Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Aerohive SR2224P Ethernet Switch
X
Aerohive SR2224P Ethernet Switch
Aerohive logo

Aerohive SR2224P Ethernet Switch

24 Port Managed Access Switch

SR2224P is a 24 gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP uplink ports, entry level access layer switch. SR2224P is the best option for any size campus deployments where the ease of management and scalability are the first priorities. Switches are centrally managed from Aerohive"s public or private cloud and deployment does not require any pre-staging at the central or branch office. All 24 GE ports are PoE capable and you can use any combination of 12x 802.3af or 6x 802.3at ports.
SR2224P Options
Aerohive SR2224P (AH-SR-2224P)
Aerohive SR2224P 24 Port Managed Access Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair - Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
x

Did you know?

The average internal IT
cost for device support is over $325 per year!

With TrueSupport you're
covered - and for way less!
  • Hardware Helpdesk Support
  • RMA Repair Facilitation
  • OEM Service Contract Management
  • Premium Phone & Email Support
  • Billed annually per device
$80.00
Only $6.67/month
Subtotal ( items)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2224P Ethernet Switch

Category

  • Accessories (1)
  • Miscellaneous (5)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2224P Ethernet Switch

Accessories

Aerohive (AH-ACC-SERIAL-RJ45)
Aerohive RJ45 to DB-9 Serial Console Cable - Serial Data Transfer Cable for Access Point - First End: 1 x DB-9 Serial - Second End: 1 x RJ45 Serial

Miscellaneous

Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX)
Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - SX (150 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$155.35
+ Add to Quote
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-1G-LX)
Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - LX (10k m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1 Gbit/s
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$258.92
+ Add to Quote
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR)
Aerohive 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module - SR (400 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR)
Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM)
Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber - 62.5/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s