Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1184543P3

Adtran OPTI Series - OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3
$208.02
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
STS-1 path termination, performance monitoring, alarm surveillance, and provisioning

The Adtran OPTI-MX module provides a DS3 or EC1 tributary payload from the OPTI-MX system. The signal is made available through one of the in and out BNC pairs on the OPTI-MX chassis.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1184543P3
  • Product Name: OC-3 SFP Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps OC-3
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber OC-3
Brand Adtran
Model OPTI-MX
 

The Adtran 1184543P3 is also known as ADN-1184543P3 .