Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1442940G1C

Adtran Accessories - XFP 10G 1550NM 40KM CTEMP
$3,655.90
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1442940G1C
  • Product Name: 1442940G1C 10Gbase-X XFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1442940G1C is also known as ADN-1442940G1C .