Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1184562P5

Adtran Accessories - SFP GIGE 1550NM SMF 80KM

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • TA5000 Switch
    • TA3000 Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAMS
    • TA5000 Switch
    • TA3000 Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAMS
  • Additional Information:
    • Wavelength : 1550 nm
    • Distance Support : 80 km

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1184562P5 is also known as ADN-1184562P5 .