Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1184543P2

Adtran Accessory - IR Optics SFP (Optical Receiver that Slides onto Baseboard)
$392.93
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.

Adtran Networking products.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Model: 1184543P2
  • Product Name: OC-3 SFP Intermediate Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-3/STM-1

Other

  • Additional Information: Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module
Brand Adtran
Model Networking
 

The Adtran 1184543P2 is also known as ADN-1184543P2 .