Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1442110G1

Adtran Accessories - Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Read More
$199.58
Adtran Networking products.
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1490 nm Transmitting
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Receiving
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0849064001741
UPC: 849064001741
EAN: 0849064001741
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Adtran 1442110G1 is also known as ADN-1442110G1 .