Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM

Aerohive - Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber - 62.5/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Read More
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-LRM
Maximum Distance Supported:
721.78 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Aerohive 2100 Series Switches
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0739420108767, 0819841010259
UPC: 739420108767, 819841010259
EAN: 0739420108767, 0819841010259
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM is also known as AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM or AHACCSFP10GLRM .