Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1442320G1

Adtran Accessories - SFP GIGE 1310NM SMF 20KM
$167.50
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1442320G1
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
    • Distance Supported : 20 km Maximum

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1442320G1 is also known as ADN-1442320G1 .