Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1442480G1C

Adtran - SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network11.3
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
Read More
$2,593.00
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
11.3
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0607565040450
UPC: 607565040450
EAN: 0607565040450
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Adtran 1442480G1C is also known as ADN-1442480G1C .