving you flexibility between stationary and mobile operation. This dual-power design ensures continuous barcode label printing whether you're docked at a workstation or moving throughout your warehouse.
What payment and data capture features are included?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM includes an integrated MSR (Magnetic Stripe Reader) for payment card processing and data capture applications. This built-in capability is useful for operations that require both barcode printing and card-based transactions or authentication in a single device.
What is included in the box with the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK comes complete with a power supply, battery, belt clip, and USB cable included in the package. This comprehensive bundle ensures you have all essential components to begin printing barcode labels and receipts immediately upon delivery.
What print width does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM support?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM is a 2-inch mobile printer, making it well-suited for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and ticket printing in mobile and compact environments. This print width is ideal for logistics operations where label real estate is limited but barcode readability is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific label stock.
What connectivity options does the MS852+ support?
The Unitech MS852+ supports both USB and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing you to integrate it with various systems and devices. The Bluetooth capability enables wireless operation, while the USB option provides a wired connection alternative when needed.
How durable is the MS851 barcode scanner?
The MS851 features an ultra-rugged IP42 design that can withstand a 2.1 meter drop to concrete, ensuring minimal downtime from accidental drops. Additionally, it includes a long lifecycle trigger rated for up to 10 million actuations, guaranteeing continuous productivity and best reliability in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What barcode symbologies does the Unitech MS851 support?
The MS851 supports most standard 1D linear barcodes, including formats commonly used in retail and inventory applications. Its powerful scan engine is capable of reading even damaged or poorly printed barcodes with high accuracy and speed.
How long does the battery last on a full charge?
The MS851B delivers long battery life of up to 30 hours per fully charged battery, making it suitable for extended shifts and high-volume scanning operations without frequent recharging.
What connectivity options are available with the TS100?
The TS100 connects via USB or RS232 interface, providing flexible integration into existing warehouse management and point-of-sale systems. The USB connection is ideal for modern computing environments and offers plug-and-play simplicity. We offer the TS100 with tethered USB connectivity for reliable, always-connected scanning operations.
Is the Unitech MS851B suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the MS851-SUBB0C-SG is specifically designed for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. Its cordless wireless design enables mobility throughout your facility while maintaining the durability needed for demanding operational environments. We offer this scanner as an ideal solution for high-volume barcode scanning tasks in these sectors.
What connectivity options are available with the Jabra Evolve2 85?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 connects via Jabra Link 380 Bluetooth adapter (available in USB-A or USB-C variants) with up to 30m/100ft wireless range to your computer. It also supports dual Bluetooth connectivity to simultaneously connect two Bluetooth-enabled devices, such as a mobile device and computer, and can pair up to 8 devices total.
What connectivity options are available with the Jabra Evolve2 85?
The Evolve2 85 connects via Jabra Link 380 Bluetooth adapter (available in USB-A or USB-C variants) with up to 30 meters (100 feet) of wireless range to your computer. It also supports dual Bluetooth connectivity to connect two Bluetooth-enabled devices simultaneously, and can pair with up to 8 devices total.
How does ReadyRECOVER fit into a data networking strategy?
ReadyRECOVER is part of NETGEAR's comprehensive data networking device portfolio, which includes wireless controllers, routers, and client adapters. This recovery license complements your network infrastructure by adding server-level protection and business continuity capabilities. We offer integrated solutions that work together to secure your entire data environment.
Why should I choose the Janam PK-T1-001 over a generic power adapter?
The Janam PK-T1-001 is a manufacturer-designed power solution engineered specifically for the XT1 Series mobile computers, ensuring optimal charging performance and device compatibility. Using the correct power device protects your investment and maintains warranty coverage. We stock genuine Janam power solutions to keep your fleet operational.
What connectivity options are available on the VeriFone M420?
The M420 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet (10/100BaseT), USB (Device and Host capability), serial interfaces (RS-232 and RS-485), and optional field-upgradeable WiFi modules. Power over Ethernet is also available as an option, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios.
What types of payment transactions can this terminal process?
The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 processes all major card transaction types including PIN-based debit, EMV smart card payments, NFC and other contactless transactions, as well as value-added applications such as gift and loyalty cards. The terminal's lightning-fast processor ensures rapid transaction processing, making it one of the fastest PIN pads available. Its versatility makes it suitable for retail, hospitality, and other payment-intensive environments.
What connectivity options are available on the M278-511-42-NAA?
The M278-511-42-NAA offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth and WiFi, allowing flexible deployment in various point-of-sale environments. These wireless capabilities enable merchants to accept transactions in diverse locations without requiring traditional wired connections.
What connectivity options are available on the VeriFone M087-602-11-WWA?
We offer this terminal with comprehensive connectivity including 10/100BaseT Ethernet, USB Device and Host capability, RS-232 and RS-485 serial interfaces, and IBM Tailgate support. The device also supports field-upgradeable WiFi modules and Power over Ethernet options for flexible deployment in various retail environments.
What security certifications does the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA have?
The VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA provides full compliance with PCI PTS 3.X and has EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval. It features VeriShield Total Protect security protections to ensure your payment transactions meet the industry's highest security standards.
What payment types and card technologies does this terminal support?
The VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA processes all major card transaction types including PIN-based debit, EMV smart cards, NFC contactless payments, and value-added applications such as gift and loyalty cards. The device is built-in with NFC and EMV smart card capabilities to ensure future-proofing from VeriFone, the industry leader in payments.
What camera capabilities does the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 include?
The VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 features both front and rear cameras, enabling enhanced functionality for identity verification, receipt capture, and other value-added applications. These integrated cameras support modern retail and logistics workflows without requiring external peripherals. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this feature benefits your operation.
What Zebra devices is the PWR-BGA12V150W1WW compatible with?
The PWR-BGA12V150W1WW is designed to power Zebra label printers, barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices that require 12V DC at up to 150W. We recommend verifying your specific device's power requirements before ordering to ensure compatibility.
How many label rewinders are included in this kit?
The Zebra HW47062-1 comes as a kit containing five hook rewind units, providing you with multiple rewinders for different printer stations or backup units. This quantity is ideal for facilities managing multiple label printing lines or those needing spare rewinders on hand. Visit barcodesinc.com to order additional kits if you need more rewinders for your operation.
What connectivity options are available on the ZD411d-HC?
The ZD411d-HC comes standard with USB 2.0 and USB Host connectivity. Optional field-upgradeable connectivity includes Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. You can print from any Windows, Android, or iOS device, and set up the printer easily using Zebra's mobile app via Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) or by tapping the included Print Touch NFC tag.
What is the warranty coverage for the Zebra LS2208-SR30007R?
All new LS2208 scanners feature a comprehensive 5-year warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment. This extended warranty reflects Zebra's confidence in the scanner's durability and reliability. Contact us today to learn more about warranty details and coverage options available from us.
What print resolution and media handling capabilities does this Zebra printer support?
The ZD621 operates at 203 dpi resolution and supports thermal transfer printing with media widths up to 4.09 inches and print speeds up to 300mm per second. The printer features field-installable media-handling options, allowing you to customize configurations based on your specific healthcare labeling requirements.
Is the MC3400 rugged enough for warehouse and outdoor environments?
Yes, the MC3400 is engineered for the toughest environments and is drop-proof, tumble-proof, dust-proof, and waterproof—able to handle being submerged in water and hosed down. Optional Zebra OneCare Maintenance plans are available from us to provide comprehensive coverage and protection, including next-day replacement device options in select regions.
What connectivity options does the MC3330xR offer?
The MC3330xR provides multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 High Speed (both host and client modes), WLAN, and Bluetooth for seamless integration into your existing infrastructure. It also features a Micro SD card slot supporting up to 32GB expansion for additional storage capacity. These connectivity features enable real-time data synchronization and flexible deployment across warehouse and retail environments.
What are the durability specifications for the MC3390xR?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5 ft./1.5 m drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquid and dust. It features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing. These rugged specifications ensure reliable operation despite inevitable drops and spills in warehouse settings.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for this RFID reader?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5-foot (1.5-meter) drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquids and dust. The device features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing, ensuring reliable operation despite inevitable drops and spills in warehouse settings.
What are the specifications for Zebra Z-Perform 1000D label rolls?
These labels measure 3 inches by 1 inch (76.2mm x 25.4mm) and come on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each roll contains 5,500 labels, and they are packaged 6 rolls per box, providing 33,000 labels per box for efficient warehouse storage and management.
How does the C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU handle network security?
The switch provides advanced security through AES-128 and AES-256 MACsec encryption, protecting data in transit across the network. It also supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation and integration with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for centralized identity and access management. Additionally, the switch includes Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance and faster issue resolution.
What connectivity options does the Cisco 2901 support?
The Cisco 2901 supports the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options including T1/E1, T3/E3, xDSL, copper and fiber Gigabit Ethernet connections. With 2 onboard RJ-45-based WAN ports and expandable EHWIC slots, you can customize the router to support your specific branch office connectivity requirements. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity modules best suit your network topology.
What wireless standards does the Cisco MR76 support?
The MR76 supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standards, providing next-generation wireless performance with improved throughput, reduced latency, and better efficiency in high-density environments. This makes it an excellent choice for organizations upgrading from older Wi-Fi 5 or Wi-Fi 4 infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco Meraki wireless access points.
What are the key differences between the A9K-MOD160-SE and higher-capacity models like the A9K-MOD200 and A9K-MOD400?
The A9K-MOD160-SE provides 160G throughput capacity, while the A9K-MOD200 series offers 200G capacity and the A9K-MOD400 series delivers 400G capacity for demanding high-bandwidth applications. The choice between models depends on your specific throughput requirements, network growth projections, and budget constraints. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of Cisco modular linecard options and find the right fit for your infrastructure.
Is the DS-C32S-FAN-E compatible with my existing Cisco networking equipment?
The DS-C32S-FAN-E is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132 platform. To ensure compatibility with your equipment, we recommend verifying your system model and contacting us today so our team can confirm the correct fan tray configuration for your deployment.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco MDS 9396S switch?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 is ideal for large-scale data center environments requiring high-port-density Fibre Channel switching, including enterprise storage area networks (SANs), virtualized infrastructure, and multi-tenant cloud environments. Its 96-port configuration supports consolidation of multiple smaller switches, reducing operational complexity and total cost of ownership. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine if this switch meets your specific infrastructure requirements.
Is the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the MDS 9132T is purpose-built for enterprise-class data center deployments requiring reliable, high-performance Fibre Channel switching. Its 1RU design optimizes rack space while delivering the throughput and redundancy expected in production SAN environments. We can help you integrate this switch into your existing Cisco infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
What are the primary use cases for the Cisco MDS 9132T data router?
The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is ideal for enterprise data centers, storage area networks (SANs), and environments requiring high-bandwidth Fibre Channel connectivity between servers and storage arrays. Its 8-port configuration with 32G capacity makes it suitable for medium to large-scale data center deployments. We offer this switch for organizations needing reliable, high-performance SAN infrastructure.
Is the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I compatible with other MDS switch models?
The DS-C32S-FAN-I is specifically designed as a port-side intake fan tray for the MDS 9132 switch platform. For compatibility with other MDS models or Cisco switch architectures, we recommend verifying the exact part number and system specifications with our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 provide?
The DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 provides 8 native 32G Fibre Channel ports for direct SAN connectivity to servers, storage arrays, and other FC-enabled devices. This configuration enables high-bandwidth data transfers essential for virtualized environments and large-scale storage deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and expansion options.
What are the power and cooling requirements for this Cisco MDS 9396S switch?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 includes redundant power supplies (2 PSUs) and three fans for reliable operation in enterprise data center environments. The redundant power design ensures high availability, while the cooling system is engineered to handle the thermal output of 96 active ports in continuous operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power consumption and environmental specifications.
What router models is the DS-CAC-1200W-E compatible with?
The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is designed for use with Cisco 1000 Series routers as a replacement or additional power supply. For exact model compatibility and to confirm whether this supply matches your current equipment, contact us today and our team can verify specifications for your deployment.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this Cisco fan tray?
Cisco fan trays in this product line operate across a range of environmental conditions, with temperature specifications varying by altitude. The system includes barometric sensors that allow dynamic fan speed adjustment to maintain optimal cooling performance at different elevations. For detailed temperature and altitude specifications for your specific installation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What type of connectivity does this 8-port network module support?
The FPR4K-NM-8X10G provides eight 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports using SFP+ optical connectors, supporting 10GBase-X standards over single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables. This high-speed connectivity is ideal for data center environments and enterprise networks requiring low-latency, high-bandwidth connections. We have this module available from our inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What storage capacity does the FPR4K-SSD400 provide?
The FPR4K-SSD400 delivers 400GB of solid-state storage capacity, offering significant performance improvements over traditional hard drives for firewall logging, threat intelligence databases, and VPN session management. This capacity is designed to support mid-to-large enterprise deployments requiring robust data retention and fast access speeds. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and to confirm capacity requirements for your deployment.
What is the difference between 1G copper and 10G ports in Cisco network modules?
1 Gigabit copper ports like those on the FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F provide standard Ethernet connectivity suitable for most enterprise networks, while 10G ports deliver higher throughput for bandwidth-intensive applications. The choice depends on your network architecture and traffic requirements. We can help you select the right module configuration for your infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What servers is the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 compatible with?
The UCSC-SAS-M5 is designed for Cisco UCS C-Series servers and integrates seamlessly with Cisco's modular server architecture. We offer compatibility verification services—contact us today to confirm if this adapter works with your specific server configuration.
What redundancy and protection features does the NCS4200 platform support?
The NCS4200 platform supports comprehensive protection mechanisms including Spanning Tree/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocols, Equal Cost Multipath routing, Link Aggregation, RSVP-TE LSP protection, and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) for fast failure recovery. Hardware redundancy includes redundant power supplies (AC/AC, DC/DC, or AC/DC configurations) and hot-swappable fan modules for maximum availability. We offer complete solutions with these enterprise-grade protection features built in.
What advanced security and encryption features does this switch provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series includes MACsec-256 encryption, MACsec encryption over EoMPLS, and TrustSec capabilities for comprehensive network security. These features, combined with advanced routing and infrastructure services, help protect your business-critical data across the enterprise. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security options available with this platform.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW camera?
The MV22X-HW is ideal for retail environments, office spaces, warehouses, and facility monitoring where flexible, scalable security management is needed. Its cloud-based management and advanced analytics make it suitable for organizations requiring remote monitoring and real-time video analysis without complex on-premises infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this camera can enhance your security posture.
Is the Dell P2425DE compatible with standard monitor mounts?
Yes, the Dell P2425DE is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to mount it on compatible arms, stands, or wall mounts. This flexibility makes it easy to customize your workspace setup according to your specific needs.
Is the Dell S2425H VESA mount compatible?
Yes, the Dell S2425H is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to mount it on walls or adjustable arms for space-saving installations in warehouse and logistics facilities. This flexibility enables you to optimize your workspace layout and ergonomic setup.
Is the Dell P2725D suitable for warehouse or logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell P2725D is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its 350-nit brightness, anti-glare IPS panel, and height-adjustable stand that supports tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments. The VESA mount compatibility and durable construction make it flexible for various workspace setups, from fixed desks to mobile command centers.
What connectivity options does the Dell U2422HE offer?
The Dell U2422HE includes USB Type-C, HDMI, and a USB hub for flexible device connectivity. The USB Type-C connection enables both video and data transfer, while the integrated USB hub allows you to connect peripherals directly to the monitor. This makes it easy to integrate with warehouse computers, tablets, and mobile devices used in logistics operations.
Is the Dell P2725DE touchscreen suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell P2725DE touchscreen is well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics coordination where quick data entry and interactive interfaces improve productivity. The 27-inch WQHD display provides ample screen real estate for viewing multiple applications simultaneously, while the touchscreen capability enables intuitive interaction with warehouse management software. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics environments.
What warranty coverage is included with the Dell 8CGTN Drive?
The Dell 8CGTN Drive comes with a 90-day warranty from Dell, providing coverage for manufacturing defects and hardware failures during this period. This warranty protects your investment in enterprise-grade storage components. Visit barcodesinc.com to review our complete warranty and support options.
What makes the Dell 9046F a rugged solid state drive?
The Dell 9046F is engineered as a rugged SSD with enterprise-grade construction designed to withstand demanding server and storage system environments. Its solid state design eliminates mechanical moving parts, providing superior durability and reliability compared to traditional spinning drives. We offer this drive for applications requiring high reliability and consistent performance in data centers and enterprise deployments.
What is the performance advantage of the 10,000 RPM spindle speed?
The 10,000 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive server workloads and database applications. This higher rotational speed reduces latency and improves overall system responsiveness in performance-critical environments. The 6Gb/s SAS interface further enhances throughput for demanding enterprise applications.
What type of connection does the Datalogic 95B062151 use?
The Datalogic 95B062151 utilizes an M12 connector with 3-wire connectivity, which is the industry standard for inductive proximity sensors in automated systems. This connection type ensures secure, reliable coupling in warehouse and logistics applications where equipment vibration and movement are common. The M12 standard also allows for quick disconnect and replacement without requiring specialized tools.
What are the environmental specifications for the Datalogic Matrix 320?
The Matrix 320 is rated for IP65 protection class, making it suitable for harsh industrial environments. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) and can be stored in temperatures ranging from -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F), with humidity tolerance up to 90% non-condensing, ensuring durability in demanding warehouse and logistics settings.
What type of network connections does this Ethernet adapter support?
The Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 supports four independent 1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet) connections over twisted pair cabling, compliant with IEEE 802.3ab standards. Each of the four RJ45 ports operates at up to 1 Gbps, providing redundancy and load balancing capabilities for mission-critical network infrastructure. This makes it suitable for data centers, warehouses, and logistics operations requiring reliable multi-port connectivity.
What graphics options does the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 offer?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features professional graphics options including NVIDIA RTX PRO Blackwell laptop graphics, which are designed for workstation-class performance. The system also includes Intel Arc 140T GPU capabilities, supporting demanding creative and technical applications on a mobile platform.
What connectivity options are available on the DS5502?
The DS5502 offers both USB and RS232 interfaces, allowing flexible integration into existing point-of-sale systems, kiosks, and embedded applications. This dual connectivity ensures compatibility with most modern and legacy systems you may have in your warehouse or retail environment.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra DS3600-XR?
The DS3600-XR delivers over 80,000 scans on a single charge, powered by a 3100 mAh Li-Ion rechargeable battery. This extended battery life minimizes downtime and supports full-shift productivity in high-volume scanning operations.
Can the Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW be used internationally?
Yes, the PWR-BGA12V150W1WW supports universal AC input voltage from 100-240 VAC, making it suitable for international use. You will need to purchase the appropriate country-specific AC line cord separately to connect it to your local power outlet.
What are the key features of the HW47062-1 rewinder?
The Zebra HW47062-1 features a hook rewind design that securely attaches to compatible Zebra printers, enabling automatic label rewinding during the printing process. The rewinder reduces manual handling of printed labels and helps maintain consistent label roll tension for professional output. Available from us as a reliable peripheral solution for high-speed label production environments.
How does the ZD411d-HC ensure printer security and remote management?
The ZD411d-HC includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite with PrintSecure, which protects against cyberattacks by securing connections, identifying vulnerabilities, and blocking unauthorized access. Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location anywhere in the world. This integrated approach ensures consistent, secure printing operations across your healthcare facility.
Can the LS2208 be used in healthcare and pharmacy settings?
Absolutely. The LS2208 is well-suited for pharmacy and healthcare inventory control applications where accurate barcode reading is essential for patient safety and stock management. Its reliable performance in fast-paced environments makes it a trusted choice for medical facilities. We offer the LS2208 to healthcare organizations across the country.
How does the ZD621 healthcare printer protect patient data and prevent cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes unmatched security features that are constantly evolving to shield sensitive patient information from cyberattacks and unauthorized access. This enterprise-grade security is essential for HIPAA compliance and protecting confidential healthcare data in regulated environments.
What scanning options are available on the MC3400?
The MC3400 offers a choice of four scan engines for rapid and accurate scanning at standard, advanced, and extended ranges. The SE58 Extended Range Scan Engine with IntelliFocus delivers an unmatched scanning range up to 100 feet (30.5 meters), and features a green laser aimer that is up to 7x more visible than red aiming dots in any lighting condition.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC3390xR support?
The MC3390xR supports IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/d/h/i/r/k/v2/w/mc2 Wi-Fi with data rates up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. It includes 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for improved connectivity in dense warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss wireless deployment options for your facility.
What are the typical use cases for the MC3330xR RFID reader?
The MC3330xR is designed for back-of-store retail operations including inventory and cycle counting, automatic replenishment, and receiving workflows. Its long-range RFID capabilities and integrated 2D barcode scanning make it ideal for distribution centers, warehouses, and asset management applications where accurate, frequent inventory counts are critical. The lightweight ergonomic design and powerful Android platform support custom applications tailored to your specific operational needs.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC3390xR support?
The MC3390xR supports comprehensive Wi-Fi connectivity with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac standards and Wi-Fi certification, delivering data rates up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. The device includes 2x2 MU-MIMO support and operates across multiple channels depending on regulatory requirements, ensuring reliable connectivity in your warehouse or logistics environment.
Can I use Z-Perform 1000D labels with my direct thermal printer?
Yes, Z-Perform 1000D labels are specifically engineered for direct thermal printing technology. The uncoated paper facestock is optimized for direct thermal printers from Zebra and other compatible manufacturers, eliminating the need for thermal transfer ribbons.
What are the stacking and uplink capabilities of this Catalyst 9200L switch?
The C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU supports StackWise-160 with up to 160 Gbps stacking bandwidth, enabling seamless scalability when multiple switches are connected together. It includes 4 x 1G uplink ports and features modular uplink options, allowing you to expand connectivity based on your network requirements. This architecture makes it ideal for growing networks that need to scale without performance degradation.
How does the Cisco 2901 compare to other Cisco 2900 Series routers?
The Cisco 2901 is the entry-level model in the Cisco 2900 Series, supporting 35 Unified SRST sessions and featuring no service module slots, making it ideal for smaller branch offices. The higher-capacity models (2911, 2921, 2951) offer increased session capacity, additional WAN ports, and more service module slots for organizations requiring greater density and performance. All models share the same embedded hardware encryption acceleration and modular architecture for consolidated services.
Can the Cisco MR76 be integrated with existing Meraki networks?
The MR76 integrates seamlessly with Cisco Meraki cloud-managed networking platforms, allowing centralized management and monitoring across your entire wireless infrastructure. This cloud-native approach simplifies deployment, configuration, and troubleshooting for distributed outdoor networks. Our team can help you plan a unified wireless strategy—contact us today for consultation.
What type of connectivity and interface options does the A9K-MOD160-SE support?
As a modular linecard for the Cisco ASR 9000 series platform, the A9K-MOD160-SE supports flexible interface configurations through various line card combinations and port adapters. The specific interface options depend on your port adapter selections and network requirements. Our team can help you configure the optimal interface setup for your deployment—contact us today for detailed specifications and compatibility guidance.
What certifications and compliance standards does this Cisco fan accessory meet?
Cisco fan assemblies meet rigorous safety and electromagnetic compliance standards including UL 60950, CSA C22.2, CE marking, and FCC Part 15 Class A requirements. These certifications ensure the product meets international safety standards and electromagnetic compatibility requirements for data center environments.
What redundancy and reliability features does the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 offer?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 includes redundant power supplies and multiple fan configurations to ensure continuous operation and prevent single points of failure in mission-critical environments. The switch is designed with enterprise-grade components and supports advanced management capabilities for monitoring and maintaining high availability. We offer this switch with full technical support available from our team at barcodesinc.com.
What software licensing is included with the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9?
The DS-C9132T-24PISK9 includes Cisco IOS software licensing appropriate for enterprise switch operations. Specific licensing details and available software packages are configured based on your deployment requirements and support needs. Our team can provide detailed licensing information and help you select the right software package for your infrastructure—contact us today.
What certifications does this Cisco fan accessory meet?
Cisco networking components, including fan modules, are designed to meet industry standards including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A certifications. These certifications ensure safety, electromagnetic compatibility, and compliance with international regulatory requirements. We stock genuine Cisco-certified components that meet all necessary compliance standards for enterprise deployments.
What connectivity options does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 provide?
The Cisco MDS 9132T provides 8 Fibre Channel ports, each supporting 32 Gbps throughput, enabling multiple simultaneous high-speed connections to storage devices and servers. The switch supports standard Fibre Channel protocols and can be configured for various network topologies including fabric switching. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements and port configuration options.
Can the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 be integrated with existing Fibre Channel infrastructure?
The MDS 9132T is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Cisco MDS and third-party Fibre Channel environments, supporting industry-standard FC protocols and interoperability. Its modular architecture allows for field upgrades and future technology expansion without requiring complete platform replacement. Our team can help you plan integration with your current infrastructure—contact us today.
How does the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E improve system reliability?
This fan tray features multiple independently controlled fans that provide redundancy—if any single fan fails, the system continues operating without significant cooling degradation. The dynamic fan speed adjustment compensates for individual fan failures and altitude variations, ensuring consistent thermal management for mission-critical networking equipment.
What use cases is the Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 best suited for?
This high-density Fibre Channel switch is ideal for large enterprise data centers, virtualization environments, and storage consolidation projects requiring maximum port density and throughput. The 96-port architecture makes it particularly suited for organizations consolidating multiple fabric switches or supporting rapid storage expansion. We recommend this model for mission-critical SAN deployments where redundancy and performance are essential.
Does this power supply support hot-swapping or redundant power configurations?
The DS-CAC-1200W-E is an external 1200W AC power supply designed for Cisco 1000 Series routers. For specific information about hot-swap capability and redundant power module support in your router model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can provide detailed configuration guidance.
Can the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G be hot-swapped in a FirePower appliance?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-8X10G is designed as a hot-swappable plug-in module, allowing you to install or replace it without powering down your FirePower appliance. This feature minimizes downtime during network upgrades or maintenance operations in production environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation guidance and availability.
Can I upgrade my existing Firepower 4000 firewall with this SSD?
Yes, the FPR4K-SSD400 is designed as an upgrade component for Firepower 4000 Series appliances, allowing you to expand or replace existing storage to meet growing security and logging demands. SSD upgrades can enhance system performance for threat detection and VPN throughput. Contact us today to discuss your upgrade requirements and ensure proper installation support.
Can I use multiple network modules in a single FirePower 4000 Series chassis?
FirePower 4000 Series platforms support modular expansion through multiple NIM slots, allowing you to combine different network modules for customized port configurations. This modularity enables you to scale connectivity as your network demands grow. Contact us today to discuss the optimal module combination for your deployment.
What speed does the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 provide?
The UCSC-SAS-M5 features 12G SAS connectivity, delivering fast data transfer rates for high-performance storage operations. This speed is essential for logistics environments requiring rapid barcode scanning data processing and real-time inventory synchronization.
What is the maximum frame size and VLAN support for the NCS4200 line card?
The NCS4200 platform supports jumbo frames up to 9,216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large file transfers and network backups. It also supports up to 4,094 VLANs with comprehensive Layer 2/MAC address tables supporting 32K entries and 1K multicast groups. Contact us today for detailed specifications matching your network requirements.
What power supply options are available for the C9500-40X-E-RF?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series ships with multiple AC power supply options including 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations as default, allowing you to select the appropriate capacity for your deployment needs. All power supplies are field-replaceable units (FRU) for easy maintenance and redundancy. Contact us today to determine the right power configuration for your specific requirements.
How does the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW compare to earlier Cisco camera models?
The MV22X-HW represents Cisco's modern cloud-managed approach, offering significant advantages over legacy models like the VC220 and PVC2300 series, which required traditional NVR systems and local management. The MV22X-HW eliminates the need for external video recorders, provides centralized cloud management, and supports advanced analytics—making it more scalable and easier to deploy. We offer both legacy and current Cisco camera solutions to match your specific requirements.
What makes the Dell P2425DE suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Dell P2425DE's high-resolution WQHD display and IPS technology provide excellent visibility for detailed work, making it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. Its professional-grade specifications and multiple connectivity options support integration with various enterprise systems commonly used in logistics environments.
What are the viewing angles and ergonomic features of the Dell S2425H?
The Dell S2425H features IPS technology with wide viewing angles and a tilt-adjustable stand to accommodate different user heights and preferences. The monitor's edge LED backlight and anti-glare coating reduce eye strain during extended work sessions, supporting employee comfort during long shifts.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Dell P2725D?
The Dell P2725D consumes approximately 23W in typical operation and up to 132W at maximum load, with less than 0.5W in sleep mode and 0.3W in standby. This energy-efficient design helps reduce operational costs in large warehouse deployments while maintaining reliable performance.
Can the Dell U2422HE be used in different work environments?
Yes, the Dell U2422HE operates reliably in standard office and warehouse environments with typical temperature and humidity ranges. Its durable IPS panel and anti-glare coating make it suitable for extended use in control centers, dispatch offices, and inventory management stations. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the difference between IPS and standard LED technology in this monitor?
The Dell P2725DE uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with LED Edgelight backlighting, which provides superior color accuracy and wider viewing angles compared to standard TN panels. IPS technology is preferred in professional environments where color consistency and accurate representation are critical for quality control and data visualization tasks. This makes it ideal for procurement teams and IT managers evaluating display solutions for enterprise deployments.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 8CGTN hard drive?
The Dell 8CGTN operates at 7200 rpm, which delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to lower-speed drives. This rotational speed is ideal for server and workstation environments where performance is critical for business operations. We stock this drive for immediate availability from our warehouse.
What interface does the Dell 9046F Drive use?
The Dell 9046F Drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard high-performance connection for enterprise storage systems and servers. This interface provides fast data transfer rates and is ideal for mission-critical applications requiring reliable, high-speed storage connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible SAS-enabled servers and storage solutions.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 342-3028 are designed for server and enterprise environments with superior reliability, dual-port capability for redundancy, and faster performance characteristics. SATA drives are typically used in consumer-grade systems and offer lower cost but less redundancy and enterprise-class features. The 342-3028's SAS interface makes it suitable for mission-critical server deployments where uptime is essential.
Is the Datalogic 95B062151 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B062151 is built to withstand demanding industrial conditions typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. Datalogic sensors are engineered with robust construction to handle temperature fluctuations, humidity, and the physical demands of high-speed conveyor systems and automated sorting equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss environmental specifications for your specific application.
What connectivity options are available with the Datalogic Matrix 320?
The Matrix 320 offers full industrial connectivity including RS232, RS232/RS422/RS485 (up to 115.2 Kbit/s), ID-NET port (up to 1 Mbps), and USB 2.0 (up to 921.6 Kbit/s). It supports multiple connectivity modes including Pass Through, Master/Slave, Multiplexer, and USB Point To Point, providing flexibility for integration into various warehouse management systems.
What is the PCIe interface type and will it work in my server?
The Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 uses a PCI Express 2.0 x4 interface, which is backward compatible with PCIe 1.0 and forward compatible with newer PCIe generations. This standard interface works with virtually all modern servers and workstations equipped with available PCIe slots. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific hardware.
How much memory and storage can the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 support?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options. This configuration provides ample capacity for handling large datasets, complex projects, and multitasking in professional workflows.
How compact is the Zebra DS5502, and what mounting options are available?
The DS5502 is extremely compact at just 1.2 inches H x 2.2 inches W x 2.8 inches D (weighing only 2.3 oz), making it perfect for space-constrained environments like retail counters and self-service kiosks. We offer a versatile 3-in-1 mount accessory that supports computer display mounting, wall mounting, and presentation stand use, plus it's compatible with standard ¼-20 camera mounts for additional flexibility.
What barcode types does the Zebra DS3600-XR support?
The DS3600-XR captures both 1D traditional barcodes and 2D barcodes, supporting the rapidly proliferating barcode formats used in modern inventory management. It also features multi-code data formatting, allowing you to capture multiple barcodes in a single scan for enhanced operational efficiency.
What regions is the Zebra 7895-2110-4000 configured for?
The Zebra MP7000 model 7895-2110-4000 is configured for Canada and Mexico, ensuring compliance with regional standards and regulations. This makes it an appropriate choice for retailers operating in North American markets.
What's included in the starter bundle?
Our offering includes the ZC300 printer, Card Studio Standard design software, a webcam for photo capture, 200 PVC cards, and a YMCKO full color ribbon capable of 200 prints. This complete package allows you to begin printing professional ID cards immediately without additional purchases. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your system today.
What mounting options are available for the DS5502-LB?
The DS5502-LB offers versatile mounting flexibility with standard mounting options and an innovative 3-in-1 mount accessory that includes a computer display mount, wall mount, and presentation stand. Its compact dimensions (1.2 in H x 2.2 in W x 2.8 in D) allow it to fit easily in space-constrained areas, and hands-free scanning is possible with Zebra's gooseneck stand. We offer multiple mounting solutions to integrate seamlessly into your facility's layout.
What storage controller and networking capabilities are included?
The HP P55016-B21 includes a 12 Gbps SAS controller for high-speed storage connectivity and features Gigabit Ethernet for reliable network connectivity. The hot-swappable bay design allows for easy maintenance and upgrades without system downtime.
What storage options are available with the HP P20182-B21?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G7 is a 2U rack server designed to support multiple internal drive configurations. For specific storage bay counts, supported drive types, and RAID controller details, contact us today—our team can provide the complete storage specifications and configuration options.
What networking capabilities does this server provide?
The HP P56964-B21 includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed network performance. This makes it suitable for data-intensive operations common in warehouse management systems and logistics applications requiring rapid data synchronization.
What networking capabilities does the HP P24845-B21 provide?
The server includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, delivering high-speed network performance for data-intensive warehouse management and logistics applications. This ensures rapid data transfer and communication across your enterprise infrastructure.
What storage options are available with the HP P24844-B21?
The server features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays with a Serial ATA/600 controller, allowing for flexible storage configuration and easy drive replacement without downtime. This design is ideal for organizations requiring reliable, scalable data storage.
What networking capabilities does the HP P24846-B21 provide?
The HP P24846-B21 includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing high-speed network performance essential for real-time warehouse management systems and RFID data integration. This ensures fast communication between your barcode scanners, mobile computers, and central inventory systems.
What storage options and bay configuration does this server offer?
The HP P20248-B21 features 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable bays with a 12GBps SAS Controller and Serial ATA/600 support. This configuration allows for flexible storage expansion and easy drive replacement without downtime.
Is the HP P20245-B21 suitable for RAID configurations?
Yes, the HP P20245-B21 features a 12 Gbps SAS Controller that supports RAID configurations across its 8 hot-swappable SFF bays. This controller enables flexible storage redundancy and performance optimization for enterprise data protection.
What networking capabilities are included with the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P24849-B21 features 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed network communication. This enterprise-grade networking supports the demanding data transfer requirements of modern warehouse management and RFID integration systems.
How much paper can the Epson TM-H6000VI save compared to standard receipt printers?
The TM-H6000VI's advanced paper-saving functions reduce paper consumption by up to 49%, helping lower operational costs while supporting environmentally responsible business practices. This significant reduction in paper usage makes it an eco-friendly choice for high-volume transaction environments.
How does the TM-H6000VI help reduce paper costs?
The TM-H6000VI includes advanced paper-saving functions that can reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, directly lowering operational costs for high-volume printing environments. These intelligent features make it an economical choice for businesses processing thousands of receipts and slips daily.
How can the TM-H6000VI help reduce paper costs?
The TM-H6000VI includes advanced paper-saving functions that can reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, directly lowering operational costs for high-volume printing environments. These features are built into the printer's standard functionality to maximize efficiency.
Is the TM-H6000VI compatible with mobile devices and traditional POS systems?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI offers dynamic multiplatform support for both traditional POS terminals and mobile devices, enabling system flexibility based on your business needs. It also features Server Direct Print functionality, allowing the printer to retrieve orders from a Web server and print receipts without requiring POS software integration.
How does the TM-H6000VI help reduce operating costs?
The TM-H6000VI features advanced paper-saving functions that can reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, directly lowering consumable costs. Additionally, the printer includes a long-life printhead and auto cutter engineered for reliability, which reduces maintenance expenses and downtime in high-volume operations.
How much paper can the TM-H6000VI save compared to standard receipt printers?
The TM-H6000VI includes advanced paper-saving functions that help reduce costs by up to 49 percent reduction in paper usage. These eco-friendly features lower operational expenses while maintaining print quality and reliability.
How can the TM-H6000VI help reduce paper costs?
The TM-H6000VI includes advanced paper-saving functions that can reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, helping lower operational costs without sacrificing print quality or functionality. These intelligent features make it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments.
How much paper can the TM-H6000VI save compared to standard receipt printers?
The TM-H6000VI includes advanced paper-saving functions that help reduce paper usage by up to 49 percent, lowering operational costs for high-volume businesses. These options are built into the printer's software and configuration.
What operating system does the Elo E540294 run and what updates are available?
The Elo E540294 ships with Android 14 with Google Play Services and EloView content deployment support. Upgrades to Android 16 and planned upgrades to Android 18 are available through an OS 360 subscription for extended enterprise support and security updates.
What are the ideal use cases for the Elo 0702L 7-inch touchscreen?
The Elo 0702L is purpose-built for point-of-sale, brand-loyalty, point-of-information, signage, and hospitality applications. Its compact 7-inch form factor and minimal footprint also make it well-suited for industrial kitchen equipment controllers and other space-constrained environments.
What power options are available for the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK features an automatic switching power supply and battery capability, allowing it to operate in both stationary and mobile environments. The included belt clip enables hands-free portability, making it convenient for warehouse staff who need to print labels while moving throughout the facility.
What power supply does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL come with?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL includes a power supply with the unit. This ensures you have everything needed to get started immediately upon receiving the printer from us.
What warranty coverage comes with the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK includes a 1-year warranty as standard. We offer this printer with full manufacturer support, and our team can assist with warranty service and technical questions—contact us today for details on extended coverage options.
What's included in the standard package?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM comes with a power supply and rechargeable battery, allowing both stationary and mobile use cases. The package also includes a 1-year warranty, providing coverage and support from us for your initial deployment and operation.
Can the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK print both barcode labels and receipts?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK is a versatile 2-inch printer capable of printing both barcode labels and receipts, making it suitable for diverse warehouse, logistics, and retail applications. Its mobile form factor combined with multiple connectivity options makes it adaptable to various operational workflows.
What power options are available for the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM comes with a power supply included, ensuring you have everything needed to deploy the printer immediately upon receipt. The included power supply supports stationary and semi-mobile operations where access to power is available. Contact us today if you need information about battery options or alternative power configurations for fully mobile deployments.
What are the typical use cases for the Unitech MS852+ scanner?
The MS852+ is suitable for a wide range of markets and applications, including mobile ticketing in airports, point-of-sale systems in retail stores, mobile coupons, and industrial manufacturing scanning. Its 2D imaging capability makes it adaptable to diverse scanning environments.
What scanning speed and barcode types does the MS851 support?
The MS851 delivers automatic scanning ability with a scan rate of up to 104 scans per second and supports most standard 1D linear barcodes. It can capture long-range 1D barcodes effectively, even when they are damaged or poorly printed, ensuring reliable performance across diverse barcode conditions.
How fast is the scanning speed on the MS851?
The MS851 delivers automatic scanning capability with a scan rate of up to 104 scans per second, providing fast and accurate barcode capture for high-volume retail and inventory operations. This high-speed performance combined with its sensitive scanning engine ensures reliable reading even in challenging conditions.
What happens to scanned data when the scanner goes out of wireless range?
When operating in Auto Mode and out of range, the MS851B automatically saves scanned data to its internal memory buffer and transmits the data to the host when wireless coverage is restored. The scanner can also be set to batch mode to store all scanned data for upload at your convenience.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the TS100?
The TS100 measures 4.1 inches by 5.7 inches by 2.7 inches and weighs 12.1 ounces without the cable, making it a compact device that fits in small spaces and supports multiple setup configurations. Its space-saving design is ideal for tight warehouse or retail counter environments. Contact us today for installation guidance based on your specific layout.
What environmental rating does the MS851B have?
The Unitech MS851-SUBB0C-SG is rated IP42, providing protection against dust and water spray. This rating makes it suitable for general warehouse and logistics environments where exposure to light moisture and dust is common. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and to confirm compatibility with your facility's conditions.
How long does the battery last on the Evolve2 85?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 offers up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge, ensuring all-day and multi-day use without frequent recharging. An optional charging stand is available for easy charging and docking when you're not in use.
How long does the battery last on the Evolve2 85?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 delivers up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge. An optional charging stand is available for easy charging and docking to eliminate battery concerns.
Can I use this license across multiple servers?
The RRSBS01-10000S license is specifically configured for 1 SBS Server. If you need to deploy ReadyRECOVER across multiple servers, you would need additional licenses for each server. Contact us today to discuss volume licensing options and multi-server deployment scenarios.
Can I use the Janam PK-T1-001 in different countries?
The Janam PK-T1-001 comes in region-specific versions for US, UK, and European power standards, making it suitable for international deployments. Simply select the appropriate regional variant for your location. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the correct version for your territory.
Is the VeriFone M420 PCI compliant and what security features does it include?
Yes, the M420 is PCI PED approved and includes advanced security features such as Master Session encryption, DUKPT, and Triple DES. It also incorporates end-to-end SSL and TLS encryption to protect payment data during transactions.
Is the M282-703-CD-R-3 easy to use for both customers and staff?
Yes, the terminal features an intuitive ATM-style interface with a large keypad and programmable function keys that put every operation at a clerk's fingertips, reducing training requirements and minimizing errors. The sleek, tapered design takes up minimal counter space and can be easily handed to customers for PIN entry or signature. A luminous, sharp white backlit display provides clear on-screen prompts that are readable under all lighting conditions.
Does this VeriFone terminal include a printer?
Yes, the M278-511-42-NAA features an integrated thermal printer that enables on-site transaction receipt printing. This built-in printer eliminates the need for external printing peripherals and streamlines the checkout process.
What is the processor and memory configuration of this VeriFone terminal?
The M087-602-11-WWA features a 32-bit 200 MHz processor running Embedded Linux with VeriFone security enhancements on the MX platform. It includes 64 MB SDRAM plus 64 MB Flash memory, with field-upgradeable capability via USB Flash memory drives for application updates and customization.
What is the memory configuration of the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA?
The VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA comes equipped with 2G/16G memory configuration as specified in its model designation. This provides sufficient capacity for payment processing applications and transaction handling in high-volume retail environments.
Is the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA PCI compliant and secure?
Yes, the terminal offers full compliance with PCI PTS 3.X security standards and includes EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval. It features advanced security protections and encryption to safeguard payment data during all transactions.
What is the memory configuration of the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5?
This payment terminal is equipped with 2GB of RAM and 16GB of internal storage, providing substantial capacity for multi-application support and data processing. The generous memory allocation allows merchants to run multiple payment applications and store transaction data efficiently. We offer this configuration as part of our VeriFone terminal inventory.
Does the Zebra DS3600-XR have wireless connectivity options?
Yes, the DS3600-XR features Bluetooth Class 1, Version 4.0 connectivity for cordless operation, enabling wireless data transmission in mobile warehouse and logistics environments. This makes it available from us in both corded and cordless configurations to suit your operational needs.
Does the Zebra MP7000 include a built-in scale?
Yes, the Zebra MP7000 is a scanner scale combination unit designed for POS environments. The integrated scale functionality allows for streamlined checkout operations by combining barcode scanning and product weighing in a single device.
What print resolution does this card printer deliver?
The Zebra ZC300 operates at 300 dpi (dots per inch), providing clear, professional-quality printing for text, images, and security features on your ID cards. This resolution is ideal for employee badges and customer identification cards where legibility and detail are essential.
Is the DS5502-LB suitable for self-service applications?
Yes, the DS5502-LB is designed for quick integration into self-service solutions while maintaining standalone functionality. Its compact design, reliable scanning performance, and flexible mounting options make it ideal for both dedicated scanning stations and integrated self-service kiosks in healthcare environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your self-service implementation.
Is the HP P55016-B21 suitable for virtualization and enterprise applications?
Yes, with dual processor support, up to 3 TB RAM capacity, and a 12 Gbps SAS controller, the HP P55016-B21 is engineered for enterprise virtualization, database applications, and intensive warehouse management system workloads. The 1U form factor makes it ideal for organizations requiring high-performance computing in limited rack space.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the HP P20182-B21 offer?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G7 includes HP Insight Control, essential infrastructure management that speeds server deployment, proactively manages health, optimizes power management, and offers control from anywhere. This enterprise-class manageability is built into the platform for comprehensive server oversight.
What is the power consumption of the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The server is equipped with a single 800W power supply, providing adequate power for the dual-processor configuration and storage subsystem. This power rating is typical for 2U rack-mount servers in this performance class.
What is the power specification for the HP P24845-B21 server?
The HP P24845-B21 is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, providing sufficient power for the dual-processor configuration and storage expansion. This power specification supports reliable operation in enterprise data center environments.
What networking capabilities does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 offer?
The HP P24844-B21 includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing high-speed network performance necessary for real-time data transfer in warehouse and logistics operations. This ensures fast communication between servers and networked devices.
What is the power specification and cooling design of this HP server?
The HP P24846-B21 is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, delivering the necessary power for sustained warehouse operations. The 2U rack form factor is designed for efficient data center deployment with enterprise-class thermal management suitable for continuous logistics operations.
What networking capabilities does the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 include?
This server includes both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling high-speed network performance essential for large-scale AIDC deployments and real-time warehouse operations.
What is the form factor and power specification of this server?
The HP P20245-B21 is a 2U rack-mount server with a single 800 W power supply, making it suitable for standard data center and server room deployments. The compact 2U form factor allows efficient use of rack space in warehouse and logistics facilities.
What is the power specification for the HP P24849-B21 server?
The HP P24849-B21 is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply to support its dual-processor capability and storage configuration. This power capacity ensures reliable operation for continuous warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the connectivity and monitoring capabilities of the TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI supports remote status monitoring and management, giving you real-time access to printer status and settings from virtually anywhere to minimize downtime. It offers multiple communication protocols including ESC/POS, ePOS-Print Service (Ethernet/Wireless), and Server Direct Print (Ethernet/Wireless), enabling seamless integration with your POS infrastructure. Contact us today to learn how remote monitoring can optimize your workflow.
What paper sizes does the TM-H6000VI support?
For receipts, the printer accommodates roll widths of 58–83 mm with roll diameters up to 83 mm. For slips and endorsements, it supports widths of 68–230 mm and heights of 68–297 mm, with a minimum slip size of 68 mm × 152 mm. Paper thickness ranges from 48–80 µm for receipts and 0.09–0.22 mm single-ply for slips and endorsements.
What paper sizes and types does the TM-H6000VI support?
The printer supports receipt rolls from 58–83 mm width with up to 83 mm roll diameter, and slip media ranging from 68–230 mm width by 68–297 mm height with a minimum size of 68 mm x 152 mm. Receipt paper thickness is 48–80 µm, while slip and endorsement paper ranges from 0.09–0.22 mm single-ply.
What remote monitoring and management capabilities does the TM-H6000VI provide?
The TM-H6000VI provides real-time remote status monitoring and management, giving you remote access to the printer's status, maintenance counters, part life expectancy, and settings from virtually anywhere. This helps keep your workflow moving and reduces downtime in high-volume operations.
What paper sizes and types does the TM-H6000VI support?
For receipts, the printer supports roll widths of 58–83 mm with a maximum roll diameter specification. For slips and endorsements, it accommodates widths of 68–230 mm and heights of 68–297 mm, with a minimum slip size of 68 mm x 152 mm, supporting receipt paper thickness of 48–80 µm and slip/endorsement paper of 0.09–0.22 mm single-ply.
What makes the TM-H6000VI durable for high-volume retail environments?
The TM-H6000VI is engineered for reliability with a long-life printhead, auto cutter, and water-resistant enclosure that's easy to clean. It's backed by a 2-year limited warranty and includes remote status monitoring and management capabilities to minimize downtime.
What remote management capabilities does the TM-H6000VI offer?
The TM-H6000VI provides real-time remote monitoring and management, allowing you to access the printer's status, maintenance counters, part life expectancy, and settings from virtually anywhere. This capability helps keep your workflow moving and reduces downtime through proactive management.
What are the slip and endorsement paper specifications for the TM-H6000VI?
The printer accepts slip paper from 68–230 mm in width and 68–297 mm in height (minimum size 68 mm x 152 mm), with thickness of 0.09–0.22 mm single-ply. It supports one original plus three copies for slip printing and one original plus two copies for endorsement printing.
What are the display specifications of the Elo E540294?
The Elo E540294 features a 15.6-inch Full HD display (1920 x 1080) with a 16:9 aspect ratio and optical-bonded, chemically-strengthened edge-to-edge glass. The display includes a 10-touch projected capacitive touchscreen with wide viewing angles (±85° horizontal and vertical) and 297.5 nits brightness typical.
What is the display resolution and color capability of the Elo 0702L?
The Elo 0702L delivers 800 x 480 resolution with 16.2 million colors and a 5:3 aspect ratio. With 430 nits typical brightness and a 500:1 contrast ratio, it provides clear visibility and professional image quality for interactive customer-facing displays.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK suitable for mobile warehouse operations?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK is specifically designed as a mobile barcode printer with Bluetooth, USB, and serial connectivity options. Its compact 2-inch format, battery support, and belt clip make it ideal for mobile warehouse and logistics applications where portability and wireless connectivity are critical requirements.
What color options are available for the SPP-R200IIIIKL?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL is available in black. This professional color is suitable for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where durability and a clean appearance are important.
What type of barcode labels can this Bixolon printer produce?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK is a barcode label printer designed for industrial and mobile barcode printing applications. It's suitable for printing standard barcode labels used in warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on label size and material compatibility.
How does the SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM compare to the previous R200 model?
The SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM is the IIIPLUW variant of the Bixolon R200 series, featuring enhanced connectivity with Wi-Fi Dual Band support and integrated MSR capability. If you're upgrading from an earlier R200 model, contact us today to discuss the specific improvements and whether this model meets your current operational needs.
What print width does the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK offer?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK features a 2-inch print width, which is standard for mobile and compact barcode label printing applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This width accommodates most standard label formats used in inventory and shipping operations.
Can the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM be used for both barcode labels and tickets?
Yes, the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM is versatile enough for both barcode label and ticket printing applications, making it suitable for warehouse shipping, inventory management, and point-of-sale environments. Its 2-inch print width accommodates standard label and ticket formats used in logistics and retail operations. We offer this model to organizations that need a single printer solution for multiple labeling needs.
Does the Unitech MS852+ come with a charging cradle?
Yes, the Unitech MS852+ includes a cradle as part of the package. This cradle supports convenient charging and docking of the cordless scanner when not in use.
What type of connection does the Unitech MS851-SUCB00-LG use?
The MS851-SUCB00-LG is a corded USB barcode scanner, providing a tethered handheld solution with direct USB connectivity. This wired connection ensures stable, continuous power and data transmission without the need for battery management or wireless pairing.
What connectivity options are available for the Unitech MS851?
The MS851 connects via USB interface, making it compatible with most modern POS systems, computers, and warehouse management software. This standard connectivity option simplifies integration into existing warehouse and retail environments.
What is the scanning performance speed of the MS851B?
The MS851B delivers high-speed data capture performance of up to 104 scans per second, enabling efficient processing of high-volume barcode scanning tasks in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the TS100?
The TS100 operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) with relative humidity between 5% and 95% non-condensing. These specifications make it suitable for standard indoor warehouse and retail environments. For operations outside these ranges, contact us today to discuss alternative solutions available from our product portfolio.
Can the MS851B work with mobile devices like iPhones, iPads, and Android phones?
Yes, the MS851-SUBB0C-SG supports mobile scanning through its Bluetooth wireless connectivity, making it compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices. This enables flexible deployment across your mobile workforce and allows integration with mobile-first warehouse management applications. Contact us today to explore mobile scanning solutions for your operation.
What microphone technology does the Evolve2 85 use for call quality?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 is equipped with 10-microphone technology designed to significantly enhance the call experience by capturing your voice clearly even in challenging acoustic environments. This advanced microphone array works in conjunction with the headset's noise-isolating design to ensure superior call performance.
What microphone technology does the Evolve2 85 have?
The Evolve2 85 is equipped with 10-microphone technology designed to significantly enhance your call experience. This advanced microphone array works with Jabra's beamforming technology to ensure you are heard clearly even in disruptive environments.
What platform requirements does this ReadyRECOVER license have?
This license is designed for PC-based SBS Server environments. The RRSBS01-10000S is optimized for Small Business Server deployments on Windows PC platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm your system meets all requirements before purchasing.
What category of power solution is the Janam PK-T1-001?
The Janam PK-T1-001 is classified as a Power Systems and Supplies device, specifically an AC adapter for mobile computing equipment. It falls under our comprehensive power device category to support warehouse and logistics operations. We offer a full range of power solutions for mobile computers and AIDC equipment.
What applications can run on the VeriFone M420?
The M420 runs on Embedded Linux with VeriFone security enhancements and supports multiple payment applications including Form Agent, IBM EFT, NCR EFT, and a secure browser. The device also supports third-party applications that can coexist securely at hardware and software levels.
What memory configuration does the M282-703-CD-R-3 include?
The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 is equipped with 192MB of secure memory and includes 3 Security Access Modules (SAM) for enhanced data protection during EMV smart card transactions. This memory configuration supports fast processing of multiple transaction types and applications. The secure memory architecture ensures compliance with PCI security standards for payment processing.
What security features and compliance certifications does this payment terminal have?
The M278-511-42-NAA is PCI PTS 3.X compliant and holds EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval, meeting the highest industry security standards. VeriFone's security protections ensure that the device meets rigorous payment industry requirements for protecting sensitive transaction data.
What input and display features does the VeriFone M087-602-11-WWA offer?
This terminal features a 65,536 color ¼ VGA backlit display with 16-bit color video capability, a recessed 13 laser-etched tactile keypad plus 4 screen-addressable ATM-style keys for privacy, and a chemically hardened glass capacitive touch screen. Optional field-upgradeable signature capture and stylus pen capabilities are also available.
Does the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA include a built-in printer?
Yes, the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA features an integrated high-speed thermal printer that speeds overall transaction times from swipe to print. This built-in printer capability is included in the standard configuration of this payment terminal.
Can the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA be easily integrated into existing POS systems?
The terminal's multiple connectivity options including RS-232, USB 2.0, and Ethernet allow seamless integration into any existing POS environment. Its versatile design and flexible architecture make it compatible with various retail and hospitality setups without requiring specialized modifications.
Is the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 PCI compliant?
Yes, the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 meets PCI 5.X security standards, ensuring your payment transactions are protected with current industry-leading encryption and security protocols. This compliance is critical for retailers and logistics operations handling sensitive payment data. Contact us today to verify compliance requirements for your specific use case.
What is the difference between the PWR-BGA12V150W1WW and other Zebra power supplies?
The PWR-BGA12V150W1WW is a 150W, 12V power supply with universal voltage input (100-240 VAC) and an attached DC cable. Other Zebra power devices may vary in wattage, voltage output, or cable configuration depending on the specific printer or device they're designed to power.
Can the HW47062-1 rewinder be used in harsh warehouse environments?
The Zebra HW47062-1 is built to withstand typical warehouse conditions with durable construction designed for industrial printing environments. For specific environmental specifications including temperature, humidity, and chemical resistance ratings, contact us today and our team can provide detailed durability information for your facility's conditions.
What media handling options and accessories are available for the ZD411d-HC?
The ZD411d-HC supports 300 dpi printing and features a movable media sensor for flexibility across various applications. Available field-installable options include a desktop battery for mobile printing, peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, and mounting plate. The color-coded touch points guide you through quick media changes, and the five LED icons help you monitor printer status and media levels at a glance.
What makes the Zebra LS2208 a high-value scanner compared to other options?
The LS2208 combines superior performance, excellent reliability, and user-friendly ergonomics in a cost-effective package designed for general-purpose scanning applications. Its proven track record across retail, healthcare, and education sectors demonstrates its versatility and dependability. We offer the LS2208 as a high-value solution that delivers professional-grade performance without premium pricing.
What user interface features does the ZD6AH42-301F00EZ printer include?
The ZD621 healthcare printer features a color touch LCD display that provides intuitive operation and easy configuration management. The printer supports Swiss Font and EZPL programming language, enabling efficient label design and printing workflows for healthcare applications.
Does the MC3400 support biometric security features?
Yes, the MC3400 includes Identity Guardian, which enables simple, secure, and personalized access to shared devices through multifactor biometric facial recognition. Workers can simply look into the display to automatically configure devices with the right permissions, applications, and network access—eliminating the need for passwords that can be compromised or forgotten.
How fast can the MC3390xR read RFID tags?
The MC3390xR achieves a fastest read rate of 900+ tags per second, combined with Zebra's proprietary radio technology that delivers over 40% greater read accuracy than competing devices. This superior sensitivity and speed enable more frequent and accurate inventory operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this performance can optimize your supply chain.
What's included in the MC3330xR kit available from us?
Our MC333U-GJ4EG4SL-1SKT kit includes the MC3330xR UHF RFID gun, circular antenna, SE4770 2D imager with 47-key alphanumeric keypad, 1-slot cradle, power supply, and DC line cord. Please note that a country-specific AC line cord is required for your region. Contact us today to ensure you receive the correct configuration for your location.
How fast can the MC3390xR read RFID tags?
The MC3390xR achieves a fastest read rate of 900+ tags per second using Zebra's proprietary radio technology and high-performance ASIC design. This superior read speed, combined with over 40% greater accuracy than competing devices, enables rapid inventory counts and more efficient order fulfillment operations.
How durable are Z-Perform 1000D labels in different environments?
Z-Perform 1000D is designed for limited durability applications, making it suitable for indoor warehouse, shipping, and mailing environments where labels won't be exposed to extreme temperatures, moisture, or chemical exposure. For harsh outdoor or high-durability requirements, heavier-duty label stocks would be more appropriate.
Can the C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU be managed remotely?
Yes, the switch integrates with Cisco's Meraki cloud management dashboard, providing centralized, AI-driven network management from any location. It supports Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry for real-time network visibility. The Plug and Play (PnP) capability also simplifies remote provisioning and updates to your network infrastructure.
What is included in the voice security bundle (VSEC-SRE) for the Cisco 2901?
The Cisco 2901-VSEC-SRE bundle integrates voice and security capabilities into a single platform, combining call processing, voicemail, intrusion prevention, and optional firewall functions. This bundled approach allows you to consolidate voice communications and network security at the branch office without deploying separate devices. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about this integrated solution's specific components and licensing.
What are typical use cases for the MR76 outdoor access point?
The MR76 is ideal for outdoor enterprise deployments including campus networks, outdoor venues, parking areas, warehouse perimeters, and distributed facility coverage. Its Wi-Fi 6 performance makes it particularly suitable for high-density outdoor environments requiring reliable, high-speed connectivity. We offer deployment planning support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on your specific use case.
Can the A9K-MOD160-SE be used in conjunction with other Cisco ASR 9000 series components?
Yes, the A9K-MOD160-SE is designed as a modular component within the Cisco ASR 9000 platform and integrates with other compatible line cards and system modules. This modular architecture allows for flexible scaling and upgrade paths within the ASR 9000 chassis. We can provide detailed compatibility information for your specific system configuration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration planning assistance.
How do I order the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E and what support is available?
The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is available from us as a genuine Cisco spare part for your MDS 9132 system. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your cooling requirements with our team of data networking specialists.
How does the Cisco MDS 9132T compare to other Cisco enterprise switches?
The MDS 9132T is optimized specifically for Fibre Channel SAN environments, unlike general-purpose Ethernet switches, making it ideal for organizations with dedicated storage networking requirements. Its 32G performance and enterprise reliability position it as a core component for high-availability data center architectures. We can help you evaluate whether the MDS 9132T or other Cisco switching solutions best fit your infrastructure needs—contact us today.
How do I know if I need to replace my MDS 9132 fan tray?
Fan trays should be replaced if you experience increased noise levels, reduced airflow, system overheating warnings, or if the unit has reached its mean time between failures (MTBF) threshold. Regular preventive maintenance schedules typically recommend fan replacement every 3-5 years depending on operating conditions and environmental factors. Contact us today to discuss replacement strategies and ensure you maintain proper cooling for your MDS infrastructure.
How does the 96-port configuration benefit data center operations?
The 96-port configuration of the DS-C9396S-96EK9 maximizes port density in a compact 2RU form factor, allowing data centers to consolidate fabric infrastructure and reduce rack space consumption while maintaining performance. This high-density design simplifies cabling, reduces operational overhead, and lowers energy consumption compared to managing multiple smaller switches. Contact us today to learn how this switch can optimize your data center footprint.
How does the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 compare to older Fibre Channel switch models?
The Cisco MDS 9132T represents a modern 32G Fibre Channel switch that offers significantly higher throughput and performance compared to earlier generation 16G or 8G switches. The increased port density and speed make it better suited for contemporary data center demands with larger storage workloads and virtualized environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch can upgrade your existing infrastructure.
What performance benefits does the 32G Fibre Channel technology offer?
32G Fibre Channel technology delivers four times the bandwidth of 16G FC, enabling faster data transfers, reduced latency, and improved application performance in high-demand environments. This enhanced throughput supports modern virtualization, cloud infrastructure, and big data analytics workloads. We offer comprehensive support and technical guidance for optimizing 32G FC deployments.
What type of airflow configuration does the DS-C96S-FAN-E provide?
The DS-C96S-FAN-E is configured for port-side exhaust airflow, which enables flexible cable management and optimized thermal performance in enterprise network closets. This exhaust orientation allows for side-to-side airflow patterns that work efficiently in standard rack installations.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E?
While the provided specifications confirm the power supply supports universal 100-240V AC input with port-side exhaust configuration, detailed environmental operating ranges are not included in our current data. Contact us today for complete environmental specifications including temperature and humidity ranges for your deployment requirements.
How does the DS-C9396S compare to earlier Cisco MDS models?
The DS-C9396S represents an advanced generation of Cisco's MDS 9396 platform, offering enhanced port density and 16G SFP support compared to earlier 8G models. The 96-port configuration provides significantly higher fabric capacity while maintaining the same 2RU form factor, enabling better consolidation and lower total cost of ownership. Our team can help you evaluate whether this model is the right upgrade path for your environment.
What environmental operating conditions should I maintain for the FPR4K-NM-8X10G?
The module operates reliably within a temperature range of 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) and humidity levels of 10 to 85% relative humidity. These specifications ensure stable performance in standard data center environments with proper cooling and ventilation. Our technical team at Barcodes Inc can help you assess your infrastructure requirements—contact us today.
What environmental conditions does the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F operate in?
Cisco network modules are designed to operate in standard data center environments with controlled temperature and humidity. For specific operating temperature, humidity, and altitude specifications, we recommend consulting the FirePower platform documentation or contacting our team for detailed environmental requirements for your deployment.
What are the key benefits of using an SSD in my Cisco Firepower firewall?
SSDs provide faster data access speeds compared to traditional hard drives, which improves firewall performance for threat log processing, VPN session handling, and malware database updates. The FPR4K-SSD400 also offers greater reliability and durability in enterprise environments with continuous operation demands. We offer this component as part of a complete security infrastructure solution to optimize your Cisco Firepower deployment.
Is the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 suitable for warehouse automation?
Yes, the UCSC-SAS-M5 is well-suited for warehouse automation and logistics operations that rely on centralized data storage and rapid access to barcode and RFID inventory records. Its 12G SAS capability ensures fast data retrieval for automated picking systems and inventory management platforms.
How does the NCS4200-48T1E1-CE handle large file transfers and network backups?
The line card is specifically designed for enterprise and commercial applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups, with support for jumbo frames (9,216 bytes) and optimized forwarding performance. The platform's architecture ensures minimal latency (<4 microseconds for 64-byte packets) and high throughput for data-intensive operations. We offer this solution as part of our comprehensive data router portfolio.
Does this switch support Plug and Play (PnP) deployment?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled, providing a simple, secure, unified, and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts and updates to existing networks. This feature significantly reduces deployment time and complexity for new installations. We offer full support for PnP configuration—visit barcodesinc.com to get started.
Can the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW be integrated with other Meraki products?
Yes, the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW seamlessly integrates with the broader Meraki ecosystem, allowing unified management of cameras alongside other Meraki networking and security products through a single dashboard. This integration enables centralized monitoring and simplified administration across your entire infrastructure. Contact us today to learn how to build a comprehensive Meraki security solution.
Does the Dell P2425DE meet energy efficiency standards?
Yes, the Dell P2425DE is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT registered, ensuring it meets strict energy efficiency standards. This helps reduce operational costs and environmental impact, which is important for businesses managing large-scale IT deployments.
What environmental certifications does the Dell S2425H have?
The Dell S2425H meets rigorous environmental standards and is designed for energy efficiency in warehouse and logistics operations. Its low power consumption and eco-friendly design make it suitable for facilities focused on sustainability and operational cost reduction.
Can the Dell P2725D be wall-mounted?
Yes, the Dell P2725D is VESA mount compatible (100 x 100mm), allowing you to mount it on walls or articulating arms for flexible workspace configurations. This is particularly useful in warehouses where desk space is limited or where you need to position the display for optimal viewing angles across team areas.
What is the power consumption of the Dell U2422HE?
The Dell U2422HE is designed for energy efficiency with low power consumption during operation and standby modes. This helps reduce operational costs in facilities running multiple monitors throughout the day. For specific power consumption details and energy efficiency certifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
Can the Dell P2725DE be mounted on a wall or arm?
Yes, the Dell P2725DE is VESA mount compatible, allowing installation on wall mounts, monitor arms, or other mounting solutions that support the standard VESA pattern. This flexibility enables IT teams to optimize workspace layouts and reduce desk clutter in warehouse offices and control rooms. Contact us today for mounting accessory recommendations that work with your specific setup.
Can the Dell 8CGTN Drive be used as a replacement drive in existing systems?
The Dell 8CGTN's 3.5" form factor and SATA/300 interface make it compatible with most server and workstation systems that use standard internal hard drives. However, capacity and performance requirements vary by system, so we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific hardware configuration. Contact us today to ensure proper compatibility for your replacement needs.
How much storage capacity does the Dell 9046F provide?
The Dell 9046F provides 960 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it ideal for space-constrained server and storage system deployments. This capacity strikes a balance between performance and density for enterprise mixed-use workloads. Contact us today for guidance on capacity planning for your infrastructure needs.
Can I use the Dell 342-3028 drive as a replacement in my existing system?
The Dell 342-3028 can serve as a replacement drive if your system has a 2.5" SAS drive bay with 6Gb/s SAS support, such as Dell PowerEdge servers or compatible workstations. You'll need to verify your current drive specifications match the form factor and interface type before installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
How does the PNP output work on the Datalogic 95B062151?
The PNP (positive-negative-positive) output configuration means the sensor provides a positive voltage signal when an object is detected within its 18mm sensing range. This output type is ideal for controlling downstream equipment, triggering sorting mechanisms, or feeding data to programmable logic controllers (PLCs) in automated systems. The NO (normally open) operating mode ensures the sensor only sends a signal when detection occurs, providing reliable control logic.
Is the Datalogic Matrix 320 suitable for difficult traceability applications?
Yes, the Matrix 320 is specifically designed to solve difficult traceability applications with its powerful Smart configurable lighting system available in three colors and high-resolution DPM reading capability. The modular design and complete portfolio of lenses and filters allow you to optimize the scanner for complex labeling scenarios in manufacturing and logistics environments.
How many network ports does the Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 provide?
The Lenovo 7ZT7A00484 provides four gigabit network ports, each capable of 1 Gbps throughput over standard RJ45 connectors. This quad-port design allows a single adapter card to provide multiple independent network connections, enabling network segmentation, failover configurations, and increased bandwidth capacity. Available from us with full technical support for deployment in enterprise environments.
What connectivity and display options are available on the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support desk docks and mobile work environments. It features a 16-inch 16:10 touchscreen display with 3.2K resolution at 120Hz, Wi-Fi 7 (IEEE 802.11be), and Eyesafe technology for extended professional use.
Can the DS5502 scan mobile barcodes from customer phones?
Yes, the DS5502 is designed to capture 1D and 2D barcodes, including mobile barcodes from customer phones. This capability makes it excellent for modern retail applications like mobile payment verification and ticket scanning at boarding gates or event venues.
Where can I purchase the AC line cord for the Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW?
The country-specific AC line cord for the Zebra PWR-BGA12V150W1WW is sold separately. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to order the appropriate power cord for your region along with your power supply device.
What should I consider when choosing a label rewinder for my printer?
When selecting a label rewinder, you should verify printer compatibility, consider your label volume requirements, and evaluate whether automatic rewinding will improve your workflow efficiency. The Zebra HW47062-1 is an excellent choice for facilities using compatible Zebra printers that need reliable, automatic label rewinding. Contact us today to discuss your specific labeling needs and ensure you select the right rewinder solution.
Is the ZD411d-HC backward compatible with existing printer setups?
Yes, the ZD411d-HC is backward compatible with virtually any existing printer fleet and supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages. You can continue using the same label formats and applications you're using today, and it can emulate other languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Printer Emulations. This seamless integration minimizes disruption and protects your existing technology investments. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you upgrade your healthcare printing infrastructure with the ZD411d-HC.
Is the Zebra LS2208-SR30007R a corded or wireless scanner?
The LS2208-SR30007R is a corded laser scanner, providing a stable, wired connection that ensures consistent power and reliable data transmission. The corded design eliminates battery maintenance concerns and is ideal for fixed checkout stations and service desks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both corded and wireless scanner options that meet your operational needs.
Can we integrate the Zebra ZD621 healthcare printer into our existing hospital systems?
Yes, we offer the ZD621 with multiple integration options through USB, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth connectivity, making it compatible with most hospital information systems and label management software. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and ensure seamless deployment in your healthcare facility.
What form factors and keypad options are available for the MC3400?
The MC3400 comes in two dedicated form factors: a Gun model that delivers comfort and a secure grip for scan-intensive work, and a Straight Shooter (Brick) model that offers lightweight comfort optimized for a mix of scanning and manual data entry. Both models can be customized with a choice of three keypad options, including an enhanced design with larger keys and more spacing between them.
How does the MC3330xR compare to previous Zebra RFID reader models?
The MC3330xR represents the next evolution in handheld RFID readers with a 35% larger battery capacity, more powerful processor, and integrated NFC reader compared to earlier generations. It maintains the proven lightweight ergonomic design while delivering superior RFID read performance and the most advanced Android security architecture available. The larger touchscreen and enhanced computing platform enable more intuitive application development and faster task completion in inventory operations.
What are the key applications for the MC3390xR in warehouse and logistics?
The MC3390xR is ideal for inventory and cycle counting, cross-docking, automatic replenishment, receiving and shrink control, item tracking and locationing, and omni-channel order fulfillment. It's also suitable for manufacturing applications including work-in-process (WIP) tracking and parts/finished goods inventory management. We offer this device to support critical supply chain and logistics operations across multiple vertical markets.
What are the primary use cases for the MC3390xR in warehouse and logistics operations?
The MC3390xR is purpose-built for supply chain, warehousing, and manufacturing applications including inventory cycle counting, cross-docking, automatic replenishment, receiving and shrink control, item tracking, omni-channel order fulfillment, and work-in-progress (WIP) management. Contact us today to learn how we can support your specific warehouse or logistics requirements with this advanced RFID solution.
Where can I purchase Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels?
We offer Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels in bulk quantities to support your warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order these cost-effective direct thermal labels and discuss volume pricing for your organization.
What is the difference between partial PoE+ and full PoE+ on this switch?
The C9200L-48PL-4G-EDU features partial PoE+ support, meaning not all 48 ports deliver full PoE+ power simultaneously—you can power a subset of devices based on your budget and power supply capacity. This design reduces overall power consumption and cost while still supporting high-power devices like Wi-Fi 6/6E access points and IP phones on prioritized ports. For specific PoE+ port allocation details and power budgets, contact us today at barcodesinc.com for a detailed technical consultation.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-C2901VSSR service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-SNT-C2901VSSR has been discontinued. However, we can help you find alternative support options for your Cisco 2900 Series infrastructure or discuss newer Cisco router platforms that meet your current networking requirements. Contact us today to explore available service contracts and support plans that fit your business needs.
How does the Cisco MR76 compare to previous generation outdoor access points?
The MR76 represents a significant upgrade with Wi-Fi 6 technology, delivering faster speeds, improved power efficiency, and better performance in congested RF environments compared to Wi-Fi 5 predecessors. The enhanced architecture supports more concurrent devices and delivers superior range and reliability for modern outdoor deployments. Contact us today to discuss how upgrading to the MR76 can benefit your organization.
What should I consider when evaluating the A9K-MOD160-SE for my network infrastructure?
Key considerations include your current and projected bandwidth requirements, compatibility with existing ASR 9000 chassis infrastructure, power and cooling capabilities, and long-term support availability given the discontinued status. You should also evaluate whether newer-generation modular linecards might better serve your future growth needs. Our networking experts can assess your requirements and recommend the most cost-effective solution—contact us today for a consultation.
What is the expected lifespan and reliability of Cisco fan trays?
Cisco fan assemblies are engineered for enterprise-grade reliability with Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) specifications that exceed 60,000 hours in typical data center conditions. These components are designed as critical infrastructure parts to minimize downtime and support continuous network operations in warehouse and logistics environments.
What support and services are available for the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9?
Cisco offers comprehensive support services including technical assistance, software updates, and maintenance options for the MDS 9132T switch. We provide access to Cisco's expert support network and can help coordinate warranty coverage and service agreements. Contact us today to discuss service options and ensure your data center infrastructure receives proper ongoing support.
Can I order the Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I directly from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer genuine Cisco networking components and accessories, including fan trays and cooling solutions for MDS platforms. Our team can help you source the exact part number, verify compatibility with your system, and arrange delivery to your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and place your order for this Cisco MDS 9132 fan tray accessory.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio. Our team provides expert guidance on selection, configuration, and deployment to ensure optimal performance in your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical consultation.
What support and services are available for the Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9?
Cisco offers comprehensive support and services for the MDS 9132T, including technical assistance, maintenance programs, and professional services for deployment and configuration. We work with Cisco's full service portfolio to ensure your switch operates optimally within your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss available support options and service packages tailored to your organization.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available for the Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9?
The DS-C9396S-96EK9 supports comprehensive management through Cisco's industry-standard management tools and interfaces, enabling real-time monitoring, configuration, and troubleshooting of Fibre Channel fabric performance. The switch provides detailed visibility into port statistics, performance metrics, and system health to support proactive infrastructure management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our experts to discuss management integration with your existing monitoring systems.
Where can I purchase the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E fan tray?
We offer the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E as a genuine Cisco spare part for customers maintaining MDS 9396S infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today—our team can provide pricing, lead times, and technical support for your networking equipment needs.
How does the DS-CAC-1200W-E compare to previous generation Cisco power supplies?
The DS-CAC-1200W-E delivers 1200W capacity with universal voltage input (100-240V AC) and port-side exhaust design optimized for modern Cisco 1000 Series routers. For detailed comparisons with earlier power supply models or to discuss upgrade paths for your infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What management and monitoring capabilities does this Cisco data router offer?
The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully manageable through Cisco's standard management interfaces, providing comprehensive monitoring, configuration, and diagnostic capabilities for SAN environments. The switch supports industry-standard management protocols for integration with existing network management systems and Cisco management tools. Contact us today to learn more about management options and support services available from our team.
How does the FPR4K-NM-8X10G compare to previous generation FirePower network modules?
The FPR4K-NM-8X10G provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, delivering significantly higher throughput compared to earlier 1 Gigabit modules like the FPR3K-XNM-8X1GF. This upgrade enables organizations to handle modern data volumes and security processing demands without network bottlenecks. We offer both current and legacy Cisco modules—visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available options.
Where can I purchase the Cisco FPR4K-SSD400 and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco FPR4K-SSD400 as part of our complete Cisco networking and security product catalog. Our team can assist with ordering, compatibility verification, and technical guidance for installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss your firewall upgrade strategy with our AIDC and networking specialists.
How do I order the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F as part of our extensive Cisco networking product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for volume quotes, technical specifications, and deployment assistance from our expert team.
Where can I purchase the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5?
We offer the Cisco UCSC-SAS-M5 and compatible accessories like GPU modules and spare parts through our comprehensive AIDC solutions catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support for your server infrastructure needs.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available for the NCS4200?
The NCS4200 platform provides comprehensive management through standards-based protocols including SNMPv3, RMON-MIB, and embedded device management interfaces. It supports RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB, CISCO-ENVMON-MIB, and other enterprise management standards for full visibility and control. Available from us with complete technical support for integration into your network management infrastructure.
What redundancy and high-availability features does the C9500-40X-E-RF offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series supports StackWise Virtual for core and aggregation placement, In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU), Non-Stop Forwarding (NSF)/Stateful Switchover (SSO), and hot patching capabilities. It also features N+N and N+1 redundant supervisor options with platinum-rated power supplies and fans for maximum uptime. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations that match your business continuity requirements.
What are the minimum network requirements for the Cisco Meraki MV22X-HW?
The MV22X-HW requires a standard wired or wireless network with TCP/IP protocol support and internet connectivity for cloud-based management through the Meraki dashboard. For optimal performance with multiple cameras, we recommend Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and adequate bandwidth to support high-definition video streaming. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specific network planning assistance.
Where can I purchase the Dell P2425DE and get technical support?
We offer the Dell P2425DE as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT equipment portfolio. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for pricing, availability, and technical support to ensure this monitor meets your specific operational requirements.
What is the weight and physical footprint of the Dell S2425H?
The Dell S2425H weighs approximately 9.94 lbs (4.51 kg) and measures 21.19 x 1.8 x 12.82 inches with its stand, making it compact and easy to deploy across multiple workstations. Contact us today for detailed dimensional specifications and bulk ordering options for your warehouse operations.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Dell P2725D?
We offer a 1-year standard limited warranty on the Dell P2725D, with options to extend your coverage through additional service plans. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and technical support that best fit your organization's needs—our team is ready to help you maximize your investment in display technology.
Does the Dell U2422HE include built-in speakers or audio capabilities?
The Dell U2422HE includes integrated audio connectivity options, though specific speaker specifications vary by configuration. This allows you to connect headphones or external audio devices for multimedia applications in warehouse management systems. Our team can help you select the right monitor setup for your facility's audio and display needs.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Dell P2725DE?
The Dell P2725DE is designed with energy efficiency in mind, helping reduce operational costs in high-utilization warehouse environments. For detailed power consumption specifications and energy compliance information, we recommend contacting our team today—we can provide complete technical documentation and help you evaluate the monitor's environmental impact for your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to request full specifications or speak with our AIDC experts.
What type of interface does the Dell 8CGTN Drive use?
The Dell 8CGTN Drive uses a SATA/300 interface, which is the standard connection type for modern internal hard drives in servers and workstations. SATA/300 provides reliable data transfer at speeds up to 300 MB/s, making it suitable for enterprise storage applications. We offer this drive as part of our full selection of Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 9046F Drive?
The 512e format (512-byte emulation) on the Dell 9046F ensures compatibility with legacy systems and applications designed for traditional 512-byte sector sizes, while maintaining modern SSD performance benefits. This format provides seamless integration into existing enterprise environments without requiring firmware or driver modifications. We offer the Dell 9046F as a reliable upgrade path for organizations modernizing their storage infrastructure.
What storage capacity options are available from Barcodes Inc for enterprise drives?
We offer the Dell 342-3028 with 600 GB capacity as part of our enterprise storage solutions portfolio. Our team can help you select the right drive capacity and speed for your specific workload requirements, whether you need high-performance SAS drives or alternative storage configurations. Contact us today to explore our complete inventory of genuine Dell and other manufacturer storage components.
Can I integrate the Datalogic 95B062151 with my existing conveyor or sorting system?
The Datalogic 95B062151's standard M12 connector and 3-wire configuration make it compatible with most industrial automation systems, conveyor controllers, and sorting equipment. Its PNP output integrates seamlessly with PLCs and control modules commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer comprehensive integration support and can help you determine compatibility with your specific equipment—contact us today to discuss your application requirements.
What makes the Datalogic Matrix 320 offer better value than competing 3MP scanners?
The Datalogic Matrix 320 delivers exceptional price-to-performance value with its superior 2MP sensor and extra-large field of view that matches the performance of 3MP readers at a lower cost. The modular design reduces the number of models needed while providing a complete portfolio of lenses, lighting options, and accessories, allowing you to customize the scanner for your specific application without premium pricing. Contact us today to discuss how we can optimize your scanning solution.
What are the typical use cases for a 4-port gigabit Ethernet adapter in warehouse and logistics?
The Lenovo 7ZT7A00484's four gigabit ports are ideal for warehouse management systems, RFID reader networks, barcode scanner connectivity, and logistics infrastructure requiring multiple independent network connections. The redundancy provided by four ports ensures continuous uptime for critical AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) systems and inventory management applications. We offer this adapter as part of our complete networking solutions for supply chain and logistics operations.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 durable for frequent travel and field use?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 8 features commercial-grade ThinkPad durability with rigorous testing designed to support frequent travel and field use. The system includes a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, ensuring reliable performance in mobile and remote work scenarios.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the DS5502?
The Zebra DS5502 comes with a 3-year warranty against defects. For questions about coverage details, setup assistance, or to discuss your specific scanning needs, contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 or visit barcodesinc.com—our team is ready to help you maximize your scanning investment.
What makes the aiming system on the DS3600-XR effective in different lighting conditions?
The DS3600-XR is equipped with a high visibility green laser aimer that is 7x more visible than standard laser aimers, enhancing targeting accuracy in varying lighting conditions. This advanced aiming system makes it ideal for both indoor and outdoor scanning applications where precision is critical.
How can I purchase the Zebra 7895-2110-4000 scanner for my retail location?
We offer the Zebra MP7000 7895-2110-4000 fixed barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your POS scanning needs and get pricing for your retail environment.
How will I know the printer status during operation?
The ZC300 features 3 tricolor printer status indicator lights that provide real-time feedback on the device's operational state. These visual indicators help your team quickly identify any issues and maintain smooth card printing operations throughout your facility.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the DS5502-LB?
The DS5502-LB operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -4°F to +122°F (-20°C to +50°C) with humidity levels from 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing), making it suitable for various clinical environments. It also features a 3-year limited warranty for peace of mind. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm environmental specifications for your specific deployment needs.
Where can I purchase the HP P55016-B21 server?
We offer the HP P55016-B21 ProLiant DL365 G11 server as part of our comprehensive server and infrastructure solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your enterprise server requirements and get pricing tailored to your warehouse and logistics needs.
Is the HP P20182-B21 suitable for rack-mount deployment?
Yes, the HP ProLiant DL380 G7 is a 2U rack server designed for standard rack deployment in data centers and server environments. Its compact 2U form factor provides high density while maintaining support for dual-socket Intel Xeon processors and enterprise management capabilities.
Can the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 be used for POS or warehouse management systems?
Yes, the DL380 G10 is categorized as suitable for POS system applications and can serve as a backend server for warehouse management and logistics operations. Its enterprise-grade architecture, dual-processor support, and high-speed networking make it appropriate for mission-critical retail and supply chain environments.
Is the HP P24845-B21 still available for purchase?
Please note that this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 model is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We provide information for support of existing equipment only. Contact us today to discuss alternative current HP server solutions that meet your warehouse and logistics infrastructure needs.
What is the power specification for the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 server?
The server is equipped with 1 x 800 W power supply, delivering sufficient power for the dual-processor configuration and storage subsystem. The 2U rack form factor makes it suitable for dense server environments.
Is the HP P24846-B21 still available for purchase from Barcodes Inc?
Please note that this HP ProLiant DL380 G10 model may have limited availability. For current stock status, compatible alternatives, or to discuss your server requirements for warehouse automation and AIDC solutions, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our team about the best options for your logistics infrastructure.
What is the power consumption and form factor of the HP ProLiant DL380 G10?
The HP P20248-B21 is a 2U rack server with a single 800 W power supply, designed for efficient operation in data center and warehouse environments. The compact 2U form factor maximizes rack density while maintaining robust cooling and performance.
Does this server support Intel Optane memory?
Yes, the HP P20245-B21 is Intel Optane Memory ready, allowing you to leverage high-performance persistent memory technology for enhanced application performance and faster data processing in your warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss Optane memory configurations for your specific needs.
Is the HP P24849-B21 compatible with Intel Optane Memory?
Yes, the HP P24849-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 is Intel Optane Memory ready, allowing you to leverage high-speed persistent memory for improved performance in I/O-intensive warehouse management and data processing tasks. Contact us today to discuss Optane configurations that fit your infrastructure needs.
What warranty and support does the Epson TM-H6000VI include?
The TM-H6000VI is backed by a 2-year limited warranty in the U.S. and Canada, providing peace of mind and Epson's world-class service and support. The printer features a durable design with a long-life printhead, auto cutter, and water-resistant enclosure that's easy to clean for reliable performance in demanding retail and financial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our warranty and support options.
Does the TM-H6000VI support remote monitoring and management?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI offers real-time remote status monitoring and management capabilities, allowing you to access printer status, maintenance counters, part life expectancy, and settings from virtually anywhere. This feature helps minimize downtime and keeps your workflow moving efficiently. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the TM-H6000VI?
The TM-H6000VI is backed by Epson's 2-year limited warranty, providing world-class service and support for your peace of mind. We offer this multifunction printer with full technical support—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and learn how we can support your deployment.
What warranty and environmental certifications are included with the TM-H6000VI?
The Epson TM-H6000VI is backed by a 2-year limited warranty and is ENERGY STAR qualified and RoHS compliant. It features a water-resistant enclosure that's easy to clean, with end-of-life options available and Epson's SmartWay Transport Partner certification for environmental responsibility.
Does the TM-H6000VI include remote monitoring capabilities?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI offers real-time remote status monitoring and management, allowing you to access the printer's status, maintenance counters, part life expectancy, and settings from virtually anywhere. This capability helps keep your workflow moving and reduces downtime by enabling proactive maintenance and troubleshooting.
Does the TM-H6000VI support multilingual printing and easy configuration?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI features additional memory that enables multilingual support on each printer. The Epson TM Utility app streamlines setup and configuration, and the printer supports flexible NFC and QR Code easy setting functions for quick deployment.
What warranty and durability features does the Epson TM-H6000VI include?
The TM-H6000VI is engineered for reliability with a long-life printhead, auto cutter, and water-resistant enclosure that's easy to clean. It's backed by a 2-year limited warranty, providing Epson's world-class service and support for your peace of mind.
Does the TM-H6000VI offer remote monitoring and management capabilities?
Yes, the TM-H6000VI provides real-time remote status monitoring and management, allowing you to access the printer's status, maintenance counters, part life expectancy, and settings from virtually anywhere. This helps reduce downtime and keeps your workflow moving efficiently.
What multimedia capabilities does the Elo E540294 include?
The Elo E540294 includes an 8MP camera and dual digital microphones, making it suitable for video conferencing, digital signage, and interactive kiosk applications. These features, combined with its Android 14 operating system, support a wide range of enterprise communication and engagement use cases.
What warranty and physical design features does the Elo 0702L offer?
The Elo 0702L is backed by a three-year warranty and features a sleek, modern design with an edge-to-edge glass front and zero-bezel construction. At only half an inch thin, it delivers a professional appearance while maintaining an extremely compact footprint for flexible installation options.
How can I get the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK for my warehouse operation?
We offer the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIK as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment selection. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your mobile printing needs and get pricing for this versatile barcode label printer.
Where can I purchase the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL barcode label printer?
We offer the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIIKL as part of our comprehensive selection of barcode label printers and mobile printing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which printer best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
Where can I purchase the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK?
We offer the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWK barcode label printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC distribution catalog. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which mobile printing solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What industries and use cases is this printer designed for?
The Bixolon SPP-R200IIIPLUSWKM is engineered for barcode label printing across warehouse management, logistics, inventory tracking, and retail operations. Its mobile design, wireless connectivity, and MSR integration make it suitable for dynamic environments where portable, connected printing is essential. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.
Where can I purchase the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK barcode printer?
We offer the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWK barcode label printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which mobile printing solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What makes the Bixolon SPP-R200IIIWKM different from the standard R200 model?
The SPP-R200IIIWKM is an enhanced version of the Bixolon R200 series, offering Wi-Fi connectivity in addition to RS-232 Serial and USB options, providing greater flexibility for modern warehouse and mobile operations. This wireless capability reduces cable management complexity and supports more dynamic deployment scenarios. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications and pricing.
What is the environmental rating of the MS852+ scanner?
The Unitech MS852+ has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water spray. This durability rating makes it suitable for general-purpose use in retail, warehouse, and light industrial environments.
What feedback indicators does the MS851 provide during scanning?
The MS851 features a louder beeper and brighter LED indicators for easily recognizing scan feedback and confirmations. These enhanced audio and visual cues help operators quickly confirm successful scans, improving workflow efficiency in busy warehouse and retail environments.
What is the weight and ergonomic design of the MS851?
The MS851 is lightweight at 147 grams without cable, making it comfortable and easy to use for extended scanning sessions. Combined with its intuitive handheld design and louder beeper and brighter LED indicators for clear feedback, it's built for practical, all-day use in retail and inventory applications.
How durable is the MS851B for warehouse use?
The MS851B features a durable design with an IP42 rating and can withstand drops from up to 2.1 meters, making it built to handle the demanding conditions of warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn more about how this scanner can support your facility's needs.
What is the warranty coverage for the TS100?
The Unitech TS100 includes a 1-year manufacturer's warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. This warranty provides peace of mind for your barcode scanning investment. Contact us today to discuss extended warranty options or service plans available from Barcodes Inc.
What is included with the Unitech MS851-SUBB0C-SG scanner?
The MS851-SUBB0C-SG comes with a cradle, providing convenient charging and storage for your cordless scanner when not in use. The included cradle ensures your scanner remains powered and ready for deployment throughout your warehouse or logistics operation. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the complete package contents and available accessories.
What software and management tools are compatible with the Evolve2 85?
The Jabra Evolve2 85 integrates with Jabra Sound+, Jabra Xpress, and Jabra Direct software platforms to unlock additional features and capabilities. You can also access your voice assistant with a single button press, and receive future firmware upgrades through Jabra Xpress to extend the value of your investment.
Is the Jabra Evolve2 85 certified for UC platforms?
Yes, the Jabra Evolve2 85 is UC-certified and works with leading UC vendors. Additional features are available through software integration via the Jabra Sound+ app, Jabra Xpress, and Jabra Direct, and you can access voice assistants with a single button touch.
Where can I purchase the NETGEAR RRSBS01-10000S ReadyRECOVER license?
We offer the NETGEAR RRSBS01-10000S ReadyRECOVER license as part of our comprehensive data networking product portfolio. Available from us with expert support and competitive pricing, this license can be ordered directly through our team. Contact us today to get pricing and discuss your server recovery needs.
Where can I purchase the Janam PK-T1-001 Power Device?
The Janam PK-T1-001 AC adapter is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. We stock power devices for Janam mobile computers and can help you select the correct regional version for your needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order.
What input methods does the VeriFone M420 offer for customer transactions?
The M420 features a recessed 13 laser-etched tactile key keypad plus 4 screen-addressable ATM-style keys for PIN entry and navigation. It also includes a capacitive touch screen with chemically hardened glass and optional field-upgradeable signature capture and stylus pen capabilities.
What card reading capabilities does this terminal have?
The M282-703-CD-R-3 features a reliable vertical card swipe reader that eliminates re-swiping issues, plus a landed smart card slot designed for long-term durability. The terminal supports triple-track magnetic card reading and ISO 7816 smart card compatibility with EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval. Built-in NFC capability enables contactless payment processing, making it future-proof for evolving payment technologies.
Is the M278-511-42-NAA suitable for mobile or stationary payment processing?
With integrated Bluetooth and WiFi connectivity, front and rear cameras, and a compact design, the M278-511-42-NAA is versatile enough for both stationary checkout counters and mobile payment scenarios. The built-in thermal printer and camera capabilities make it suitable for various retail and hospitality environments requiring flexible payment acceptance.
Is this VeriFone terminal suitable for multiple payment applications?
Yes, the M087-602-11-WWA runs multiple payment applications including Form Agent, IBM EFT, NCR EFT, and Secure browser on its embedded Linux platform. The architecture supports application separation at hardware and software levels, allowing third-party applications to coexist securely without requiring recertification of existing payment applications.
What type of card reader does the VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA use?
The VeriFone M278-522-22-NAA features a reliable vertical card swipe with a landed smart card slot that ensures long life and eliminates re-swiping issues. The device supports multiple smart card solutions and EMV transactions for comprehensive payment processing.
What is included in the VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA package?
The VeriFone M278-521-23-NAA is a non-printer model with 2GB RAM and 16GB storage, featuring 4G and WiFi connectivity. We offer this terminal as part of our complete payment solutions—contact us today at barcodesinc.com for package details, pricing, and availability.
What makes the VeriFone M560-310-22-NAA-5 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
The M560-310-22-NAA-5 combines mobile connectivity (4G LTE, dual SIM, Bluetooth, WiFi), integrated cameras for documentation, and robust payment processing capabilities, making it ideal for on-site payment collection and inventory verification in warehouse operations. Its multi-connectivity options ensure reliable communication in diverse logistics settings. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss deployment in your warehouse environment.