Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1442940G1C

Adtran Accessories - 1442940G1C 10Gbase-X XFP Transceiver - 10
$3,527.62
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1442940G1C
  • Product Name: 1442940G1C 10Gbase-X XFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1442940G1C is also known as ADN-1442940G1C .