Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1200480E1

Adtran - 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Name: NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
  • Product Line: NetVanta

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • NetVanta 1224ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
    • NetVanta 1224STR
    • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
    • NetVanta 1524ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
    • NetVanta 1224STR
    • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
    • NetVanta 1524ST
  • Additional Information:
    • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
    • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
    • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1200480E1 is also known as ADN-1200480E1 .