Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1442702PG2

Adtran Accessories - OC3 BIDI SFP 1550TX 1310RX
$74.00
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1442702PG2
  • Product Name: OC-3 Bi-Directional SFP

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Optical Wavelength: 1550nm Transmit
    • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm Receive
    • Distance: 20km

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps OC-3
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-3
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1442702PG2 is also known as ADN-1442702PG2 .