Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1184561PG3

Adtran - 1184561PG3 SFP Transceiver - 1
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Read More
$212.75
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • TA3000 HSF
  • NetVanta 8xx Series
  • OSP DSLAM
  • TA5000 Switch
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0607565026591
UPC: 607565026591
EAN: 0607565026591
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Adtran 1184561PG3 is also known as ADN-1184561PG3 .