Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Adtran 1184544P1

Adtran Accessories - LR Optics SFP, OC-12

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: SFP12L
  • Product Name: SFP12L Long-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12

Other

  • Compatibility: Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
  • Additional Information:
    • Wavelength : 1310 nm
    • Maximum optical distance :40 Km

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12 @ 24.90 Mile
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1184544P1 is also known as ADN-1184544P1 .