Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1184561PG1

Adtran Accessories - SFP GIGE 1310NM SMF 10KM
$264.50
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1184561PG1
  • Product Name: 1184561PG1 SFP Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Compatibility:
    • TA3000 SM2 Switch
    • TA3000 HSF Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAM
    • TA5000 Switch
    • TA3000 SM2 Switch
    • TA3000 HSF Switch
    • NetVanta 8xx Series
    • OSP DSLAM
    • TA5000 Switch

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1184561PG1 is also known as ADN-1184561PG1 .