Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR

Aerohive - Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Read More
Protect Your Product
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported:
32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Aerohive 2100 Series Switches
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0739420108774, 0819841010242
UPC: 739420108774, 819841010242
EAN: 0739420108774, 0819841010242
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR is also known as AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR or AHACCSFP10GLR .