Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Adtran 1184543P1

Adtran Accessory - 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-3 technology, enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider
Read More
$562.26
Adtran Networking products.
Adtran 1184543P1 Overview

The OC-3 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP3L) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3L provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3L retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x OC-3
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Network Technology:
OC-3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
155.52
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module
Compatibility:
Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Item Numbers
GTIN: 0607565020605
UPC: 607565020605
EAN: 0607565020605
UNSPSC: 43201553
 

The Adtran 1184543P1 is also known as ADN-1184543P1 .