Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1184560P2

Adtran Accessories - SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1 x OC-48
$1,448.93
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: SFP48I
  • Product Name: SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48

Other

  • Compatibility: Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
  • Additional Information:
    • Optical distance : 15 km maximum
    • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps OC-48
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1184560P2 is also known as ADN-1184560P2 .